Licensed to Mt. San Antonio Community College
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/17/2010 10:27 PM
              52nd Annual Mt. SAC Relays - 4/15/2010 to 4/17/2010              
                   "Where the world's best athletes compete"                   
                   Hilmer Lodge Stadium, Walnut, California                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Seeded High School
========================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 11.11  1998        Angela Williams, Chino, CA                  
 NHSF Record: % 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA             
 HS Meet Rec: * 11.40  1997        Angela Williams, Chino                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Charnell Price               St. Mary's               11.96   2.0  1 
  2 Brea Buchanon                Ayala                    11.99   2.0  1 
  3 Gianna Lowery                Capistrano V             12.08   2.0  1 
  4 Omunique Thomas              Wilmer Carte             12.15   2.0  2 
  5 La Toya Williams             Louisville               12.16   2.0  1 
  6 Maya Brown                   Serra-G                  12.17   2.0  2  [12.162]
  7 Traci Hicks                  LB Poly                  12.17   2.0  1  [12.163]
  8 Ashlie Curenton              Silverado                12.32   2.0  1 
  9 Aisha Momodu                 Rancho                   12.33   2.0  2 
 10 Kortney Ross                 Westview-SD              12.38   2.0  2 
 11 Gecobi Pittman               LB Wilson                12.39   2.0  1  [12.382]
 12 Alexis Reed                  Gardena                  12.39   2.0  1  [12.389]
 13 Alycia Presley               LB Wilson                12.45   2.0  2 
 14 Shadonna Hunter              Paramount                12.61   2.0  1 
 15 Megan Taylor                 Bishop Amat              12.66   2.0  2 
 16 Megan Vyenielo               Ernest Righe             12.76   2.0  2 
 17 Janell Bluitt                Paramount                13.10   2.0  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Invitational High School
=====================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 11.11  1998        Angela Williams, Chino, CA                  
 NHSF Record: % 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA             
 HS Meet Rec: * 11.40  1997        Angela Williams, Chino                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jenna Puterbaugh             Santa Fe Chr             11.76  -0.5 
  2 Shai Davis                   Hugh McRoberts           11.82  -0.5 
  3 Ashley Smith                 LB Millikan              12.04  -0.5 
  4 Valexsia Droughn             Rio Mesa                 12.10  -0.5  [12.095]
  5 Carisma Lyday                LB Poly                  12.10  -0.5  [12.100]
  6 Percylla Nared               Trabuco Hill             12.25  -0.5 
  7 Chimere Ezumah               Serra-G                  12.26  -0.5 
  8 Christine Scott              Mullen                   12.51  -0.5 
 -- Jessica Davis                Highland-P                  DQ  -0.5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Invitational High School
=====================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist, CA      
 HS Meet Rec: * 23.05  2002        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist          
  HS Nat Rec: + 22.11  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist, CA      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jenna Puterbaugh             Santa Fe Chr             23.70   1.7 
  2 Jessica Davis                Highland-P               23.77   1.7 
  3 Shai Davis                   Hugh McRoberts           24.09   1.7 
  4 Akawkaw Ndipagbor            LB Poly                  24.23   1.7 
  5 Kylie Price                  Bishop Amat              24.82   1.7 
  6 Aijah Urssery                St. Mary's               25.03   1.7 
  7 Christine Scott              Mullen                   25.23   1.7 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Seeded High School
=====================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 22.11  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist, CA      
 NHSF Record: % 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist, CA      
 HS Meet Rec: * 23.05  2002        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gianna Lowery                Capistrano V             24.43   2.0 
  2 Breyonna Hunter              Serra-G                  24.79   2.0 
  3 Maya Brown                   Serra-G                  24.85   2.0 
  4 La Toya Williams             Louisville               24.91   2.0 
  5 Alexandra Kruthers           Capistrano V             25.36   2.0 
  6 Shannon McKee                San Dimas                25.45   2.0 
 -- Jasmyne Davis                LB Millikan                DNF   2.0 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Invitational High School
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, Morse, CA                
 HS Meet Rec: * 53.28  1986        Janeene Vickers, Pomona                     
  HS Nat Rec: + 50.69  2002        Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale Aquinas      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vanessa Jones                Etiwanda                 54.13  
  2 Azia Walker                  LB Poly                  55.54  
  3 Katie Reid                   Earl Marriot             55.87  
  4 Erika Kalmar                 San Dimas                57.04  
  5 Gianna Woodruff              St. Mary's               57.36  
  6 Saedra Wright                Highland-P               57.65  
  7 Calaiah Branch               Lakewood                 58.01  
  8 Charlen Brown                Silverado                59.63  
  9 elizabeth caustro            Upland                 1:01.90  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Seeded High School
================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 50.69  2002        Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale Aquinas      
 NHSF Record: % 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, Morse, CA                
 HS Meet Rec: * 53.28  1986        Janeene Vickers, Pomona                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katie Wilson                 Colony                   56.78  
  2 Brierra Winfrey              Trabuco Hill             57.12  
  3 Keiko Hector                 Palos Verdes             57.39  
  4 Neausha Logan                LB Poly                  58.40  
  5 Chelsey Washington           Highland-P               58.65  
  6 Lauren Lakey                 Etiwanda                 58.95  
  7 Tatiana McCoy                Taft                     59.23  
  8 Selina Collins               Manual Arts              59.60  
  9 Erica Winston                LB Poly                1:00.28  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Invitational High School
================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 2:00.07  1982        Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, PA           
 NHSF Record: % 2:02.90  2008        Chanelle Price, Easton Area, PA           
 HS Meet Rec: * 2:08.05  1990        Irma Betancourt, Mexico                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tiffany LaMar                Paramount              2:11.91  
  2 Chimere Ezumah               Serra-G                2:12.04  
  3 Paisley Pettway              LB Millikan            2:12.12  
  4 Vanessa Fabrizio             Mullen                 2:12.23  
  5 Jaye Buchbinder              Chadwick               2:14.22  
  6 Catrina McAlister            Arcadia                2:14.41  
  7 Ashley Welker                West Ranch             2:16.74  
  8 Amber Murakami               Saugus                 2:16.90  
  9 Cassandra Smith              Trabuco Hill           2:16.96  
 10 Kamilah Foley                Trabuco Hill           2:16.98  
 11 Kylie Long                   West Ranch             2:17.32  
 12 Christina Smith              LB Wilson              2:17.72  
 13 Marissa Horton               St. Lucy's             2:18.56  
 14 Sydney Gray                  Beverly Hills          2:18.88  
 15 Erica Winston                LB Poly                2:18.98  
 16 Sydney Teske                 JSerra-SJC             2:19.19  
 17 Kaylee martin                Murrieta Valley        2:19.29  
 18 Camille Petty                Eleanor Roos           2:20.81  
 19 Brianna Simmons              Beverly Hills          2:30.65  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Seeded High School
=====================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 12.95  1979        Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA               
 NHSF Record: % 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant, CA             
 HS Meet Rec: * 13.56  1986        Janeene Vickers, Pomona                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Katherine Salcido            San Dimas                14.29   1.1 
  2 EriKa Martin                 Palisades Charte         14.67   1.1 
  3 Zaakirah Daniels             Harvard West             14.72   1.1 
  4 Olympia Jewett               Culver City              14.75   1.1 
  5 Urina Harrell                Serra-G                  14.84   1.1 
  6 Bryanna GawLIK               Monrovia                 14.98   1.1 
  7 Kendall Gustafson            Palisades Charte         15.46   1.1 
  8 Taylar Mills                 John Muir                15.69   1.1 
  9 Jameela Bahar                Silverado                17.67   1.1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational High School
=====================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant, CA             
 HS Meet Rec: * 13.56  1986        Janeene Vickers, Pomona                     
  HS Nat Rec: + 12.95  1979        Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kori Carter                  Claremont                13.65   3.2 
  2 Melia Cox                    LB Poly                  13.79   3.2  [13.782]
  3 Ashley Smith                 LB Millikan              13.79   3.2  [13.789]
  4 Brea Buchanon                Ayala                    14.16   3.2 
  5 Ashley Cooke                 Colony                   14.38   3.2 
  6 Shanice Stewart              Wilmer Carte             14.41   3.2 
  7 Jordie Munford               Etiwanda                 14.53   3.2 
  8 Michelle Wicker              Trabuco Hill             15.00   3.2 
  9 Mariah Richards              Paramount                15.75   3.2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Invitational High School
================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, CA       
 NHSF Record: % 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, CA       
 HS Meet Rec: * 40.97  2006        Ebony Collins, Long Beach Wilson            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kori Carter                  Claremont                42.14  
  2 Ashley Cooke                 Colony                   43.62  
  3 Iris Chijioke                Eleanor Roos             44.23  
  4 Jasmyne Davis                LB Millikan              46.43  
  5 Elizabeth Ramsey             Huntington Beach         46.65  
  6 Taylar Mills                 John Muir                46.82  
  7 Jazmine Robertson            Monrovia                 47.30  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Seeded High School
================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, CA       
 NHSF Record: % 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, CA       
 HS Meet Rec: * 40.97  2006        Ebony Collins, Long Beach Wilson            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Urina Harrell                Serra-G                  44.68  
  2 Zaakirah Daniels             Harvard West             44.71  
  3 Alexis Walker                Pasadena                 45.31  
  4 Aspen Makkar                 St. Mary's               45.82  
  5 Michelle Wicker              Trabuco Hill             45.85  
  6 Star Johnson                 Paramount                46.22  
  7 Bria Edwards                 Colony                   46.83  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational High School
================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 44.50  2004        , Long Beach Poly, CA                       
 NHSF Record: % 44.50  2004        , Long Beach Poly, CA                       
 HS Meet Rec: * 45.22  2006        , Long Beach Wilson                         
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Mary's Academy                                    46.39  
     1) Aspen Makkar                    2) Charnell Price                 
     3) Gianna Woodruff                 4) Aijah Urssery                  
  2 Long Beach Poly                                       46.62  
     1) Melia Cox                       2) Azia Walker                    
     3) Traci Hicks                     4) Carisma Lyday                  
  3 Trabuco Hills                                         47.53  
     1) Monica Ukah                     2) Percylla Nared                 
     3) Brierra Winfrey                 4) Michelle Wicker                
  4 Long Beach Wilson                                     47.55  
     1) Alycia Presley                  2) Ge' cobi Pittman               
     3) Fabrina Espinoza                4) Olivia Hudson                  
  5 Deer Valley                                           47.68  
     1) Ercia Wilson                    2) Darnella Jenkins               
     3) Audrena Harlan                  4) Chizoba Okodogbe               
  6 Los Osos                                              48.02  
     1) Tamia Hason                     2) Kelly Rhines                   
     3) Tiara Collins                   4) Ashley Franklin                
  7 Colony                                                48.32  
  8 Etiwanda                                              48.69  
     1) Kira Moreland                   2) Vanessa Jones                  
     3) Jordie Munford                  4) Brandi Munford                 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Open High School
===================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 44.50  2004        , Long Beach Poly, CA                       
 NHSF Record: % 44.50  2004        , Long Beach Poly, CA                       
 HS Meet Rec: * 45.22  2006        , Long Beach Wilson                         
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Long Beach Millikan                                   48.90   2 
     1) Jasmyne Davis                   2) Kayla Edwards                  
     3) Briana Viltz                    4) Corina LeBlanc                 
  2 Rancho                                                48.96   1 
     1) Ashley Gordon                   2) Gayle Wilmot                   
     3) Teyler Williams                 4) Aisha Momodu                   
  3 St. Mary's Academy  'B'                               49.29   1 
     1) Sidney Johnson                  2) Stephanie Black                
     3) Keyona Thomas                   4) Rachel Toliver                 
  4 Upland                                                49.44   1 
     1) Brittney Myricks                2) Page Bushnell                  
     3) Taylor Franklin                 4) Jennica Smith                  
  5 Franklin (Elk Grove)                                  49.82   2 
     1) Chelsea Rodgers                 2) Ashley Westbrooks              
     3) Quiana Winters                  4) Brionna Thompson               
  6 Morse                                                 49.85   1 
     1) Chawarren Kyler                 2) Ariel Hood                     
     3) Janaysha Lyons-Walker           4) Destinee Harrison              
  7 Beverly Hills                                         50.09   3  [50.082]
     1) Asia Williams                   2) Deja McCoy                     
     3) Kiarra Brown                    4) Brianna Prince                 
  8 South Hills                                           50.09   1  [50.089]
     1) Alexus Payton                   2) Candace Williams               
     3) Ebony Williams                  4) Karina Jones                   
  9 Culver City                                           50.16   4 
     1) Tristen Bellows                 2) Katelin Hogan                  
     3) Olympia Jewett                  4) Kenya Bonilla                  
 10 Ventura                                               50.34   2 
     1) Jordan Damron                   2) Kortney Kennedy                
     3) Shae Lee                        4) Emily Brown                    
 11 Huntington Beach                                      50.43   3 
     1) Nicole Camarillo                2) Nicole Smith                   
     3) Sherilyn Thomas                 4) Elizabeth Ramsey               
 12 Cerritos                                              50.49   3 
     1) Kara Moss                       2) Devin Thompson                 
     3) Ifey Anene                      4) Chenee Harris                  
 13 San Gorgonio                                          50.57   5 
     1) Doneshia Johnson                2) Jasmine Wade                   
     3) Salvation Davis                 4) Raeon Cooper                   
 14 El Modena                                             50.63   1 
     1) Jessica Jimenez                 2) Pontea Allen                   
     3) Cheyenne Forbes                 4) Alicia Wright                  
 15 Ernest Righetti                                       50.64   4 
     1) Sensika Niyathapala             2) Angalena Nichols               
     3) Cheyenne Lovingood              4) Megan Vyenielo                 
 16 Redlands East Valley                                  50.71   2 
     1) Jaze Butler                     2) Kayla Garrett                  
     3) Sheila Mendoza                  4) Kaitlin Nelson                 
 17 Yucaipa                                               50.79   3 
 18 Mayfield                                              50.84   2 
     1) Melissa Gonzales                2) Natasha Hamlin                 
     3) Alex Arnett                     4) Ashley Torrijos                
 19 Silverado  'B'                                        50.87   4 
     1) Zakiya Forde                    2) Rachel Lewis                   
     3) Koquise Richards                4) Brianna Castaneda              
 20 William Pete Knight                                   50.88   4 
     1) Nykita Marshall                 2) Ezechukwn Maureen              
     3) Breane Jones                    4) Tyleah Hampton                 
 21 Carondelet                                            50.90   2 
     1) Adrienne Johnson                2) Stefani Scaletti               
     3) Julia Bolognese                 4) Erin Enea                      
 22 Quartz Hill                                           50.94   1 
     1) Miesha Emery                    2) Ashley LeGrand                 
     3) Rian Mew                        4) Haile Burke                    
 23 Redlands                                              50.95   3 
     1) Noel Baham                      2) Aaliyah Payton                 
     3) Kirsten Montgomery              4) Addison Carroll                
 24 Chaparral                                             51.01   5 
     1) Tori Alemany                    2) Natalie Johnson                
     3) Tarea Cunnigan                  4) Brianna Bowers                 
 25 Serra                                                 51.06   3 
     1) Brittney Brisco                 2) Marshawna Underwood            
     3) Niki Majsterski                 4) Zykeisha Dewberry              
 26 Rancho Cucamonga                                      51.17   1 
     1) Jahnice Fraise                  2) Bernadatte Townsend            
     3) Beatriz Flores                  4) Danielle Lopez                 
 27 Peninsula                                             51.24   4 
     1) Kaylyn Taylor                   2) Bria Solomon                   
     3) Keichi Okonkwo                  4) Lisa Anakwenze                 
 28 Katella                                               51.53   5 
     1) Rachel Cruz                     2) Myrna Cuevas                   
     3) Star Bravo                      4) Jasmine Williams               
 29 Claremont                                             51.60   4 
     1) Brittany Brown                  2) Rinecia Jackson                
     3) Alexandra Bustos                4) Kim Chen                       
 30 Westchester                                           51.61   3 
 31 Sir Francis Drake                                     51.64   5 
     1) Mari Nakagawa                   2) Camila Flowerman               
     3) Zoe Fritz                       4) Camille Swezy                  
 32 La Mirada                                             52.07   1 
     1) Tomei Johnson                   2) Aja Labasan                    
     3) Victoria Carter                 4) Maddie Penozo                  
 33 Alain Leroy Locke                                     52.15   5 
     1) Shekia Sims                     2) Jazmine Waters                 
     3) Justina French                  4) Kayla O'Connor                 
 34 Flintridge Sacred Heart                               52.17   5 
     1) Hailey James                    2) Noelle Niederhaus              
     3) Tina Smith                      4) Drew Washington                
 35 Walnut                                                52.19   2 
     1) Carolyn Nguyen                  2) Alexia Avila                   
     3) Chesley Ekelem                  4) Ty'Jalayah Robertson           
 36 Pasadena                                              52.41   4 
     1) Bria Butler                     2) Sydney Grant                   
     3) Alexis James                    4) Jasmine Williams               
 37 South Pasadena                                        52.47   3 
     1) Samantha Amido                  2) Angelina Seguin                
     3) Camille Sutton                  4) Jessica Moog                   
 38 Manual Arts Senior                                    52.57   6 
     1) Shenekah Cayetano               2) Selina Collins                 
     3) Lanesha Brown                   4) Diera Mickens                  
 39 Tehachapi                                             52.76   5 
     1) Jordan Metzler                  2) Meagan Kilchrist               
     3) Danielle Tildahl                4) Rachel Evans                   
 40 Hanford West                                          52.96   6 
     1) Mariah McGowen                  2) Emmonie Epps                   
     3) Jazmin Escarcega                4) Daryiel Martin                 
 41 Cabrillo (Lompoc)                                     53.00   4 
     1) Nicole Martinez                 2) Rebecca Miranda                
     3) Stephanie Miranda               4) Desiree Brown                  
 42 Carondelet  'B'                                       53.04   6 
     1) Melanie Hines                   2) Juliana Muzzini                
     3) Petra Nichols                   4) Sophie Vecchio                 
 43 Abraham Lincoln (Los Angeles)  'B'                    53.38   4 
 44 St. Mary's Academy  'C'                               53.62   2 
     1) Ashley Hayes                    2) Taylor Sherrell                
     3) Tanesha Spencer                 4) Jordan Thomas                  
 45 Ontario                                               53.77   2 
     1) Cierra Miles                    2) Racheal Richardson             
     3) Ngozi Udeh                      4) Shantelle Fall                 
 46 North Hollywood                                       54.05   3 
     1) Brandy Belle                    2) Rhonda Baker                   
     3) Sanae Matsuki                   4) Brianna Bendall                
 47 Granite Hills (Apple Valley)                          54.17   6 
     1) Dominique Hardin                2) Faith Yates                    
     3) Krystin Baumgartel              4) Lisa Gonzales                  
 48 Sage Hill                                             54.57   5 
     1) Molly Vorwerck                  2) Maddie Culberson               
     3) Sophia Herzlinger               4) Jackie Dion                    
 49 Baldwin Park                                          54.86   6 
 50 Westridge                                             56.38   6 
     1) Chloe Obico                     2) Nathalie Sami                  
     3) Rachel McKnight                 4) Michele Stathatos              
 51 Marshall Fundamental                                  57.32   6 
     1) LA Niece Carpenter              2) Ivelisse Dyson                 
     3) Kylie Green                     4) Courtney Green                 
 -- Arroyo Valley                                           DNF   5 
     1) Minyun Murphy                   2) Raven Waller                   
     3) Latonia Wilson                  4) Diajanae Wilkes                
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Seeded High School
===================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 44.50  2004        , Long Beach Poly, CA                       
 NHSF Record: % 44.50  2004        , Long Beach Poly, CA                       
 HS Meet Rec: * 45.22  2006        , Long Beach Wilson                         
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Serra (Gardena)  'B'                                  46.64   2 
     1) CaRon Fowlkes                   2) Megan George                   
     3) Jade Pavageau                   4) Urina Harrell                  
  2 Wilmer Carter                                         48.35   2 
     1) Victoria Serrato                2) Omunique Thomas                
     3) Anissa Scott                    4) Shanice Stewart                
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona)                            48.46   1 
     1) Iris Chijioke                   2) Yasmin Taylor                  
     3) Kiara Baker                     4) Camille Petty                  
  4 Carson                                                48.51   1 
     1) Dayna Hurd                      2) Connie Randle                  
     3) Kristy Hardiman                 4) Arbony Meighan                 
  5 Silverado                                             48.57   2 
     1) Dominique Conerly               2) Jameela Bahar                  
     3) Charlen Brown                   4) Ashlie Curenton                
  6 Monrovia                                              48.67   1 
     1) Robertson Camille               2) Jazmine Robertson              
     3) Bryanna GawLIK                  4) Smith Kia                      
  7 Birmingham                                            48.78   1 
     1) Lyssandra Johnson               2) Shanera Johnson                
     3) Victoria Richards               4) Briau'na Watley                
  8 Capistrano Valley                                     48.88   2 
     1) Gianna Lowery                   2) Alexandra Kruthers             
     3) Holly Rieck                     4) Katy Hinman                    
  9 Dorsey                                                48.97   3 
 10 Bishop Amat                                           48.98   3 
     1) Tymiah Williams                 2) Kylie Price                    
     3) Nikole Brown                    4) Megan Taylor                   
 11 Oxnard                                                49.08   3 
     1) Tara Johnson                    2) Jasmine Loring                 
     3) Nycole Cole                     4) Shi tiana Drake                
 12 Harvard Westlake                                      49.17   3 
 13 Long Beach Poly                                       49.39   3 
 14 Taft                                                  49.51   1 
 15 Notre Dame (so)                                       49.63   3 
     1) Vanessa Banuelos                2) Emily Moss                     
     3) Danielle Izquieda               4) Alexis Campbell                
 16 Paramount                                             49.67   1 
     1) Star Johnson                    2) Shawnice Williams              
     3) Janell Bluitt                   4) Shadonna Hunter                
 17 Great Oak                                             49.89   2 
     1) Jasmine Richards                2) Annette Washington             
     3) Iman Lathan                     4) Khala Taylor                   
 18 Louisville                                            49.93   3 
 19 Sheldon                                               50.03   2 
     1) Imani Goodwin                   2) Taylre Kimbrough               
     3) Ronnisha Prevost                4) Tre'ana Johnson                
 20 Redondo Union                                         50.31   3 
 21 Long Beach Wilson  'B'                                50.35   1 
     1) Re' Onnna Taylor                2) Ashley Peoples                 
     3) Imani Pearson                   4) Ashley Sinkler                 
 22 Ayala                                                 51.06   2 
     1) Brea Buchanon                   2) Christina Diaz                 
     3) Kaydee Tolman                   4) Randi Ryan                     
 23 Highland (Palmdale)                                   51.38   1 
     1) Chelsey Washington              2) Natani Stroy                   
     3) Braxton Cullors                 4) Jessica Davis                  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Invitational High School
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 1:33.87  2004        , Long Beach Poly, CA                     
 HS Meet Rec: * 1:36.77  1994        , Long Beach Poly                         
  HS Nat Rec: + 1:33.87  2004        , Long Beach Poly, CA                     
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Mary's Academy                                  1:38.71  
     1) Aspen Makkar                    2) Gianna Woodruff                
     3) Charnell Price                  4) Aijah Urssery                  
  2 Los Osos                                            1:39.63  
     1) Kelly Rhines                    2) Tamia Hason                    
     3) Tiara Collins                   4) Ashley Franklin                
  3 Long Beach Wilson                                   1:40.28  
     1) Alycia Presley                  2) Fabrina Espinoza               
     3) Christina Smith                 4) Ge' cobi Pittman               
  4 Long Beach Wilson  'B'                              1:43.55  
  5 Great Oak                                           1:43.67  
  6 Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona)                          1:43.91  
     1) Kiara Baker                     2) Iris Chijioke                  
     3) Kaelynn Greene                  4) Camille Petty                  
  7 Long Beach Poly                                     1:44.23  
     1) Diamond Thomas                  2) Kailyn Quash                   
     3) Sharona Johnson                 4) Tori Myers                     
  8 Highland (Palmdale)                                 1:46.45  
     1) Braxton Cullors                 2) Chelsey Washington             
     3) Jessica Davis                   4) Natani Stroy                   
  9 Louisville                                          1:51.02  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Seeded High School
===================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 1:33.87  2004        , Long Beach Poly, CA                     
 NHSF Record: % 1:33.87  2004        , Long Beach Poly, CA                     
 HS Meet Rec: * 1:36.77  1994        , Long Beach Poly                         
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 San Dimas                                           1:42.21   1 
  2 Monrovia                                            1:43.30   1 
     1) Jasmine Thomas                  2) Jazmine Robertson              
     3) Bryanna GawLIK                  4) Robertson Camille              
  3 Upland                                              1:43.68   3 
     1) Elizabeth Claustro              2) Page Bushnell                  
     3) Brittney Myricks                4) Karina Patton                  
  4 St. Mary's Academy  'B'                             1:43.78   1 
     1) Stephanie Black                 2) Keyona Thomas                  
     3) Rachel Toliver                  4) Sidney Johnson                 
  5 Dorsey                                              1:44.01   1 
  6 Claremont                                           1:44.25   1 
     1) Brittany Brown                  2) Maddy Keyser                   
     3) Kim Chen                        4) Katja Whitham                  
  7 Deer Valley                                         1:44.49   3 
     1) Jamela Kemp                     2) Ercia Wilson                   
     3) Audrena Harlan                  4) Monet East                     
  8 Paramount                                           1:44.69   3 
     1) Mariah Richards                 2) Ashley Morris                  
     3) Tasi Williams                   4) LaTierra Randle                
  9 Taft                                                1:45.19   1 
 10 San Marcos (sb)                                     1:45.29   3 
     1) Elysia Hodges                   2) Cailyn Koopsman                
     3) Courtney LaViale                4) Hannah McDaniel                
 11 Culver City                                         1:45.44   2 
     1) Kourtney Wright                 2) Katelin Hogan                  
     3) Jasmine Orozco                  4) Kierra Jackson                 
 12 Sheldon                                             1:45.62   2 
     1) Taylre Kimbrough                2) Imani Goodwin                  
     3) Ronnisha Prevost                4) Tre'ana Johnson                
 13 Palos Verdes                                        1:46.29   2 
     1) Keiko Hector                    2) Kelly Wong                     
     3) Marilyn Ojalvo                  4) Erica Capellino                
 14 Long Beach Wilson  'C'                              1:46.49   1 
     1) Danielle Morgan                 2) Olivia Hudson                  
     3) Destiny Hardy                   4) Karryssa Fenderson             
 15 Wilmer Carter                                       1:46.63   2 
     1) Victoria Serrato                2) Shanice Stewart                
     3) Omunique Thomas                 4) Anissa Scott                   
 16 Ventura                                             1:46.94   1 
     1) Jordan Damron                   2) Emily Brown                    
     3) Kortney Kennedy                 4) Shae Lee                       
 17 Los Osos  'B'                                       1:46.96   2 
     1) Brianna Wilson                  2) Breana Ross                    
     3) Ifeoma Onumonu                  4) Shanice Henry                  
 18 Torrey Pines                                        1:47.71   3 
     1) Lettie Williams                 2) Ashley Summerhays              
     3) Claire Pacelli                  4) Brianna Ellis                  
 19 Mayfield                                            1:48.12   3 
     1) Melissa Gonzales                2) Natasha Hamlin                 
     3) Alex Arnett                     4) Ashley Torrijos                
 20 South Pasadena                                      1:48.73   4 
     1) Samantha Amido                  2) Madeline Godwin                
     3) Jessica Moog                    4) Stacey Lee                     
 21 Notre Dame (so)                                     1:48.80   3 
     1) Vanessa Banuelos                2) Alexis Campbell                
     3) Emily Moss                      4) Danielle Izquieda              
 22 Serra                                               1:48.88   4 
     1) Niki Majsterski                 2) Zykeisha Dewberry              
     3) Brittney Brisco                 4) Marshawna Underwood            
 23 Huntington Beach                                    1:49.20   3 
     1) Nicole Camarillo                2) Elizabeth Ramsey               
     3) Nicole Smith                    4) Kendra Harrison                
 24 Chino                                               1:50.48   1 
     1) Noela Estrada                   2) Ugo Ofo                        
     3) Amy Avila                       4) Theresa Roussell               
 25 Canyon Springs   (NV)                               1:50.76   2 
     1) Tierra Griffin                  2) Quanisha Hicks                 
     3) Ashlee Strong                   4) Jamila Pullum                  
 26 Tehachapi                                           1:50.92   3 
     1) Selena Demus                    2) Danielle Tildahl               
     3) Meagan Kilchrist                4) Rachel Evans                   
 27 Carondelet                                          1:51.33   2 
     1) Julia Bolognese                 2) Erin Enea                      
     3) Adrienne Johnson                4) Stefani Scaletti               
 28 Ventura  'B'                                        1:51.36   2 
     1) Holly Tokar                     2) Danielle Colvin                
     3) Delaney Shaw                    4) Kailen Malloy                  
 29 El Segundo                                          1:56.10   2 
     1) Allison Reaser                  2) Carolina Hough                 
     3) Meghan Weaver                   4) Mandie Segura                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational High School
================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 3:35.49  2004        , Long Beach Poly, CA                     
 NHSF Record: % 3:35.49  2004        , Long Beach Poly, CA                     
 HS Meet Rec: * 3:42.38  1981        , Granada Hills Kennedy                   
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Long Beach Poly                                     3:43.33  
     1) Akawkaw Ndipagbor               2) Azia Walker                    
     3) Arielle Stevenson               4) Neausha Logan                  
  2 Serra (Gardena)                                     3:45.89  
     1) Maya Brown                      2) Breyonna Hunter                
     3) Dawnielle Baucham               4) Chimere Ezumah                 
  3 Los Osos                                            3:47.04  
     1) Kelly Rhines                    2) Ashley Franklin                
     3) Tamia Hason                     4) Tiara Collins                  
  4 Deer Valley                                         3:47.36  
  5 St. Mary's Academy                                  3:49.36  
     1) Keyona Thomas                   2) Aspen Makkar                   
     3) Charnell Price                  4) Gianna Woodruff                
  6 Colony                                              3:49.61  
     1) Ashley Cooke                    2) Bria Edwards                   
     3) Malea Malik                     4) Katie Wilson                   
 -- Etiwanda                                                 FS  
     1) Brikel Bailey                   2) Vanessa Jones                  
     3) Jordie Munford                  4) Lauren Lakey                   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Open High School
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Highland (Palmdale)                                 3:56.71   1 
     1) Chelsey Washington              2) Braxton Cullors                
     3) Natani Stroy                    4) Jessica Davis                  
  2 Great Oak                                           3:57.69   1 
     1) Ronke Odubela                   2) Justyce Smith                  
     3) Megan McClain                   4) Khala Taylor                   
  3 Silverado                                           3:58.74   1 
     1) Jazmyn Acosta                   2) Jameela Bahar                  
     3) Ashlie Curenton                 4) Charlen Brown                  
  4 Carson                                              4:00.17   1 
     1) Rachelle Owens                  2) Kierra Miller                  
     3) Jessica Sheffield               4) Zsatiera White                 
  5 San Marcos (sb)                                     4:00.68   2 
     1) Elysia Hodges                   2) Cailyn Koopsman                
     3) Hannah McDaniel                 4) Lexi Spaulding                 
  6 Arcadia                                             4:02.12   2 
     1) Mariana Luna                    2) Angela Liou                    
     3) Kirsten Frank                   4) Becky Yamane                   
  7 St. Lucy's                                          4:03.10   3 
     1) Marissa Horton                  2) Mariah Reyes                   
     3) Sarah Pacheco                   4) Vanessa Caustrita              
  8 Flintridge Sacred Heart                             4:03.20   3 
     1) Hailey James                    2) Daelyn Moon                    
     3) Stephanie Vargas                4) Drew Washington                
  9 Morse                                               4:03.86   2 
     1) Janaysha Lyons-Walker           2) Chawarren Kyler                
     3) Ariel Hood                      4) Destinee Harrison              
 10 Long Beach Wilson                                   4:03.90   1 
 11 Oxnard                                              4:04.40   3 
     1) Jasmine Loring                  2) Shi tiana Drake                
     3) Tara Johnson                    4) Nycole Cole                    
 12 Crescenta Valley                                    4:04.99   1 
     1) Tiernan Hebron                  2) Ali Johnson                    
     3) Carli Opland                    4) Cali King                      
 13 Rancho                                              4:06.47   2 
     1) Teyler Williams                 2) Ashley Gordon                  
     3) Gayle Wilmot                    4) Aisha Momodu                   
 14 Sir Francis Drake                                   4:06.58   4 
     1) Camille Swezy                   2) Zoe Fritz                      
     3) Mari Nakagawa                   4) Kathryn Hutchins               
 15 Sheldon                                             4:06.77   1 
     1) Kassandra Corrigan              2) Ronnisha Prevost               
     3) Taylre Kimbrough                4) Tre'ana Johnson                
 16 Los Altos                                           4:07.04   3 
     1) Grace Lo                        2) Diamara Planell                
     3) Sarah Wobber                    4) Serina Rye                     
 17 Claremont                                           4:07.76   3 
     1) Bailey Sanin                    2) Jessica McMillen               
     3) Zoe Smith                       4) Maddy Keyser                   
 18 South Pasadena                                      4:07.77   2 
     1) Stacey Lee                      2) Madeline Godwin                
     3) Jessica Moog                    4) Anika Renken                   
 19 William Pete Knight                                 4:07.79   4 
     1) Tyleah Hampton                  2) Ezechukwn Maureen              
     3) Katisha Wynter                  4) Nykita Marshall                
 20 Huntington Beach                                    4:08.30   4 
     1) Kendra Harrison                 2) Taylor Howe                    
     3) Jennifer Muhs                   4) Valerie Yu                     
 21 Trabuco Hills  'B'                                  4:08.36   2 
     1) Taylor Garber                   2) Aubrey Baker                   
     3) Nicole Ulrich                   4) Brooke Kather                  
 22 South Hills                                         4:08.63   3 
     1) Ebony Williams                  2) Candace Williams               
     3) Tara Anderson                   4) Karina Jones                   
 23 Chaparral                                           4:08.85   1 
     1) Brianna Bowers                  2) Tori Alemany                   
     3) Tarea Cunnigan                  4) Rachel Wiggins                 
 24 Harvard Westlake                                    4:09.89   1 
     1) Lauren Hansson                  2) Jennie Porter                  
     3) K.C. Cord                       4) Amy Weissenbach                
 25 Ventura  'B'                                        4:10.31   3 
     1) Danielle Colvin                 2) Delaney Shaw                   
     3) Holly Tokar                     4) Kailen Malloy                  
 26 Walnut                                              4:11.30   4 
     1) Alexia Avila                    2) Samantha Gallegos              
     3) Jasmine Hennessy                4) Ty'Jalayah Robertson           
 27 Ventura                                             4:11.36   2 
     1) Jordan Damron                   2) Jackie Kroll                   
     3) Pryscilla Verduzco              4) Shae Lee                       
 28 Wilmer Carter                                       4:11.79   5 
     1) Dai'janee Marshall              2) Victoria Serrato               
     3) Omunique Thomas                 4) Breanna Tillman                
 29 La Mirada                                           4:13.79   5 
     1) Aja Labasan                     2) Nicole Hammonds                
     3) Megan Hotarek                   4) Ashley Heres                   
 30 Serra                                               4:15.42   5 
     1) Diana Luu                       2) Niki Majsterski                
     3) Zykeisha Dewberry               4) Marshawna Underwood            
 31 John A. Rowland                                     4:15.46   5 
     1) Erika Johnson                   2) Jasmin Lee                     
     3) Kristen Galvez                  4) Vanessa Lopez                  
 32 Franklin (Elk Grove)                                4:15.65   2 
     1) Rachel Dinsmore                 2) Ashley Westbrooks              
     3) Brionna Thompson                4) Dionne Galloway                
 33 Manual Arts Senior                                  4:15.94   4 
     1) Shenekah Cayetano               2) Lanesha Brown                  
     3) Selina Collins                  4) Diera Mickens                  
 34 Tehachapi                                           4:17.35   5 
     1) Rachel Evans                    2) Jordan Metzler                 
     3) Alex Haleluk                    4) Danielle Tildahl               
 35 Pasadena                                            4:17.49   3 
     1) Alexis James                    2) Alexis Walker                  
     3) Ericka Stewart                  4) Jasmine Williams               
 36 Ernest Righetti                                     4:18.62   5 
     1) Sensika Niyathapala             2) Angalena Nichols               
     3) Cheyenne Lovingood              4) Megan Vyenielo                 
 37 Calabasas                                           4:19.17   5 
     1) Lauren Kozicki                  2) Alexis Lopez                   
     3) Diana Espino                    4) Ashley Oliver                  
 38 Westchester                                         4:20.54   5 
 39 Dougherty Valley                                    4:23.09   4 
     1) Amy Lundeen                     2) Lauren Nakaso                  
     3) Lauren Salazar                  4) Isabelle deMetz                
 40 Carondelet                                          4:25.39   5 
     1) Lindsey Ciabaretta              2) Kelly Loftus                   
     3) Juliana Muzzini                 4) Petra Nichols                  
 41 North Hollywood                                     4:36.41   4 
     1) Rebecca Lanham                  2) Vicky Toothill                 
     3) Mayra Plagar                    4) Rhonda Baker                   
 42 Baldwin Park                                        4:39.42   3 
 43 Marshall Fundamental                                4:52.82   4 
     1) Erin Colleta                    2) Ivelisse Dyson                 
     3) Deztiny Ford                    4) Courtney Green                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Seeded High School
================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 3:35.49  2004        , Long Beach Poly, CA                     
 NHSF Record: % 3:35.49  2004        , Long Beach Poly, CA                     
 HS Meet Rec: * 3:42.38  1981        , Granada Hills Kennedy                   
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Long Beach Poly  'B'                                3:49.59  
     1) Erica Winston                   2) Dynasty Gammage                
     3) Tia Leake                       4) Sharona Johnson                
  2 Long Beach Wilson                                   3:54.01  
  3 Serra (Gardena)  'B'                                3:55.97  
     1) Deena Pierce                    2) Alexis Clagon                  
     3) Megan George                    4) Kayah Agudo                    
  4 Long Beach Millikan                                 3:58.46  
  5 San Dimas                                           3:59.09  
  6 Trabuco Hills                                       4:01.62  
     1) Cassandra Smith                 2) Adrienne Liu                   
     3) Brierra Winfrey                 4) Monica Todd                    
  7 West Ranch                                          4:06.51  
     1) Kylie Long                      2) Lacey Surak                    
     3) Jennifer Owen                   4) Ashley Welker                  
  8 Beverly Hills                                       4:07.82  
     1) Kiarra Brown                    2) Sydney Gray                    
     3) Raquel Hefflin                  4) Brianna Prince                 
  9 St. Mary's Academy  'B'                             4:13.27  
     1) Raven Miller                    2) Autumn Cohen                   
     3) Dajanae Frampton                4) Rachel Toliver                 
 
