Licensed to Mt. San Antonio College    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/15/2016 09:53 AM
                          58th ANNUAL MT. SAC RELAYS                           
                   "Where the world's best athletes compete"                   
     Cerritos College Falcon Stadium-Norwalk, CA  - 4/14/2016 to 4/16/2016     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women Hammer Throw INV C/O
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Amber Campbell               Nike                  73.61m     73.61m     241-06 
  2 Gwendolyn Berry              NYAC                  72.26m     72.65m     238-04 
  3 Jeneva Stevens               NYAC                  71.46m     68.29m     224-00 
  4 Jessica Ramsey               Unattached            69.48m     67.48m     221-05 
  5 Laura Igaune                 Unattached            66.05m     65.22m     214-00 
  6 Brooke Pleger                ENELL                 69.72m     65.15m     213-09 
  7 Nikola Lomnicka              Unattached            71.58m     64.39m     211-03 
  8 Lauren Stuart                Unattached            67.56m     63.75m     209-02 
  9 Brooke Andersen              Unattached            65.50m     63.38m     207-11 
 10 Caressa Sims                 Unattached            66.73m     59.81m     196-03 
 11 Casey Kraychir               Unattached            62.98m     59.31m     194-07 
 
Women Hammer Throw Open C/O
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jade Grace                   Unattached            62.48m     61.59m     202-01 
  2 Vesta Bell                   UC Riverside          59.17m     59.75m     196-00 
  3 Erika Peyton                 USC                   58.10m     56.77m     186-03 
  4 Jessica Flores               Cal St. Full          59.88m     56.72m     186-01 
  5 Jessica Weise                Northern Ari          55.36m     56.27m     184-07 
  6 Danica Dobosy                Azusa Pacifi          59.13m     55.38m     181-08 
  7 Katie Wardsworth             Washington S          55.58m     55.22m     181-02 
  8 Cortney Miller               UNLV                  60.75m     54.33m     178-03 
  9 Tiana Hatler-Stefick         Northern Ari          53.50m     53.62m     175-11 
 10 Kaytlyn Coleman              Eastern Wash          61.00m     53.28m     174-10 
 11 Mikaila Martin               Houston               51.87m     52.31m     171-07 
 12 Michaela Mundt               UC Davis              56.65m     52.09m     170-11 
 13 Amber Panapa                 Azusa Pacifi          56.59m     51.73m     169-09 
 14 Cristina Santiago            UT-Rio Grand          56.12m     51.34m     168-05 
 15 Amaris Blount                New Mexico            52.09m     50.45m     165-06 
 16 Ambria Tisdell               UT-Arlington          56.10m     49.33m     161-10 
 17 Shaneen Casada               UC Riverside          53.07m     49.06m     160-11 
 18 Miriam Pierre                FIU                   51.41m     48.43m     158-11 
 19 Chandra Fulwood              FIU                   50.85m     44.72m     146-09 
 
Men Hammer Throw INV C/O
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Marcel Lomnicky              Slovakia              77.63m     76.95m     252-05 
  2 Libor Charfreitag            Unattached            73.82m     72.11m     236-07 
  3 Diego A. Del Real            Mexico-FMAA           73.56m     71.68m     235-02 
  4 Roberto Sawyers              Costa Rica            76.36m     70.24m     230-05 
  5 Conor McCullough             Unattached            76.91m     69.09m     226-08 
  6 Michael Lihrman              Unattached            71.00m     68.76m     225-07 
  7 Colin Dunbar                 Unattached            73.56m     68.70m     225-05 
  8 Adam Keenan                  Northern Ari          69.32m     68.29m     224-00 
