Licensed to Mt. San Antonio Community College
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/15/2011 03:27 PM
                          53RD ANNUAL MT. SAC RELAYS                           
                   "Where the world's best athletes compete"                   
      Hilmer Lodge Stadium, Walnut, California  - 4/14/2011 to 4/16/2011       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 10000 Meter Run Open U/O
=========================================================================
World Record: W 29:31.78  1993        Junxia Wang, China                       
American Rec: @ 30:52.32  2002        Deena Drossin, Asics                     
 Meet Record: $ 31:23.35  2004        Sabrina Mockenhaupt, Germany             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kanuho, Rochelle             Northern Arizona    35:45.00   35:00.72  
  2 Barker-McCurry, Andrija      Oiselle Racing      36:07.74   35:04.29  
  3 Shackleford, Amy             Stephen F. A        36:04.12   35:08.07  
  4 Jenkins, Megan               Stephen F. A        35:59.56   35:12.63  
  5 Hogan, Marianne              San Diego St        36:09.94   35:19.90  
  6 Guzman, Michelle             Texas Tech          36:04.57   35:27.33  
  7 Smith, Lauren                Stephen F. A        35:51.75   35:37.79  
  8 Docherty, Laura              Minnesota           35:49.38   35:46.57  
  9 Lagat, Lilian                Texas-Pan Am        36:14.34   35:46.99  
 10 Christensen, Stephanie       Utah Valley         36:20.00   35:48.66  
 11 Ertl, Heidi                  Wis.-Parkside       35:45.00   35:49.33  
 12 Stephens, Taylor             Rhodes              36:05.00   35:50.55  
 13 Lewis, Lisa                  Unattached          35:57.58   35:51.86  
 14 Doebel-Hickok, Kristabel     Vanderbilt          35:40.27   35:52.72  
 15 Poythress, Ann               Fresno State        36:00.00   35:58.90  
 16 Young, Sarah                 Unattached          36:07.00   35:59.07  
 17 Veseth, Julia                Idaho               36:34.87   36:02.05  
 18 Jones, Lauren                Nicholls St         36:34.22   36:03.32  
 19 Moreno, Lenore               Unattached          35:50.00   36:03.38  
 20 Winterton, Rebekah           Utah                36:40.00   36:05.40  
 21 Ross, Fionnuala              McNeese Stat        37:00.00   36:06.19  
 22 Kelly, Beth                  Richmond            36:33.12   36:08.68  
 23 Breihof, Lauren              Wstrn Washington    35:53.99   36:15.12  
 24 Quaintance, Rachel           Eastern Michigan    36:10.50   36:19.51  
 25 Mollenkopf, Ingrid           North Texas         37:08.00   36:20.00  
 26 Talajkowski, Annie           Minnesota           35:57.38   36:20.06  
 27 Rich, Shannon                Chico State         35:55.05   36:23.14  
 28 Cruz, Pamela                 Fresno State        37:00.00   36:24.75  
 29 Harper, Krystal              Utah Valley         36:35.00   36:25.33  
 30 Brunmeier, Amber             Wstrn Michigan      36:10.00   36:29.50  
 31 Bisterfeldt, Sarah           Boise State         36:30.00   36:30.20  
 32 Joyce, Colleen               The Janes           36:50.00   36:32.46  
 33 Curtis, Adrienne             Sthrn Indiana       36:25.00   36:34.85  
 34 Kitayama, Dina               USC                 36:56.79   36:38.60  
 35 Escobar, Alma                San Diego St        36:58.43   36:42.83  
 36 Kanetzky, Kate               Air Force           36:20.00   36:44.94  
 37 Mallen, Jennifer             Concordia (Ca)      36:51.06   36:45.08  
 38 Stoltze, Madelyn             New Mexico St       36:30.00   36:48.41  
 39 Horan, Kate                  Marquette           36:59.00   36:48.76  
 40 McLaughlin, Erin             Boise State         35:50.00   36:56.06  
 41 Windt, Carly                 Marquette           37:10.00   37:08.82  
 42 Lukens, Zara                 USC                 37:21.16   37:11.02  
 43 Vidmar, Kathryn              BYU                 36:39.00   37:13.92  
 44 Wynn, Loren                  BYU                 36:30.00   37:18.49  
 45 Cominator, Karissa           Friends             37:00.00   37:22.12  
 46 Tippets, Kelsi               BYU                 36:40.00   37:24.42  
 47 Fain, AuraLea                Utah                37:00.00   37:30.09  
 48 Pittoors, Megan              Saginaw Vall ey     36:30.00   37:36.43  
 49 Weber, Anna                  Marquette           36:42.00   37:38.99  
 50 Dunn, Bo                     Vermont             36:30.00   38:01.98  
 51 Lucas, Ashley                Lewis               36:45.00   38:16.97  
 52 Hunt, Danielle               Northern Arizona    38:00.00   38:23.39  
