Licensed to Mt. San Antonio College    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2017 10:21 AM
                          59th ANNUAL MT. SAC RELAYS                           
                   "Where the world's best athletes compete"                   
           El Camino College -Torrance, Ca  - 4/13/2017 to 4/15/2017           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 10000 Meter Run Open-B C/O
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lauren Bartels               Tulane              36:26.94   35:31.71  
  2 Katja Woelfl                 McNeese State       36:55.19   35:39.19  
  3 Robin Galloso                Unattached          36:28.00   35:47.02  
  4 Megan Billington             South Dakota        36:30.30   35:56.29  
  5 Emma Newton                  Tulane              36:26.00   35:56.91  
  6 Olivia Olguin                Sam Houston St      36:43.12   36:07.81  
  7 Michaela Reynolds            Colo Mines          36:31.31   36:10.01  
  8 Bailey Hughes                CSU-Pueblo                     36:13.48  
  9 Kameron Burmeister           N Michigan          37:10.44   36:15.71  
 10 Erin Wetzstein               South Dakota        37:13.20   36:18.10  
 11 Clara Langley                Tulsa               37:17.81   36:18.31  
 12 Cara Sherman                 Albany              36:12.50   36:19.51  
 13 Devin Norton                 Texas A&M           36:09.00   36:29.20  
 14 Ivy Handley                  E Illinois          36:44.54   36:35.94  
 15 Jordan Mathes                CSU-Pueblo          36:36.00   36:37.07  
 16 McKinsie Klim                Youngstown St       36:53.00   36:37.12  
 17 Sara Piller                  Bradley             36:22.00   36:38.00  
 18 Michelle Klim                Youngstown St       36:57.00   36:40.40  
 19 Lindsay Benster              San Diego           36:53.00   36:43.86  
 20 Nikki Regalado               UNLV                36:36.54   36:52.89  
 21 Hannah Kirkegaard            UC Davis            36:32.00   37:01.32  
 22 Mariah Montoya               Grand Canyon        36:20.00   37:04.78  
 23 Alison Esparza               SMU                 37:14.00   37:35.96  
 24 Melissa Hruska               Wash State          36:43.00   37:43.03  
 25 Karina Carstens              UC San Diego        36:45.00   37:47.24  
 26 Taybri Irving                Augsburg            36:44.70   38:01.49  
 27 Destiny Garza                SW Assemblies       37:06.52   38:03.63  
 28 Allison Anich                Wis.-Milwaukee      37:15.70   38:12.28  
 29 Skylar Thiel                 UC San Diego        37:00.00   38:16.33  
 30 Hannah Reinhardt             Albany              36:30.00   38:25.64  
 31 Emily Mauch                  Maryville (Mo)      37:05.08   38:54.81  
 -- Zennah Jepchumba             Alaska Anchorage    36:11.04        DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run Open-A C/O
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hannah Dorman                Chico State         35:30.00   34:46.56  
  2 Megan Brunette               Wyoming             35:21.58   34:48.85  
  3 Brittney Feivor              Marquette           35:34.57   34:53.06  
  4 Rebecca Schott               Bowling Green       35:57.12   35:00.36  
  5 Hannah Witczak               Bradley             35:19.00   35:05.80  
  6 Nicole Lee                   Tulsa               35:23.00   35:08.01  
  7 Emma Hatch                   Loyola (Ill.)       36:04.99   35:17.25  
  8 Alayna Sonnesyn              Vermont             35:38.00   35:17.62  
  9 Kaitlyn Shoemaker            Allen County CC     36:00.00   35:25.43  
 10 Samantha Skold               Air Force           35:19.00   35:26.70  
 11 Grace Lachmund               Purdue              35:40.00   35:28.99  
 12 Kaylee Bogina                Adams State         35:20.00   35:29.97  
 13 Megan Lacy                   Boise State         35:19.00   35:31.18  
 14 Andrea Guerra                Teamosquedae        35:25.00   35:32.24  
 15 Jessica Lincoln              So Indiana          36:01.74   35:38.54  
 16 Sydney O'Brien               SE Missouri         35:38.00   35:38.56  
 17 McKenna Spillar              Colorado St.        35:58.14   35:39.15  
 18 Nicole Lane                  SRA Elite           35:36.00   35:39.42  
 19 Samantha Ottman              Steph F. Austin     35:30.11   35:42.01  