  9 Charlie Ionata               Wake Forest           65.15m     59.34m     194-08 
 10 Travis Pickett               Washington S          59.34m     56.65m     185-10 
 11 Kyle Davis                   Unattached            59.44m     54.33m     178-03 
 
Men Hammer Throw Open C/O
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Silviu Bocancea              UC Riverside          58.95m     58.67m     192-06 
  2 Nathan Bultman               USC                   55.46m     58.32m     191-04 
  3 Javier Carretero             UT-Rio Grand          57.87m     57.93m     190-01 
  4 Carl Nahigian                UC Riverside          54.96m     57.92m     190-00 
  5 Austin Turner                Azusa Pacifi          55.98m     56.63m     185-09 
  6 Steven Parsons               Cal St. Full          55.21m     56.61m     185-09 
  7 Miles Gastil                 Azusa Pacifi          56.81m     55.48m     182-00 
  8 David Sellens                USC                   55.02m     54.90m     180-01 
  9 Trevor Gorwin                Cal St. Full          55.52m     54.13m     177-07 
 10 Matthew Bender               UC Davis              55.23m     52.46m     172-01 
 11 Michael Jackson              Cal St. Full          50.74m     51.52m     169-00 
 12 Damon Thompson               Houston               58.99m     51.45m     168-09 
 13 Peter Behncke                Simon Fraser          52.33m     50.50m     165-08 
 14 Armando Tafoya               Central Wash          56.22m     48.68m     159-08 
 15 Talaiasi Taueli              Azusa Pacifi          54.27m     48.53m     159-03 
 16 Emmanuel Martinez            Cal St. Full          53.45m     45.28m     148-07 
 
Men Hammer Throw Open Masters
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 John Goldhammer              Masters HT            60.86m     57.03m     187-01 
                        58th ANNUAL MT. SAC RELAYS                           
                   "Where the world's best athletes compete"                   
     Cerritos College Falcon Stadium-Norwalk, CA  - 4/14/2016 to 4/16/2016     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 10000 Meter Run Open B C/O
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hattie Schunk                Texas Tech          36:27.00   35:28.69  
  2 Alexandra Hess               Colorado St.        36:25.12   35:51.08  
  3 Gemma Bridge                 McNeese Stat        37:43.35   35:55.93  
  4 McKenna Spillar              Colorado St.        37:17.00   35:58.14  
  5 Cassidy Ahrens               Western Stat        37:24.00   35:59.16  
  6 Grace Tinkey                 Adams State         37:24.00   35:59.29  
  7 Amy Frauhammer               Eastern Mich        37:32.07   36:00.96  
  8 Kelly Brooks                 UCLA                37:27.58   36:02.78  
  9 Brigette Caruthers           Central Arka        37:28.28   36:05.57  
 10 Emily Odle                   Indianapolis        36:56.00   36:11.85  
 11 Bailey Oettel                South Dakota        36:50.00   36:17.08  
 12 Kirsten Vergara              Arizona             37:00.00   36:21.05  
 13 Carli Langley                Arkansas-Lit        36:45.72   36:21.53  
 14 Megan Rogers                 Central Wash        36:37.38   36:24.46  
 15 Sara Williams                UNLV                36:40.39   36:25.60  
 16 Megan Billington             South Dakota        36:30.00   36:30.32  
 17 Ashley Moffett               San Francisc                   36:31.31  
 18 Regina Salinas               Texas A&M-CC        39:15.93   36:45.02  
 19 Carina Novell                St. Mary's (        37:12.73   36:46.89  
 20 Ashley Mitchell              San Diego           36:37.00   37:03.99  
 21 Lauren Bartels               Tulane              37:42.14   37:23.20  
 22 Darian Sharp                 Utah Valley         37:14.78   37:23.56  
