Licensed to Mt. San Antonio Community College
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/17/2010 12:21 AM
              52nd Annual Mt. SAC Relays - 4/15/2010 to 4/17/2010              
                   "Where the world's best athletes compete"                   
                   Hilmer Lodge Stadium, Walnut, California                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 207  Women 100 Meter Dash Open University/Open
========================================================================
World Record: ! 10.49  1988        Florence Griffith Joyner, USA               
 Meet Record: $ 10.87  1987        Merlene Ottey, Los Angeles TC               
    American: @ 10.49  1988        Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dominique' Maloy             Arizona State            11.94   1.6  1  [11.933]
  2 T'Keyah Dumoy                FIU                      11.94   1.6  1  [11.936]
  3 Brittane Gaines              Hou. Baptist             11.95   2.3  3 
  4 Sierra Brooks                CSU-Northridge           11.97   0.2  2  [11.964]
  5 Vanessa Houston              UC Irvine                11.97   1.6  1  [11.969]
  6 Kiera Benson                 Colorado Min             12.00   1.6  1 
  7 Whitney Leavitt              East. Washington         12.08   0.2  2  [12.077]
  8 Alicia King                  SDSU                     12.08   1.3  4  [12.078]
  9 Shana Solomon                CSU-Northridge           12.09   1.3  4 
 10 Brianna Okoro                East. Washington         12.13   2.3  3  [12.122]
 11 Cindy Robinson               Wash. State              12.13   0.2  2  [12.127]
 12 Destiny Gammage              Boise State              12.14   2.3  3 
 13 Chanel Franklin              Marquette                12.15   1.3  4 
 14 Brittany Page                North Dakota             12.19   1.9  5 
 15 Tanesha Johnson              Colorado St.             12.20   1.6  1  [12.194]
 16 Jennifer Nagberi             North Dakota             12.20   1.9  5  [12.196]
 17 Emily Blok                   UNLV                     12.21   2.3  3 
 18 Saraina Hedgepeth            FIU                      12.23   1.6  1 
 19 Ashley Perkins               UC Riverside             12.24   1.6  1 
 20 Davina Collins               UNLV                     12.25   0.2  2 
 21 Becca Schmidt                MSU-Mankato              12.26   0.2  2 
 22 Jenessa Filler               South Dakota             12.27   1.9  5 
 23 Annie Skordas                No. Arizona              12.29   0.2  2 
 24 Shene Davis                  East. Washington         12.29   1.3  4 
 25 Erinne Benny                 Cal Poly                 12.32   2.3  3 
 26 Nicole Washington            UTSA                     12.32   1.6  1 
 27 Abigail Weedor               No. Colorado             12.33   1.3  4 
 28 Latasha Essien               Seattle Pacific          12.35   0.2  2 
 29 Christina Satterwhite        UC Riverside             12.35   1.9  5 
 30 Karlene Hurrel               Idaho                    12.39   2.3  3 
 31 Breeanca Fleming             UC Irvine                12.39   0.2  2 
 32 Gabriel Williams             South Dakota             12.40   1.3  4 
 33 Simone Holder                No. Arizona              12.44   1.9  5 
 34 Joana Houplin                West. Washington         12.44   1.4  6 
 35 Sanmisola George             UC Irvine                12.53   0.2  2 
 36 Linnelle Clark               MSU-Mankato              12.61   1.3  4 
 37 Kira Davis-Quarrie           USC                      12.70   1.4  6 
 38 Megan Zukowski               West. Washington         12.76   1.4  6 
 39 Brittany Feiteira            Hawaii                   12.82   1.4  6 
 40 Olivia Juarez                Humboldt State           12.83   1.4  6 
 41 Marissa McElveen             FIU                      13.44   1.6  1 
 -- Alitta Boyd                  USC                        DNF   1.9  5 
 
Event 208  Men 100 Meter Dash Open University/Open
========================================================================
World Record: !  9.58  2009        Usain Bolt, Jamaica                         
 Meet Record: $  9.86  1998        Ato Bolden, Trinidad                        
    American: @  9.69  2009        Tyson Gay, adidas                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hector Cotto                 Puerto Rico              10.37   1.4  1 
  2 Lawrence Trice               Arizona State            10.42   1.5  2 
  3 Bradley Ike                  CSU-Northridge           10.57   1.4  1 
  4 Damein White                 CSU-LA                   10.58   1.5  2 
  5 Dominic Artis                South Dakota             10.65   1.2  3  [10.644]
  5 Bryan Luther                 CSU-Fullerton            10.65   1.5  2  [10.644]
  7 Greg Hornsby                 Wash. State              10.68  -0.1  4 
  8 Ray Miller                   Arizona State            10.70   1.5  2 