 53 Misanin, Bekki               Marquette           37:30.00   38:24.56  
 54 Hernandez, Yomaira           CS Fullerton        36:17.18   38:28.55  
 55 Galvez, Kristen              Fresno State        37:00.00   39:11.79  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open-A U/O
=========================================================================
World Record: W 9:01.59  2003        Guinara Samitova, Russia                  
American Rec: @ 9:28.75  2007        Lisa Galaviz, Nike                        
 Meet Record: $ 9:34.94  2007        Korene Hinds, Jamaica                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hilton, Ruth                 Utah State          10:46.12   10:37.17  
  2 Winchester, Rebecca          Grand Valley        10:44.97   10:39.93  
  3 Roberts, Ruby                Washington St       10:48.27   10:40.24  
  4 Ugalde, Yolanda              Mexico              10:45.17   10:43.52  
  5 Peters, Nicole               Colorado St.        10:45.13   10:44.38  
  6 Hemphill, Natalie            Univ. Portland      10:47.00   10:44.81  
  7 Poblacion, Olivia            Oregon State        10:50.00   10:45.23  
  8 Vaughn, Kristina             Alabama Burmingh    10:47.00   10:45.85  
  9 Jette, Kate                  Boise State         10:50.00   10:47.32  
 10 Whowell, Amanda              Grand Valley        10:50.00   10:47.35  
 11 Demchko, Caitrin             Rhode Island        10:45.00   10:48.84  
 12 Whisnant, Kadi               Nicholls St         10:41.07   10:49.11  
 13 Moraczewski, Katie           Minnesota           10:46.37   10:52.56  
 14 Hanenburg, Kaitlin           Colorado St.        10:42.86   10:59.38  
 15 Hanson, Shea                 Boise State         10:45.00   11:01.94  
 16 Vickers, Jessie              Grand Valley        10:47.01   11:03.14  
 17 Minson, Steffi               Southern Utah       10:46.14   11:14.72  
 18 Jensen, Stephanie            BYU                            11:42.73  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open-B U/O
=========================================================================
World Record: W 9:01.59  2003        Guinara Samitova, Russia                  
American Rec: @ 9:28.75  2007        Lisa Galaviz, Nike                        
 Meet Record: $ 9:39.94  2007        Korene Hinds, Jamaica                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gasner, Kelsey               Biola               10:51.97   10:39.48  
  2 Burns, Brittany              Marist              10:55.00   10:43.42  
  3 Massey, Sarah                Shorter             11:01.89   10:45.77  
  4 Susset, Chloe                Abilene Chris.      11:06.49   10:48.99  
  5 Crowley, Kelly               Grand Valley        11:03.15   10:49.02  
  6 Matthews, Jenna              Wstrn Michigan      10:59.30   10:49.66  
  7 Wymer, Randi                 Stephen F. A        11:03.31   10:50.50  
  8 Finn, Michelle               Wstrn Kentucky      10:59.54   10:51.43  
  9 Marroquin, Evonne            Guatemala           10:51.55   10:52.50  
 10 Butterworth, Alycia          Idaho               11:06.32   10:53.06  
 11 Lodge, Lauren                Pepperdine          10:54.00   10:53.90  
 12 Scalf, Allie                 Vanderbilt          11:01.43   10:54.02  
 13 Fischetti, Nychele           Biola               11:06.87   10:54.38  
 14 Osborn, Hannah               Grand Valley        11:05.00   10:58.48  
 15 Bingham, Maggie              Miami (Ohio)        10:50.65   10:59.20  
 16 Miller, Lindsay              Rice                11:26.75   10:59.44  
 17 Orcutt, Paige                Minnesota           11:00.85   11:02.84  
 18 McDonnell, Chelsa            New Mexico St       11:00.17   11:06.16  
 19 Friedman, Rachel             Wstrn Kentucky      11:10.72   11:08.16  
 20 Stanton, Holly               Idaho               11:19.21   11:09.71  
 21 Schnittger, Amy              Chico State         10:55.43   11:09.98  
 22 Kelly, Courtney              Marquette           11:04.90   11:12.85  
 23 Bitterly, Jessica            Utsa                11:15.00   11:16.29  
 24 Beyers, Sara                 San Diego St        11:10.58   11:17.65  
 25 Nielsen, Katherine           UC Irvine           11:26.89   11:21.59  
 26 Mallory, Celaya              Unattached          10:57.00   11:24.63  
 27 McEntire, Jenifer            Nevada              10:55.00   11:27.10  
 28 Murphy, Kevyn                Hawaii              11:07.35   11:27.34  
 29 Westervelt, Kaci             Texas Tech          11:10.88   11:28.92  
 30 Bohman, Emma                 Alaska Anchorage    11:03.00   11:31.25  