 23 Emily Mauch                  Maryville (M        37:05.08   37:24.55  
 24 Makenzie Smith               MSU-Moorhead        36:57.08   37:26.86  
 25 Stephanie Ruiz               Cal St. Full        37:00.00   37:28.57  
 26 Allison Anich                Wis.-Milwauk        37:00.00   37:28.71  
 27 Hanne Christensen            Western Mich        37:24.15   37:28.87  
 28 Alexis Lewandowski           IUPUI               36:27.00   37:31.33  
 29 Daya Wagh                    Western Mich        37:24.00   37:38.07  
 30 Logan Bishop                 Arkansas            36:50.00   37:47.20  
 31 Becky Grabow                 Pacific             37:20.38   38:06.42  
 32 McKaela Christenson          Academy of A        37:57.47   38:14.47  
 33 Jennifer Emery               IUPUI               36:40.49   38:15.75  
 34 Rebekah Bosler               SMU                 37:24.00   38:38.64  
 35 Cassidy Webber               SMU                 37:17.00   38:42.09  
 36 Michelle Clark               Biola               37:24.00   38:47.88  
 37 Sarah Kapple                 San Diego           36:56.00   38:49.42  
 -- Tara Hanley                  Richmond            37:11.90        DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run Open-A C/O
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emily Roberts                Southern Ind        35:17.32   33:54.72  
  2 Karis Frankian               The Masters         35:59.00   34:36.19  
  3 Jocelyn Caro                 Texas Tech          36:17.96   34:36.85  
  4 Amanda Bowman                Portland State      35:14.00   34:40.09  
  5 Savannah Berry               Utah Valley         35:30.00   34:42.13  
  6 Hailey Whetten               Weber State         35:23.44   34:43.09  
  7 Karlie Garcia                Chico State                    34:47.45  
  8 Samantha Mattice             San Diego           35:52.00   34:54.88  
  9 Frederique LaTraverse        San Francisc        35:30.00   34:59.57  
 10 Ericka Hibser                Northern Ill        36:17.00   34:59.62  
 11 Sasha Hovind                 Northern Sta        35:00.46   35:00.35  
 12 Eileen Stressling            Azusa Pacifi        35:29.33   35:11.23  
 13 Alice Jensen                 BYU                 35:00.00   35:12.28  
 14 Dakotah Bullen               Northern Sta        35:38.72   35:16.70  
 15 Katie Jensen                 Rice                35:04.39   35:19.41  
 16 Ellyn Atkinson               Missouri            35:45.00   35:21.46  
 17 Megan Costanzo               North Centra        35:55.16   35:25.78  
 18 Zoey Johnson                 IUPUI               35:27.00   35:25.95  
 19 Paige Hughes                 UC San Diego        35:00.00   35:27.07  
 20 Julie Sawyer                 Prado Racing        35:15.00   35:29.85  
 21 Shaylen Crook                Utah                35:59.68   35:34.89  
 22 Isabelle Brauer              San Francisc        35:45.00   35:37.63  
 23 Berenice Penaloza            Eastern Wash        35:15.00   35:38.54  
 24 Kate Stringfellow            Utah                35:27.00   35:45.50  
 25 Jessica Reeves               Southern Ind        35:33.00   35:53.19  
 26 Abbey Dixon                  Arkansas State      35:33.00   35:56.82  
 27 Lauren Lipski                Colorado Mes        35:49.00   35:58.43  
 28 Jamie Adkins                 Southern Ind        36:11.00   36:01.07  
 29 Kelsey Nielsen               San Francisc                   36:01.29  
 30 Jessica Lincoln              Southern Ind        36:14.00   36:01.74  
 31 Morgan Willson               Washington S        35:42.00   36:06.48  
 32 Cara Sherman                 Albany              35:18.00   36:12.50  
 33 Hannah DeVries               Pittsburg St        36:04.27   36:15.61  
 34 Shannon Porter               Saint Martin        35:01.04   36:19.02  