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Seeded High School
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ayala                                              21:25.65  
     1) Naomi Rich                      2) Jaclyn Gonzalez                
     3) Chandler Colquitt               4) Heather Wright                 
  2 South Hills                                        22:14.91  
     1) Ashley Holguin                  2) Vianca Holguin                 
     3) Alex Borunda                    4) Monica Arteaga                 
  3 Great Oak  'B'                                     22:18.04  
     1) Haley Richins                   2) Alexis Morabe                  
     3) Kellie Malone                   4) Miranda Kewley                 
  4 Granite Hills (Apple Valley)                       22:18.23  
     1) Chelsea Bennis                  2) Grace McManus                  
     3) Morgan Lacey                    4) Wendy Roberts                  
  5 Mayfield                                           22:28.70  
     1) Ellen Banks                     2) Christina Cordano              
     3) Michelle Gonzales               4) Karina Alvarez                 
  6 Mullen                                             22:31.68  
  7 West Covina                                        22:34.20  
     1) Jessica Mendez                  2) Karissa Austin                 
     3) Kristin Austin                  4) Lovella Perea                  
  8 Laguna Hills                                       22:35.98  
     1) Sydney Molinar                  2) Katie Gafford                  
     3) Elana Lopez                     4) Alana Jones                    
  9 Downey                                             22:41.26  
     1) Brenda Garibay                  2) Meghan Nevarez                 
     3) Alissa Weisenburger             4) Nisreen Rizk                   
 10 Rosemead                                           22:53.12  
 11 Bonita Vista                                       22:54.03  
     1) Sofia Garcia                    2) Raelene Dearmas                
     3) Clarisa Hernandez               4) Cristina Hernandez             
 12 Flintridge Sacred Heart                            22:59.50  
 13 Cerritos                                           23:00.97  
     1) Melody Lim                      2) Jennifer Park                  
     3) Athalia Magana                  4) Jessica Sunio                  
 14 Campolindo  'B'                                    23:05.61  
     1) Sarah Orders                    2) Sara Mostatabi                 
     3) Erin Ross                       4) Juliet Farnan                  
 15 California (Whittier)                              23:07.26  
     1) Breann Guzman                   2) Yessica Gaytan                 
     3) Brittney Guzman                 4) Raiven Ellis                   
 16 Birmingham                                         23:15.16  
     1) Larisa Gomez                    2) Geena Person                   
     3) Alexandra Arellanos             4) Vanessa Mijanos                
 17 Etiwanda                                           23:18.84  
     1) Karina Budnvec                  2) Sonia Ramos                    
     3) Rose Codilla                    4) Tiffany Codilla                
 18 St. Joseph (lak)                                   24:11.91  
     1) Jackie Mendoza                  2) Gabrielle Gonzales             
     3) Mary Dupont                     4) Jennifer Pillon                
 