 20 Sadie Baker                  Adams State         35:45.00   35:43.75  
 21 Logan Bishop                 Arkansas            35:27.00   35:47.20  
 22 Haley Johnston               BYU                 35:30.00   35:52.68  
 23 Morgan Willson               Wash State          36:06.48   35:54.16  
 24 Autumn Albrecht              Vermont             35:29.00   35:55.44  
 25 Kaitlyn Shea                 SE Missouri         35:48.00   35:56.84  
 26 Anna Kaplan                  Vermont             35:21.00   35:59.57  
 27 Kelsey Schrader              Arkansas            35:35.18   36:08.99  
 28 Joanna Line                  Second Sole         35:29.00   36:23.12  
 29 Gladys Jerotich              UT El Paso          35:36.17   36:26.07  
 30 Mary Luster                  Steph F. Austin     35:30.00   36:35.02  
 31 Jessica Donohue              Albany              35:56.73   36:38.17  
 32 Alexandra Hess               Colorado St.        35:51.08   36:42.00  
 33 Hope Jones                   So Indiana          36:06.00   36:59.53  
 34 Katie Lever                  W Kentucky          35:36.02   37:37.97  
 35 Neylene Leon                 St. Mary's (Cal)    36:00.00   37:40.77  
 36 Justine Anthony              SMU                 35:50.09   38:06.81  
 -- Kelsi Klotter                Unattached          35:57.00        DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open C/O
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Laura Yarrow                 Colorado St.        10:29.05   10:07.85   1 
  2 Jenna Thurman                Adams State         10:00.00   10:13.17   1 
  3 Devon Bortfeld               Wash State          10:34.10   10:23.28   1 
  4 Emily Dwyer                  Wash State          11:10.04   10:26.19   1 
  5 Selena Sierra                Houston             10:31.07   10:26.41   1 
  6 Maxine Goyette               UC Santa Barbara    10:29.85   10:27.27   1 
  7 Eilish Flanagan              Adams State         10:30.00   10:28.77   1 
  8 Lyndee Dawson                Biola               10:30.18   10:29.72   1 
  9 Kyra Lopez                   Boise State         10:38.67   10:31.40   1 
 10 Sasha Kent                   Idaho State         10:47.38   10:33.38   2 
 11 Gabrielle Broschard          Purdue              10:37.83   10:33.95   1 
 12 Kalleigh Forrester           UCF                 10:57.09   10:38.07   3 
 13 Megan Wenham                 Colo Mines          10:44.65   10:39.62   2 
 14 Christine Thorn              Black Hills Stat    11:14.65   10:39.85   3 
 15 McKenzie Preece              Utah Valley         11:12.50   10:41.19   3 
 16 Ashton Hutcherson            Texas A&M           10:47.13   10:41.67   2 
 17 Rachel Garippo               E Illinois          10:46.15   10:42.14   2 
 18 Emma Neigel                  Denver TC           10:31.00   10:42.41   1 
 19 Katrina Santiago             Nebraska            11:00.48   10:43.77   3 
 20 Mary Hillis                  Hoka Aggie RC       10:48.00   10:44.07   2 
 21 Megan O'Neil                 Central Michigan    10:40.44   10:44.10   2 
 22 Alesha Vovk                  Miami (Ohio)        10:33.64   10:44.12   1 
 23 Nicolette Nesi               Marist              10:47.31   10:44.51   2 
 24 Arianna Fuentes              CSU Fullerton       10:49.25   10:44.67   2 
 25 Jeanette Zambrano            San Jose St.        10:49.90   10:47.47   2 
 26 Carli Corpus                 E Washington        10:50.00   10:49.58   2 
 27 Audrey Smith                 Lee (Tenn.)         10:48.13   10:49.77   2 
 28 Mckenzie Melius              Tulane              10:54.59   10:51.44   3 
 29 Sarah Kapple                 San Diego           10:40.00   10:51.82   2 
 30 Jennifer Zapata              UT-Rio Grande Va    10:53.64   10:53.18   2 
 31 Stephanie Croy               Biola               11:02.37   10:56.81   3 
 32 Billie JO Dytrt              ASU                 11:05.71   10:57.58   3 
 33 Olivia Goins                 UC Davis            10:51.44   10:57.78   2 
 34 Hannah Campbell              Texas A&M           11:13.67   11:01.36   3 
 35 Mikayla Sonneborn            Tulane              11:05.11   11:06.45   3 
 36 Nikolina Hrelec              West Texas A&M      10:53.50   11:06.97   2 
 37 Emily Burns                  Marist              11:00.54   11:08.27   3 
 38 Alexandra Bartolotta         Marist              10:51.46   11:08.82   2 