 31 Van Cott, Chelsea            Vanguard            11:28.89   11:31.84  
 32 Coffman, Cassie              Eastern Michigan    10:55.50   11:36.29  
 33 Hansman, Alisha              Northrn Kentucky    11:41.65   11:46.14  
 34 Venner, Alexandra            British Columbia    11:40.54   11:58.90  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run Invit Elite
=========================================================================
World Record: W 29:31.78  1993        Junxia Wang, China                       
American Rec: @ 30:52.32  2002        Deena Drossin, Asics                     
 Meet Record: $ 31:23.35  2004        Sabrina Mockenhaupt, Germany             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Emily                 New Balance         34:00.00   33:16.44  
  2 Senior, Ruth                 New Mexico          34:00.00   33:42.10  
  3 Devlin, Katherine            Texas A&M           33:55.00   33:56.98  
  4 Callister, Sarah             Weber State         34:37.33   33:59.82  
  5 Price, Stephanie             Minnesota           33:57.38   34:02.15  
  6 Shea, Sheree                 Loyola Marymount    33:59.00   34:02.85  
  7 Greenwell, Haley             Mississippi         34:10.00   34:04.18  
  8 Kleppin, Lauren              Western St          34:10.00   34:06.16  
  9 Sara, Lauren                 Connecticut         34:20.00   34:26.01  
 10 Jones, Emily                 Georgetown          33:35.00   34:27.05  
 11 William, Katie               Unattached          34:33.16   34:31.13  
 12 Walker, Miranda              Arkansas            34:10.00   34:35.31  
 13 Schultz, Camille             New Mexico St       34:50.00   34:42.06  
 14 Schultz, Courtney            New Mexico St       34:50.00   34:42.21  
 15 Copeland, Claudia            Club Northwest      34:18.79   34:42.73  
 16 Morejon, Lilyanna            CS Northridge       34:28.34   34:52.46  
 17 Meyer, Caitie                Dartmouth           34:15.00   35:02.35  
 18 Milton, Felicity             Oklahoma St         34:17.71   35:06.60  
 19 Milner, Kirsty               New Mexico          34:00.00   35:09.37  
 20 Gomez, Violeta Rene          Mexico              34:39.01   35:21.11  
 21 Meyer, Megan                 Arizona             33:46.96   35:25.03  
 22 Toennies, Emily              Sthrn Illinois      34:50.00   35:47.55  
 -- Sheehan, Taryn               Brooks              34:40.00        DNF  
 -- Hintz, Cassie                Wisconsin           34:34.00        DNF  
 -- doel, natasha                Unattached          34:52.00        DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run Olympic Dev. Elite
=========================================================================
World Record: W 29:31.78  1993        Junxia Wang, China                       
American Rec: @ 30:52.32  2002        Deena Drossin, Asics                     
 Meet Record: $ 31:23.35  2004        Sabrina Mockenhaupt, Germany             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lemmon-Lew, Cecily           BYU                            34:14.00  
  2 Jimison, Lauren              Azusa Pacific       35:00.00   34:16.73  
  3 Bluske, Samantha             Illinois St         35:01.00   34:25.55  
  4 Stolting, Jana               U/San Francisco     35:00.00   34:29.08  
  5 Powers, Morgan               Vermont             35:15.00   34:43.23  
  6 Messick, Sydney              Kansas State        35:34.39   34:56.10  
  7 Keino, Ruth                  Alaska Anchorage    35:09.26   34:57.41  
  8 Houser, Kellie               Univ. Portland      35:30.00   35:02.63  
  9 Santa Maria, Jennifer        adidas/Movin        35:10.00   35:07.97  
 10 Henderson, Jackie            Sthrn Indiana       35:00.00   35:08.23  
 11 Burton, Kortnee              Northern Arizona    35:02.45   35:08.64  
 12 Tomerlin, Samantha           Wstrn Michigan      35:10.00   35:08.76  
 13 Cieslak, Kylen               Grand Valley        35:13.73   35:10.11  
 14 Birmingham, Ellen            Ohio State          34:56.24   35:18.61  
 15 Thornley, Taylor             Weber State         35:10.39   35:22.17  
 16 Wiemann, Kelcie              UCLA                34:58.17   35:27.16  
 17 Lange, Rachel                BYU                 35:00.00   35:27.39  
 18 Tiyouri, Maor                U/San Francisco     35:00.00   35:32.06  
 19 Lowe, Sarah                  Ohio State                     35:46.17  
 20 Cloy, Taylor                 Lamar               35:38.00   35:47.81  
 21 Gerk, Kendra                 Colorado St.        35:24.47   35:59.20  
 22 Heuer, Sarah                 Colorado St.        35:30.32   35:59.91  