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Open High School
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 William Pete Knight                                22:00.31  
     1) Rikki Miller                    2) Angie Marquez                  
     3) Avelina Ortiz                   4) Victoria Ortega                
  2 Redlands East Valley                               22:43.16  
     1) Brittany Fellows                2) Kaitlin Nelson                 
     3) Allyson Swan                    4) Kaitlin Wagner                 
  3 Valley View                                        22:44.73  
     1) Dominique Esparza               2) Jessica Osorio                 
     3) Quiana Winston                  4) Quenetha Figures               
  4 Long Beach Millikan                                22:48.50  
     1) Cristina Alcantar               2) Alexis Trujillo                
     3) Brooke Poling                   4) Paisley Pettway                
  5 San Gorgonio                                       23:08.56  
     1) Antoinette Padilla              2) Patricia Cortez                
     3) Shawndrea Rawal                 4) Courtney Bakas                 
  6 South Pasadena                                     23:10.78  
     1) Nicole Endacott                 2) Aimee Fata                     
     3) Jessica Hitchcock               4) Kaylee Anderson                
  7 Carondelet                                         23:12.72  
  8 Peninsula                                          23:12.97  
     1) Ella Yuen                       2) Meghan Hinsch                  
     3) Julia Light                     4) Olivia Quan                    
  9 Claremont                                          23:25.51  
     1) Alison Boos                     2) Alana Shine                    
     3) Quinn Alkonis                   4) Allison Spivack                
 10 La Habra                                           23:30.04  
     1) Rachel Meltzer                  2) Sarah Pfaff                    
     3) Jenna Stokes                    4) Shannon Abeling                
 11 Quartz Hill                                        23:32.31  
     1) Amanda Anderson                 2) Lauren Hendrix                 
     3) Kristen Brown                   4) Kaylee Jackson                 
 12 Rancho Cucamonga                                   23:33.74  
     1) Carolina Guzman                 2) Amanda Berg                    
     3) Kimi Kim                        4) Casey Bararon                  
 13 Valencia (pla)                                     23:35.28  
 14 Cerritos  'B'                                      23:49.89  
     1) Connie Caliz                    2) Audrey Lee                     
     3) Kathia Avila                    4) Gina Tai                       
 15 Long Beach Poly  'B'                               23:58.19  
     1) Diana Ramos                     2) Jessica Brock                  
     3) Chinarain Howard                4) Vanessa Flores                 
 16 Northgate                                          24:07.08  
     1) Maddy Campbell                  2) Erin Delaria                   
     3) Kristen Curry                   4) Ami Boucher                    
 17 Long Beach Poly  'C'                               24:10.58  
     1) Mari Hercher                    2) Monique Gilstrap               
     3) Emily Leyba                     4) Catie Imbery                   
 18 Abraham Lincoln (Los Angeles)                      24:15.97  
     1) Guadalupe Valenzuela            2) Kim Ly                         
     3) Liliana Avila                   4) Connie Cham                    
 19 Santee Education Complex                           24:20.24  
     1) Charlene Quintanilla            2) Erika Cruz                     
     3) Crystal Morales                 4) Cindy Balderas                 
 20 Arroyo                                             24:24.40  
 21 Baldwin Park                                       24:31.92  
 22 Ganesha                                            24:39.36  
     1) Macias Bianca                   2) Guadalupe Mendez               
     3) Rafaela Cordona                 4) Berenice Esquivel              
 23 Westridge                                          25:38.54  
     1) Alekxa Rollins                  2) Kelley Riffenburg              
     3) Emily Honn                      4) Kaitlyn Swarts                 
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Seeded High School
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Upland                                              4:16.28  
     1) Brittney Myricks                2) Page Bushnell                  
     3) Elizabeth Claustro              4) Deena Bryden                   
  2 St. Lucy's                                          4:17.48  
     1) Megan Chenoweth                 2) Sarah Barnum                   
     3) Sarah Pacheco                   4) Danica Ceballos                
  3 San Marcos (sb)                                     4:18.71  
     1) Elysia Hodges                   2) Cailyn Koopsman                
     3) Hannah McDaniel                 4) Lexi Spaulding                 
  4 Long Beach Wilson  'B'                              4:22.68  
     1) Danielle Morgan                 2) Ashley Peoples                 
     3) Rene Mendiola                   4) Breauna Thompson               
  5 West Ranch                                          4:23.46  
     1) Martika Bradley                 2) Kylie Long                     
     3) Lacey Surak                     4) Jennifer Owen                  
  6 Mayfield                                            4:24.79  
     1) Melissa Gonzales                2) Natasha Hamlin                 
     3) Alex Arnett                     4) Ellen Banks                    
  7 Highland (Palmdale)                                 4:26.75  
     1) Jessica Davis                   2) Braxton Cullors                
     3) Chelsey Washington              4) Vanessa Lopez                  
  8 Ventura                                             4:29.19  
     1) Emily Brown                     2) Delaney Shaw                   
     3) Bianca Collazo                  4) Seychelle Kauffman             
  9 Agoura                                              4:32.19  
     1) Sara DeLuca                     2) Lily Karbassioon               
     3) Sophia Ferrone                  4) Taylor Sack                    
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Invitational High School
================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 3:52.22  2004        , Phil West Catholic                      
 HS Meet Rec: * 3:53.28  2003        , Long Beach Wilson                       
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Long Beach Poly                                     3:56.03  
     1) Carisma Lyday                   2) Azia Walker                    
     3) Akawkaw Ndipagbor               4) Dynasty Gammage                
  2 Harvard Westlake                                    4:01.84  
  3 Deer Valley                                         4:07.96  
     1) Jamela Kemp                     2) Audrena Harlan                 
     3) Nijae Jones                     4) Jamira Cox                     
  4 Great Oak                                           4:12.84  
     1) Iman Lathan                     2) Annette Washington             
     3) Amber Pecha                     4) Shannon Emery                  
  5 Long Beach Wilson                                   4:16.30  
     1) Re' Onnna Taylor                2) Destiny Hardy                  
     3) Ashley Sinkler                  4) Anna Hernandez                 
  6 Birmingham                                          4:17.91  
     1) Shanera Johnson                 2) Lyssandra Johnson              
     3) Victoria Richards               4) Briau'na Watley                
  7 Rancho Cucamonga                                    4:18.42  
     1) Rhea Hill                       2) Bernadatte Townsend            
     3) Jahnice Fraise                  4) Melissa Telon                  
  8 Serra                                               4:24.31  
  9 Crescenta Valley                                    4:26.36  
     1) Jessica Beerman                 2) Carli Opland                   
     3) Tiernan Hebron                  4) Ali Johnson                    
 