 39 Jessica Gray                 Alabama             10:30.00   11:10.71   1 
 40 Pamela Pelayo                CSU Fullerton       11:16.56   11:12.97   3 
 41 Courtney Lewis               ASU                 11:14.07   11:14.61   3 
 42 Jenna Halderman              Purdue              10:39.00   11:19.51   2 
 43 Desi Stinger                 Wash State          11:02.00   11:21.99   3 
 44 Damanjot Kaur                Unattached          10:55.67   11:29.79   3 
 45 Abigail Busse                Marquette           10:57.28   11:35.24   3 
 
Women 10000 Meter Run INV Elite
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Danielle Shanahan            Loyola Marymount    33:01.00   33:45.59   1 
  2 Alyssa Snyder                Montana State       34:30.00   33:45.87   1 
  3 Winny Koech                  UT El Paso          33:57.89   33:51.31   1 
  4 Jovana De La Cruz Capani     Peru                32:11.00   33:52.34   1 
  5 Esmeralda Rebollo            UAEMEX - MEX        34:53.00   33:55.76   1 
  6 Grace McConnochie            Portland            34:20.00   33:58.48   1 
  7 Rachel Walny                 Bowling Green       35:06.81   34:02.57   2 
  8 Susanna Sullivan             Unattached          33:05.00   34:05.51   1 
  9 Grayson Murphy               Utah                33:20.00   34:06.69   1 
 10 Laura Young                  BYU                 33:00.00   34:07.86   1 
 11 Jocelyn Caro                 Texas Tech          34:36.85   34:08.57   1 
 12 Grace Graham-Zamudio         Unattached          34:27.00   34:08.75   1 
 13 Jessica Mildes               Gonzaga             33:40.00   34:13.96   1 
 14 Brittany Tretbar             Oklahoma            34:24.21   34:15.78   1 
 15 Kendra Foley                 Grand Valley St     33:55.00   34:16.01   1 
 16 Georgia Porter               Western State       33:45.38   34:19.02   1 
 17 Emma Benner                  Purdue              33:40.00   34:19.41   1 
 18 Melanie Brender              Brooks              33:45.00   34:27.33   1 
 19 Mariel Mendoza               TeaMosqueda         34:45.00   34:31.83   2 
 20 Amber Eichkorn               South Dakota        35:00.00   34:32.60   2 
 21 Alice Jensen                 BYU                 35:12.28   34:33.91   2 
 22 Yesenia Silva                BYU                 34:50.62   34:36.01   2 
 23 Sophie Seward                Western State       34:54.00   34:37.87   2 
 24 Maria Scavuzzo               Miami (Ohio)        34:39.00   34:38.19   1 
 25 Cali Roper                   Rice                34:05.21   34:40.96   1 
 26 Mia Meydrich                 Miss State          34:31.00   34:41.05   1 
 27 Jenica Dodge                 Idaho State                    34:42.63   2 
 28 Mathilde Sagnes              Portland            35:02.00   34:42.90   2 
 29 Jennifer Sandoval-Guzman     San Jose St.        34:50.00   34:44.17   2 
 30 Sarah Reiter                 E Washington        33:46.71   34:44.39   1 
 31 Sadie Gastelum               Chico State         35:00.01   34:46.80   2 
 32 Melanie Myrand               Ath Ville Marie     34:17.04   34:47.83   1 
 33 Sam Sunstrom                 St. Cloud St        35:17.50   34:48.72   2 
 34 Andrea Shine                 Iowa                34:56.00   34:49.55   2 
 35 Dakotah Bullen               Northern State      35:16.70   34:57.14   2 
 36 Aden Alemu                   Adams State         35:08.00   34:57.79   2 
 37 Weslie Pearce                UC Riverside        35:00.00   35:11.70   2 
 38 Katie Knight                 Washington          33:20.02   35:12.32   1 
 39 Hiruni Wijayaratne           Hudson Elite-Bro    35:00.00   35:16.46   2 
 40 Ruth Garippo                 E Illinois          35:17.00   35:20.52   2 
 41 Elena Valencia               Mexico              33:55.00   35:34.61   1 
 42 Kelly Schubert               Central Michigan    34:48.04   35:38.04   2 
 43 Natalie Connolly             BYU                 34:50.94   35:46.36   2 
 44 Rebecca Celorio              Adelphi             35:05.00   36:00.05   2 
 45 Maddie Westerhoff            Butler              35:00.00   36:06.51   2 
 46 Alyssa Drapeau               Albany              35:15.95   37:24.95   2 
 -- Melissa Dock                 Unattached          33:47.00        DNF   1 
 -- Tatiele de Cavalho           Brazil              32:00.00        DNF   1 
 -- Rocio Marisol Cantara Ro     Peru                32:15.00        DNF   1 