 23 Quintana, Ashley             Adams State         34:40.00   36:16.71  
 24 McClanahan, Kaylee           Sthrn Indiana       35:30.00   36:18.77  
 25 Christensen, Kendra          BYU                 35:30.00   36:26.05  
 26 LeMaster, Addison            Adams State         35:30.00   37:04.68  
 27 Payne, Shannon               Boulder Running     35:00.00   37:12.01  
 -- Keyser, Ellie                Colorado St.        35:03.50        DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Olympic Dev. Elite
=========================================================================
World Record: W 9:01.59  2003        Guinara Samitova, Russia                  
American Rec: @ 9:28.75  2007        Lisa Galaviz, Nike                        
 Meet Record: $ 9:39.94  2007        Korene Hinds, Jamaica                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cheever, Jamie               Team Usa Minn       10:39.00   10:02.18  
  2 Richardson, Erica            Idaho State         10:29.45   10:16.91  
  3 Fogg, LeAnne                 Cal Poly            10:31.72   10:17.24  
  4 Thomas, Keara                Charlotte           10:35.75   10:18.97  
  5 Ross, Evelyn                 Unattached          10:30.59   10:22.37  
  6 Mattox, Kimber               Willamette          10:41.78   10:23.34  
  7 Jackson, Megan               Arkansas            10:21.70   10:23.49  
  8 Praught, Aisha               Illinois St         10:30.00   10:23.56  
  9 George, Cali                 Arkansas            10:27.00   10:27.05  
 10 Prieto, Sara                 Mexico              10:38.71   10:27.17  
 11 Brink, Victoria              Ohio State          10:22.00   10:27.45  
 12 Hernandez, Monica            Louisville          10:48.00   10:32.32  
 13 Rolland, Megan               Oiselle Racing      10:27.77   10:33.95  
 14 Wolff, Karlye                Wisconsin           10:40.00   10:34.50  
 15 Ennis, Jennifer              Richmond            10:35.71   10:39.93  
 16 Lamb, Kelly                  Adams State         10:40.00   10:40.90  
 17 Weberg, Kirsten              Vermont             10:40.00   10:43.13  
 18 McDonald, Karie              Grand Valley        10:36.22   10:46.16  
 19 Davis, Hillory               Western St          10:25.84   10:53.21  
 20 Heymsfield, Grace            Arkansas            10:39.00   10:56.78  
 21 Petersen, Jessie             RF United           10:38.30   11:08.54  
 -- Carter, Mackenzie            Washington          10:35.00        DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invit Elite
=========================================================================
World Record: W 9:01.59  2003        Guinara Samitova, Russia                  
American Rec: @ 9:28.75  2007        Lisa Galaviz, Nike                        
 Meet Record: $ 9:39.94  2007        Korene Hinds, Jamaica                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cathey, Mason                Saucony Hurricns    10:03.00    9:58.62  
  2 Lopez, Sandra                Mexico              10:18.88   10:03.85  
  3 Hyman, Mardrea               Puma                 9:27.21   10:04.75  
  4 Bodinson, Klara              SMU                 10:16.36   10:06.63  
  5 Hemphill, Kristen            Brc/Adidas          10:02.59   10:08.46  
  6 Andrews, Katy                BYU                 10:19.00   10:12.04  
  7 Ricardi Keller, Lois         Club Northwest      10:16.00   10:12.85  
  8 Dell, Mary                   Keystone Elite      10:12.00   10:14.77  
  9 Tresch, Martina              Kansas State        10:04.27   10:14.96  
 10 Mitchell, Cassie             Adams State         10:20.00   10:24.29  
 11 Bedell, Erin                 Unattached          10:03.81   10:25.54  
 12 Lyle, Sarah                  Western St          10:17.46   10:34.89  
 13 Ballinger, Mary              Unattached          10:20.00   10:48.25  
 -- Hardt, Kari                  BYU                 10:04.00        DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run Open U/O
=========================================================================
World Record: W 26:17.53  2005        Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopa                 
American Rec: @ 26:59.60  2010        Chris Solinsky, Nike                     
 Meet Record: $ 27:36.2h  1982        Gabriel Kamau, UTEP                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Miller, Greg                 Wyoming             29:50.00   29:27.76  
  2 Kipchirchir, Shadrack        Wstrn Kentucky      30:20.50   29:35.73  
  3 Mireles, Jose                Corre A.C.          30:12.00   29:41.33  