Girls Distance Medley Invitational High School
================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 11:31.81  2008        , Warwick Valley, NY                     
 HS Meet Rec: * 11:44.53  1982        , University/Irvine                      
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Torrey Pines                                       11:41.84* 
     1) Alli Billmeyer                  2) Tori Casella                   
     3) Ashlyn Dadkhah                  4) Megan Morgan                   
  2 Harvard Westlake                                   11:59.78  
     1) Lauren Hansson                  2) Jennie Porter                  
     3) Amy Weissenbach                 4) Cami Chapus                    
  3 Arcadia                                            12:03.43  
     1) Alejandra Quintero              2) Mariana Luna                   
     3) Glindyll Mancia                 4) Catrina McAlister              
  4 Great Oak                                          12:07.26  
     1) Jessica Hilton                  2) Khala Taylor                   
     3) Megan McClain                   4) Kaity Malloy                   
  5 Simi Valley                                        12:07.51  
     1) Amanda Miller                   2) Laura Cadwell                  
     3) Nicole Rietveld                 4) Liberty Miller                 
  6 West Ranch                                         12:10.55  
     1) Bailey Miller                   2) Kylie Long                     
     3) Jennifer Owen                   4) Ashley Welker                  
  7 Rancho Buena Vista                                 12:17.52  
     1) Harper Cleves                   2) Claire Menchaca                
     3) Anna Lei                        4) Shanna St Laurent              
  8 Rancho Bernardo                                    12:20.56  
     1) Darina Dinov                    2) Amanda Barvinchak              
     3) Sara Graber                     4) Molly Grabill                  
  9 Crescenta Valley                                   12:26.63  
     1) Anneke Kakebeen                 2) Claudia Pham                   
     3) Cali King                       4) Tiernan Hebron                 
 10 Mullen                                             12:34.24  
     1) Caroline Braun                  2) Brianna Majewski               
     3) Vanessa Fabrizio                4) Ryan Russ                      
 11 South Hills                                        12:43.18  
     1) Ashley Holguin                  2) Vianca Holguin                 
     3) Candace Williams                4) Jessica Lunar                  
 12 Carondelet                                         12:44.60  
     1) Antonia Acquistapace            2) Heather Cerney                 
     3) Julia Bolognese                 4) Megan Beck                     
 13 Ventura                                            12:53.37  
     1) Madi Thompson                   2) Hannah Kirkegaard              
     3) Karla Moraza                    4) Anne Venable                   
 14 Mullen  'B'                                        13:27.97  
     1) Meilyn Weege                    2) Morgan whitham                 
     3) Emily Rice                      4) Payton Gifford                 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Invitational High School
================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 57.49  2003        , J.W. North, CA                            
 HS Meet Rec: * 59.42  1992        , John Muir                                 
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ayala                                               1:05.32  
  2 Claremont                                           1:05.51  
     1) Leslie Seder                    2) Kori Carter                    
     3) Maddy Keyser                    4) Bailey Sanin                   
  3 Upland                                              1:10.97  
     1) Brooke Barber                   2) Kailey Kelley                  
     3) Courtney Cunningham             4) Terra Valadez                  
  4 Huntington Beach                                    1:11.79  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Seeded High School
================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 57.49  2003        , J.W. North, CA                            
 HS Meet Rec: * 59.42  1992        , John Muir                                 
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murrieta Valley                                     1:03.82  
  2 Fountain Valley                                     1:06.48  
     1) Paige Grigus                    2) Laura Weber                    
     3) Brooklyn Paxson                 4) Lily Trinh                     
  3 Dorsey                                              1:08.60  
  4 San Gorgonio                                        1:09.70  
     1) Reyven Williams                 2) Nelly Stout                    
     3) Jasmine Wade                    4) Salvation Davis                
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Olympic Dev. University/Open
=====================================================================
World Record: ! 10.49  1988        Florence Griffith Joyner, USA               
 Meet Record: $ 10.92  1985        Merlene Ottey, Los Angeles TC               
    American: @ 10.49  1988        Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ginnie Powell                Nike                     11.34   1.2 
  2 Mindy McClurkin              BYU                      11.60   1.2 
  3 Moriah Jubrey                CSU-LA                   11.75   1.2 
  4 Letecia Wright               Ohio State               11.85   1.2 
  5 Shahnel Woodley              UNLV                     12.00   1.2  [11.993]
  6 Kelsey Conrad                Wis-Milwaukee            12.00   1.2  [11.995]
  7 Christienne Linton           Ohio State               12.11   1.2 
  8 Jessika Hornsby              SDSU                     12.14   1.2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Invitational University/Open
=====================================================================
World Record: ! 10.49  1988        Florence Griffith Joyner, USA               
 Meet Record: $ 10.87  1987        Merlene Ottey, Los Angeles TC               
    American: @ 10.49  1988        Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 ChaRondra Williams           adidas                   11.28   0.9 
  2 Lekiesha Lawson              DoublePillar             11.39   0.9 
  3 Carol Rodriguez              Puerto Rico              11.42   0.9 
  4 Laura Turner                 Unattached               11.61   0.9 
  5 Judith Onyepunuka            USC                      11.68   0.9 
  6 Brittany Henderson           MSU-Mankato              11.73   0.9 
  7 Christina Manning            Ohio State               11.75   0.9 
  8 Princess Joy Griffey         Wash. State              11.79   0.9 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Invitational University/Open
=====================================================================
World Record: ! 21.34  1988        Florence Griffith Joyner, USA               
 Meet Record: $ 22.07  1983        Evelyn Ashford, Medalist TC                 
    American: @ 21.34  1988        Florence Giffith Joyner, World Class AC     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Miki Barber                  Nike                     23.42   2.1 
  2 Mindy McClurkin              BYU                      23.43   2.1 
  3 Laura Turner                 Unattached               24.03   2.1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Olympic Dev. University/Open
=====================================================================
World Record: ! 21.34  1988        Florence Griffith Joyner, USA               
 Meet Record: $ 22.07  1983        Evelyn Ashford, Medalist TC                 
    American: @ 21.34  1988        Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Indira Spence                Adams State              23.51   1.2 
  2 Ciara Short                  CSU-Fullerton            23.77   1.2 
  3 Moriah Jubrey                CSU-LA                   23.96   1.2 
  4 Chauncey David-Jacobs        UNLV                     24.00   1.2 
  5 Brittany Henderson           MSU-Mankato              24.35   1.2 
  6 Kelsey Conrad                Wis-Milwaukee            24.73   1.2 
 -- Nicole Leach                 Nike                       DNF   1.2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Olympic Dev. University/Open
================================================================
World Record: ! 47.60  1985        Marita Koch, East Germany                   
 Meet Record: $ 49.59  2000        Marion Jones, Nike                          
    American: @ 48.70  2006        Sanya Richards, Nike                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Olear              USC                      53.95  
  2 Mayu Sato                    Natureal JPN             54.05  
  3 Nayelly Vela                 Mexico                   54.08  
  4 Dawn Wilson                  Great Britain            54.65  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Invitational University/Open
================================================================
World Record: ! 47.60  1985        Marita Koch, East Germany                   
 Meet Record: $ 49.59  2000        Marion Jones, Nike                          
    American: @ 48.70  2006        Sanya Richards, Nike                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lashinda Demus               Nike                     51.40  
  2 Ebony Collins                Nike                     52.03  
  3 Zudikey Rodriguez            Mexico                   52.61  
  4 Joanna Schultz               Notre Dame               52.88  
  5 Ciara Short                  CSU-Fullerton            53.16  
  6 Victoria Barr                Great Britain            53.36  
  7 Shaniqua McGinnis            Ohio State               54.48  
  8 Myra Hasson                  USC                      54.53  
  9 Consuella Moore              USOC-CV                  55.10  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Invitational University/Open
================================================================
World Record: ! 1:53.28  1983        Jarmila Kratochvilova, Czechoslovakia     
 Meet Record: $ 2:00.27  1992        Meredith Raney, Nike                      
    American: @ 1:56.40  1999        Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dianne Cummins               Mountain West TC       2:03.25  
  2 Laura Januszewski            Team Nodak             2:03.35  
  3 Angee Henry                  Team Nebraska          2:03.63  
  4 Julia Howard                 Valley Royals          2:03.85  
  5 Lacey Cramer                 BYU                    2:03.91  
  6 Helen Crofts                 Simon Fraser           2:04.51  
  7 Jessica Smith                Simon Fraser           2:05.00  
  8 Akari Kishikawa              Japan                  2:05.01  
  9 Korene Hinds                 Jamaica                2:05.60  
 10 Maggie Vessey                New Balance            2:06.10  
 11 Althea Chambers              Jamaica                2:07.74  
 12 Rebecca Johnstone            Valley Royals          2:08.46  
 13 Lisaira Del Valle            PR National            2:09.23  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Olympic Dev. University/Open
================================================================
World Record: ! 1:53.28  1983        Jarmila Kratochvilova, Czechoslovakia     
 Meet Record: $ 2:00.27  1992        Meredith Rainey, Nike                     
    American: @ 1:56.40  1999        Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anna Layman                  Wash. State            2:06.80  
  2 Cori Moore                   Portland               2:07.17  
  3 Emma Erickson                South Dakota           2:08.13  
  4 Brittany Gigstead            North Dakota           2:08.64  
  5 Purity Biwott                Texas Tech             2:09.30  
  6 Brianna Kane                 Simon Fraser           2:09.75  
  7 Gladys Kipsang               Texas Tech             2:09.94  
  8 Ashley Puga                  Unattached             2:13.31  
  9 Emily McMahon                Eugene H&P             2:14.75  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational University/Open
=====================================================================
World Record: ! 12.21  1988        Yordanka Donkova, Bulgaria                  
 Meet Record: $ 12.63  2000        Anjanette Kirkland, Nike                    
    American: @ 12.33  2000        Gail Devers, Nike                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Indira Spence                Adams State              13.13   1.2 
  2 Letecia Wright               Ohio State               13.17   1.2 
  3 Shalina Clarke               USC                      13.38   1.2 
  4 Jasmine Chaney               Arizona State            13.40   1.2 
  5 Lauren Williams              CSU-Fullerton            13.48   1.2  [13.472]
  6 Sheena Tosta                 USATF HP                 13.48   1.2  [13.477]
  7 Christina Manning            Ohio State               13.49   1.2 
  8 Christabel Nettey            Arizona State            13.62   1.2 
  9 Candise Maxwell              UNLV                     13.83   1.2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Olympic Dev. University/Open
================================================================
World Record: ! 52.34  2003        Yuliya Nosova, Russia                       
 Meet Record: $ 55.18  2004        Brenda Taylor, Nike                         
    American: @ 52.61  1995        Kim Batten, Reebok                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joanna Schultz               Notre Dame               58.47  
  2 Justine Kinney               Loughborough             58.53  
  3 Sayaka Aoki                  Natureal JPN             59.49  
  4 Yvonne Mensah                Kajaks T&F             1:00.31  
  5 Whitney Carlson              North Dakota           1:00.53  
  6 Makiko Yoshida               Natureal JPN           1:01.75  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Invitational University/Open
================================================================
World Record: ! 52.34  2003        Yuliya Nosova, Russia                       
 Meet Record: $ 55.18  2004        Brenda Taylor, Nike                         
    American: @ 52.61  1995        Kim Batten, Reebok                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meghan Beesley               Loughborough             56.97  
  2 Satomi Kubokura              Albirex JPN              57.27  
  3 Latosha Wallace              Asics Americ             57.52  
  4 Christine Spence             USATF HP                 57.88  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational University/Open
================================================================
World Record: ! 41.37  1985        , East Germany                              
 Meet Record: $ 42.33  2004        , USA Red Team                              
    American: @ 41.47  1997        , National Team                             
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kersee All-Stars                                      43.64  
     1) Allyson Felix                   2) Virgina Powell                 
     3) Dawn Harper                     4)                                
  2 West Coast All Stars                                  43.84  
     1) Miki Barber                     2) Jeter Carmelita                
     3) Candice Davis                   4) Lakeisha Lawson                
  3 UNLV                                                  45.58  
     1) Chauncey David-Jacobs           2) Shahnel Woodley                
     3) Candise Maxwell                 4) Emily Blok                     
  4 Washington St.                                        46.55  
     1) Cindy Robinson                  2) Princess Joy Griffey           
     3) Jasmine Johnson-McKeown         4) Angela Jensen                  
  5 Arizona State                                         46.79  
     1) Dominique' Maloy                2) Kayla Sanchez                  
     3) Christabel Nettey               4) Jasmine Chaney                 
  6 Cal St. Los Angeles                                   47.15  
     1) Jennifer Shoate                 2) Moriah Jubrey                  
     3) Brittany Manuel                 4) Jamilah St. Cyr                
 -- Ohio State                                              DNF  
     1) Nyjah Cousar                    2) Christienne Linton             
     3) Letecia Wright                  4) Christina Manning              
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Olympic Dev. University/Open
================================================================
World Record: ! 41.37  1985        , East Germany                              
 Meet Record: $ 42.33  2004        , USA Red Team                              
    American: @ 41.47  1997        , National Team                             
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cal St. Fullerton                                     45.95  
     1) Ciara Short                     2) Lauren Williams                
     3) Chazz Evans                     4) Krizia Apelar                  
  2 Eastern Washington                                    46.28  
     1) Sarah Frey                      2) Brianna Okoro                  
     3) Shene Davis                     4) Whitney Leavitt                
  3 Minn. St. Mankato                                     46.76  
     1) Linnelle Clark                  2) Becca Schmidt                  
     3) Kelsey Leonard                  4) Brittany Henderson             
 -- Kersee All Stars                                        DNF  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational University/Open
================================================================
World Record: ! 3:15.17  1988        , Soviet Union                            
 Meet Record: $ 3:26.87  1992        , Mazda TC                                
    American: @ 3:15.51  1988        , National Team                           
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 All American                                        3:29.96  
  2 Kersee All-Stars                                    3:30.30  
     1) Dawn Harper                     2) Carol Rodriguez                
     3) Nicole Leach                    4) Allyson Felix                  
  3 Mexico                                              3:33.47  
     1) Gabriela Medina                 2) Zudikey Rofriguez              
     3) Karla Guadalupe Dueñas          4) Nayelly Vela                   
  4 Ohio State                                          3:36.80  
     1) Letecia Wright                  2) Ashley Caldwell                
     3) Christienne Linton              4) Shaniqua McGinnis              
  5 Arizona State                                       3:37.57  
     1) Dominique' Maloy                2) Keia Pinnick                   
     3) Kayla Sanchez                   4) Jasmine Chaney                 
  6 Kawamoto All Stars                                  3:39.50  
     1) Sayaka Aoki                     2) Satomi Kobokura                
     3) Mayu Sato                       4) Makiko Yoshida                 
  7 Cal St. Los Angeles                                 3:58.98  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Wheelchair Paralympic
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tatyana McFadden             USOC-Paralympic        1:48.21  
  2 Anjali Forber-Pratt          USOC-Paralympic        1:55.57  
  3 Jessie Galli                 USOC-Paralympic        1:57.03  
  4 Amberlynn Weber              USOC-Paralympic        2:06.91  
  5 Chelsea McClammer            USOC-Paralympic        2:07.01  
  6 Susannah Scaroni             USOC-Paralympic        2:13.27  
  7 Kayna Sesser                 USOC-Paralympic        2:23.64  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Wheelchair Paralympic
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tatyana McFadden             USOC-Paralympic        3:29.62  
  2 Jessie Galli                 USOC-Paralympic        3:35.30  
  3 Anjali Forber-Pratt          USOC-Paralympic        3:55.07  
  4 Amberlynn Weber              USOC-Paralympic        4:15.49  
  5 Chelsea McClammer            USOC-Paralympic        4:19.05  
  6 Susannah Scaroni             USOC-Paralympic        4:19.58  
  7 Kayna Sesser                 USOC-Paralympic        4:40.43  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Masters
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Joy Upshaw-Margerum          Unattached               13.06  -0.3 
  2 Kathy Bergan                 Unattached               14.76  -0.3 
  3 Brenda Matthews              Unattached               14.79  -0.3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Seeded High School
========================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 10.01  2009        Jeff Demps, South Lake, FL                  
 NHSF Record: % 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville, TX                  
 HS Meet Rec: * 10.39  1984        Ray Brown, John Muir                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jordan Taylor                William Pete             10.64   1.1  1 
  2 Bassim El-Sabawi             Torrey Pines             10.66   2.3  2 
  3 Alex Cannon                  LB Poly                  10.75   1.1  1 
  4 Malik McKinney               Mullen                   10.82   2.3  2 
  5 Patrick MacMullen            Damien                   10.85   1.1  1 
  6 Khalfani Muhammad            Notre Dame-SO            10.86   2.3  2 
  7 Bryan Mercado                Colony                   10.92   2.3  2 
  8 Jacob Vowels                 Damien                   10.93   1.1  1 
  9 Jabri Probey                 Dorsey                   10.98   1.1  1 
 10 Cameron Duffy                Glendora                 11.07   1.1  1 
 11 Saladin McCullough           Alemany                  11.15   2.3  2 
 12 Andre McBride                San Leandro              11.26   1.1  1 
 13 Jewel Howard                 Silverado                11.34   1.1  1 
 14 Martin Finau                 Paramount                11.38   1.1  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Invitational High School
=====================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 10.01  2008        Jeff Demps, South Lake, FL                  
 NHSF Record: % 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville, TX                  
 HS Meet Rec: * 10.39  1984        Ray Brown, John Muir                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Beejay Lee                   West Covina              10.61   0.9 
  2 Remontay McClain             Covina                   10.73   0.9 
  3 Robert Herron                Dorsey                   10.79   0.9 
  4 Jared Baker                  Loyola                   10.83   0.9 
  5 Kaelin Clay                  LB Poly                  10.84   0.9 
  6 George Farmer                Serra-G                  10.85   0.9 
  7 Cleshawn Page                Dorsey                   11.10   0.9 
  8 Jeff Thomas                  Silverado                11.47   0.9 
  9 Mario Smith                  Silverado                11.66   0.9 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Invitational High School
=====================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX            
 NHSF Record: % 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX            
 HS Meet Rec: * 21.03  1986        Quincy Watts, Taft                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Robert Woods                 Serra-G                  21.17   2.4 
  2 Kaelin Clay                  LB Poly                  21.20   2.4 
  3 Remontay McClain             Covina                   21.43   2.4 
  4 Daveon Collins               Canyon Sprin             22.18   2.4 
  5 Julian Sarokin               Beverly Hills            22.24   2.4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Seeded High School
=====================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX            
 NHSF Record: % 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX            
 HS Meet Rec: * 21.03  1986        Quincy Watts, Taft                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 George Farmer                Serra-G                  21.77   2.1 
  2 Bassim El-Sabawi             Torrey Pines             21.80   2.1 
  3 Bubba Luna                   Great Oak                22.06   2.1 
  4 Robertino Salgado            Walnut                   22.46   2.1 
  5 Nic Escoe                    Pasadena                 22.63   2.1 
  6 Jewel Howard                 Silverado                22.76   2.1 
  7 Torus Stephney               Pasadena                 23.61   2.1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Seeded High School
================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 44.69  1982        Darrell Robinson, Tacoma Wilson, WA         
 NHSF Record: % 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, North Salinas, CA          
 HS Meet Rec: * 46.49  1995        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joshua Monze                 Unattached               46.87  
  2 Tyler Brown                  La Quinta                49.41  
  3 Joshua Narcisse              Silverado                49.52  
  4 Dana Reed                    Lakewood                 49.63  
  5 Alfredo Corral               Bishops Scho             50.22  
  6 Jaylan Mabry                 Los Osos                 50.48  
  7 Robert Sanchez               Chino                    50.71  
  8 Sage Hagstrom                La Jolla Country         50.88  
  9 Kevin Scott                  Monrovia                 52.68  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Invitational High School
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 46.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, North Salinas, CA          
 HS Meet Rec: * 46.49  1995        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens             
  HS Nat Rec: + 44.69  1982        Darrell Robinson, Tacoma Wilson, WA         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jamison Jordan               Rio Mesa                 48.19  
  2 Pete Lauderdale              Serra-G                  48.43  
  3 Shaquille Howard             LB Poly                  48.57  
  4 Jordan Scott                 Claremont                49.24  
  5 Laijon White                 Rancho Cucamonga         49.63  
  6 Daylon Wright                Diamond Ranch            49.99  
  7 Aaron Harris                 LB Poly                  50.57  
  8 Antuan Goodall               Taft                     50.69  
  9 Kimati Ramsey                Notre Dame-SO            50.69  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Invitational High School
================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
 NHSF Record: % 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
 HS Meet Rec: * 1:51.06  1992        Milton Hughes, Stagg                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jovani Hernandez             Canyon Sprin           1:54.71  
  2 Sam De Mello                 Westlake               1:55.16  
  3 Andrew Webb                  Missouri Souther       1:55.49  
  4 Conor Stanton                Servite                1:56.36  
  5 Sean Grumney                 Newbury Park           1:56.64  
  6 Hondo Katz                   Mullen                 1:56.98  
  7 Michael Sindicich            Upland                 1:57.18  
  8 Austin McKell                Martin L. Ki           1:57.31  
  9 Austin Goodheart             Glendora               1:57.54  
 10 Brandon Cook                 Colony                 1:57.67  
 11 Francisco Gonzalez           Covina                 2:00.74  
 12 Justin Salcedo               Covina                 2:01.32  
 13 Alek Blubaum                 Mullen                 2:01.91  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Seeded High School
================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
 NHSF Record: % 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
 HS Meet Rec: * 1:51.06  1992        Milton Hughes, Stagg                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frank Guadagnini             Servite                1:56.82  
  2 Jarod Fiorini                Westminster            1:56.91  
  3 Jon Bazinet                  California-W           1:57.32  
  4 Caleb Potts                  Eleanor Roos           1:57.88  
  5 Taylor Shepard               New Roads              1:58.06  
  6 Kristian Martinez            Golden Valle           1:58.69  
  7 Hector Bonilla               Laguna Hills           1:59.71  
  8 Preston Lewis                North                  1:59.92  
  9 Kevin Hoffman                La Canada              2:00.05  
 10 Demitri Wilright             Franklin-EG            2:00.20  
 11 Jayson Perez                 South El Mon           2:01.25  
 12 Jorge Ceja                   La Quinta              2:01.36  
 13 Efren Alcala                 Arroyo                 2:01.38  
 14 David Galvez                 John A. Rowland        2:01.63  
 15 Bryon Puentes                Paramount              2:01.83  
 16 Falco DiGiallonardo          Valencia (val)         2:01.98  
 17 Gilbert Mundo                South Hills            2:03.52  
 18 Russell Mott                 Mullen                 2:03.53  
 19 Levi Cajaio                  North                  2:03.69  
 20 Lafont Tolliver              John C. Fremont        2:07.41  
 21 Jack Kowal                   Valencia (val)         2:13.32  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational High School
=====================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 13.30  1999        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH            
 HS Meet Rec: * 13.77  1996        Sharif Paxton, Crenshaw                     
  HS Nat Rec: + 13.30  1999        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jonathan Cabral              Agoura                   13.96   0.7 
  2 Kevin Finley                 Granite Hill-EC          14.28   0.7 
  3 Koree Hines                  Diamond Ranch            14.37   0.7 
  4 D Johnson                    Bishop Amat              14.56   0.7 
  5 Joey Darko                   Golden Valle             14.74   0.7  [14.733]
  6 Demi Adegoke                 Los Osos                 14.74   0.7  [14.735]
  7 Ryan Gibson                  Diamond Ranch            14.93   0.7 
  8 Ricky Johnson                West Covina              15.10   0.7 
  9 James Douglas                Ontario                  15.45   0.7 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Seeded High School
=====================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 13.30  1999        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH            
 NHSF Record: % 13.30  1999        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH            
 HS Meet Rec: * 13.77  1996        Sharif Paxton, Crenshaw                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dean Landeros                Damien                   14.72   1.3 
  2 Thomas Garner                Royal                    14.82   1.3 
  3 Alex Ostrowski               Glendora                 14.86   1.3 
  4 Robert Garrett               Katella                  14.98   1.3 
  5 Karl Moran                   Burroughs-R              15.30   1.3 
  6 Michael Ball                 John A. Rowland          15.31   1.3 
  7 Michael Peters               Granite Hill-AV          15.53   1.3 
  8 Doyin Sule                   Fullerton                15.65   1.3 
  9 Jered Bell                   Colony                   15.92   1.3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Seeded High School
================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra, CA                 
 NHSF Record: % 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra, CA                 
 HS Meet Rec: * 36.7h  1983        Gordon Bugg, West Covina                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dean Landeros                Damien                   38.67  
  2 Darron Usher                 Eisenhower               39.39  
  3 James Douglas                Ontario                  39.64  
  4 William Charlton             Morse                    39.88  
  5 Malcolm Marable              Alemany                  40.12  
  6 Greg Lindsey                 Paramount                40.62  
  7 Eddie Gutierrez              Mountain View-EM         41.42  
  8 Bejon Bryant                 Dorsey                   41.65  
  9 Michael Peters               Granite Hill-AV          42.52  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Invitational High School
================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra, CA                 
 NHSF Record: % 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra, CA                 
 HS Meet Rec: * 36.7h  1983        Gordon Bugg, West Covina                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jonathan Cabral              Agoura                   37.39  
  2 Austin Hill                  Eleanor Roos             37.57  
  3 Federick Rosser              Silverado                38.28  
  4 Jarrett Gonzales             Damien                   38.40  
  5 Thomas Garner                Royal                    38.78  
  6 Ricky Johnson                West Covina              38.88  
  7 Karl Moran                   Burroughs-R              39.97  
  8 Victor Rodriguez             John Marshall            40.10  
  9 Christopher Rodriguez        La Serna                 40.23  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Seeded High School
===================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 39.76  1998        , Fort Worth Wyatt, TX                      
 NHSF Record: % 39.76  1998        , Fort Worth Wyatt, TX                      
 HS Meet Rec: * 40.93  1986        , John Muir                                 
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Damien                                                42.09   1 
     1) Jarrett Gonzales                2) Patrick MacMullen              
     3) Jacob Vowels                    4) Andrew Aguirre                 
  2 Deer Valley                                           42.21   3 
     1) Sean Combs                      2) Sebastine Kollie               
     3) Joey Johnson                    4) Jesse White                    
  3 Colony                                                42.43   1 
  4 Great Oak                                             42.52   3 
  5 Trabuco Hills                                         42.55   1 
     1) Adam Gann                       2) Edwin Gibson                   
     3) Jack Grose                      4) Andrew Walsh                   
  6 Walnut                                                42.63   1 
     1) Cameron Woods                   2) Robertino Salgado              
     3) Oneal Gonzales                  4) Darian Lindsey                 
  7 Redwood (vis)                                         42.79   2 
     1) Idarre Coles                    2) K.C. Pierce                    
     3) Michael Brown                   4) Dillon Root                    
  8 Long Beach Poly  'B'                                  43.01   2 
     1) Dabness Atkins                  2) Richard Smith                  
     3) Justin Peters                   4) Kameron Jackson                
  9 William Pete Knight                                   43.27   2 
     1) Marquis Lopez                   2) Brandon Blackwill              
     3) Robert Ellis                    4) Jordan Taylor                  
 10 Beverly Hills                                         43.33   2  [43.321]
     1) Cameron Countryman              2) Mario Conti                    
     3) Julian Sarokin                  4) Parson Peykar                  
 11 Pasadena                                              43.33   1  [43.326]
     1) Nic Escoe                       2) Chris Fuqua                    
     3) Cleophus Bates                  4) Mike Dennis                    
 12 Canyon Springs   (NV)                                 43.34   1 
     1) Paul Woodward III               2) Daveon Collins                 
     3) Donnel Pumphrey                 4) Isaiah Charles                 
 13 Culver City                                           43.38   3 
     1) Anthony Luckett                 2) Benjamen Smith                 
     3) Reggie House                    4) Sylvester  (Alex) Jackson      
 14 Glendora                                              43.62   2 
     1) Cameron Duffy                   2) Chris Gribble                  
     3) Derrick Erwing                  4) Demetrius Hicks                
 15 Las Vegas                                             43.63   2 
     1) Andre Gaston                    2) Chamari Fowler                 
     3) Rem Davidson                    4) Cameron Rogers                 
 16 San Leandro                                           43.72   3 
     1) Andre McBride                   2) Davonte Wilson                 
     3) Victor Hugley                   4) Eldren Jones                   
 17 Rancho Cucamonga                                      43.95   3 
     1) JJ Robinson                     2) Diontaye Tyes                  
     3) Chris Poppacheck                4) Laijon White                   
 18 Redondo Union                                         43.97   1 
     1) Brandon Boyd                    2) Christian Bassman              
     3) Seth Edwards                    4) Ryan Hyman                     
 19 John Muir                                             44.18   1 
     1) Richard Collins                 2) Holmes Karl                    
     3) Kevon Seymour                   4) Eddie Tripp                    
 20 North Hollywood                                       44.39   3 
     1) Dede Ogbueze                    2) Almasi Jones                   
     3) Tanner Jarmon                   4) Mario Rogers                   
 -- Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona)                              DNF   2 
 -- Diamond Ranch                                           DNF   1 
     1) Jared Jones                     2) Michael Aiyetewa               
     3) Andrew Fischer                  4) Daylon Wright                  
 -- Upland                                                  DNF   3 
     1) Dennis Andrews                  2) Justin Harris                  
     3) Jon Carter                      4) Devontae Riggins               
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Open High School
===================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 39.76  1998        , Fort Worth Wyatt, TX                      
 NHSF Record: % 39.76  1998        , Fort Worth Wyatt, TX                      
 HS Meet Rec: * 40.93  1986        , John Muir                                 
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colony                                                42.65   3 
     1) Bryan Mercado                   2) Kenneth Scott                  
     3) Issac Garcia                    4) Jamil Austin                   
  2 Alain Leroy Locke                                     42.88   6 
     1) Devante O'Connor                2) Tony Bell                      
     3) Deundra Johnson                 4) Darnell Asberry                
  3 Morse                                                 43.23   3 
     1) Tracy McNair                    2) Patrick Mitchell               
     3) Tre Roberts                     4) Adrian Ibarra                  
  4 West Covina                                           43.44   5 
     1) Beejay Lee                      2) Ricky Johnson                  
     3) Drevon Proctor                  4) AJ Silva                       
  5 Diamond Bar                                           43.49   1 
     1) Calvin Bishop                   2) Brian Dang                     
     3) Joshua Yang                     4) Neil Ignacio                   
  6 Covina                                                43.51   2 
     1) Gary Jones                      2) Kyle Chiu                      
     3) Ryan Bedford                    4) Remontay McClain               
  7 Redlands                                              43.69   1 
     1) Evan Grantberry                 2) DeShawn Iverson                
     3) Miles Byass                     4) Mycal Batla                    
  8 Dorsey  'B'                                           43.73   3 
  9 Silverado                                             43.75   1 
     1) Demaria Johnson                 2) Julian Green                   
     3) Mario Smith                     4) Jewel Howard                   
 10 Tehachapi                                             43.78   4 
     1) Max Clark                       2) Brennen Davis                  
     3) Sergei Horowitz                 4) Brendyn Heath                  
 11 St. John Bosco  'B'                                   43.83   2 
 12 Arroyo                                                43.85   4 
 13 San Marcos (sb)                                       43.86   2 
     1) Derrek Dallmeyer                2) Justin Duran                   
     3) Randee Harvey                   4) Dillan Krause                  
 14 Peninsula                                             43.88   1 
     1) Bamidele Durojaiye              2) Brailon Brown                  
     3) Okuoma Idah                     4) Tyler Waldman                  
 15 Carson                                                43.91   3 
     1) Dwan Gill                       2) Arthur Dyson                   
     3) Brandon Moore                   4) Christian Taylor               
 16 San Gorgonio                                          43.97   2 
     1) Bryan Lindsay                   2) De Marrio Brooks               
     3) Tracy Babers                    4) Anthony Carradine              
 17 Huntington Beach                                      43.99   4 
 18 West Adams Prep                                       44.01   5 
     1) Tyriece Carter                  2) Julian Alvillar                
     3) Terrence Foster                 4) Karrington Jones               
 19 Hanford West                                          44.21   5 
     1) Anthony Hicks                   2) Rayshon Esprito                
     3) Tevin Loftis                    4) DJ Williams                    
 20 El Modena                                             44.22   1  [44.211]
     1) Patrick Zurbuchen               2) Skyler Tanksley                
     3) Mitchel Paur                    4) Dustin Holtz                   
 21 Dougherty Valley                                      44.22   1  [44.218]
     1) Jonah Barnes                    2) Jeremy Sites                   
     3) Caleb Smith                     4) Derik Delonzor                 
 22 Highland (Palmdale)                                   44.27   6 
     1) Cyntrell Smith                  2) Leonice Brown                  
     3) Ross Bass                       4) Christian Thomas               
 23 Eisenhower  'B'                                       44.34   4 
 24 South Hills  'B'                                      44.37   5 
 25 Damien  'B'                                           44.38   1 
     1) Brandon Rake                    2) Dean Landeros                  
     3) Michael Gonzalez                4) Phillip Sainz                  
 26 Monrovia                                              44.39   2 
     1) Osmuand Bouligny                2) DJ Jones                       
     3) Harris Mike                     4) Bryant Brown                   
 27 Sheldon                                               44.43   1 
     1) Tyler Castelo                   2) Andre Woodson                  
     3) Danarae Starkey                 4) Malcolm Willis                 
 28 Eastside                                              44.52   3 
     1) Dwayne Dickson                  2) Leroy Stoneham                 
     3) Calvin Buford                   4) Dajohn Gaines                  
 29 John A. Rowland                                       44.64   2 
     1) Michael Ball                    2) Jarrett Chandler               
     3) Michael Saiz                    4) Joe Paradez                    
 30 Birmingham                                            44.64   2 
     1) Brandon Glass                   2) Upton Jones                    
     3) Kenny Pool                      4) Jacob Williams                 
 31 Etiwanda                                              44.66   3 
     1) Angel Santiago                  2) Eugene Johnson                 
     3) Bobby Ratliff                   4) Keneneth Mitchell              
 32 Granite Hills (Apple Valley)                          44.67   6 
     1) Benjamin Koppel                 2) Larry Roberson                 