 35 Katherine Dittmann           Washington S        35:55.00   36:33.54  
 36 Jocelyn Todd                 Utah                36:14.00   36:34.12  
 37 Andrea Hughes                San Diego           35:24.00   37:23.07  
 38 Cali Antolini                Western Stat        36:01.63   37:41.69  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open C/O
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Claire Borchers              Michigan            10:29.06   10:22.58  
  2 Megan West                   South Dakota        10:32.69   10:25.78  
  3 Dani Eggleston               Central Wash        10:28.79   10:27.63  
  4 Lauren Shubin                BYU                 10:32.77   10:27.80  
  5 Kristi Rush                  BYU                 10:37.00   10:28.75  
  6 Emily Scharmann              UCLA                10:40.75   10:29.18  
  7 Hannah Olson                 Minnesota-Du        10:31.25   10:29.88  
  8 Laura Yarrow                 Colorado St.        10:31.72   10:32.09  
  9 Sanne Holland                Colorado St.        10:31.22   10:32.46  
 10 Katie Fry                    UC Davis            10:31.00   10:33.62  
 11 Tori Parkinson               Utah State          10:28.00   10:33.81  
 12 Katelyn Hayward              UT-Arlington        10:36.84   10:39.44  
 13 Colleen Weatherford          Butler              10:39.63   10:40.52  
 14 Taylor Janssen               North Dakota        10:39.11   10:43.57  
 15 Jordan Chester               Grand Valley        10:30.00   10:45.90  
 16 Shaina Corbin                Arizona Stat        10:34.80   10:46.09  
 17 Janelle Lincks               Colorado St.        10:39.61   10:55.64  
 18 Shanoah Souza                SMU                 10:39.68   10:57.96  
 19 Katie Deimling               Cal Baptist         11:01.79   10:58.18  
 20 Laura Riches                 Butler              10:36.38   11:27.66  
Section  2  
  1 Breanna Colbenson            Minnesota-Du        10:43.25   10:23.32  
  2 Grayson Murphy               Santa Clara         10:41.68   10:24.03  
  3 Halie Mechels                South Dakota        10:42.34   10:25.39  
  4 Rachel King                  South Dakota        10:45.00   10:25.75  
  5 Emma Gee                     BYU                 10:47.00   10:40.82  
  6 Lyndee Dawson                Biola               10:48.00   10:41.11  
  7 Kristen Bonsor               Lewis               11:04.55   10:41.36  
  8 Devon Bortfeld               Washington S        10:41.82   10:42.71  
  9 Jenna Tong                   USC                 11:04.43   10:44.58  
 10 Kate Bucknam                 Lipscomb            10:55.09   10:50.13  
 11 Ana Moreno                   Sam Houston         10:59.90   11:00.23  
 12 Katerina Berdousi            USC                 11:00.00   11:07.37  
 13 Kirsten Anderson             South Dakota        10:59.80   11:18.91  
 14 Stephanie Croy               Biola               11:05.21   11:24.61  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run INV Elite
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Becky Wade                   Asics               33:24.00   32:49.24  
  2 Mary Davies                  Brooks              33:27.00   32:49.76  
  3 Kathya Mirelle Garcia Ba     Mexico-FMAA         33:04.00   33:40.99  
  4 Emma Huston                  Drake               33:21.00   33:55.89  
  5 Hannah Wittman               Belmont             33:24.00   33:59.63  
  6 Mel Townsend                 Northern Ari        34:30.00   34:00.24  
  7 Kelsey Bruce                 Unattached          34:32.00   34:00.83  
  8 Georgia Porter               Western Stat        33:51.00   34:01.62  
  9 Cali Roper                   Rice                34:01.75   34:05.21  
 10 Kaitlyn Fischer              Missouri            33:43.05   34:10.30  