  4 Gonzalez, Giovani            Mexico              30:00.65   29:42.05  
  5 Cosens, Ryan                 Cal Poly            29:55.00   29:42.33  
  6 Reed, Chris                  Western Oregon      29:52.39   29:44.77  
  7 Trejo, Michael               Rice                29:59.00   29:44.85  
  8 Caldwell, Trevor             U Toronto TC        29:57.00   29:45.50  
  9 Griffin, William             Marist              30:08.00   29:45.81  
 10 Hopkins, Craig               Univ. Portland      29:59.00   29:48.11  
 11 Zywicki, Ben                 Colorado S/Mines    29:52.00   29:50.32  
 12 Johnson, Blake               Marquette           29:52.00   29:50.54  
 13 Proctor, Gabe                Western St          29:50.46   29:54.12  
 14 Johnson, Mitch               Tulsa               30:15.00   29:56.68  
 15 Roberts, Andrew              Colorado St.        30:20.00   29:57.24  
 16 Moberly, Dalton              Central Missouri    30:00.00   29:57.62  
 17 Amador, Miguel               PorvenirColombia    30:20.00   29:57.68  
 18 Siemers, Arthur              Unattached          29:55.00   29:57.91  
 19 Sherrod, Adrian              Chico State         29:56.44   29:58.01  
 20 Costales, Anthony            Chico State         29:53.44   29:58.40  
 21 Tunningley, Rory             Texas               30:00.00   30:01.09  
 22 Pedersen, Jason              Northern Arizona    29:55.00   30:01.31  
 23 Blackman, Trevor             Western St          29:49.65   30:03.03  
 24 Lesser, Andrew               Colorado St.        30:20.00   30:03.10  
 25 LaBlanc, Josh                North Dakota        30:20.00   30:05.24  
 26 Nelson, Western              CS San Marcos       30:30.00   30:05.96  
 27 Strong, Patrick              North Texas         30:49.00   30:08.11  
 28 Mroczynski, Matthew          Illinois St         30:28.78   30:08.91  
 29 LeBlanc, Jarrett             McNeese Stat        31:54.79   30:09.44  
 30 Gebreyohanns, Bahlbi         Northern Arizona    30:15.00   30:10.52  
 31 Vartanian, Daniel            Fresno State        30:30.00   30:10.99  
 32 York, Chris                  Richmond            29:51.44   30:11.99  
 33 Yeats, Dennis                Stephen F. A        30:39.13   30:12.17  
 34 Cook, Roosevelt              Cal Coast TC        30:40.00   30:14.70  
 35 Kopec, Wojciech              Harding             30:06.12   30:20.59  
 36 Ali, Ahmed                   Providence          30:40.00   30:22.29  
 37 Rodriguez, Xavier            Stephen F. A        30:59.60   30:22.46  
 38 Jackson, Jeff                Mdp Elite           30:46.97   30:22.91  
 39 Villa Zapatero, Jaime        Drury               30:10.00   30:26.78  
 40 Kochlacs, Joey               Chico State         30:00.50   30:28.32  
 41 Arroyo, Roman                Mexico              30:02.71   30:30.65  
 42 Handa, Brent                 Chico State         29:50.45   30:32.39  
 43 Grace, Jeremy                U/San Francisco                30:34.42  
 44 Reyes, Bobby                 Boulder TC          29:51.45   30:34.47  
 45 Kotut, Mathew                Texas-Pan Am        29:50.55   30:35.21  
 46 Bogdan, Brad                 Boise State         30:20.00   30:39.37  
 47 Burnett, Chris               Weber State         30:44.37   30:41.88  
 48 Johnson, Tyre                Loyola Marymount    30:50.00   30:42.51  
 49 Cleland, Brice               Marquette           30:32.00   30:46.27  
 50 McCurry, Patrick             Unattached          30:51.12   30:48.01  
 51 Pequeno, Anthony             Lamar               30:33.00   30:48.38  
 52 Torres, Jersain              Cal Poly Pomona     30:54.02   30:48.72  
 53 Wellman, Paul                adidas Movin        30:09.00   30:53.01  
 54 Van Santen, Kyle             St. Martin's        30:16.00   30:55.15  
 55 VanDyke, Matt                Western St          30:13.84   30:57.57  
 56 McWilliams, David            Oklahoma Chr        30:50.00   30:57.60  
 57 Valenzuela, Jason            Unattached          30:13.79   30:59.01  
 58 Rodriguez, Eli               ICR                 30:03.00   30:59.30  
 59 Neidlinger, Dan              Friends             30:45.00   31:05.78  
 60 Medhaug, Blake               Wstrn Washington    30:14.91   31:17.63  
 61 Devine, Brendan              Sthrn Indiana       29:50.00   31:18.47  
 62 Latta, John                  Sthrn Indiana       30:23.00   31:28.89  
 63 Nunes, Joey                  CS Stanislaus       30:20.00   31:35.93  
 64 Minard, Zach                 Western St          30:15.26   31:43.39  
 65 Spence, Julian               Chico State         29:55.32   31:47.12  