     3) Tysean Gates                    4) Robert Thomas                  
 33 Redlands East Valley                                  44.68   4 
     1) Josh Armstrong                  2) Tim Marshall                   
     3) Ryan Molton                     4) Anthony Saldino                
 34 Burroughs (rid)                                       44.71   5 
     1) Stephen Alva                    2) Dean Mallory                   
     3) Karl Moran                      4) Eli Calderon                   
 35 Long Beach Millikan  'B'                              44.71   6 
 36 Cabrillo (Lompoc)                                     44.86   6 
     1) Jordan Watson                   2) Balfour Brown                  
     3) Alberto Garcia                  4) Zane North                     
 37 Wilmer Carter                                         44.99   5 
     1) Rory Colbert                    2) Calvin Stewart                 
     3) Kwonte Ward                     4) Matt Williams                  
 38 Chaffey                                               45.14   3 
     1) r Douglas                       2) c Bills                        
     3) Andre Randle                    4) Aaron Randle                   
 39 Katella                                               45.16   4 
     1) Blair Jackson                   2) Jesse Phillips                 
     3) Divonte Beale                   4) Robert Garrett                 
 40 Westchester  'B'                                      45.55   6 
 41 Calabasas                                             45.93   5 
     1) Kyle Kaveh                      2) Andre Sisk                     
     3) Brett Schwartz                  4) Alex Varanos                   
 42 South Pasadena                                        45.95   6 
     1) Chris Yi                        2) Patrick Martin                 
     3) Justin Flores                   4) Bucky Ford                     
 43 Abraham Lincoln (Los Angeles)                         46.25   5 
     1) Johnny Belmontez                2) Erick Guzman                   
     3) Arthur Chavez                   4) Alfredo Rodriguez              
 44 Rosemead  'B'                                         47.18   6 
 45 Marshall Fundamental                                  49.56   5 
     1) Jack Colleta                    2) Andrew Luymes                  
     3) Steven Merino                   4) Jesse Wright                   
 -- Baldwin Park                                            DNF   6 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational High School
================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 39.76  1998        , Fort Worth Wyatt, TX                      
 NHSF Record: % 39.76  1998        , Fort Worth Wyatt, TX                      
 HS Meet Rec: * 40.93  1986        , John Muir                                 
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Long Beach Poly                                       40.72* 
     1) Alex Cannon                     2) Kiree Jabril                   
     3) Kameron White                   4) Kaelin Clay                    
  2 Serra (Gardena)                                       41.34  
     1) Marcus Johnson                  2) Devan Spann                    
     3) George Farmer                   4) Robert Woods                   
  3 Notre Dame (so)                                       41.44  
     1) Jarel Fernandez                 2) Kimati Ramsey                  
     3) Eric McDaniel                   4) Khalfani Muhammad              
  4 Rio Mesa                                              41.69  
     1) Jamison Jordan                  2) LaDarrin Roach                 
     3) Blake Selig                     4) Jamaal Perkins                 
  5 Loyola                                                42.52  
     1) Evan Walker                     2) Lee Hightower                  
     3) Morgan Simon                    4) Jared Baker                    
  6 Los Osos                                              42.56  
     1) Pierre Romaine                  2) Jaylan Mabry                   
     3) Torrey Payne                    4) Aaron Price-Johnson            
  7 Paramount                                             42.73  
  8 Upland                                                44.56  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Invitational High School
================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 1:23.31  1998        , Fort Worth Wyatt, TX                    
 NHSF Record: % 1:23.92  2007        , Fort Bend Hightower, TX                 
 HS Meet Rec: * 1:24.35  1999        , Long Beach Poly                         
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rio Mesa                                            1:25.10  
     1) Jamison Jordan                  2) Blake Selig                    
     3) Steven Richards                 4) LaDarrin Roach                 
  2 Serra (Gardena)                                     1:26.48  
     1) Randall Bennett                 2) Turner Lonnie                  
     3) Calvin Wiliams                  4) Lawrence Council               
  3 Damien                                              1:26.86  
     1) Patrick MacMullen               2) Jacob Vowels                   
     3) Andrew Aguirre                  4) Jarrett Gonzales               
  4 Los Osos                                            1:27.67  
     1) Aaron Price-Johnson             2) Jaylan Mabry                   
     3) Torrey Payne                    4) Pierre Romaine                 
  5 Long Beach Poly                                     1:28.16  
     1) Justin Peters                   2) Dabness Atkins                 
     3) Kyle Byrdsong                   4) Kameron Jackson                
  6 Canyon Springs   (NV)                               1:28.45  
     1) Donnel Pumphrey                 2) Paul Woodward III              
     3) Isaiah Charles                  4) Daveon Collins                 
  7 Loyola                                              1:29.01  
     1) Evan Walker                     2) Morgan Simon                   
     3) Lee Hightower                   4) Jared Baker                    
  8 Tehachapi                                           1:31.42  
  9 San Leandro                                         1:31.95  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Seeded High School
===================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 1:23.31  1998        , Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX                   
 NHSF Record: % 1:23.92  2007        , Fort Bend Hightower, TX                 
 HS Meet Rec: * 1:24.35  1999        , Long Beach Poly                         
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Paramount                                           1:30.06   2 
     1) Kevin Alfaro                    2) Greg Lindsey                   
     3) Jason Richard                   4) Josh Viray                     
  2 Torrey Pines                                        1:30.59   3 
     1) Bassim El-Sabawi                2) Dan Averbuj                    
     3) Alex Jiang                      4) Victor Pontis                  
  3 Beverly Hills                                       1:30.67   4 
     1) Kenny Basset                    2) Trevor Walters                 
     3) Mario Conti                     4) Julian Sarokin                 
  4 Servite                                             1:31.03   1 
     1) Malik Felton                    2) Chris Nichols                  
     3) Frank Guadagnini                4) Charles William                
  5 Culver City                                         1:31.04   1 
     1) Reggie House                    2) Sylvester  (Alex) Jackson      
     3) Benjamen Smith                  4) Anthony Luckett                
  6 Long Beach Poly                                     1:31.57   2 
  7 Agoura                                              1:31.80   1 
     1) Garrett Benhard                 2) Jonathan Cabral                
     3) Nami Taghavi                    4) Matthew Nguyen                 
  8 West Ranch                                          1:31.90   3 
     1) Nick Brooks                     2) Cody Klop                      
     3) Zach Snell                      4) Rawston Reddick                
  9 Peninsula                                           1:31.95   2 
     1) Bamidele Durojaiye              2) Brailon Brown                  
     3) Okuoma Idah                     4) Tyler Waldman                  
 10 Carson                                              1:32.13   3 
     1) Sam Burge                       2) Dwan Gill                      
     3) Tywon White                     4) Fred Melifonwu                 
 11 Walnut                                              1:32.18   1 
     1) Robertino Salgado               2) Darian Lindsey                 
     3) Jeff Wen                        4) Cameron Woods                  
 12 William Pete Knight                                 1:32.28   1 
     1) Brandon Blackwill               2) Christian Robertson            
     3) Robert Ellis                    4) Jordan Taylor                  
 13 Highland (Palmdale)                                 1:32.33   3 
     1) Trevion Burt                    2) Sean Plousha                   
     3) Hunter Sharp                    4) Cyntrell Smith                 
 14 Great Oak                                           1:32.48   2 
     1) Bryan Jones                     2) Kameron Green                  
     3) Anthony Goodwin                 4) Kem Simon                      
 15 Pasadena                                            1:32.89   4 
     1) Cleophus Bates                  2) Armons Easly                   
     3) Chris Fuqua                     4) Omar Madrigal                  
 16 Granite Hills (Apple Valley)                        1:32.91   3 
     1) Benjamin Koppel                 2) Tysean Gates                   
     3) Robert Thomas                   4) Larry Roberson                 
 17 San Marcos (sb)                                     1:33.01   1 
     1) Derrek Dallmeyer                2) Randee Harvey                  
     3) Tristan Lake                    4) John Dodson                    
 18 Damien  'B'                                         1:33.06   1 
     1) Brandon Rake                    2) Dean Landeros                  
     3) Michael Gonzalez                4) Phillip Sainz                  
 19 Damien                                              1:33.11   3 
 20 Upland                                              1:33.26   2 
     1) Dennis Andrews                  2) Devon Lueveno                  
     3) Mikal Nichols                   4) Jon Carter                     
 21 Monrovia                                            1:33.62   3 
     1) Harris Mike                     2) DJ Jones                       
     3) Osmuand Bouligny                4) Bryant Brown                   
 22 Eastside                                            1:33.64   2 
     1) Leroy Stoneham                  2) Dwayne Dickson                 
     3) Traviel Hill                    4) Dajohn Gaines                  
 23 Sheldon                                             1:33.66   4 
     1) Tyler Castelo                   2) Malcolm Willis                 
     3) Jerry Turner II                 4) Andre Woodson                  
 24 Serra                                               1:33.68   1 
     1) Suavea Zaczkiewicz              2) Michael Moore                  
     3) Dai Takai                       4) Montel Anderson                
 25 Wilmer Carter                                       1:33.86   3 
     1) Rory Colbert                    2) Kwonte Ward                    
     3) Calvin Stewart                  4) Matt Williams                  
 26 Long Beach Millikan                                 1:34.18   2 
     1) Alden Darby                     2) Davon Leblanc                  
     3) Derek Mireles                   4) Grant Sanders                  
 27 Chino                                               1:34.84   1 
     1) Robert Sanchez                  2) George Siezar                  
     3) Xavier Brown                    4) Maurice Harrison               
 28 Los Osos  'B'                                       1:35.21   2 
     1) Maalik Byers                    2) Chris Ritchie                  
     3) Victor Bolden                   4) Aaron Thompson                 
 29 Long Beach Wilson                                   1:35.89   2 
     1) Phillip Wilson                  2) Ezell Ruffin                   
     3) Chris Arechiga                  4) Dakota Botello                 
 -- Abraham Lincoln (Los Angeles)                            FS   3 
     1) Johnny Belmontez                2) Arthur Chavez                  
     3) Erick Guzman                    4) Alfredo Rodriguez              
 -- Dorsey                                                  DNF   4 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Open High School
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Diamond Ranch                                       3:21.72   1 
     1) Andrew Fischer                  2) Michael Aiyetewa               
     3) Jared Jones                     4) Daylon Wright                  
  2 Harvard Westlake                                    3:23.65   1 
     1) Jamias Jones                    2) Ben Saunders                   
     3) Chris Vanderschans              4) Matthew Bedford                
  3 Franklin (Elk Grove)                                3:25.92   2 
     1) Kalyn Boozer                    2) Jawuan Stuwart                 
     3) Jalen Person                    4) Demitri Wilright               
  4 Upland                                              3:25.93   2 
     1) Jon Carter                      2) Devon Lueveno                  
     3) Mikal Nichols                   4) Dennis Andrews                 
  5 Taft                                                3:26.19   6 
  6 Burroughs (rid)                                     3:26.62   2 
     1) Stephen Alva                    2) Eli Calderon                   
     3) Dean Mallory                    4) Karl Moran                     
  7 St. John Bosco                                      3:26.80   1 
     1) Sauceda Matt                    2) RJ Culhno                      
     3) Michael Rogers                  4) Icheci Okpara                  
  8 Redwood (vis)                                       3:27.23   2 
     1) Idarre Coles                    2) K.C. Pierce                    
     3) Michael Brown                   4) Dillon Root                    
  9 Tehachapi                                           3:27.28   5 
     1) Sergei Horowitz                 2) Charles Hanson                 
     3) Brendyn Heath                   4) Brennen Davis                  
 10 Walnut                                              3:27.54   6 
     1) Donald Scheffler                2) Jeff Wen                       
     3) Oneal Gonzales                  4) Robertino Salgado              
 11 Glendora                                            3:27.61   1 
     1) Dillon Downard                  2) Derrick Erwing                 
     3) Chris Gribble                   4) Austin Goodheart               
 12 Culver City                                         3:27.93   1 
     1) Ryan Pugh                       2) Sylvester  (Alex) Jackson      
     3) Anthony Luckett                 4) Benjamen Smith                 
 13 Wilmer Carter                                       3:28.41   4 
     1) Esteban Anguiano                2) Kwonte Ward                    
     3) Matt Williams                   4) Ahman Hardy                    
 14 Los Osos                                            3:28.70   4 
 15 John A. Rowland                                     3:29.00   6 
     1) Joe Paradez                     2) Jarrett Chandler               
     3) Nick Rivera                     4) Michael Ball                   
 16 Granite Hills (Apple Valley)                        3:29.18   2 
     1) Larry Roberson                  2) Tysean Gates                   
     3) David Gonzales                  4) Robert Thomas                  
 17 San Marcos (sb)                                     3:29.33   4 
     1) John Dodson                     2) Randee Harvey                  
     3) Juaquin Solorzano               4) Tristan Lake                   
 18 Alain Leroy Locke                                   3:29.35   5 
     1) Deundra Johnson                 2) Devante O'Connor               
     3) Erik Porter                     4) Tony Bell                      
 19 Ontario                                             3:29.43   3 
     1) David Lopez                     2) Luis Hernandez                 
     3) Chazz Mckinnley                 4) James Douglas                  
 20 West Ranch                                          3:29.46   2 
     1) Nick Brooks                     2) Cruz Montes                    
     3) Cody Klop                       4) Zach Snell                     
 21 La Quinta                                           3:29.64   3 
     1) Cole Bates                      2) Tyler Brown                    
     3) Jorge Ceja                      4) Ewing Grant                    
 22 Quartz Hill                                         3:29.77   5 
     1) Jorge Cornejo                   2) Malik Hayes                    
     3) Trevor Schultz                  4) Scott Hallak                   
 23 Morse                                               3:29.89   3 
     1) William Charlton                2) Patrick Mitchell               
     3) Adrian Ibarra                   4) Deonte Flowers                 
 24 West Adams Prep                                     3:30.50   5 
     1) Julian Alvillar                 2) LeRoy Roberts                  
     3) Anthony Sheffield               4) Karrington Jones               
 25 Chino                                               3:30.53   3 
     1) Robert Sanchez                  2) George Siezar                  
     3) Maurice Harrison                4) Jesus Alamilla                 
 26 California (Whittier)                               3:30.53   7 
     1) RJ Rodriguez                    2) Otto Prillwitz                 
     3) Christian Hernandez             4) DJ Gamino                      
 27 Rancho Cucamonga                                    3:30.71   1 
     1) Chris Poppacheck                2) Diontaye Tyes                  
     3) JJ Robinson                     4) Laijon White                   
 28 Hoover (SD)                                         3:30.77   7 
     1) Shane Ormsby                    2) Julian Lopez                   
     3) Thankgod Uzoagu                 4) Fereon Merferia                
 29 Serra                                               3:30.94   5 
     1) Blake Bailey                    2) Suavea Zaczkiewicz             
     3) Dai Takai                       4) Michael Moore                  
 30 Canyon Springs    (CA)                              3:31.03   4 
     1) Caleb Miller                    2) Cedric Provost                 
     3) Kevin Moore                     4) Terance Narvaez                
 31 Arcadia                                             3:31.13   3 
     1) Tony Moseley                    2) Yufei Fu                       
     3) Aaron Tse                       4) William Miyoshi                
 32 William Pete Knight                                 3:31.33   3 
     1) Christian Robertson             2) Christopher Chen               
     3) Javier Carlos                   4) Alfredo Cristobal              
 33 San Leandro                                         3:31.39   1 
     1) Kyrian Obidiegu                 2) Victor Hugley                  
     3) Davonte Wilson                  4) Andre McBride                  
 34 Covina                                              3:31.72   4 
     1) Kyle Chiu                       2) Ryan Bedford                   
     3) Justin Salcedo                  4) Remontay McClain               
 35 Redlands  'B'                                       3:31.99   7 
 36 Beverly Hills                                       3:32.08   2 
     1) Mario Conti                     2) Joel Steinberg                 
     3) Zach Gallagher                  4) Cameron Countryman             
 37 Silverado  'B'                                      3:32.18   1 
     1) Richard Espinoza                2) Jewel Howard                   
     3) Mario Smith                     4) Griffin Fabian                 
 38 South Pasadena                                      3:32.30   4 
     1) Daniel Buchen                   2) Justin Flores                  
     3) Sean Nang                       4) Jasiel Zedan                   
 39 Etiwanda                                            3:32.57   6 
     1) Kuma Amarasekara                2) Giordon Ford                   
     3) Timmothy Myles                  4) Jc Portugal                    
 40 South Hills                                         3:33.12   5 
     1) Byron Roberts                   2) Miguel Reyna                   
     3) Hairston Landon                 4) Gilbert Mundo                  
 41 Dougherty Valley                                    3:33.23   4 
     1) Taylor Carter                   2) Brian Lau                      
     3) Arya Minaie                     4) Jonathan Javier                
 42 Eastside                                            3:33.29   1 
     1) Dwayne Dickson                  2) Traviel Hill                   
     3) Garthen Lenon                   4) Justin Weaver                  
 43 Las Vegas                                           3:34.26   4 
     1) Royce Gonzaque                  2) Tyree Anderson                 
     3) Rem Davidson                    4) Dominique Douglas              
 44 Sheldon                                             3:35.23   2 
     1) Emmanuel Ivory-Ford             2) Malcolm Willis                 
     3) Devonni Terrell                 4) Antonio Perez                  
 45 Abraham Lincoln (Los Angeles)                       3:36.08   5 
     1) Jose Luis Garcia                2) Erick Guzman                   
     3) Andrew Medrano                  4) Daniel Jimenez                 
 46 Baldwin Park                                        3:36.14   6 
 47 San Dimas                                           3:36.16   3 
 48 Pasadena  'B'                                       3:36.69   7 
 49 La Mirada                                           3:37.18   2 
     1) Bledar Xhuti                    2) Jason Factor                   
     3) Nick Popoy                      4) Alex Munoz                     
 50 Crescenta Valley                                    3:37.72   6 
     1) James Maturan                   2) Matt Williams                  
     3) Dylan Devens                    4) David Aguilar                  
 51 Rancho                                              3:38.62   7 
     1) Tavish Fritzgerald              2) D'Andre Mason                  
     3) Diante Rainwater                4) Harvey Yarbough                
 52 Calabasas                                           3:39.60   7 
     1) Eric Achrich                    2) Shane Bick                     
     3) Kyle Kaveh                      4) Andre Sisk                     
 53 Westchester                                         3:40.27   3 
 54 Rosemead                                            3:44.71   5 
     1) Kevin Hua                       2) Daniel Moreno                  
     3) Kelvin Zhong                    4) Jonathan Truong                
 55 Manual Arts Senior                                  3:45.51   4 
     1) Michael Tetteh                  2) Deandre Burgos                 
     3) Shawn Dawson                    4) Leeanthony Outlaw              
 56 Marshall Fundamental                                4:07.29   7 
     1) Jack Colleta                    2) Andrew Luymes                  
     3) Dezmond Ford                    4) Jesse Wright                   
 -- Pasadena                                                DNF   6 
     1) Mike Dennis                     2) Tevin Hodges                   
     3) Omar Madrigal                   4) Jose Lopez                     
 -- Redlands                                                DNF   5 
     1) Trevor Stevens                  2) Nick Kebbas                    
     3) Walter Jones                    4) Joseph Pazzety                 
 -- North Hollywood                                          DQ   3 
     1) Gray Sanderson                  2) Clifford Hammond               
     3) Jonathan Enriquez Enriquez      4) Almasi Jones                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Seeded High School
================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 3:07.40  1985        , Hawthorne, CA                           
 NHSF Record: % 3:07.40  1985        , Hawthorne, CA                           
 HS Meet Rec: * 3:13.71  1981        , John Muir                               
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Silverado                                           3:18.68  
     1) Julian Green                    2) Jeff Thomas                    
     3) Federick Rosser                 4) Joshua Narcisse                
  2 Great Oak                                           3:20.10  
     1) Bryan Jones                     2) Sean Burd                      
     3) Anthony Goodwin                 4) Bubba Luna                     
  3 Deer Valley                                         3:20.99  
     1) Sean Combs                      2) Sebastine Kollie               
     3) Joey Johnson                    4) Jesse White                    
  4 Long Beach Poly  'B'                                3:22.25  
     1) Chris Hall                      2) Aaron Harris                   
     3) Colin Monaco                    4) Kameron White                  
  5 Alemany                                             3:23.65  
     1) Sean Haynes                     2) Chike Mbanefo                  
     3) Malcolm Marable                 4) Greg McPhearson                
  6 Newbury Park                                        3:26.61  
     1) Sean Grumney                    2) Erik Mueller                   
     3) Max Figueriedo                  4) Terry Pagano                   
  7 Servite                                             3:26.64  
  8 Highland (Palmdale)                                 3:27.50  
  9 Ventura                                             3:27.57  
     1) Shane Ryan                      2) Mike Pare                      
     3) Austin Walker                   4) Blake Romero                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational High School
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 3:07.40  1985        , Hawthorne, CA                           
 HS Meet Rec: * 3:13.71  1981        , John Muir                               
  HS Nat Rec: + 3:07.40  1985        , Hawthorne, CA                           
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Long Beach Poly                                     3:16.87  
     1) Richard Smith                   2) Myles Andrews                  
     3) Shaquille Howard                4) Kaelin Clay                    
  2 Notre Dame (so)                                     3:21.09  
     1) Eric McDaniel                   2) Slater Wayne                   
     3) Kimati Ramsey                   4) Khalfani Muhammad              
  3 Serra (Gardena)                                     3:21.47  
     1) Jonathan Amoni                  2) Saldana David                  
     3) Gibson Jason                    4) Chuckwudi Ikobi                
  4 Canyon Springs   (NV)                               3:23.94  
     1) Paul Woodward III               2) Daveon Collins                 
     3) Malik Brown                     4) Jovani Hernandez               
  5 Paramount                                           3:25.53  
     1) Josh Viray                      2) Ariel Arguello                 
     3) Quentin Mabin                   4) Jerome Bragg                   
  6 Long Beach Millikan                                 3:32.69  
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Seeded High School
================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 17:06.6h  1976        , South Eugene                           
 NHSF Record: % 17:06.6h  1976        , South Eugene, OR                       
 HS Meet Rec: * 17:13.2h  1973        , Lompoc                                 
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yucaipa                                            18:05.26  
     1) Tyler Dutchover                 2) Chad Andrews                   
     3) Jeremy Brummitt                 4) Jason Luu                      
  2 Bonita Vista                                       18:10.83  
     1) Alfredo Rodriguez               2) Shinaola Agbede                
     3) Jonathon Motale                 4) Jason Hardin                   
  3 Claremont                                          18:19.36  
     1) Colin Domonoske                 2) AK Metoyer                     
     3) Henry Falotico                  4) Paul Ross                      
  4 College Park                                       18:22.02  
     1) Will Holland                    2) Kevin Strongman                
     3) Anthony Ortolan                 4) Jeff Bickert                   
  5 Long Beach Poly                                    18:25.58  
     1) Ruben Baerga                    2) Eric Riehl                     
     3) Jazeel Garcia                   4) Victor Espinoza                
  6 Long Beach Millikan                                18:28.85  
  7 Ayala                                              18:30.03  
     1) Justin Wright                   2) Alex Keifer                    
     3) Timothy Reed                    4) James Firman                   
  8 Etiwanda                                           18:30.44  
     1) Daniel Mellings                 2) Nebiat Huegraw                 
     3) Jc Portugal                     4) Tyre Hines                     
  9 Harvard Westlake                                   18:32.48  
     1) David Abergel                   2) Hank Adelmann                  
     3) Ben Saunders                    4) Kevin On                       
 10 William Pete Knight                                18:33.28  
     1) Alfredo Cristobal               2) Bryan Guijarro                 
     3) Carlos Baltazar                 4) Christopher Estrada            
 11 Lakewood                                           18:39.04  
     1) Sean Graham                     2) David Pleitez                  
     3) Ian Nold                        4) Anthony Perry                  
 12 Valley View                                        18:39.34  
     1) Adam Arroyo                     2) Ray Noble                      
     3) Chris Sevilla                   4) Nez Wodai                      
 13 Newport Harbor                                     18:40.36  
     1) Alex Jolly                      2) Jake Barber                    
     3) Jake Manning                    4) Austin Little                  
 14 Burroughs (rid)                                    18:40.64  
     1) Brandon Haugen                  2) Caleb Rosales                  
     3) Josh Woods                      4) Daniel Lathrop                 
 15 Arcadia  'C'                                       18:40.79  
     1) William Tsai                    2) Robin Wan                      
     3) Charles Shen                    4) Esmond Wei                     
 16 Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona)                         18:48.02  
     1) Frankie Drevdahl                2) Nick Woolf                     
     3) Aaron Potts                     4) Caleb Potts                    
 17 Upland                                             18:48.69  
     1) Vince Jouvin                    2) Albert Cisneros                
     3) Sean Perez                      4) Cameron Moore                  
 18 South Hills                                        18:56.65  
     1) Gilbert Mundo                   2) Lorenzo Rodriguez              
     3) Jonathan Flores                 4) Brando Ortiz                   
 19 Campolindo                                         18:57.04  
     1) Douglas Chudler                 2) Dylan Laucher                  
     3) Vinson Compestine               4) Keith Geiger                   
 20 Rancho Cucamonga                                   18:59.32  
 21 Birmingham                                         19:03.02  
 22 San Luis Obispo                                    19:09.29  
     1) Seamus Land                     2) Stephen Kasper                 
     3) Derek Rueschenberg              4) Brayden Schmidt                
 23 Glendora                                           19:10.82  
 24 Mullen  'B'                                        19:11.16  
     1) Brian Doyle                     2) Will Sabin                     
     3) Dante Testolini                 4) Weston Petty                   
 25 La Quinta                                          19:11.41  
 26 Serra                                              19:11.65  
     1) Emmanuel Corvera                2) Jorge Gasca                    
     3) Wesley LaSogga                  4) Corey Lozano                   
 27 Northgate                                          19:16.88  
     1) Will Melton                     2) Chad Whittington               
     3) Arnie Hermes                    4) Danny Stalters                 
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Open High School
================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 17:06.6h  1976        , South Eugene, OR                       
 NHSF Record: % 17:06.6h  1976        , South Eugene, OR                       
 HS Meet Rec: * 17:13.2h  1973        , Lompoc                                 
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Long Beach Wilson                                  18:28.87  
     1) Thomas Curran                   2) Andrew Godsil                  
     3) Gustavo Plascencia              4) Kamren Robinson                
  2 Redlands East Valley                               18:35.89  
     1) Jonathan Carrillo               2) Jharynd Cecil                  
     3) Matt Larsen                     4) Connor Vigil                   
  3 Quartz Hill                                        18:42.91  
     1) Trevor Schultz                  2) Scott Hallak                   
     3) Brandon Walter                  4) Shawn Jackson                  
  4 Santee Education Complex                           18:44.49  
     1) Omar Cortez                     2) Edgar Gonzalez                 
     3) Eros Velazquez                  4) Macario Sanchez                
  5 Crescenta Valley                                   18:46.11  
     1) Mike Duncan                     2) Bob Anderson                   
     3) Jordan Miller                   4) Brandon Baum                   
  6 Peninsula                                          18:47.65  
     1) Jonathan Nakai                  2) Alex Megeff                    
     3) Aaron Smith                     4) Reo Miranda-Lavertu            
  7 Chaparral                                          19:01.94  
     1) Will Avina                      2) Zach Chimileski                
     3) Eric Gross                      4) Jack Lacey                     
  8 San Gorgonio                                       19:04.17  
     1) Greg Valdivia                   2) Andres Martinez                
     3) Robert Stout                    4) Bobby Mackamul                 
  9 Palmdale                                           19:09.37  
 10 Abraham Lincoln (Los Angeles)                      19:10.34  
     1) Kevin DeGante                   2) Wilson Lucas                   
     3) Ramiro Ramirez                  4) Breidy Tanahubia               
 11 Ontario                                            19:14.23  
     1) Edward Peralta                  2) Jose Lopez                     
     3) Leo Mercardo                    4) Ricardo Paez                   
 12 Valencia (pla)  'B'                                19:16.89  
     1) Cristian Aviles                 2) Matt Ruiz                      
     3) Jake Perez                      4) Jordan DeHaven                 
 13 South El Monte                                     19:18.74  
     1) Jayson Perez                    2) Fernando Hernandez             
     3) Isaias Hinojosa                 4) George Garcia                  
 14 Western Christian                                  19:19.90  
     1) Eric Garcia                     2) Christian Mora                 
     3) Caleb Meister                   4) Jon Esparza                    
 15 Damien                                             19:22.69  
     1) Johnathan Garcia                2) Josh Lizama                    
     3) Alberto Chavez                  4) Tom Ebiner                     
 16 Arroyo                                             19:24.10  
 17 Baldwin Park                                       19:26.76  
 18 California (Whittier)  'B'                         19:31.07  
     1) Tim Guzman                      2) Edgar Mancilla                 
     3) Elias Rodriguez                 4) Nick Covarrubias               
 19 Sir Francis Drake                                  19:33.56  
     1) Johnny Lawson                   2) Clayton Hutchins               
     3) Dylan Enos                      4) Will BakerRobinson             
 20 South Pasadena                                     19:35.47  
     1) Grayson Kopperud                2) Jacob Kabealo                  
     3) Paul Sinclair                   4) Bryan Houser                   
 21 Cerritos                                           19:35.72  
 22 Etiwanda  'B'                                      19:44.22  
     1) Jessie Martinez                 2) Jake Martinez                  
     3) Robert Davis                    4) Andrew Terry                   
 23 Harvard Westlake  'B'                              19:55.07  
     1) Aaron de Toledo                 2) Reid Lidow                     
     3) Jonathan Hsu                    4) Charlie Stigler                
 24 West Covina                                        19:55.73  
     1) Andrew Pineda                   2) Brandon Aragon                 
     3) Jeremy Intravaia                4) Kevin Gomez                    
 25 Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona)  'B'                    20:02.75  
     1) Andrew Mousaw                   2) Jared Retamoza                 
     3) Josiah Ibarra                   4) Enrique Galindo                
 26 Long Beach Poly  'C'                               20:03.21  
     1) Brad Roa                        2) Bryan Macias                   
     3) Fernando Bogarin                4) Jabari McDonald                
 27 Eisenhower                                         20:03.32  
     1) Josue Enriquez                  2) Leonard Godoy                  
     3) Erik Guerrero                   4) Francisco Ortega               
 28 Tehachapi                                          20:06.78  
     1) Kevin Rooney                    2) Victor Rivera Diaz             
     3) Andy Caldwell                   4) Cameron Gamble                 
 29 Western Christian  'B'                             20:25.53  
     1) Ben Rinard                      2) Thomas Mutch                   
     3) Josh Mills                      4) Ethan Semain                   
 30 Long Beach Poly  'B'                               20:26.95  
     1) Derek Yi                        2) Cameron Ford                   
     3) Bryce King                      4) Kenny Holstad                  
 31 La Habra                                           20:30.45  
     1) Mark McMichael                  2) Tyler Ford                     
     3) Carlos Caudillo                 4) Jacob Castersen                
 32 El Segundo                                         20:50.26  
     1) Garett Lopez-Dominetta          2) Austin Van Biezen              
     3) Peter Novakovic                 4) Ethan Liang                    
 33 Long Beach Poly  'D'                               20:52.67  
     1) Raul Vazquez                    2) Jonathan Villa                 
     3) Adam Castro                     4) David Jantz                    
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Invitational High School
================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 3:21.15  1985        , Hawthorne, CA                           
 HS Meet Rec: * 3:23.5h  1980        , Compton                                 
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Redwood (vis)                                       3:28.76  
     1) Michael Brown                   2) Dillon Root                    
     3) K.C. Pierce                     4) Justin Vilhauer                
  2 Birmingham                                          3:34.57  
     1) Brandon Glass                   2) Upton Jones                    
     3) Kenny Pool                      4) Jacob Williams                 
  3 Harvard Westlake                                    3:35.08  
     1) Jamias Jones                    2) Alex Markes                    
     3) Matthew Bedford                 4) Chris Vanderschans             
  4 Upland                                              3:36.52  
     1) Dennis Andrews                  2) Justin Harris                  
     3) Devon Lueveno                   4) Michael Sindicich              
  5 Burroughs (rid)                                     3:42.54  
  6 Katella                                             3:45.71  
  7 Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona)                          3:47.26  
     1) Kenny Anderson                  2) Austin Hill                    
     3) Tyler Slavin                    4) Caleb Potts                    
 -- Long Beach Wilson                                       DNF  
     1) Phillip Wilson                  2) Ezell Ruffin                   
     3) Chris Arechiga                  4) Max Muehler                    
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Seeded High School
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Long Beach Poly                                     3:28.01   2 
  2 Paramount                                           3:33.17   1 
     1) Michael Wright                  2) Kevin Alfaro                   
     3) Quentin Mabin                   4) Gabriel Santamaria             
  3 Deer Valley                                         3:35.53   1 
     1) Thomas Taylor                   2) Joey Johnson                   
     3) Devon Wallace                   4) Andrew Hunte                   
  4 Ventura                                             3:35.73   1 
     1) Austin Walker                   2) Mike Pare                      
     3) Jesus Felix                     4) Johnathan Flemming             
  5 Trabuco Hills                                       3:35.80   1 
     1) Jason Tedesco                   2) Thomas Olech                   
     3) Jack Grose                      4) Chad Rozean                    
  6 Great Oak                                           3:36.54   2 
     1) Bryan Jones                     2) Duane Solomon                  
     3) Sean Burd                       4) Michael Hewitt                 
  7 West Ranch                                          3:37.18   1 
     1) Nick Brooks                     2) Cruz Montes                    
     3) Zach Snell                      4) Alex Nieves                    
  8 Serra (Gardena)                                     3:38.02   2 
  9 Dorsey                                              3:38.43   2 
 10 Agoura                                              3:38.78   1 
     1) Garrett Benhard                 2) Doug Wong                      
     3) Matthew Nguyen                  4) Nami Taghavi                   
 11 Torrey Pines                                        3:39.17   2 
     1) Trent Newquist                  2) Alex Jiang                     
     3) Bassim El-Sabawi                4) Matt Carpowich                 
 12 San Marcos (sb)                                     3:40.83   1 
     1) Derrek Dallmeyer                2) Randee Harvey                  
     3) John Dodson                     4) Philip David                   
 13 South Pasadena                                      3:42.39   1 
     1) Justin Flores                   2) Sean Nang                      
     3) Daniel Buchen                   4) Grayson Kopperud               
 14 Highland (Palmdale)                                 3:42.64   2 
     1) Trevion Burt                    2) Cyntrell Smith                 
     3) Leonard Merriweather            4) Errol Lopez                    
 15 William Pete Knight                                 3:45.90   1 
     1) Robert Ellis                    2) Brandon Blackwill              
     3) Christian Robertson             4) Alfredo Cristobal              
 