 -- Lizzy Danis                  Alabama             35:11.00        DNF   2 
 -- Jessica Sams                 Utah                35:00.00        DNF   2 
 -- Shannon Fair                 Miss State          34:17.56        DNF   1 
 
Men 10000 Meter Run Open-A C/O
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reuben Kiprono               Portland            29:51.48   29:36.62  
  2 Sean Pengelly                Illinois            30:16.00   29:38.62  
  3 Jason Lynch                  Utah Valley         29:51.78   29:38.75  
  4 Noah Lutz                    So Indiana          30:10.05   29:47.77  
  5 Tyson Lambert                Utah Valley         30:12.00   29:48.45  
  6 Amos Cheruiyot               Mid. Tenn. St       29:53.84   29:55.57  
  7 Christian Farris             Texas A&M           29:58.70   30:01.59  
  8 Max Kaderabek                Gonzaga             29:57.00   30:10.68  
  9 Jackson Marshall             UCLA                29:59.70   30:10.92  
 10 Bobby Johnson                Butler              30:00.76   30:11.00  
 11 Damon Pruett                 IUPUI               29:52.03   30:18.85  
 12 Dajour Braxton               LSU                 30:15.26   30:20.95  
 13 Jack Polerecky               Loyola Marymount    30:06.00   30:21.00  
 14 Elliott Martynkiewicz        Bergen Elite        29:50.00   30:21.15  
 15 Brayden McLelland            BYU                 30:05.00   30:24.84  
 16 Cody Christ                  MSU-Moorhead        30:24.05   30:25.43  
 17 Ryan Sullivan                Youngstown St       30:00.39   30:26.73  
 18 Chris Speaks                 Sam Houston St      30:02.00   30:29.04  
 19 Blake Whalen                 West Texas A&M      30:07.65   30:31.23  
 20 Adam Roderique               Tulsa               29:51.00   30:31.38  
 21 Ty Mogan                     Montana State                  30:31.79  
 22 Jacob Branch                 Michigan            29:59.00   30:32.66  
 23 Kyle Gronostaj               Albany              30:05.00   30:35.58  
 24 Caleb Beck                   Bradley             30:23.85   30:38.69  
 25 Ricardo Banuelos             Allen County CC     30:20.00   30:41.81  
 26 Benjamin Raymond             Laval               30:12.87   30:43.25  
 27 Rafal Matuszczak             Saint Leo           30:12.23   30:54.12  
 28 Jeremy Craven                Purdue              30:16.00   30:55.96  
 29 Richard Ho                   UCLA                30:15.97   30:59.73  
 30 Endalow Takele               W Kentucky          29:50.54   31:06.38  
 31 Amar Dholakia                UC Davis            30:02.83   31:20.97  
 32 Moses Aloiloi                Tulane              30:02.99   31:29.59  
 33 Justin Weinmeister           Colorado St.        30:16.72   31:33.20  
 34 Logan Rodgers                Trevecca Nazaren    30:04.91   31:48.58  
 35 Beau Robinson                UL-Lafayette        30:56.75   31:49.39  
 -- Alex Hedquist                BYU                 30:23.00        DNF  
 -- Bennett Gagnon               Gonzaga             30:20.00        DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run Open-B C/O
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Henry Pearce                 Tulsa               30:26.00   29:41.12  
  2 James Coleman                North Texas         30:35.00   29:52.86  
  3 Mike Lowe                    North Texas         30:33.63   29:53.89  
  4 Samuel Proctor               Grand Canyon        30:25.00   29:56.75  
  5 Trevor Capra                 SD State            30:36.00   30:04.60  
  6 Ahmed Jama                   Western State       31:06.00   30:12.96  
  7 Matt Herzig                  Dartmouth           30:48.00   30:18.29  
  8 Steven Brown                 Sioux Falls         30:31.00   30:21.36  
  9 Andrew Curry                 Dallas Baptist      30:41.27   30:24.65  
 10 Chase Cayo                   SD State            30:45.00   30:25.11  
 11 Eric Aldritt                 Oklahoma            30:27.02   30:30.03  
 12 Preston Cates                Western State       31:02.00   30:38.16  
 13 Tyler Raymond                Cen Connecticut     30:25.00   30:39.97  
 14 Jesse Joseph                 C-M-S               30:37.49   30:41.45  
 15 Koby Pederson                Loyola Marymount    31:02.00   30:43.05  
 16 Jacob Klemz                  Washburn Univers    30:27.53   30:44.38  