 11 Sarah Rapp                   Team Green          33:20.00   34:17.08  
 12 Hannah Christen              North Caroli        34:54.00   34:23.40  
 13 Jamie Kempfer                Missouri            34:39.00   34:24.23  
 14 Addi Zerrenner               Arizona             34:05.00   34:33.02  
 15 Kelsey Hildreth              Northern Ill        34:21.42   34:47.75  
 16 Oona Kettunen                FINLAND             34:38.89   34:50.13  
 17 Yesenia Silva                BYU                 34:25.00   34:50.62  
 18 Leah Seivert                 Augustana Univer    34:38.77   34:50.77  
 19 Natalie Connolly             BYU                 35:01.65   34:50.94  
 20 Karina Lizett Garcia Bar     Mexico-FMAA         34:21.00   35:05.23  
 21 Brittney Feivor              Marquette           34:58.41   35:35.66  
 22 Kelsey Barrett               South Dakota        34:54.45   35:51.32  
 23 Eden Meyer                   North Florid        34:47.11   36:39.26  
 -- Lindsey Scherf               Wolfpack Run        32:33.00        DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run Open A C/O
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 James Ngandu                 Tiffin              30:37.07   29:29.64  
  2 Steven Martinez              Chico State         30:45.09   30:00.45  
  3 Sumner Goodwin               Gonzaga             30:21.00   30:07.63  
  4 Jon Phillips                 Michigan            30:24.00   30:17.03  
  5 Cody Drisko                  Azusa Pacifi        30:30.59   30:19.23  
  6 Osmar Pacheco S.             Mexico-FMAA         30:46.00   30:21.18  
  7 Keegan Symmes                Portland            30:32.36   30:21.37  
  8 Ben Forsee                   Portland            30:42.95   30:22.30  
  9 Nicholas Guerra              Stephen F. A        30:31.00   30:23.24  
 10 Jackson Bright               UC Santa Bar        30:30.00   30:25.30  
 11 Hesiquio Flores R.           Mexico-FMAA         30:29.78   30:25.47  
 12 Trevor Capra                 Unattached          30:36.00   30:30.27  
 13 Akiharu Kitagawa             Mount Olive         30:31.13   30:30.93  
 14 Jacob Campbell               Idaho State         30:25.52   30:34.21  
 15 Dan Lathrop                  Illinois            30:23.00   30:34.84  
 16 Dillon Quintana              Gonzaga             30:45.11   30:35.54  
 17 Matt Lumbar                  Butler              30:35.00   30:36.47  
 18 Lance Capel                  Loyola Marym        30:52.00   30:37.58  
 19 Fabian Lutz                  Texas A&M-CC        30:37.00   30:37.66  
 20 Logan Petty                  Utah Valley         30:21.00   30:42.40  
 21 Max Kaderabek                Gonzaga             30:46.11   30:43.61  
 22 Edward Chance                St. Mary's (        30:39.32   30:48.27  
 23 Carlos Guijarro              UC Santa Bar        30:40.00   30:56.82  
 24 Matt Walker                  Central Conn        30:43.00   30:58.53  
 25 Jose Pina                    San Jose St.        30:24.00   31:03.71  
 26 Drew Cargill                 Southwest Ba        30:34.00   31:11.31  
 27 Dakota Dubbs                 IUPUI                          31:20.69  
 28 Chris Jessop                 University of Ma    30:28.00   31:30.37  
 29 Josh Spooner                 St. Mary's (        30:38.41   31:39.09  
 -- Jeremy Porter                Azusa Pacifi        30:28.82        DNF  
 -- Damon Pruett                 IUPUI               30:25.15        DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run Open  B C/O
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ibrahim Ahmed                Southern Uta        30:52.48   29:52.66  
  2 Nicolas Montanez             BYU                 31:12.92   29:56.45  
  3 Danny Martinez               Portland            30:52.79   30:02.22  
  4 Noah Lutz                    Southern Ind        31:04.57   30:10.05  