Boys Distance Medley Invitational High School
================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: !  9:49.78  2001        , South Lakes Reston, VA                 
 HS Meet Rec: * 10:02.3h  1979        , Eisenhower                             
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loyola                                             10:05.15  
     1) Phillip Kostelnik               2) David Tassone                  
     3) Andrew Medina                   4) Elias Gedyon                   
  2 Rancho Buena Vista                                 10:07.74  
     1) Chris Brewer                    2) Scott Gisel                    
     3) Brian Baker                     4) Thomas Ducat                   
  3 St. John Bosco                                     10:11.47  
     1) Mario Flores                    2) Icheci Okpara                  
     3) Arturo Trejo                    4) Carlos Martinez                
  4 Royal                                              10:12.27  
     1) Sean Davidson                   2) Thomas Garner                  
     3) Sean Upson                      4) Travis Edwards                 
  5 Torrey Pines                                       10:13.41  
     1) Andrew Ward                     2) Trent Newquist                 
     3) Alex Jiang                      4) Dan Averbuj                    
  6 Great Oak                                          10:15.78  
     1) Ryan Rigali                     2) Bubba Luna                     
     3) Tyler Rackleff                  4) Karson Fronk                   
  7 Arcadia                                            10:18.04  
     1) Charles Johansen                2) Yufei Fu                       
     3) David Mejia                     4) Ammar Moussa                   
  8 Rancho Bernardo                                    10:23.82  
     1) Geoffrey Bogan                  2) Jared Pickering                
     3) Ian Cable                       4) Anthony Girolamo               
  9 Upland                                             10:27.99  
     1) Michael Sindicich               2) Devon Lueveno                  
     3) Vince Jouvin                    4) Cameron Moore                  
 10 Rancho Cucamonga                                   10:28.66  
     1) Jon Deliva                      2) Kevin Svahn                    
     3) JJ Robinson                     4) Luis Gutierrez                 
 11 Claremont                                          10:31.23  
     1) AK Metoyer                      2) Jordan Scott                   
     3) Khayree Jones-Wilborn           4) Paul Ross                      
 12 Ventura  'B'                                       10:47.59  
     1) Douglas Petree                  2) Johnathan Flemming             
     3) Easton Tackett                  4) Kyle Salmonsen                 
 13 Golden Valley (Santa Clarita)                      10:48.99  
     1) Seth Totten                     2) Kristian Martinez              
     3) Avery Mc Dougal                 4) Patrick Giles                  
 14 South Hills                                        10:54.03  
     1) Gilbert Mundo                   2) Lorenzo Rodriguez              
     3) Jonathan Flores                 4) Byron Roberts                  
 15 Edison (hb)                                        10:58.02  
     1) Matt Thiede                     2) Ignacio Chavez                 
     3) Kevin Russell                   4) Matt Mcelroy                   
 16 Mullen                                             11:05.14  
     1) Russell Mott                    2) Dante Testolini                
     3) Hondo Katz                      4) Alek Blubaum                   
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Seeded High School
================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 56.32  2004        , Westside Anderson, SC                     
 HS Meet Rec: * 58.6h  1984        , Hawthorne                                 
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 John A. Rowland                                     1:04.40  
     1) Michael Ball                    2) Thomas Gosal                   
     3) Max Xu                          4) Sharrif Watson                 
  2 West Covina                                         1:04.71  
     1) Ricky Johnson                   2) Lonzel Barnett                 
     3) Christopher Solomon             4) Jimmy Fraizer                  
  3 Claremont                                           1:06.01  
     1) Salim Cleghorne                 2) Marcel Snijder                 
     3) Andrew Ingalls                  4) William Wu                     
  4 Loyola                                              1:08.02  
     1) Matt Diaz                       2) Kodi Whitfield                 
     3) Jorge Merlos                    4) Nachu Amah                     
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Invitational High School
================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 56.32  2004        , Westside Anderson, SC                     
 HS Meet Rec: * 58.6h  1984        , Hawthorne                                 
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Damien                                              1:02.01  
     1) Dean Landeros                   2) Jarrett Gonzales               
     3) Matt Steele                     4) Rodney Matthews                
  2 Diamond Bar                                         1:02.60  
     1) Kevin Ferris                    2) Joel Cortez                    
     3) Clayton Wang                    4) Clinton Ball                   
  3 Ventura                                             1:05.99  
     1) Anthony Lopez                   2) Jake Herbold                   
     3) Guillaume Salmon                4) Andrew Makhlouf                
 -- Diamond Ranch                                            DQ  
     1) Michael Aiyetewa                2) Sean Nunley                    
     3) Ryan Gibson                     4) Koree Hines                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Invitational University/Open
=====================================================================
World Record: !  9.58  2009        Usain Bolt, Jamaica                         
 Meet Record: $  9.86  1998        Ato Boldon, Trinidad                        
    American: @  9.69  2009        Tyson Gay, Nike                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ahmad Rashad                 USC                      10.08   2.4 
  2 Rubin Williams               Heritage Elite           10.26   2.4 
  3 Teddy Williams               UTSA                     10.27   2.4 
  4 Carey LaCoure                Santa Monica TC          10.33   2.4 
  5 Jefferey Lawal Balogun       Great Britain            10.39   2.4 
  6 Rodney Martin                HSI Int.                 10.41   2.4 
  7 Toby Sandeman                Unattached               10.44   2.4 
 -- Leroy Dixon                  HSI Int.                   DNF   2.4 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Olympic Dev. University/Open
=====================================================================
World Record: !  9.58  2009        Usain Bolt, Jamaica                         
 Meet Record: $  9.86  1998        Ato Bolden, Trinidad                        
    American: @  9.69  2009        Tyson Gay, adidas                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Amr Seoud                    Egypt                    10.22   1.9 
  2 Rion Pierre                  Unattached               10.35   1.9 
  3 Allah Laryea-Akrong          Utah Valley              10.42   1.9 
  4 Marquis Horn                 DoublePillar             10.52   1.9 
  5 Edmund Yeboah                UTSA                     10.55   1.9 
  6 Matthew Bruno                Unattached               10.78   1.9 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Invitational University/Open
=====================================================================
World Record: ! 19.19  2009        Usain Bolt, Jamaica                         
 Meet Record: $ 19.97  2005        Wallace Spearman, Arkansas                  
    American: @ 19.32  1996        Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rubin Williams               Heritage Elite           20.49   3.0 
  2 Amr Seoud                    Egypt                    20.50   3.0 
  3 Jaysuma Ndure                Norway                   20.77   3.0 
  4 Jefferey Lawal Balogun       Great Britain            21.06   3.0 
  5 Damein White                 CSU-LA                   21.14   3.0 
  6 Marquis Horn                 DoublePillar             21.32   3.0 
 -- Kianti Gix                   AUC                        DNF   3.0 
 -- Mike Mitchell                South Bay TC               DNF   3.0 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Olympic Dev. University/Open
=====================================================================
World Record: ! 19.19  2009        Usain Bolt, Jamaica                         
 Meet Record: $ 19.97  2005        Wallace Spearman, Arkansas                  
    American: @ 19.32  1996        Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Greg Nixon                   Teekay Track             20.60   1.1 
  2 Kerron Clement               Nike                     20.85   1.1 
  3 Toby Sandeman                Unattached               20.98   1.1 
  4 Samuel Francis               Country Qatar            21.05   1.1 
  5 Rion Pierre                  Unattached               21.17   1.1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Invitational University/Open
================================================================
World Record: ! 43.18  1996        Michael Johnson, U S A                      
 Meet Record: $ 44.45  1992        Steve Lewis, Santa Monica TC                
    American: @ 43.18  1996        Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joey Hughes                  USC                      45.37  
  2 Martyn Rooney                Loughborough             45.85  
  3 Donald Sanford               Arizona State            46.16  
  4 Craig Everhart               HSI Int.                 46.19  
  5 Joel Phillip                 Arizona State            46.83  
  6 Justin Kremer                Arizona State            47.69  
  7 Dominic McGiffert            CSU-LA                   48.00  
  8 Rodney Martin                HSI Int.                 48.32  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Olympic Dev. University/Open
================================================================
World Record: ! 43.18  1996        Michael Johnson, USA                        
 Meet Record: $ 44.45  1992        Steve Lewis, Santa Monica TC                
    American: @ 43.18  1996        Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kianti Gix                   AUC                      47.07  
  2 Doug Caves                   UMass Lowell             47.25  
  3 Jason Price                  USC                      48.05  
  4 Elijah Wells                 Kersee All-Stars         49.33  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Invitational University/Open
================================================================
World Record: ! 1:41.11  1997        Wilson Kipketer, Denmark                  
 Meet Record: $ 1:44.98  2006        Khadevis Robinson, Nike                   
    American: @ 1:42.60  1985        Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyler Mulder                 Nike/Oregon            1:46.44  
  2 Duane Solomon                Saucony                1:46.83  
  3 Karjuan Williams             adidas                 1:47.14  
  4 Elias Koech                  OTC                    1:47.16  
  5 Jonathan Johnson             Unattached             1:47.34  
  6 Golden Coachman              U.S. ARMY WC           1:47.46  
  7 Prince Mumba                 Santa Monica TC        1:47.72  
  8 Reuben Twijukye              Santa Monica TC        1:48.01  
  9 Matt Scherer                 Nike Oregon            1:49.08  
 10 Anthony Luna                 Metropolitan           1:49.10  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Olympic Dev. University/Open
================================================================
World Record: ! 1:41.11  1997        Wilson Kipketer, Denmark                  
 Meet Record: $ 1:44.98  2006        Khadevis Robinson, Nike                   
    American: @ 1:42.60  1985        Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charles Jock                 UC Irvine              1:48.21  
  2 Joe Abbott                   Wash. State            1:49.12  
  3 Wil Fitts                    Unattached             1:49.46  
  4 Blake Shaw                   USC                    1:49.56  
  5 Luke Rucks                   Wisconsin              1:50.20  
  6 Matt Petrocci                US Army                1:50.41  
  7 Jack Howard                  Notre Dame             1:50.66  
  8 Jason Graney                 Track West             1:50.77  
  9 Andrew Graham                Adams State            1:52.31  
 10 Luke Lemenager               Wash. State            1:52.73  
 11 Ryan Waite                   BYU                    1:53.48  
 12 Kenneth Ferguson             Adidas HSI Int.        2:11.29  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Olympic Dev. University/Open
=====================================================================
World Record: ! 12.87  2008        Dayron Robles, Cuba                         
 Meet Record: $ 13.22  1999        Larry Wade, Nike                            
    American: @ 12.90  2006        Dominique Arnold, Nike                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brendan Ames                 USC                      13.80   1.8 
  2 Paul Dittmer                 Idaho                    13.88   1.8 
  3 Marcus Pope                  Mt. SAC                  14.27   1.8 
  4 John Harris                  Mt. SAC                  14.51   1.8 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational University/Open
=====================================================================
World Record: ! 12.87  2008        Dayron Robles, Cuba                         
 Meet Record: $ 13.22  1999        Larry Wade, Nike                            
    American: @ 12.90  2006        Dominique Arnold, Nike                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dominique DeGrammont         Haiti                    13.58   1.7 
  2 Kai Kelly                    Unattached               13.71   1.7 
  3 Hector Cotto                 Puerto Rico              13.73   1.7 
  4 Tim Bogdanof                 Unattached               13.81   1.7 
  5 Oscar Spurlock               USC                      13.98   1.7 
 -- Bryan Clay                   Nike                        FS   1.7 
 -- ryan Wilson                  Unattached                  FS   1.7 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Olympic Dev. University/Open
================================================================
World Record: ! 46.78  1992        Kevin Young, USA                            
 Meet Record: $ 48.49  2002        Chris Rawlinson, Great Britain              
    American: @ 46.78  1992        Kevin Young, Santa Monica TC                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyler McBee                  Weber State              52.00  
  2 Jacob Yowell                 UC Irvine                52.65  
  3 J Hopkins                    Wash. State              53.07  
  4 Kevin Ott Wright             Unattached               53.54  
  5 Matt Jones                   Air Force                54.07  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Invitational University/Open
================================================================
World Record: ! 46.78  1992        Kevin Young, USA                            
 Meet Record: $ 48.49  2002        Chris Rawlinson, Great Britain              
    American: @ 46.78  1992        Kevin Young, Footlocker                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeshua Anderson              Wash. State              49.11  
  2 Reggie Wyatt                 USC                      50.45  
  3 Bayano Kamani                Santa Monica TC          50.61  
  4 Marcus Pope                  Mt. SAC                  51.39  
  5 AK Ikwuakor                  Evo TC                   51.57  
  6 Nigel Joseph                 Colorado St.             51.63  
  7 Nathaniel Garcia             U.S. ARMY WC             51.67  
 -- Duane Walker                 USC                        DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational University/Open
================================================================
World Record: ! 37.10  2008        , Jamaica                                   
 Meet Record: $ 37.79  1994        , Santa Monica TC                           
    American: @ 37.40  1992        , National Team                             
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 HSI International                                     39.90  
     1) Rodney Martin                   2) Marquis Horn                   
     3) Shawn Crawford                  4) David Neville                  
  2 Arizona State                                         39.97  
     1) Michael Stokes                  2) Allante Battle                 
     3) Lawrence Trice                  4) Ray Miller                     
  3 Cal St. Los Angeles                                   40.67  
     1) Leve Ross                       2) Damein White                   
     3) Josh Como                       4) Dominic McGiffert              
  4 Washington St.                                        40.94  
     1) Brett Blanshan                  2) Nate Washington                
     3) Greg Hornsby                    4) Stephan Scott-Ellis            
  5 Boise State                                           41.14  
     1) Eric Capelle                    2) Rolando Trammel                
     3) Marlon Douglas                  4) Per Strandquist                
  6 Independent Training Group                            41.35  
  7 Cal St. Fullerton                                     41.84  
  8 Colorado St.                                          41.97  
     1) Sulaiman Sayyid                 2) Brian Fox                      
     3) Kelby Dias                      4) Antoine Harrison               
 -- UC Irvine                                               DNF  
     1) Hermes Ongsansoy                2) George Hernandez               
     3) Kevin Palmer                    4) Joe Pearson                    
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational University/Open
================================================================
World Record: ! 2:54.20  1998        , USA                                     
 Meet Record: $ 3:00.48  1992        , Mazda TC                                
    American: @ 2:54.20  1998        , National Team                           
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 USC                                                 3:03.70  
     1) Bryshon Nellum                  2) Nate Anderson                  
     3) Joey Hughes                     4) Jason Price                    
  2 Arizona State                                       3:03.78  
     1) Justin Kremer                   2) Ray Miller                     
     3) Donald Sanford                  4) Joel Phillip                   
  3 Evo Track Club                                      3:05.73  
     1) AK Ikwuakor                     2) Kashus Perona                  
     3) Brandon Shaw                    4) Floyd Thompson                 
  4 UC Irvine                                           3:11.57  
     1) George Hernandez                2) Tim Murphy                     
     3) Jacob Yowell                    4) Charles Jock                   
  5 UC Riverside                                        3:13.52  
  6 Cal St. Los Angeles                                 3:18.64  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Vis Impaired Paralympic
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Josiah Jamison               USOC-Paralympic          11.89   0.3 
  2 Andrew Pillot                USOC-Paralympic          12.47   0.3 
  3 Carlos McCormick             USOC-Paralympic          12.64   0.3 
  4 Markeith Price               USOC-Paralympic          12.73   0.3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory Paralympic
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 David Prince                 USOC-Paralympic          11.79  -0.7 
  2 Blake Leeper                 USOC-Paralympic          12.28  -0.7 
  3 Jerrod Fields                USOC-Paralympic          12.33  -0.7 
  4 Hurie Johnson                USOC-Paralympic          12.46  -0.7 
  5 Allister McQueen             Athletics Canada         12.69  -0.7 
  6 Rob Brown                    USOC-Paralympic          12.80  -0.7 
  7 Daniel Rizzieri              USOC-Paralympic          12.89  -0.7 
  8 Kortney Clemons              USOC-Paralympic          14.39  -0.7 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Wheelchair Paralympic
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan Bird                  USOC-Paralympic        1:36.88  
  2 Josh Swoverland              USOC-Paralympic        1:45.34  
  3 Matthew Porterfield          USOC-Paralympic        1:49.62  
  4 Brian Siemann                USOC-Paralympic        1:50.67  
  5 David Grassi                 USOC-Paralympic        1:52.42  
  6 Lamar Ryberg                 USOC-Paralympic        1:52.90  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Wheelchair Paralympic
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan Bird                  USOC-Paralympic        3:05.25  
  2 Josh Swoverland              USOC-Paralympic        3:35.54  
  3 Matthew Porterfield          USOC-Paralympic        3:36.41  
  4 Brian Siemann                USOC-Paralympic        3:42.20  
  5 Lamar Ryberg                 USOC-Paralympic        3:46.76  
  6 David Grassi                 USOC-Paralympic        3:52.89  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Age 40-45 Masters
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johnny Speed                 Oxnard Stars             11.56   0.1 
  2 Jeff Williams                Unattached               11.73   0.1 
  3 Steve Metz                   South Bay TC             12.39   0.1 
  4 Kevin Biggers                Unattached               12.45   0.1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Age 50+ Masters
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Eric Dixon                   Unattached               12.07   0.4 
  2 J. Smith                     Unattached               12.22   0.4 
  3 James Chin                   Unattached               12.22   0.4 
  4 Greg Pizza                   Unattached               12.65   0.4 
  5 Steve Cummings               Unattached               12.78   0.4 
  6 Don Buckman                  Unattached               13.60   0.4 
  7 Henry Randolph               Unattached               13.86   0.4 
  8 Eugene Driver                Trojan Masters T         13.88   0.4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Age 50+ Masters
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Don Buckman                  Unattached               24.29   1.9 
  2 James Chin                   Unattached               24.38   1.9 
  3 Eric Dixon                   Unattached               24.53   1.9 
  4 J. Smith                     Unattached               24.97   1.9 
  5 Steve Cummings               Unattached               25.58   1.9 
  6 Greg Pizza                   Unattached               25.98   1.9 
  7 Robert Richardson            So Cal Striders          28.87   1.9 
  8 Henry Randolph               Unattached               29.36   1.9 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Age 40-45 Masters
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Steve Metz                   South Bay TC             24.62   2.9 
  2 Jeff Williams                Unattached               24.97   2.9 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Masters
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mike Godbout                 Unattached               14.34   0.6 
  2 Rod Jett                     Unattached               14.80   0.6 
  3 Don Drummond                 South West Sprin         14.81   0.6 
  4 David Ashford                Unattached               15.32   0.6 
  5 Peter Grimes                 Unattached               15.49   0.6 
 