 66 Callahan, Connor             Marquette           30:50.00   31:56.90  
 67 Tilley, Barrett              Unattached-U        31:18.00   31:59.51  
 68 Wilson, Jeff                 Saginaw Vall ey     30:25.00   32:16.98  
 -- Cameron, Kyle                Big River Run       30:20.00        DNF  
 -- Campanelli, Joe              Toronto             30:00.36        DNF  
 -- Price, Ted                   USC                 30:31.10        DNF  
 -- Jones, Tyler                 William & Mary      30:02.48        DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open-A U/O
=========================================================================
World Record: W 7:53.63  2004        Saif Shaheen, Qatar                       
American Rec: @ 8:08.82  2006        Daniel Lincoln, Nike                      
 Meet Record: $ 8:26.6h  1993        Marc Davis, Footlocker                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Goodman, David               Western St           9:00.78    8:49.98  
  2 Ruttoh, Wesley               Houston                         8:51.99  
  3 Flynn, David                 Western St           9:01.57    8:52.26  
  4 Zans, Garrett                Wyoming              9:01.37    9:00.98  
  5 Frey, Reagan                 BYU                  9:02.12    9:02.56  
  6 Saloom, Adam                 Stephen F. A         9:05.27    9:02.74  
  7 Adams, Josh                  BYU                  9:00.40    9:04.75  
  8 Vollmer, Greg                South Dakota St      9:07.30    9:05.54  
  9 Briggs, Mitchell             BYU                  9:01.39    9:08.25  
 10 Palacios, Javier             Mexico               9:07.69    9:10.84  
 11 Crabo, Anders                Pomona-Pitzer        9:05.92    9:13.30  
 12 Stam, Sean                   New Mexico           9:05.00    9:14.78  
 13 Mokone, David                Wstrn Kentucky       9:00.54    9:17.35  
 14 Wilson, Garrett              Western St           9:09.46    9:20.43  
 15 Mulcahy, Ryan                Unattached           9:10.00    9:20.95  
 16 DelaCruz, Arquimedes         Marist               9:05.00    9:24.82  
 17 Walshak, Ken                 Marist               9:10.00    9:25.79  
 18 Schroeder, Allan             Boise State          9:10.00    9:26.26  
 19 N'Getich, Eliud              Shorter              9:00.00    9:30.08  
 20 Campbell, Brandon            Sthrn Indiana        9:08.00    9:30.86  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open-B U/O
=========================================================================
World Record: W 7:53.63  2004        Saif Shaheen, Qatar                       
American Rec: @ 8:08.82  2006        Daniel Lincoln, Nike                      
 Meet Record: $ 8:26.6h  1993        Marc Davis, Footlocker                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 VanHalen, Aric               Colorado             9:12.42    9:02.59  
  2 Davis, Ryan                  Idaho State                     9:04.07  
  3 Erickson, Eiger              Metropolitan         9:10.00    9:04.11  
  4 Lyon, Daniel                 CS San Marcos        9:21.36    9:04.67  
  5 Sandall, Kevin               Southern Utah        9:15.66    9:04.98  
  6 DeCastro, Steven             Unattached           9:16.37    9:07.61  
  7 Higgs, Kevin                 Boise State          9:12.81    9:08.47  
  8 Nemchik, Travis              San Bernardino       9:14.87    9:09.23  
  9 Denner, Aaron                Grand Valley         9:10.00    9:11.27  
 10 Jenkins, Bryce               Idaho State          9:17.29    9:11.58  
 11 Chiuminetta, Brandon         Utsa                 9:17.80    9:12.81  
 12 Halliday, Brennen            UC Irvine            9:23.46    9:13.13  
 13 Drosky, Greg                 Washington           9:15.35    9:14.15  
 14 Busch, Steven                Drury                9:22.57    9:14.18  
 15 Hadfield, Gareth             Caltaf               9:13.26    9:14.88  
 16 Beattie, Aaron               Washington           9:15.00    9:16.48  
 17 Ayala, Derlys                Unattached           9:14.00    9:17.82  
 18 Donovan, Ben                 Willamette           9:21.80    9:18.22  
 19 Banks, Michael               Wyoming              9:22.21    9:19.13  
 20 Marquardt, Will              U/San Francisco      9:13.95    9:20.23  
 21 Lowery, Dakota               Charlotte            9:15.33    9:21.69  
 22 Owens, Gavin                 Air Force            9:20.80    9:22.78  
 23 Porter, Will                 Northern Arizona     9:25.41    9:23.11  
 24 Cannata, Andrew              Unattached           9:25.00    9:23.84  
 25 Eborn, Dallas                Southern Utah        9:24.19    9:23.90  