  5 Enrique Soto                 McNeese Stat        31:53.00   30:10.43  
  6 Justin Weinmeister           Colorado St.        31:40.51   30:16.72  
  7 Reuben Kiprono               Portland            31:10.00   30:21.13  
  8 Ben Schneiderman             Colorado Min        31:16.99   30:31.55  
  9 Isaac Lalang                 Arkansas-Lit        31:08.00   30:40.02  
 10 Ryan Creech                  Lamar               32:16.90   30:50.40  
 11 Jason Kearns                 Weber State         31:19.67   30:52.81  
 12 Dallin Webb                  Idaho State         31:40.79   30:56.69  
 13 Albert Maeder                Central Arka        30:53.11   30:59.74  
 14 Daniel Vavrik                Colorado Mes        31:33.05   30:59.93  
 15 Nathan Jones                 McNeese Stat        31:42.61   31:06.28  
 16 Grant Lapovich               Loyola Marym        31:35.00   31:16.22  
 17 Austin Bogina                Pittsburg St        31:01.00   31:18.02  
 18 Connor Branick               South Dakota        31:36.47   31:18.86  
 19 Isaac Kitzan                 Eastern Wash        31:00.00   31:21.80  
 20 Harvey Nelson                Northern Ari        31:47.58   31:22.38  
 21 Nicholas Spector             West Valley         30:57.00   31:25.79  
 22 Brad Hort                    North Florid        31:51.04   31:27.39  
 23 Arturo Arevalo               Chico State                    31:42.05  
 24 James Pedrotti               San Diego           31:50.00   31:43.46  
 25 JD Kieffer                   Pomona-Pitze        31:40.52   31:49.02  
 26 Mike Landy                   Screaming Ea        31:10.00   31:57.40  
 27 Vince Paikowski              Wis.-Milwauk        31:18.13   32:02.04  
 28 Silvester Harrison           North Texas         31:07.67   32:02.46  
 29 Jon Klaiber                  Marquette           31:43.00   32:06.85  
 30 Michael Nelson               Colorado Mes        30:58.92   32:14.18  
 31 Quentin Purtzer              San Francisc        31:13.00   32:22.69  
 -- Juan Pacheco                 East Central        31:12.23        DNF  
 -- Corey Purcella               Pomona-Pitze        31:29.00        DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase C C/O
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Colin Stoeber                Texas A&M            9:27.98    9:16.72  
  2 Kyler Little                 Washington S         9:34.94    9:23.67  
  3 Tucker Boyd                  Idaho State          9:56.79    9:26.25  
  4 Aaron Brenton                Eastern Wash         9:34.00    9:27.55  
  5 Koby Pederson                Loyola Marym         9:30.80    9:30.42  
  6 Bryan Tellez-Tolentino       Mt. SAC              9:32.95    9:30.59  
  7 Jake Finney                  Washington S         9:34.40    9:34.97  
  8 Skylar Riggs                 Southern Uta         9:29.43    9:35.15  
  9 Camron Roehl                 North Dakota         9:55.59    9:39.87  
 10 Hector Peralta               Mt. SAC              9:53.00    9:45.11  
 11 Cristobal Gutierrez          Tiffin               9:37.86    9:47.62  
 12 Carlos Barrios               Mt. SAC              9:48.00    9:55.21  
 13 Nick Medina                  Mt. SAC              9:42.00    9:56.93  
 14 Jose Lopez                   Mt. SAC              9:45.00   10:18.67  
 -- Geoffrey Kipchumba           West Texas A         9:55.59        DNF  
 -- Even Negash                  Cal St. Los          9:30.69         DQ   Rule 5-7-C
Section  2  
  1 Nathan Stark                 Idaho                9:16.74    9:05.58  
  2 Ryan Teel                    Texas A&M            9:25.09    9:08.21  
  3 Drew Mueller                 Arkansas State       9:15.75    9:09.19  
  4 Geoffry Cheruiyot            Mid. Tenn. S         9:21.00    9:09.80  