Mixed 100 Meter Dash Special Olympics
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kenny Williams             M Special Olympics         13.74   0.5 
  2 William Travis Ewert       M Special Olympics         16.77   0.5 
  3 Austin Frederik            M Special Olympics         17.40   0.5 
  4 Christine Arellano         W Special Olympics         17.60   0.5 
  5 Chris Withers              M Special Olympics         17.63   0.5 
  6 Lance Ransom               M Special Olympics         19.90   0.5 
  7 Mike Evans                 M Special Olympics         20.78   0.5 
  8 Mannuel DeLeon             M Special Olympics         23.05   0.5 

Licensed to Mt. San Antonio Community College
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/17/2010 10:32 PM
              52nd Annual Mt. SAC Relays - 4/15/2010 to 4/17/2010              
                   "Where the world's best athletes compete"                   
                   Hilmer Lodge Stadium, Walnut, California                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls High Jump Seeded High School
==========================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: !  6-04  2009        Toni Young, Del City, Ok                    
 NHSF Record: %  6-04  2009        Toni Young, Del City, OK                    
 HS Meet Rec: *  5-10  1984        Cathy Sharpe, Australia                     
  HS Nat Rec: +  6-04  1993        Amy Acuff, Corpus Christi Calallen          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Stephanie Armstrong          Live Oak-MH              1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 Annie Giebelhaus             Lutheran-O               1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Megan Chenoweth              St. Lucy's               1.60m    5-03.00 
  4 Chelsea Edwards              Harvard West             1.60m    5-03.00 
  5 Chelsea Larson               Lutheran-O               1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 Drew Drysdale                Huntington Beach         1.55m    5-01.00 
  7 Rachel McCoy                 A.B. Miller              1.55m    5-01.00 
  8 Melisa Christiansen          Trabuco Hill             1.55m    5-01.00 
  9 Katherine Salcido            San Dimas                1.50m    4-11.00 
  9 Kateline Borchman            Granite Hill-AV          1.50m    4-11.00 
 -- Audra Bylund                 Torrey Pines                NH            
 
Girls High Jump Open High School
==========================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: !  6-04  2009        Toni Young, Del City, OK                    
 NHSF Record: %  6-04  2009        Toni Young, Del City, OK                    
 HS Meet Rec: *  5-10  1984        Cathy Sharpe, Australia                     
  HS Nat Rec: +  6-04  1993        Amy Acuff, Corpus Christi Calallen          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amber Britt                  Nipomo                   1.55m    5-01.00 
  1 Megan Chenoweth              St. Lucy's               1.55m    5-01.00 
  1 Jackie Ford                  Covina                   1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Jade Turner                  Etiwanda                 1.50m    4-11.00 
  5 Christina Johnson            Great Oak                1.45m    4-09.00 
  5 Sherilyn Thomas              Huntington Beach         1.45m    4-09.00 
  5 Mekalyn Steve                Ventura                  1.45m    4-09.00 
 
Girls High Jump Invitational High School
==========================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: !  6-04  2009        Toni Young, Del City, OK                    
 NHSF Record: %  6-04  2009        Toni Young, Del City, OK                    
 HS Meet Rec: *  5-10  1984        Cathy Sharpe, Australia                     
  HS Nat Rec: +  6-04  1993        Amy Acuff, Corpus Christi Calallen          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tara Richmond                LB Poly                  1.78m    5-10.00 
  2 Alexis Walker                Pasadena                 1.73m    5-08.00 
  3 Lydia French                 Thousand Oak             1.68m    5-06.00 
  3 Ashley Henry                 Rancho Cucamonga         1.68m    5-06.00 
  3 Alexus Dalton                LB Poly                  1.68m    5-06.00 
  3 Hannah McDaniel              San Marcos-SB            1.68m    5-06.00 
  7 Adrienne Johnson             Carondelet               1.63m    5-04.25 
  7 Stephanie Armstrong          Live Oak-MH              1.63m    5-04.25 
  9 Melissa Hancock              Newport Harbor           1.58m    5-02.25 
 
Girls Pole Vault Seeded High School
==========================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 14-01.25  2007        Tori Anthony, Castilleja, CA             
 NHSF Record: %    14-01  2007        Tori Anthony, Castilleja, CA             
 HS Meet Rec: *    13-10  2007        Tori Anthony, Castilleja                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Bernhard              West Covina              3.35m   10-11.75 
  2 Caitlyn Lew                  Ayala                    3.20m   10-06.00 
  3 Kim Sandstrom                Great Oak                3.05m   10-00.00 
  3 Haley DiPressi               Quartz Hill              3.05m   10-00.00 
  5 Iris Abrego                  Arcadia                  2.75m    9-00.25 
  6 Amber Britt                  Nipomo                   2.75m    9-00.25 
  6 Lucy Phan                    LB Wilson                2.75m    9-00.25 
 -- Kei Goldberg                 Harvard West                NH            
 -- Holly Tokar                  Ventura                     NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault Open High School
==========================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 14-01.25  2007        Tori Anthony, Castilleja, CA             
 NHSF Record: %    14-01  2007        Tori Anthony, Castilleja, CA             
 HS Meet Rec: *    13-10  2007        Tori Anthony, Castilleja                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Diamara Planell              Los Altos                3.35m   10-11.75 
  2 Emily Bandy                  Quartz Hill              3.35m   10-11.75 
  3 Katja Whitham                Claremont                3.20m   10-06.00 
  4 Erica Derrico                LB Poly                  2.90m    9-06.25 
  5 Chesley Ekelem               Walnut                   2.90m    9-06.25 
  6 Angel Tsai                   Walnut                   2.75m    9-00.25 
  7 Crystal Ashe                 Thousand Oak             2.75m    9-00.25 
  8 Gabbie Giuliano              Stockdale                2.75m    9-00.25 
  9 Emily Bass                   Thousand Oak             2.75m    9-00.25 
 10 Melissa Chhem                Rosemead                 2.60m    8-06.25 
 -- Elena Crowe                  Harvard West                NH            
 -- Molly Pearlman               Notre Dame-SO               NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault Invitational High School
==========================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 14-01.25  2007        Tori Anthony, Castilleja, CA             
 NHSF Record: %    14-01  2007        Tori Anthony, Castilleja, CA             
 HS Meet Rec: *    13-10  2007        Tori Anthony, Castilleja                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Siera Hearne                 Paraclete                3.80m   12-05.50 
  1 Kortney Ross                 Westview-SD              3.80m   12-05.50 
  3 Nicole Larson                Upland                   3.50m   11-05.75 
  3 Kelsey Jarratt               Nipomo                   3.50m   11-05.75 
  5 Tiziana Ruiz                 Insti Rougier            3.35m   10-11.75 
  5 Haley Stauber                Rosary                   3.35m   10-11.75 
  7 Taylor Bernhard              West Covina              3.20m   10-06.00 
  7 Amy Loschiavo                Huntington Beach         3.20m   10-06.00 
  7 Allison Krugman              Newport Harbor           3.20m   10-06.00 
 10 Marina Plesons               Dos Pueblos              3.05m   10-00.00 
 10 Katie Yeager                 South Hills              3.05m   10-00.00 
 
Girls Long Jump Invitational High School
===============================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: !    22-03  1976        Kathy McMillan, Hoke County, NC          
 NHSF Record: % 22-01.75  1989        Kathy McMillan, Hoke County, NC          
 HS Meet Rec: * 20-03.50  2005        Sabrina Netey, Johnston Heights, CAN     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Amber Sanford                MLK                      5.70m   1.0  18-08.50 
  2 Kylie Price                  Bishop Amat              5.52m   0.9  18-01.50 
  3 Fabrina Espinoza             LB Wilson                5.51m   0.2  18-01.00 
  4 Hailey Stewart               LORD TWEESMUIR           5.43m   2.3  17-09.75 
  5 Katherine Salcido            San Dimas                5.41m   0.2  17-09.00 
  6 Olympia Jewett               Culver City              5.32m   1.8  17-05.50 
  7 Olivia Hudson                LB Wilson                5.23m   0.7  17-02.00 
  7 Jennica Smith                Upland                   5.23m   1.6  17-02.00 
  9 Keichi Okonkwo               Peninsula                4.97m   1.1  16-03.75 
 10 EriKa Martin                 Palisades Charte         4.88m   1.8  16-00.25 
 11 Shadonna Hunter              Paramount                4.78m   0.8  15-08.25 
 
Girls Long Jump Seeded High School
===============================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: !    22-03  1976        Kathy McMillan, Hoke County, NC          
 NHSF Record: % 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Hoke County, NC          
 HS Meet Rec: * 20-03.50  2005        Sabrina Netey, Johnston Heights, CAN     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Shanice Stewart              Wilmer Carte             5.71m  -0.9  18-09.00 
  2 Ashlie Curenton              Silverado                5.43m  -0.5  17-09.75 
  3 Alexis Faulknor              Serra-G                  5.25m  +0.0  17-02.75 
  4 Aijah Urssery                St. Mary's               5.24m  -0.4  17-02.25 
  5 Kendall Gustafson            Palisades Charte         5.20m  -1.0  17-00.75 
  6 Tatiana Rogers               Wildwood                 5.14m  -1.0  16-10.50 
  7 Traci Hicks                  LB Poly                  4.99m  -0.5  16-04.50 
  8 Sarah Barnum                 St. Lucy's               4.88m  -0.1  16-00.25 
  9 Robertson Camille            Monrovia                 4.63m  -0.3  15-02.25 
 10 Chaylene Bruggeman           LB Wilson                4.26m  -1.4  13-11.75 
 
Girls Triple Jump Seeded High School
===============================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX            
 NHSF Record: % 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX            
 HS Meet Rec: *    40-10  1998        Paola Moncayo-Leyva, Mexico              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Chantia Justice              La Quinta               11.14m   0.9  36-06.75 
  2 Bailey Schentrup             Thousand Oak            10.70m   0.6  35-01.25 
  3 Michele Charles              Peninsula               10.53m   1.0  34-06.75 
  4 Shayna Stein                 Torrey Pines            10.52m  +0.0  34-06.25 
  5 Zsatiera White               Carson                  10.13m  +0.0  33-03.00 
  6 Aajah Grant                  LB Wilson                9.85m   0.6  32-03.75 
 
Girls Triple Jump Invitational High School
===============================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX            
 HS Meet Rec: *    40-10  1998        Paola Moncayo Leyva, Mexico              
  HS Nat Rec: + 44-11.75  2009        Brittany Daniels, Tracy West, CA         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kemi Olanade                 Beverly Hills           11.91m  +0.0  39-01.00 
  2 Olivia Hudson                LB Wilson               11.66m   1.0  38-03.25 
  3 Olympia Jewett               Culver City             11.62m   0.2  38-01.50 
  4 Cassandra Smith              Trabuco Hill            11.24m   0.5  36-10.50 
  5 Chaylene Bruggeman           LB Wilson               11.07m  +0.0  36-04.00 
  6 Jennica Smith                Upland                  10.66m   0.4  34-11.75 
  7 Fabrina Espinoza             LB Wilson               10.46m   0.7  34-04.00 
 
Girls Shot Put Invitational High School
==========================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX             
 NHSF Record: % 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX             
 HS Meet Rec: *    51-05  1983        Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jasmine Burrell              North                   14.09m   46-02.75 
  2 Lima Lefti                   La Sierra               13.04m   42-09.50 
  3 Alex Morgan                  Ventura                 12.96m   42-06.25 
  4 Erin Randolph                Yucaipa                 12.48m   40-11.50 
  5 Courtney Brown               El Modena               12.28m   40-03.50 
  6 Mia Rhay                     Desert                  11.92m   39-01.25 
  6 Kristen Wilson               Ventura                 11.92m   39-01.25 
  6 Alex Ecsedy                  Saugus                  11.92m   39-01.25 
  9 Nonny Okwelogu               Clovis West             11.69m   38-04.25 
 10 Heather Vermillion           Redwood-V               11.51m   37-09.25 
 
Girls Shot Put Seeded High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sydney Haydel                Harvard West            11.93m   39-01.75 
  2 Sydney Hubbard               Notre Dame-SO           11.90m   39-00.50 
  3 Ruby Aliimatafitafi          Paramount               11.64m   38-02.25 
  4 Latasha Johnson              LB Poly                 11.35m   37-03.00 
  5 Brittany Brazille            Paramount               11.31m   37-01.25 
  6 Breeann Braucher             West Ranch              11.18m   36-08.25 
  7 Rachel Savaii                Fullerton               11.12m   36-05.75 
  8 Jamesha Wright               Silverado               11.07m   36-04.00 
 
Girls Discus Throw Seeded High School
==========================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 190-03  2009        Anna Jelmini, Shafter, CA                  
 NHSF Record: % 190-03  2009        Anna Jelmini, Shafter, CA                  
 HS Meet Rec: * 171-07  2002        Billie Jo Grant, Arroyo Grande             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brazille Brittany            Paramount               123-09     37.71m 
  2 Kayley Braucher              West Ranch              122-11     37.46m 
  3 Kapri Madrid                 Ventura                 122-03     37.26m 
  4 Eva Isaacs                   Campolindo              120-11     36.85m 
  5 Sydney Hubbard               Notre Dame-SO           118-10     36.22m 
  6 DeDe Robinson                Etiwanda                117-00     35.66m 
  7 Latasha Johnson              LB Poly                 116-10     35.61m 
  8 Ruby Aliimatafitafi          Paramount               116-08     35.56m 
  8 Laticia Lonon                West Hills              116-08     35.56m 
 10 Paige Logan                  Los Altos               110-00     33.52m 
 11 Pamela Makanesi              Katella                 104-04     31.80m 
 12 Selena Demus                 Tehachapi               102-09     31.31m 
 13 Sara Troxel                  Norco                   100-07     30.65m 
 -- Heather Vermillion           Redwood-V                 FOUL            
 
Girls Discus Throw Invitational High School
==========================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 190-03  2009        Anna Jelmini, Shafter, CA                  
 HS Meet Rec: * 171-07  2002        Billie Jo Grant, Arroyo Grande             
  HS Nat Rec: + 190-03  2009        Anna Jelmini, Shafter, CA                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Collatz                 Stockdale               50.58m     165-11 
  2 Alex Morgan                  Ventura                 49.46m     162-03 
  3 Margarita Matiks             Irvine                  39.21m     128-08 
  4 Alexa Evans                  West Hills              38.94m     127-09 
  5 Lissette Mendivil            Redwood-V               37.74m     123-10 
  6 Kristen Wilson               Ventura                 35.66m     117-00 
  7 Jasmine Burrell              North                   35.55m     116-08 
  8 Meagen Good                  Huntington Beach        33.09m     108-07 
 -- Brittany Brazille            Paramount                 FOUL            
 
Women High Jump Invitational University/Open
==========================================================================
World Record: ! 6-10.25  1987        Stefka Kostadinova, Bulgaria              
 Meet Record: $ 6-06.75  1999        Tisha Waller, Nike                        
    American: @    6-08  1988        Louise Ritter, Mazda TC                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Romary Rifka                 Mexico                   1.90m    6-02.75 
  2 Fabiola Ayala Soto           Baja Califor             1.85m    6-00.75 
  2 Epley Bullock                Nebraska                 1.85m    6-00.75 
  4 Jillian Drouin               Toronto                  1.80m    5-10.75 
  4 Deidre Mullen                USATF HP                 1.80m    5-10.75 
  4 Megan Seidl                  Wisconsin                1.80m    5-10.75 
  4 Jane Doolittle               UC Santa Barbara         1.80m    5-10.75 
  4 Becky Christensen            Riadha                   1.80m    5-10.75 
  9 Audrey Svane                 Nebraska                 1.75m    5-08.75 
 
Women Pole Vault Invitational University/Open
==========================================================================
World Record: ! 16-07.25  2009        Yelena Isinbayeva, Russia                
 Meet Record: $    14-11  2009        Chelsea Johnson/Shu Ying Gao, Nike/China 
    American: @    16-00  2007        Jenn Stuczynski, adidas                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shade Weygandt               Texas Tech               4.30m   14-01.25 
  2 Melinda Owen                 USATF HP                 4.20m   13-09.25 
  3 Brysun Stately               USC                      3.95m   12-11.50 
  3 Katerina Stefanidi           Stanford                 3.95m   12-11.50 
 -- Shuying Gao                  China                       NH            
 
Women Long Jump Invitational University/Open
===============================================================================
World Record: ! 24-08.25  1988        Galina Chistyakova, USSR                 
 Meet Record: $ 22-10.50  1984        Carol Lewis, Houston                     
    American: @    24-07  1994        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Funmilayo Jimoh              Unattached               6.81m   0.2  22-04.25 
  1 Akiba McKinney               USOC-CV                  6.81m   1.4  22-04.25 
  3 Rukayatu Abdulai             Valley Royals            6.70m   1.7  21-11.75 
  4 Eunice Barber                Kersee All-Stars         6.64m   1.3  21-09.50 
  5 Kierra Foster                USOC-CV                  6.62m   2.6  21-08.75 
  6 Mindy McClurkin              BYU                      6.61m   1.6  21-08.25 
  7 Rhonda Watkins               HSI Int.                 6.46m   1.1  21-02.50 
  8 Shakeema Welsch-Walker       USATF HP                 6.21m   1.9  20-04.50 
 -- Brianna Glenn                USATF HP                  FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump Invitational University/Open
===============================================================================
World Record: ! 50-10.25  1995        Inessa Kravits, Ukraine                  
 Meet Record: $ 45-09.75  2000        Suzette Lee, Jamaica                     
    American: @    47-05  2004        Tiombe Hurd, Nike                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Crystal Manning              USATF HP                13.96m   1.2  45-09.75 
  2 Erica Ashley McLain          Nike                    13.90m   1.2  45-07.25 
  3 Toni Smith                   USATF HP                13.72m   1.3  45-00.25 
  4 Blessing Ufodiama            Unattached              13.45m   0.7  44-01.50 
  5 Shakeema Welsch              Unattached              13.31m   1.3  43-08.00 
  6 Amanda Smock                 Unattached              13.17m   2.1  43-02.50 
  7 Aide Yesenia Villareal       Mexico                  13.01m   1.0  42-08.25 
  8 Pascal Delanay               Cheetahs Int.           13.00m   1.7  42-08.00 
  9 Alex Evans                   SDSU                    12.16m   2.2  39-10.75 
 
Women Shot Put Invitational University/Open
==========================================================================
World Record: !    74-03  1987        Natalya Lisovskakya, Soviet Union        
 Meet Record: $ 66-10.50  1984        Claudia Losch, Germany                   
    American: @ 66-02.50  1988        Ramona Pagel, Mazda TC                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Stevens                Unattached              17.51m   57-05.50 
  2 Anna Jelmini                 Unattached              16.51m   54-02.00 
  3 Simone du Toit               SMU                     16.41m   53-10.25 
  4 Jessica Pressley             Unattached              16.28m   53-05.00 
  5 Sara Neubauer                Air Force               15.66m   51-04.50 
  6 Mykael Bothum                Idaho                   15.41m   50-06.75 
  7 Tamara Lechuga               Mexico                  14.81m   48-07.25 
  8 nicole lloyd                 Unattached              14.39m   47-02.50 
 
Women Discus Throw Invitational University/Open
==========================================================================
World Record: ! 252-00  1988        Gabriele Reinsch, East Germany             
 Meet Record: $ 221-05  1981        Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
    American: @ 222-00  2007        Suzy Powell, Asics                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Summer Pierson               Unattached              60.71m     199-02 
  2 Rebecca Breisch              Nike                    59.75m     196-00 
  3 Krishna Poonia               India                   58.99m     193-06 
  4 Gia Lewis-Smallwood          Unattached              58.93m     193-04 
  5 Anna Jelmini                 Unattached              57.74m     189-05 
  6 Rachel Longfors              Unattached              54.89m     180-01 
  7 Tai Battle                   Unattached              53.90m     176-10 
  8 Simone du Toit               SMU                     51.35m     168-06 
  9 Jameena Hunt                 CSU-Fullerton           51.23m     168-01 
 10 Sara Neubauer                Air Force               51.05m     167-06 
 11 Kylie Spurgeon               SMU                     47.77m     156-09 
 
Women Hammer Throw Invitational University/Open
==========================================================================
World Record: ! 255-09  2009        Anita Wlodarczyk, Poland                   
 Meet Record: $ 234-00  2003        Anna Norgren-Mahon, Nike                   
    American: @ 236-03  2002        Anna Norgren-Mahon, SoBe                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amber Campbell               Nike                    71.04m     233-01 
  2 Sultana Frizell              Canada                  69.70m     228-08 
  3 Britney Henry                Unattached              69.51m     228-01 
  4 Eva Orban                    Hungary                 69.03m     226-06 
  5 Loree Smith                  NYAC                    65.99m     216-06 
  6 Crystal Smith                Canada                  65.86m     216-01 
  7 Erin Gilreath                NYAC/Asics              65.28m     214-02 
  8 Megann Rodhe                 Kamloops T&F            64.33m     211-01 
  9 Sharon Ayala                 Unattached              63.56m     208-06 
 