 17 Jake Finney                  Wash State          30:52.00   30:46.81  
 18 Taylor Caldwell              Ole Miss            30:34.00   30:47.15  
 19 Dillon Quintana              Gonzaga             30:35.54   30:49.05  
 20 Roosevelt Cook               Unattached          30:30.00   30:56.41  
 21 Austin Post                  Nebraska            30:32.29   31:00.38  
 22 Phillip Fishburn             Gonzaga             30:35.65   31:06.06  
 23 Ben Schneiderman             Colo Mines          30:31.55   31:07.16  
 24 Brendan Gee                  UC San Diego        31:06.00   31:10.60  
 25 Kennan Schrag                Wash State          30:50.00   31:13.81  
 26 Ben Moroney                  Trevecca Nazaren    30:50.08   31:17.81  
 27 Jake Brown                   Loyola (Ill.)       31:01.71   31:24.24  
 28 JT Mackay                    Miss State          31:00.00   31:37.68  
 29 Forest Tarbath               Gonzaga             31:02.75   31:43.28  
 30 Jacob Burch                  SW Baptist          30:56.00   32:13.11  
 -- Kyle Lund                    C-M-S               30:59.90        DNF  
 -- Vahagn Isayan                Unattached          30:41.00        DNF  
 -- Max McNeill                  Oklahoma City       30:32.00        DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open C/O
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Emmanuel Rotich              Tulane               8:59.90    8:48.32   3 
  2 Yusuke Uchikoshi             Boise State          9:11.87    8:48.88   2 
  3 Clayson Shumway              BYU                  9:07.00    8:48.95   2 
  4 Craig Huff                   San Jose St.         9:00.00    8:53.03   3 
  5 Gareth Hadfield              Unattached           9:06.52    8:54.91   2 
  6 Noah Schutte                 Portland             9:06.96    8:55.50   2 
  7 Dawid Konieczek              Western State        8:59.99    8:56.26   3 
  8 Christian Noble              Lee (Tenn.)          9:02.34    8:56.93   3 
  9 Jackson Sayler               Adams State          9:00.95    8:57.83   3 
 10 Peter Spinks                 Nebraska             9:00.73    8:57.89   3 
 11 Brant Gilbertson             ND State             9:07.28    8:58.16   2 
 12 Patrice Labonté              Vainqueurs           9:05.51    8:58.23   2 
 13 Kyler Little                 Wash State           9:08.04    8:59.85   2 
 14 Daniel Cheruiyot             UT El Paso           9:01.61    9:03.31   3 
 15 Austin Benoit                Michigan             9:04.99    9:03.51   2 
 16 Josh Short                   Alabama              9:27.76    9:04.71   1 
 17 Caleb Abfall                 Wis.-Milwaukee       8:59.34    9:05.24   3 
 18 Farah Abdulkarim             Morehead State       9:17.73    9:05.45   1 
 19 Isaac Dobos                  Tulsa                9:22.00    9:05.93   1 
 20 Joel Keller                  RXUNNERS             9:01.94    9:06.59   3 
 21 Austin Trainor               Cen Connecticut      9:01.85    9:06.66   3 
 22 Matlazomatli Rojas           Boise State          9:15.58    9:07.20   1 
 23 Chase Wheeler                Humboldt State       9:13.73    9:08.15   1 
 24 Dustyn Salomon               Humboldt State       9:09.08    9:08.93   2 
 25 Jackson Mestler              Oregon               9:10.00    9:09.00   2 
 26 Harry Krantz                 Colo Mines           9:02.30    9:10.13   3 
 27 Cole Smith                   UCLA                 9:09.01    9:10.33   2 
 28 Anthony Laurita              Colorado St.         9:20.00    9:13.20   1 
 29 Nick Karwoski                Unattached           9:17.00    9:13.24   1 
 30 Jordon Rushing               UC Davis             9:02.31    9:13.40   3 
 31 Alan Burns                   Youngstown St        9:00.00    9:14.42   3 
 32 Larry Deramus                Steph F. Austin      9:13.70    9:15.96   1 
 33 Luke Anderson                Central Michigan     9:21.00    9:17.51   1 
 34 Joseph Horen                 Portland             9:11.86    9:18.36   2 
 35 Logan Marshall               Cal Poly             9:15.50    9:20.85   1 
 36 Devon Grove                  Cal Poly             9:14.50    9:23.33   1 
 37 David Galvez                 Cal Poly             9:09.65    9:25.71   2 
 38 Steffen Uhrich               Bradley              9:03.79    9:26.32   3 
 39 Christian Johnson            LSU                  9:09.12    9:27.32   2 