  5 Ryan Haebe                   Western Stat         9:17.03    9:10.97  
  6 Andrew Wise                  Western Wash         9:15.28    9:11.08  
  7 JP Nelson                    Arizona Stat         9:20.36    9:12.30  
  8 Tim Reed                     Cal St. Full         9:15.90    9:15.36  
  9 Kameron Casey                Indianapolis         9:17.18    9:16.77  
 10 Nathan Wadhwani              Washington S         9:26.72    9:20.68  
 11 Sean Bapty                   Air Force            9:26.51    9:21.76  
 12 Noah McDermott               St. Mary's (         9:16.35    9:22.55  
 13 Max Davis                    UCLA                 9:20.54    9:24.00  
 14 Chase Wheeler                Humboldt Sta         9:21.00    9:24.35  
 15 Michael Sciarra              The Masters          9:25.32    9:25.30  
 16 William Hennessy             Marquette            9:15.68    9:25.94  
 17 Thomas Teachen               UMass Lowell         9:19.25    9:30.32  
 18 Zach Holloway                Western Oreg         9:16.39    9:30.64  
 -- Austin Pasch                 Minnesota St         9:26.52        DNF  
Section  3  
  1 Nolan Dickson                UCLA                 9:05.35    8:57.66  
  2 James Quattlebaum            Clemson              9:08.76    8:58.30  
  3 Wil Norris                   Arkansas State       9:11.42    8:59.42  
  4 Matthew Lutz                 Western Wash         9:12.41    8:59.97  
  5 Tyler James                  Idaho State          9:08.29    9:00.69  
  6 Elliott Farris               Texas A&M            9:11.45    9:02.71  
  7 Shadrack Matelong            Mid. Tenn. S         9:08.43    9:03.49  
  8 Scott Dahlberg               Brooks I.D.          9:01.80    9:04.27  
  9 Declan McManus               Belmont              9:05.53    9:04.37  
 10 Brady Beagley                Steeple Duck         9:05.00    9:07.92  
 11 Brant Gilbertson             North Dakota         9:11.11    9:11.47  
 12 Joel Keller                  Indianapolis         9:06.56    9:11.67  
 13 Evan Arambula                Sam Houston          9:14.77    9:15.22  
 14 Dustyn Salomon               Humboldt Sta         9:13.00    9:16.76  
 15 Andrew Milliron              Air Force            9:08.52    9:18.16  
 16 Isaac Allen                  South Dakota         9:07.77    9:22.29  
 17 Michael Duncan               Loyola Marym         9:11.02    9:24.69  
 18 Casey Adams                  Gonzaga              8:50.00    9:25.92  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run INV Elite
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Miguel Amador Montilla       Equipo Porve        29:51.47   28:33.58  
  2 Robert Cheseret              Unattached          28:39.95   28:33.84  
  3 Shaun Thompson               Duke                29:02.18   28:47.48  
  4 Mario Pacay                  Guatemala           29:15.58   28:53.43  
  5 Amon Terer                   Campbell            29:22.59   28:54.42  
  6 Chris Kwiatkowski            District Tra        28:59.00   28:56.91  
  7 Reed Fischer                 Drake               29:59.09   29:09.86  
  8 Ben Flanagan                 Michigan            29:35.00   29:13.72  
  9 Jesus Arturo Esparza Per     Mexico-FMAA         29:50.00   29:17.06  
 10 Matt McClintock              Purdue              28:54.77   29:18.79  
 11 Matthew Baxter               Northern Ari        29:27.00   29:19.45  
 12 Vincent Kiprop               Missouri Sou        29:40.00   29:20.45  
 13 Barry Britt                  Speed River         29:31.86   29:21.99  
 14 Sergey Sushchickh            UCLA                29:52.00   29:30.36  
 15 Hlynur Andresson             Eastern Mich        29:38.42   29:36.71  
 16 Tom Anderson                 Unattached          29:27.00   29:37.94  
 17 Kevin Dooney                 Yale                29:56.79   29:39.06  