 26 Probst, Nathan               Unattached           9:29.00    9:27.44  
 27 Johnson, Micheal             Cal Poly             9:26.85    9:28.58  
 28 Brill, Eric                  Wstrn Washington     9:24.61    9:29.19  
 29 Miller, Michael              Washington           9:15.00    9:29.28  
 30 Rebol, Nicholas              Willamette           9:24.29    9:29.48  
 31 Alpizar, Jonathan            CS San Marcos        9:26.40    9:29.68  
 32 Burich, Andy                 UC Irvine            9:16.87    9:30.20  
 33 Orozco, Fernando             Vanguard             9:26.68    9:32.81  
 34 Kent, Justin                 British Columbia     9:17.14    9:33.66  
 35 Matejka, Brett               UC Irvine            9:24.23    9:33.72  
 36 Antzcak, Devan               Southern Utah        9:25.08    9:34.02  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run Olympic Dev. Elite
=========================================================================
World Record: W 26:17.53  2005        Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopa                 
American Rec: @ 26:59.60  2010        Chris Solinsky, Nike                     
 Meet Record: $ 27:36.2h  1982        Gabriel Kamau, UTEP                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dunbar, Daniel               Sthrn Illinois      29:36.00   29:21.83  
  2 Gagnon, Pieter               Minnesota           29:46.25   29:24.11  
  3 Chavez, Michael              Brc/Adidas                     29:24.73  
  4 Ayabei, Cosmas               UMKC                29:40.00   29:25.29  
  5 Jackson, Dan                 Notre Dame          29:29.89   29:28.61  
  6 Szczech, Nick                Marquette           29:40.00   29:29.91  
  7 Njonjo, Geoffrey             Oklahoma Chr        29:30.00   29:29.94  
  8 Hebbert, Brandon             BYU                 29:40.00   29:32.56  
  9 Stanley, Erik                TeamROGUE Elite     29:20.00   29:34.84  
 10 Shaw, Ethan                  Dartmouth           29:30.00   29:35.17  
 11 Freriks, Tim                 Northern Arizona    29:45.00   29:35.80  
 12 Sialo, Laban                 Central Missouri    29:30.00   29:39.14  
 13 Grosskopf, Patrick           Michigan St         29:20.00   29:40.03  
 14 Shield, Rex                  BYU                 29:30.00   29:40.78  
 15 Lumbar, TC                   Georgetown          29:30.00   29:43.07  
 16 Solis, Anthony               Run Racing TC       29:40.00   29:48.40  
 17 Hardin, Josh                 William & Mary      29:50.00   29:49.39  
 18 Malde, Lars Erik             Univ. Portland      29:20.00   29:50.96  
 19 Krapf, Scott                 Illinois St         29:32.90   29:51.79  
 20 Orvold, Ben                  Unattached          29:30.00   29:55.76  
 21 Massam, Ben                  William & Mary      29:22.20   29:59.08  
 22 McGrath, Alex                William & Mary      29:15.00   30:01.27  
 23 Sellers, Nathan              Adams State         29:15.00   30:12.84  
 24 Zielinski, Paul              Grand Valley        29:37.18   30:17.16  
 25 Lenz, Adam                   Mississippi         29:31.43   30:18.08  
 26 Bahr, Alden                  BYU                 29:40.00   30:25.63  
 27 Ashkettle, Ben               Northern Arizona               30:28.43  
 28 Englund, Justin              Washington St       30:05.00   31:22.87  
 -- Kosgei, Julius               Unattached          29:15.00        DNF  
 -- Howard, Jeff                 Boise State         29:20.00        DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run Invit Elite
=========================================================================
World Record: W 26:17.53  2005        Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopa                 
American Rec: @ 26:59.60  2010        Chris Solinsky, Nike                     
 Meet Record: $ 27:36.2h  1982        Gabriel Kamau, UTEP                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kipchumba, Alfred            Univ. Portland      28:55.00   28:38.34  
  2 Perez, Julio Cesar           Mexico                         28:39.76  
  3 Pérez, Israel Erick          Mexico              28:51.57   28:41.22  
  4 Okello, Tony                 Santa Monica TC     28:43.00   28:41.37  
  5 Emerick, Dustin              Sthrn Indiana       29:09.00   28:41.62  
  6 Schirmer, Jeff               Sthrn Illinois      28:55.34   28:42.71  
  7 Krause, Elliot               Wisconsin           28:50.00   28:43.34  
  8 MacPherson, Scott            TeamROGUE Elite     28:30.00   28:47.59  
  9 Torchia, Mike                Minnesota           29:12.00   29:13.20  