 40 Kameron Casey                Unattached           9:04.10    9:28.33   2 
 41 Steaven Zachman              E Washington         9:20.67    9:29.25   1 
 42 Kelvin Keter                 Washburn Univers     9:12.36    9:29.86   2 
 43 Nicholas Medina              Mt. SAC              9:27.05    9:30.83   1 
 44 Max Davis                    UCLA                 9:22.02    9:33.15   1 
 45 Manuel Fernandez             Mt. SAC              9:27.00    9:34.81   1 
 46 Sammy Truax                  Gonzaga              9:19.12    9:35.87   1 
 47 Hector Peralta               Mt. SAC              9:21.98    9:37.52   1 
 48 Tyler James                  Idaho State          9:00.69    9:40.35   3 
 49 Jason Hillquist              CSU Fullerton        9:16.00    9:53.68   1 
 50 Joshua Sickinger             Saint Leo            9:30.36   10:01.72   1 
 51 James Breen                  E Washington         9:30.00   10:09.88   1 
 52 Gabriel Ocasio               Marian (Ind.)        9:15.23   10:26.77   1 
 
Men 10000 Meter Run INV Elite
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Vincent Kiprop               Mo Southern         29:20.45   28:19.94   1 
  2 Mauricio Gonzales Gonzal     Equipo Porvenir     28:33.53   28:27.69   1 
  3 Jacob Choge                  Mid. Tenn. St       29:20.00   28:42.31   1 
  4 Miguel Amador Montilla       Equipo Porvenir     28:33.58   28:56.21   1 
  5 Amon Terer                   Campbell            28:54.42   28:57.72   1 
  6 Rory Linkletter              BYU                 28:45.00   28:58.74   1 
  7 Yerson Yuhuan Orellana P     Peru                29:39.07   29:05.70   2 
  8 Tidrek Nurme                 Estonia             29:01.00   29:11.50   1 
  9 Dominik Notz                 Alaska Anchorage    29:16.93   29:12.23   1 
 10 Greg Leak                    Unattached          29:27.00   29:12.54   1 
 11 Andrew Johnston              Air Force           29:10.00   29:13.21   1 
 12 Luis Orta                    Brooks/Venezuela    28:49.23   29:13.46   1 
 13 Luke Traynor                 Tulsa               29:10.19   29:15.44   1 
 14 Will Reyes                   Chico State         29:02.34   29:17.01   1 
 15 Evan Esselink                Speed River NB      28:55.98   29:17.70   1 
 16 Alex Dillard                 Portland            29:05.98   29:19.42   1 
 17 Danny Martinez               Portland            29:27.29   29:20.88   1 
 18 Kyle Eller                   Air Force           29:03.00   29:21.26   1 
 19 Swarnjit Boyal               Cal Poly            29:14.00   29:25.07   1 
 20 Patrick Campbell             Bradley             29:39.00   29:26.07   2 
 21 Conner Thompson              Alabama             29:30.00   29:26.50   2 
 22 Matthew Wright               So Utah             29:41.00   29:27.91   2 
 23 Chris May                    Grand Valley St     29:44.05   29:29.80   2 
 24 Dan Mahoney                  Colo Mines          29:37.06   29:31.36   2 
 25 Jake Hoffert                 Bradley             29:41.00   29:35.06   2 
 26 Austin Wells                 Texas A&M           29:09.80   29:35.93   1 
 27 Alan Peterson                Brooks              29:04.02   29:37.98   1 
 28 Riley Cocks                  Team Tempo Austr               29:38.09   2 
 29 Nicolas Montanez             Unattached          29:05.00   29:43.23   1 
 30 John Patterson               Western State       29:37.28   29:48.39   2 
 31 Unknown Unknown              Unattached                     29:49.59   2 
 32 Caleb Rhynard                Hansons-BROOKS      29:00.00   29:49.99   1 
 33 Gabriel Haughey              Portland            29:45.38   29:51.30   2 
 34 Billy Magnesen               Illinois            29:34.94   29:51.74   2 
 35 Mario Pacay                  Guatemala           28:53.43   29:52.68   1 
 36 Aaron Baumgarten             Michigan            29:15.00   29:53.57   1 
 37 Sean Fontana                 Adams State         29:31.18   29:53.77   2 
 38 Sumner Goodwin               Gonzaga             29:37.00   29:54.06   2 
 39 Miler Haller                 Boise State         29:26.00   29:54.65   1 
 40 Tristan Peloquin             Portland            29:45.00   29:55.38   2 
 41 Miguel Bautista              Texas Tech          29:00.00   29:55.47   1 
 42 Anthony Solis                rabbit / Cal        29:30.00   29:56.78   2 
 43 Lucio Ramirez                Adams State         29:25.00   29:58.64   1 