 18 Grant Fischer                Colorado St.        29:54.29   29:44.74  
 19 Jason Lynch                  Utah Valley         29:51.88   29:51.78  
 20 Bobby Johnson                Butler              29:52.00   30:00.76  
 21 Myles Smith                  UCLA                29:36.28   30:02.09  
 22 Chris Enriquez               Portland            29:17.00   30:08.67  
 23 Sergio Pedraza               Mexico-FMAA         28:37.24   30:10.73  
 24 Gabriel Steffenson           Lamar               30:06.00   30:18.46  
 25 Tate Schienbein              Purdue              29:17.00   30:22.76  
 26 Griffin Jaworski             Drake               29:39.00   30:38.79  
 27 Ben Branagh                  San Jose St.        29:58.00   30:48.63  
 28 Joey Bender                  Metro State         29:58.00   31:50.58  
 -- Augustus Maiyo               US Army             28:39.95        DNF  
 -- Daniel Gonia                 Unattached          29:39.00        DNF  
 -- Evan Esselink                Speed River         28:55.98        DNF  
 -- Yerson Orellana Porras       FEDERACIÓN P        29:25.00        DNF  
 -- Michel Ramirez               Alaska Ancho        29:33.00        DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Kevin Tree                   Lakehead Uni        30:09.00   29:20.49  
  2 Ryan Roush                   Malone              30:18.71   29:25.69  
  3 Gregory Leak                 Tacoma City         30:15.00   29:27.46  
  4 Cole Decker                  Central Coll        30:14.82   29:31.08  
  5 Gabe Arias-Sheridan          St. Mary's (        30:17.19   29:33.15  
  6 Colby Mehmen                 Stephen F. A        30:16.50   29:34.95  
  7 Josh Guy                     Southern Ind        30:04.94   29:35.88  
  8 Alex Cushman                 Indianapolis        30:10.00   29:36.61  
  9 Nicholas Posada              Michigan            30:18.95   29:37.01  
 10 Dan Mahoney                  Colorado Min        30:14.25   29:37.06  
 11 John Patterson               Western Stat        30:06.23   29:37.28  
 12 Sid Vaughn                   Georgia             30:00.66   29:40.64  
 13 Ollie Lockley                Missouri            30:04.00   29:41.88  
 14 Mubarik Musa                 South Dakota        30:08.46   29:42.32  
 15 Chris May                    Grand Valley        30:12.38   29:44.05  
 16 Gabriel Haughey              Portland            30:04.00   29:45.38  
 17 Matthew Crichlow             Gonzaga             30:07.27   29:45.54  
 18 Francisco Gomez              Cal Poly Pom        30:11.88   29:48.85  
 19 Michael Guerrero             UT-Arlington        30:24.31   29:52.45  
 20 Amos Cheruiyot               Mid. Tenn. S                   29:53.84  
 21 Brandon Vientos              Loyola Marym        30:03.00   29:55.37  
 22 Christian Farris             Texas A&M           30:11.00   29:58.70  
 23 Kyle Flores                  Grand Valley        30:01.79   30:03.05  
 24 Dan Roe                      Missouri            30:11.00   30:04.14  
 25 Richard Ho                   UCLA                30:15.97   30:20.88  
 26 Chad Palmer                  Adams State         30:19.44   30:26.90  
 27 Jack Pearce                  Gonzaga             30:16.68   30:30.17  
 28 Mike Lowe                    North Texas         30:00.00   30:33.63  
 29 Victor Samoei                Alaska Ancho        30:11.79   30:34.11  
 30 Jack Espeset                 Adams State         30:15.01   30:55.82  
 31 Amar Dholakia                UC Davis            30:02.83   31:19.19  
 32 Matt Hensley                 Unattached          30:05.00   31:21.36  
 33 Jack Evans                   Soka                30:15.00   31:26.22  
 34 Roosevelt Cook               Unattached          30:10.00   31:38.80  
 35 Cody Christ                  MSU-Moorhead        30:05.37   31:44.66