Boys High Jump Open High School
==========================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: !    7-07  2002        Andra Manson, Brenham, TX                 
 NHSF Record: % 7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview, MO                
 HS Meet Rec: *    7-03  1994        Jeremy Fischer, Camarillo                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sharrif Watson               John A. Rowland          1.93m    6-04.00 
  2 Marquis Lee                  Serra-G                  1.78m    5-10.00 
  2 Bene' Benewikere             Serra-G                  1.78m    5-10.00 
  2 Nate Reed                    San Marcos-SB            1.78m    5-10.00 
  2 Martin Brown                 St. John Bos             1.78m    5-10.00 
  2 Tyler Villalobos             Ayala                    1.78m    5-10.00 
 -- Darren Oei                   Upland                      NH            
 -- Matt Nelson                  So. Pasadena                NH            
 -- Blake Cito                   Mullen                      NH            
 -- Q'Marth Ghaemi               Palos Verdes                NH            
 
Boys High Jump Seeded High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Terrance Graves              Eleanor Roos             1.98m    6-06.00 
  1 Bennie Kirkwood              San Marcos-SB            1.98m    6-06.00 
  3 Larry Roberson               Granite Hill-AV          1.93m    6-04.00 
  3 Shane Ryan                   Ventura                  1.93m    6-04.00 
  3 Rohjan Breet                 Silverado                1.93m    6-04.00 
  6 Evan Eggenberg               Stockdale                1.88m    6-02.00 
  7 Icheci Okpara                St. John Bos             1.83m    6-00.00 
  7 Jared Jones                  Diamond Ranch            1.83m    6-00.00 
 -- Sharrif Watson               John A. Rowland             NH            
 -- Koree Hines                  Diamond Ranch               NH            
 
Boys High Jump Invitational High School
==========================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: !    7-07  2002        Andra Manson, Brenham, TX                 
 NHSF Record: % 7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview, MO                
 HS Meet Rec: *    7-03  1994        Jeremy Fischer, Camarillo                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Deante Kemper                Serra                    2.03m    6-08.00 
  2 Idarre Coles                 Redwood-V                1.98m    6-06.00 
  2 Bennie Kirkwood              San Marcos-SB            1.98m    6-06.00 
  2 Steve Williams               Downey                   1.98m    6-06.00 
  5 Todd Barnes                  Pasadena                 1.93m    6-04.00 
  5 Mason Hahn                   Lutheran-O               1.93m    6-04.00 
  7 Ignacio Rodriguez            Paramount                1.88m    6-02.00 
  7 Aaron Hale                   Upland                   1.88m    6-02.00 
  7 Corey Winston                LB Poly                  1.88m    6-02.00 
 -- Cory Sims                    Upland                      NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault Seeded High School
==========================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 18-02.75  2003        Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR                 
 NHSF Record: % 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX            
 HS Meet Rec: *    16-07  2006        Scott Roth, Granite Bay                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tanner Greeley               Edison-HB             15-00.00      4.57m 
  2 Tyger Morgan                 Marina                14-06.00      4.41m 
  2 Everett Hately               Loyola                14-06.00      4.41m 
  4 Stephen Brown                Great Oak             14-00.00      4.26m 
  4 Cameron van Dieren           Servite               14-00.00      4.26m 
  4 Kevin Miller                 Fountain Valley       14-00.00      4.26m 
  4 Austin Woods                 Canyon Sprin          14-00.00      4.26m 
  4 Kyle Garcia                  Edison-HB             14-00.00      4.26m 
  4 Max VanBergh                 Newport Harbor        14-00.00      4.26m 
 10 David Lim                    Arcadia               13-06.00      4.11m 
 10 Rodger Mantor                Royal                 13-06.00      4.11m 
 12 Trevor Rothaus               Servite               13-00.00      3.96m 
 
Boys Pole Vault Invitational High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clint Rosser                 Loyola                   4.60m   15-01.00 
  2 Dillon Fox                   La Costa Can             4.60m   15-01.00 
  3 J Kennedy                    Marina                   4.60m   15-01.00 
  4 Jeremy McGrath               La Jolla Sen             4.45m   14-07.25 
  4 Evan Barr                    Loyola                   4.45m   14-07.25 
  6 Adam bragg                   El Toro                  4.45m   14-07.25 
  7 Mark Sakioka                 Newport Harbor           4.30m   14-01.25 
  7 Tanner Greeley               Edison-HB                4.30m   14-01.25 
  9 Kevin Finley                 Granite Hill-EC          4.30m   14-01.25 
 10 Shutt Timmy                  Alta Loma                4.30m   14-01.25 
 10 Justin Fox                   La Costa Can             4.30m   14-01.25 
 10 Clint Sharp                  Notre Dame-SO            4.30m   14-01.25 
 13 Ian Davis                    Damien                   4.15m   13-07.25 
 14 Jesse Phillips               Katella                  4.15m   13-07.25 
 -- Michael Loschiavo            Huntington Beach            NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault Open High School
==========================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 18-02.75  2003        Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR                 
 NHSF Record: % 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX            
 HS Meet Rec: *    16-07  2006        Scott Roth, Granite Bay                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jared Manke                  South Hills              4.25m   13-11.25 
  2 David Coneway                John Marshall            4.25m   13-11.25 
  3 Nikolas Althaus              Thousand Oak             4.25m   13-11.25 
  4 Graham Bentz                 Palos Verdes             4.10m   13-05.25 
  5 Kevin Hernandez              Loyola                   4.10m   13-05.25 
  6 Scott Severin                Covina                   4.10m   13-05.25 
  7 Aaron Souza                  Cerritos                 3.95m   12-11.50 
  8 Karam Victor                 St. John Bos             3.80m   12-05.50 
  9 Cory Pittman                 Great Oak                3.80m   12-05.50 
 -- Mike Makey                   Upland                      NH            
 -- Jordan Villalobos            Ayala                       NH            
 -- Hector Mora                  Paramount                   NH            
 -- Fritz Howser                 Newport Harbor              NH            
 
Boys Long Jump Seeded High School
===============================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: !    26-10  2009        Marquis Goodwin, Rowlett, TX             
 NHSF Record: % 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare, CA             
 HS Meet Rec: * 25-00.75  1979        M.T. Lee, Taiwan                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Sean Combs                   Deer Valley              6.92m   NWI  22-08.50 
  2 David Turner                 Morse                    6.56m   NWI  21-06.25 
  3 Travis Johnson               Morse                    6.41m   NWI  21-00.50 
  4 Charles I                    Canyon Sprin             6.40m   NWI  21-00.00 
  5 Colton Gyulay                Sage Hill                6.35m   NWI  20-10.00 
  5 Darron Usher                 Eisenhower               6.35m   NWI  20-10.00 
  7 Brandon Moore                Carson                   6.10m   NWI  20-00.25 
  8 Drevon Proctor               West Covina              6.01m   NWI  19-08.75 
  9 Jory Rucker                  Franklin-EG              5.98m   NWI  19-07.50 
  9 Julian Green                 Silverado                5.98m   NWI  19-07.50 
 -- Lee Hightower                Loyola                    FOUL                 
 
Boys Long Jump Invitational High School
===============================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare, CA             
 HS Meet Rec: * 25-00.75  1979        M.T. Lee, Taiwan                         
  HS Nat Rec: +    26-10  2009        Marquis Goodwin, Rowlett, TX             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Sean Combs                   Deer Valley              7.21m   1.7  23-08.00 
  2 Dillon Root                  Redwood-V                7.09m   0.7  23-03.25 
  3 Malek Walls                  Canyon Sprin             6.82m   0.6  22-04.50 
  4 Victor Hugley                San Leandro              6.66m   1.1  21-10.25 
  5 Kevin Behan                  West Torranc             6.59m   0.4  21-07.50 
  6 Kameron Green                Great Oak                6.56m   0.3  21-06.25 
  7 Marquise Cherry              Diamond Ranch            6.48m   0.8  21-03.25 
  8 Aaron Stockham               Glendora                 5.85m   0.9  19-02.50 
  9 Kiree Jabril                 LB Poly                  4.56m   0.2  14-11.50 
 -- Doyin Sule                   Fullerton                 FOUL                 
 
Boys Triple Jump Seeded High School
===============================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 54-10.25  2004        Kenny Hall, Tara/Baton Rouge             
 NHSF Record: % 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, John Muir, CA          
 HS Meet Rec: * 50-11.50  1982        Ken Williams, Troy                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Davis                La Mirada               13.93m   0.3  45-08.50 
  2 Ryan Sanders                 Walnut                  13.73m   1.3  45-00.50 
  3 Ismail Naeem                 Arcadia                 13.65m   0.5  44-09.50 
  4 Michael Moore                Serra                   13.42m   0.8  44-00.50 
  4 Brandon Moore                Carson                  13.42m   2.0  44-00.50 
  6 Immanuel Valencia            Servite                 13.36m   1.2  43-10.00 
  7 Marquis Lee                  Serra-G                 12.86m   0.3  42-02.25 
  8 Larry Thomas                 Diamond Ranch           12.64m   1.6  41-05.75 
  8 Andrew Tobias                Harvard West            12.64m   1.6  41-05.75 
 10 Hunter Sharp                 Highland-P              12.61m   2.3  41-04.50 
 11 Yamen Sanders                Culver City             12.35m   0.3  40-06.25 
 
Boys Triple Jump Invitational High School
===============================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 54-10.25  1998        Kenny Hall, Baton Rouge Tara, LA         
 NHSF Record: % 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, John Muir, CA          
 HS Meet Rec: * 50-11.50  1982        Ken Williams, Troy                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ignacio Rodriguez            Paramount               14.09m   0.5  46-02.75 
  2 Corey Winston                LB Poly                 14.01m   0.6  45-11.75 
  3 Travis Johnson               Morse                   13.96m  +0.0  45-09.75 
  4 Terris Jones                 California-W            13.85m   0.4  45-05.25 
  5 Michael Davis                La Mirada               13.77m   0.4  45-02.25 
  6 Jamal Harris                 Loyola                  13.59m  +0.0  44-07.00 
  7 Malek Walls                  Canyon Sprin            13.31m   0.5  43-08.00 
  8 Malcolm Craig                North Hollywood         13.13m   0.5  43-01.00 
 -- Idarre Coles                 Redwood-V                 FOUL                 
 
Boys Shot Put Seeded High School
==========================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 81-03.50  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX     
 NHSF Record: %    77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX     
 HS Meet Rec: *    67-11  1998        Van Mounts, Bakersfield                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Richard Smith                LB Poly                 16.61m   54-06.00 
  2 Tyler Sulka                  Notre Dame-SO           16.58m   54-04.75 
  3 Daniel Munyer                Notre Dame-SO           15.94m   52-03.75 
  4 Arren Roberson               Desert Hot S            15.68m   51-05.50 
  5 Terrel Washington            Eisenhower              14.79m   48-06.25 
  6 Michael Hannan               Norco                   14.59m   47-10.50 
  7 David Perez                  Servite                 14.49m   47-06.50 
  8 Joseph Ruffini               Norco                   14.17m   46-06.00 
  9 Ben Gottschalk               Notre Dame-SO           14.00m   45-11.25 
 10 Robert Jenkins               Loyola                  13.22m   43-04.50 
 11 Nick Budincich               Loyola                  13.16m   43-02.25 
 12 Julian Jackson               Beverly Hills           12.63m   41-05.25 
 13 Camyar Meshkaty              Beverly Hills           12.55m   41-02.25 
 
Boys Shot Put Invitational High School
==========================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX        
 HS Meet Rec: * 67-11  1998        Van Mounts, Bakersfield                     
  HS Nat Rec: + 81-03  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nicholas Scarvelis           Dos Pueblos             17.80m   58-04.75 
  2 Brandon Greenberg            Crespi Carme            17.64m   57-10.50 
  3 Joe Daou                     Santa Monica            17.36m   56-11.50 
  4 Ryan Andrews                 Newport Harbor          17.09m   56-01.00 
  5 Kody Robison                 LB Millikan             16.68m   54-08.75 
  6 Ma'a Brown                   Paramount               16.51m   54-02.00 
  7 Patrick Smith                Newbury Park            16.38m   53-09.00 
  8 daniel Whitham               Saugus                  16.30m   53-05.75 
  8 Jose Aviles                  La Jolla Sen            16.30m   53-05.75 
 10 Jake Taylor                  Newport Harbor          16.05m   52-08.00 
 11 Justin Kirland               Notre Dame-SO           16.04m   52-07.50 
 12 Richard Smith                LB Poly                 15.84m   51-11.75 
 13 Matt Tominac                 Crespi Carme            15.76m   51-08.50 
 
Boys Discus Throw Invitational High School
==========================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO              
 NHSF Record: % 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO              
 HS Meet Rec: * 224-01  1987        Kami Keshmeri, Reno                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brice Sandri                 El Diamante             53.76m     176-04 
  2 Ma'a Brown                   Paramount               53.63m     175-11 
  3 Joe Daou                     Santa Monica            52.81m     173-03 
  4 Will Parsons                 La Habra                51.62m     169-04 
  5 Ethan Cochran                Newport Harbor          50.45m     165-06 
  6 Kody Robison                 LB Millikan             49.78m     163-04 
  7 Josh Scherer                 Trabuco Hill            49.62m     162-09 
  8 Nicholas Scarvelis           Dos Pueblos             49.50m     162-05 
  9 Brett Olsen                  Burroughs-R             48.82m     160-02 
 10 Stevie Michaelson            Newport Harbor          48.41m     158-10 
 11 Alex Dumont                  Vancouver Colleg        45.85m     150-05 
 11 Isaac Dan                    Downey                  45.85m     150-05 
 13 Dan Heneggler                West Torranc            42.62m     139-10 
 
Boys Discus Throw Seeded High School
==========================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO              
 NHSF Record: % 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO              
 HS Meet Rec: * 224-01  1987        Kami Keshmeri, Reno                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ethan Cochran                Newport Harbor          52.70m     172-11 
  2 Stevie Michaelson            Newport Harbor          51.74m     169-09 
  3 Skyler Pray                  Great Oak               49.30m     161-09 
  4 Justin Kirland               Notre Dame-SO           48.64m     159-07 
  5 Nick Budincich               Loyola                  47.48m     155-09 
  6 Ryan Simms                   San Gorgonio            45.26m     148-06 
  7 daniel Whitham               Saugus                  44.84m     147-01 
  8 David Perez                  Servite                 43.94m     144-02 
  9 Michael Haunan               Norco                   42.34m     138-11 
 10 Harry Lehauli                Paramount               41.50m     136-02 
 11 Lusemaka Tuliau              LB Poly                 40.34m     132-04 
 12 Joseph Ruffini               Norco                   37.10m     121-09 
 13 Justyn Coker                 Santa Monica            30.48m     100-00 
 -- Joseph Villanueva            Morse                     FOUL            
 
Men High Jump Invitational University/Open
==========================================================================
World Record: ! 8-00.50  1993        Javier Sotomayor, Cuba                    
 Meet Record: $ 7-07.25  1992        Hollis Conway, Nike                       
    American: @ 7-10.50  1991        Charles Austin, fUnat                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tora Harris                  ASICS                    2.25m    7-04.50 
  1 Keith Moffatt                Unattached               2.25m    7-04.50 
  3 Trevor Barry                 Team Nodak               2.20m    7-02.50 
  3 Jamie Nieto                  Unattached               2.20m    7-02.50 
  3 Joseph Kindred               Unattached               2.20m    7-02.50 
  6 Paul Hamilton                Nebraska                 2.15m    7-00.50 
  6 Trent Arrivey                Wash. State              2.15m    7-00.50 
 
Men Pole Vault Invitational University/Open
==========================================================================
World Record: ! 20-01.75  1994        Sergey Bubka, Ukraine                    
 Meet Record: $    19-01  2007        Giovanni Lannaro, Mexico                 
    American: @ 19-09.25  2008        Brad Walker, Nike                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Giovanni Lanaro              Mexico                   5.70m   18-08.25 
  2 Brandon Estrada              USC                      5.40m   17-08.50 
  2 Scott Roth                   Washington               5.40m   17-08.50 
  2 Jeff Ryan                    Unattached               5.40m   17-08.50 
  2 Hiroki Ogita                 Japan                    5.40m   17-08.50 
  6 Joseph Samaniuk              Unattached               5.30m   17-04.50 
  6 Nick Frawley                 Air Force                5.30m   17-04.50 
  6 Mitch Greeley                Unattached               5.30m   17-04.50 
  9 Jeremy Klas                  Idaho                    5.15m   16-10.75 
  9 Christian Sanchez            Mexico                   5.15m   16-10.75 
 -- Derek Scott                  USC                         NH            
 -- Brian Porter                 Texas Tech                  NH            
 
Men Long Jump Invitational University/Open
===============================================================================
World Record: ! 29-04.50  1991        Mike Powell, USA                         
 Meet Record: $    28-05  1987        Carl Lewis, Santa Monica TC              
    American: @ 29-04.50  1991        Mike Powell, Footlocker AC               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Norris Frederick             USOC-CV                  8.03m   1.2  26-04.25 
  2 Luis Alberto Rivera          Mexico                   7.93m   0.1  26-00.25 
  3 Tyrone Smith                 Santa Monica TC          7.87m   0.6  25-10.00 
  4 JaRod Tobler                 USOC-CV                  7.81m   2.0  25-07.50 
  5 Bryce Lamb                   Texas Tech               7.70m   1.0  25-03.25 
  6 Nick Newman                  Great Britain            7.50m   1.8  24-07.25 
  7 Tony Allmond                 Unattached               7.23m   0.5  23-08.75 
 
Men Triple Jump Invitational University/Open
===============================================================================
World Record: ! 60-00.25  1995        Jonathan Edwards, Great Britain          
 Meet Record: $ 57-10.25  2002        Kenta Bell, Mizuno TC                    
    American: @ 59-04.25  1996        Kenny Harrison, Nike                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Samyr Laine                  SJ Flight Sch           16.92m   1.9  55-06.25 
  2 Kenta Bell                   USATF HP                16.80m   1.0  55-01.50 
  3 Josh Como                    CSU-LA                  16.64m   1.7  54-07.25 
  4 Zacharias Arnos              Boise State             16.40m   1.0  53-09.75 
  5 Darrell Roddick              Texas Tech              16.35m   2.2  53-07.75 
  6 Nkosinza Balumbu             Mission Vall            16.10m   1.4  52-10.00 
  7 Ronald Carter                Unattached              15.91m   2.8  52-02.50 
  8 Jair David Cadenas           Mexico                  15.30m   1.4  50-02.50 
  9 Gerald Williams              Cheetahs Int.           14.64m   1.1  48-00.50 
 
Men Shot Put Invitational University/Open
==========================================================================
World Record: ! 75-10.25  1990        Randy Barnes, USA                        
 Meet Record: $ 73-10.75  1987        John Brenner, Mazda TC                   
    American: @ 75-10.25  1990        Randy Barnes, Mazda TC                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Noah Bryant                  Unattached              20.10m   65-11.50 
  2 Russ Winger                  USATF HP                19.81m   65-00.00 
  3 Zach Lloyd                   USATF HP                19.34m   63-05.50 
  4 Kevin Bookout                Unattached              19.23m   63-01.25 
  5 Jordan Clarke                Arizona State           18.31m   60-01.00 
  6 Javier Villarreal            No. Arizona             17.98m   59-00.00 
  7 Chad Smith                   Unattached              17.47m   57-03.75 
 -- Carl Myerscough              Great Britain             FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw Invitational University/Open
==========================================================================
World Record: ! 243-00  1986        Jurgen Schult, East Germany                
 Meet Record: $ 227-07  1983        Ben Plucknett, SoCal Striders              
    American: @ 237-04  1981        Ben Plucknett, SoCal Striders              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jared Rome                   USATF HP                63.77m     209-03 
  2 Casey Malone                 USATF HP                62.50m     205-01 
  3 Drew Ulrick                  USATF HP                59.76m     196-01 
  4 Fredrik Amundgaard           Norway                  59.11m     193-11 
  5 Aaron Dan                    USC                     57.78m     189-07 
  6 Rashaud Scott                Nike                    57.09m     187-04 
  7 Russ Winger                  USATF HP                56.81m     186-05 
  8 Bryan Clay                   Nike                    46.70m     153-02 
 
Men Hammer Throw Invitational University/Open
==========================================================================
World Record: ! 284-07  1986        Yuriy Syedikh, Soviet Union                
 Meet Record: $ 265-04  1986        Jud Logan, New York AC                     
    American: @ 270-09  1996        Lance Deal, New York AC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Libor Charfreitag            Mizuno TC               80.59m     264-05 
  2 Kibwe Johnson                NYAC                    75.70m     248-04 
  3 Chris Rohr                   Unattached              72.76m     238-08 
  4 Michael Mai                  US Army                 72.29m     237-02 
  5 David Paul                   TBD                     68.40m     224-05 
  6 Trey Henderson               USC                     67.05m     220-00 
  7 Martin Bingisser             Switzerland             65.88m     216-02 
  8 Lucais MacKay                Unattached              65.50m     214-11 
  9 James Rogan                  Idaho                   65.38m     214-06 
 10 Luke Woydziak                RPM Throws              63.56m     208-06 
 11 Jake Shanklin                Riadha                  63.20m     207-04 
 12 Raul Rivera                  Guatemala               63.19m     207-04 
 13 Curtis Durocher              No. Arizona             60.88m     199-09 
 14 Colin Dunbar                 Unattached              60.80m     199-06 
 15 Mike Milakovic               Dobe Se                 60.56m     198-08 
 16 Santiago de Jesus Loera      Mexico                  60.47m     198-05 
 17 Matthew Lahti                Unattached              50.85m     166-10 
 
Men Hammer Throw Open Masters
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ed Burke                     Unattached              57.59m     188-11 
  2 David Bickel                 Unattached              48.66m     159-08 
  3 John Ryer                    Unattached              47.80m     156-10 
  4 Bob Ward                     Unattached              46.51m     152-07 
  5 Greg Retzer                  Unattached              44.43m     145-09 
  6 Louis Jordan                 Unattached              42.73m     140-02 
  7 Tom Meyer                    Unattached              41.95m     137-07 
  8 Richard Watson               Unattached              36.80m     120-09