 44 Troy Fraley                  Gonzaga             28:49.72   30:04.06   1 
 45 Edwin Kangogo                Alaska Anchorage    29:46.48   30:06.20   2 
 46 Myles Smith                  UCLA                29:36.28   30:08.71   2 
 47 Jake Perrin                  Gonzaga             29:20.00   30:14.81   1 
 48 Carlos Guijarro              UC Santa Barbara               30:21.47   2 
 49 Antony Kosgei                UT El Paso          28:51.00   30:25.77   1 
 50 Scott Kopczynski             Gonzaga             29:34.00   30:27.62   2 
 51 Kyle Kroon                   Michigan            29:45.00   30:30.51   2 
 52 Eric Hamer                   Colorado St.        29:45.00   30:38.19   2 
 53 Ryan Udvadia                 Albany              29:39.00   30:39.90   2 
 54 Alex Cruz                    UTSA                29:41.00   31:20.58   2 
 -- Josh Torres                  Steph F. Austin     29:45.10        DNF   2 
 -- Jesper van der Wielen        Bizz-Sports         28:30.00        DNF   1 
 -- Nicholas Filippazzo          Unattached          28:30.00        DNF   1 
 -- Nelson Ito Ccuro             Peru                29:46.58        DNF   2 
 -- Spencer Hanson               BYU                 29:22.04        DNF   1 
 -- Steven Martinez              Chico State         29:44.24        DNF   2 
 -- Stanley Limoh                UL-Lafayette        29:30.00        DNF   2 
 -- Yves Sikubwabo               Laval               29:25.00        DNF   1 
 -- Brendan Gregg                Hansons-BROOKS      29:00.00        DNF   1 
 -- Daniel Salas                 Dartmouth           29:43.54        DNF   2 



Licensed to Mt. San Antonio College    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2017 10:18 AM
                          59th ANNUAL MT. SAC RELAYS                           
                   "Where the world's best athletes compete"                   
           El Camino College -Torrance, Ca  - 4/13/2017 to 4/15/2017           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women Hammer Throw Open C/O
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brianna Smith                Miss State            56.47m     60.38m     198-01 
  2 Jacky Chasteler              Azusa Pacific         57.18m     59.26m     194-05 
  3 Annika Larsson               Ole Miss              55.09m     58.22m     191-00 
  4 Jackie Esmay                 Tulane                57.51m     57.48m     188-07 
  5 Michaela Mundt               UC Davis              57.88m     56.45m     185-02 
  6 Lindsay McKee                Stanislaus State      56.55m     56.31m     184-09 
  7 Shalise Borden               UTSA                  56.69m     56.01m     183-09 
  8 Taylor Scaife                Houston               51.75m     55.80m     183-01 
  9 Lena Giger                   Stanford              55.94m     55.04m     180-07 
 10 Sidnie Wilder                LSU                   55.80m     54.93m     180-02 
 11 Madeline Middlebrooks        Oregon                57.73m     54.67m     179-04 
 12 Chinwe Igwe                  Albany                56.09m     53.50m     175-06 
 13 Katie Wardsworth             Wash State            57.41m     52.85m     173-05 
 14 Tiana Hatler-Stefick         N Arizona             57.34m     52.65m     172-09 
 15 Amaris Blount                New Mexico            52.92m     52.60m     172-07 
 16 Aoife Martin                 Wash State            51.07m     52.57m     172-06 
 17 Kaylyn Hill                  Grand Valley St       54.01m     52.35m     171-09 
 18 Tanya Sapa                   USC                   53.50m     49.59m     162-08 
 19 Maddie Rabing                Oregon                55.73m     48.86m     160-04 
 20 Mikaila Martin               Houston               57.50m     48.46m     159-00 
 21 Morgan Dutra                 UC Davis              54.16m     47.51m     155-10 
 22 Allison Mady                 New Mexico            47.90m     45.18m     148-03 
 23 Dazhana Bauer-Jackson        UC Irvine             54.85m     42.88m     140-08 
 -- Kyra Hull                    Grand Valley St       56.65m       FOUL            
 -- Brittany Mann                USC                   55.97m       FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw INV C/O
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gwendolyn Berry              NYAC/NIKE             73.09m     74.62m     244-10 