 10 Thompson, Christian          Unattached          29:10.00   29:13.41  
 11 Flynn, Ricky                 Unattached          28:50.00   29:21.31  
 12 Ward, Jared                  BYU                 29:05.00   29:25.00  
 13 Timmins, Lewis               Tulsa               28:55.00   29:26.64  
 14 Brown, Sean                  Western St          28:59.00   29:27.58  
 15 Ogden, Nathan                BYU                 28:50.00   29:30.67  
 16 Mannix, Tristan              Reggie Miller TC    29:00.00   29:37.24  
 17 Levassiur, Matt              Brooks                         29:45.39  
 18 Welling, Jordan              Wstrn Washington               29:56.65  
 19 Eustis, Colin                American            28:55.00   31:18.06  
 -- Veiga, Jeff                  Umass Lowell        28:40.00        DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invit Elite
=========================================================================
World Record: W 7:53.63  2004        Saif Shaheen, Qatar                       
American Rec: @ 8:08.82  2006        Daniel Lincoln, Nike                      
 Meet Record: $ 8:26.6h  1993        Marc Davis, Footlocker                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scott, Derek                 Puma                            8:31.52  
  2 Bor, Hillary                 Iowa State           8:26.00    8:40.83  
  3 Mullett, Rob                 Unattached           8:48.14    8:41.24  
  4 Hales, Brett                 Weber State          8:45.28    8:42.93  
  5 Ricardi, John                Brooks Team          8:49.35    8:44.88  
  6 Dentamo, Adu                 Brooks Team          8:47.89    8:45.39  
  7 Perry, Kyle                  New Balance          8:29.25    8:48.54  
  8 Wade, Tom                    Lamar                8:49.00    8:48.60  
  9 Carr, Curtis                 Unattached                      8:50.08  
 10 Chelimo, Micah               Alaska Anchorage     8:49.31    8:52.41  
 11 Williams, Matthew            Unattached           8:45.11    8:53.69  
 12 Ahonen, Loren                Western St           8:49.69    8:57.51  
 13 Ibrahim, Bashar              Unattached           8:31.71    9:04.18  
 14 Royer, Phil                  Dartmouth            8:50.00    9:04.23  
 15 Cosby, Jacob                 BYU                  8:48.26    9:17.82  
 16 Chelimo, Isaac               Iowa State           8:48.00    9:38.23  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Olympic Dev. Elite
=========================================================================
World Record: W 7:53.63  2004        Saif Shaheen, Qatar                       
American Rec: @ 8:08.82  2006        Daniel Lincoln, Nike                      
 Meet Record: $ 8:26.6h  1993        Marc Davis, Footlocker                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Haebe, Ryan                  Western St           8:59.40    8:44.98  
  2 Engnell, Kyle                Illinois             8:58.31    8:48.45  
  3 Shields, Drew                Wisconsin            8:50.00    8:49.12  
  4 Stones, Carl                 Tulsa                8:52.00    8:50.12  
  5 Ibarra, Luis                 Nike Run LA          8:55.90    8:50.30  
  6 Bosch, Sawyer                Boise State          8:57.19    8:50.72  
  7 Brockerville, Ryan           Simon Fraser         8:56.55    8:50.76  
  8 Wolter, Mattias              Louisville           8:59.59    8:51.92  
  9 Howell, Daniel               Utah State           8:59.76    8:53.81  
 10 Rasmussen, Tyler             Western St           8:53.89    8:55.35  
 11 Brill, Alexander             Wisconsin            8:59.00    8:55.47  
 12 Wade, Joe                    Lamar                8:59.00    8:55.74  
 13 Gonzales, Andrew             Washington St        9:05.00    8:59.46  
 14 Neuman, Kenyon               Unattached           8:38.00    8:59.63  
 15 Lynass, Spenser              Colorado St.         8:57.28    9:02.64  
 16 Coyle, John                  Weber State          8:51.50    9:04.27  
 17 Johnston, Benjamin           BYU                  8:55.00    9:04.55  
 18 Stevens, Tabor               Unattached           8:50.00    9:06.47  
 19 Emmorey, Tyler               Grand Valley         8:55.42    9:08.62  
 20 Callison, Michael            Sthrn Indiana        8:59.50    9:12.18  
 21 Jordan, Michael              Sthrn Indiana        8:52.00    9:23.57  
 22 Garcia, Erick                Fresno State         8:55.00    9:26.64  
 23 Malarte, Antoine             Adams State          8:50.00    9:35.10  
 -- Kimpel, Andrew               Washington St        8:17.19        DNF