  2 Amanda Bingson               USA TF                71.90m     72.06m     236-05 
  3 Amber Campbell               NIKE                  74.04m     71.89m     235-10 
  4 Deanna Price                 NYAC                  73.09m     69.88m     229-03 
  5 Jeneva Stevens               NYAC                  67.80m     68.95m     226-02 
  6 Heavin Warner                USA TF                69.33m     68.05m     223-03 
  7 Brooke Andersen              N Arizona             67.43m     66.24m     217-04 
  8 Jessica Ramsey               Unattached            68.22m     65.93m     216-04 
  9 Lauren Stuart                Unattached            67.56m     63.98m     209-11 
 10 Janeah Stewart               Ole Miss              64.65m     63.10m     207-00 
 11 Valarie Allman               Unattached            61.25m     58.22m     191-00 
 12 Jessica Flores               Unattached            59.40m     56.03m     183-10 
 -- Hana Feilzer                 Montana               59.77m       FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw INV C/O
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Diego Del Real               UANL Tigres           77.49m     74.98m     246-00 
  2 Dempsey McGuigan             Ole Miss              69.90m     70.55m     231-05 
  3 Johnnie Jackson              LSU                   67.91m     70.47m     231-02 
  4 Conner Neu                   Unattached            70.96m     69.78m     228-11 
  5 Sean Donnelly                Iron Wood TC          74.35m     69.57m     228-03 
  6 Colin Dunbar                 Unattached            72.59m     69.13m     226-10 
  7 Adam Keenan                  N Arizona             70.14m     68.44m     224-06 
  8 Erick Loomis                 Unattached            62.80m     65.83m     216-00 
  9 Michael Painter              Stanford              65.35m     65.34m     214-04 
 10 Brock Eager                  Wash State            68.60m     64.63m     212-00 
 11 Mike Moon                    Grand Valley St       62.94m     60.06m     197-00 
 12 Victor Perez                 UTSA                  62.87m     59.78m     196-01 
 
Men Hammer Throw Open C/O
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Silviu Bocancea              UC Riverside          62.58m     64.27m     210-10 
  2 Trevor Gorwin                CSU Fullerton         60.90m     61.82m     202-10 
  3 Kevin Conway                 Ole Miss              62.63m     61.29m     201-01 
  4 Austin Turner                Azusa Pacific         59.47m     59.76m     196-01 
  5 Cullen Prena                 Oregon                58.74m     58.89m     193-02 
  6 Damon Thompson               Houston               58.68m     58.59m     192-03 
  7 Tristen Newman               Stanford              60.09m     58.15m     190-09 
  8 David Sellens                USC                   57.12m     57.69m     189-03 
  9 Eric Bejaran                 Stanislaus State      58.68m     57.66m     189-02 
 10 Wyatt Meyring                Wash State            58.86m     56.72m     186-01 
 11 Max Lydum                    Oregon                57.92m     56.43m     185-02 
 12 Michael Pertusati            UC Davis              55.56m     56.22m     184-05 
 13 Micheal Hyc                  Illinois              55.34m     56.01m     183-09 
 14 Matsen Dziedzic              Illinois              56.15m     56.00m     183-09 
 15 Dustin Samms                 UC Riverside          55.63m     55.31m     181-05 
 16 Matt Seawright               UC Irvine             61.93m     54.08m     177-05 
 17 JuanCarlos Contreras         Stanislaus State      54.79m     54.04m     177-03 
 18 Trevor Jensen                Colo Mesa             54.06m     53.89m     176-10 
 19 Amani Brown                  Wash State            55.05m     53.83m     176-07 
 20 Talaiasi Taueli              Azusa Pacific         54.98m     52.46m     172-01 
 21 Timothy Beard                Azusa Pacific         53.16m     52.45m     172-01 
 22 Michael Jackson              CSU Fullerton         55.69m     52.13m     171-00 
 23 Peter Behncke                Simon Fraser          53.78m     51.84m     170-01 
 -- Jacob Kaufman                N Arizona             52.07m       FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw Open Masters
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 John Goldhammer              Unattached                       53.76m     176-04