  9 Michael Davis                CSU-Bakersfield          10.71   1.5  2 
 10 Nate Washington              Wash. State              10.72   1.5  2 
 11 David Reid                   CSU-Northridge           10.77  -0.1  4 
 12 Antwaine Miller              Cal Poly                 10.78   1.4  1 
 13 Amechi Egbe                  USC                      10.79   1.5  2 
 14 Andrew Nathan                British Colu             10.80   1.2  3  [10.794]
 15 Reindell Cole                CSU-Northridge           10.80   0.3  5  [10.796]
 16 Allante Battle               Arizona State            10.81   1.2  3 
 17 Brett Blanshan               Wash. State              10.82   1.4  1 
 18 Rohan Stewart                British Colu             10.83   1.5  2 
 19 Scott Chevalier              Saginaw Valley           10.84   0.2  6 
 20 Willie Gault                 HSI Int.                 10.86   1.2  3  [10.858]
 21 Victor Chin                  FIU                      10.86   1.2  3  [10.860]
 22 jonniy bolton                Unattached               10.89   1.4  1 
 23 Jahmar Rashad                USC                      10.91   1.2  3 
 24 Shaka Richardson             So. Utah                 10.91   1.4  1 
 25 Damon Dees                   Unattached               10.91   0.2  6 
 26 Dennison Long                FIU                      10.92   0.2  6 
 27 Sulaiman Sayyid              Colorado St.             10.93   1.4  1 
 28 Eric Capelle                 Boise State              10.94   1.4  1 
 29 Sam Michener                 Idaho                    10.95  -0.1  4 
 30 Ben Santos                   CSU-Northridge           10.98  -0.1  4 
 31 Terrence Abram               USC                      11.01   1.2  3 
 32 Bojurie Rogers-wright        Unattached               11.04   0.3  5 
 33 Andre Ewell                  Unattached               11.04   0.3  5 
 34 Alex Tilley                  West. Washington         11.06   0.2  6 
 35 Antoine Harrison             Colorado St.             11.09  -0.1  4 
 36 Miles DiSebella              No. Arizona              11.11   0.2  6 
 37 Josh Heck                    No. Arizona              11.11   0.3  5 
 38 Peter Guenther               UC Riverside             11.12   0.2  6 
 39 Sean Jackson                 USC                      11.13   0.2  6 
 40 Marlon Douglas               Boise State              11.14  -0.1  4 
 41 Marquee Stanley              Mt. SAC                  11.16   0.3  5 
 42 Joe Pearson                  UC Irvine                11.17   0.3  5 
 43 Matt Habermehl               FIU                      11.18   0.3  5 
 44 Jestin Blackmon              CSU-Fullerton            11.21  -0.1  4 
 45 Derrick Jackson              No. Arizona              11.25  -0.1  4 
 46 DeAndrae Woods               CSU-Fullerton            11.25   0.2  6 
 47 Leve Ross                    CSU-LA                   11.29  -0.1  4 
 
Event 211  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Open University/Open
===================================================================
World Record: ! 52.34  2003        Yuliya Nosova, Russia                       
 Meet Record: $ 55.18  2004        Brenda Taylor, Nike                         
    American: @ 52.61  1995        Kim Batten, Reebok                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sarah Wells                  Toronto                  58.48   1 
  2 Karla Guadalupe Dueñas       Mexico                   59.41   1 
  3 Uchechi Egeonuigwe           Evo TC                 1:00.19   2 
  4 Ally Dean                    Weber State            1:00.26   2 
  5 Sarah Frey                   East. Washington       1:00.39   3 
  6 Cristina Hibbert             Nevada                 1:00.48   2 
  7 Kalyn Sheehan                Rhode Island           1:00.50   2 
  8 Keia Pinnick                 Arizona State          1:00.56   1  [1:00.556]
  9 Devon Wentz                  North Dakota           1:00.56   2  [1:00.558]
 10 Brittnay Crabb               Wash. State            1:00.62   3 
 11 Danielle Fonseca             Grand Valley           1:00.69   4 
 12 Lashandra Batiste            CSU-Northridge         1:00.79   4 
 13 Thalia Amanakis              Hawaii                 1:00.90   1 
 14 Jenna Severson               Wisconsin              1:01.05   3 
 15 Egle Staisiunaite            Wisconsin              1:01.11   2 
 16 Brianne Beemer               Colorado               1:01.23   4 
 17 Veronica Elseroad-Wall       Wash. State            1:02.13   3 
 18 Lindsey Grasmick             Adams State            1:02.37   3 
 19 Marjani Maldonado            Boise State            1:02.38   4 
 20 Caroline Hedel               Wash. State            1:02.39   4 
 21 Kirsten Nozime               Grand Valley           1:02.41   3 
 22 Kayla Sanchez                Arizona State          1:02.51   2 
 23 Christine Lowe               UNLV                   1:02.60   3 
 24 Nyjah Cousar                 Ohio State             1:02.65   1 
 25 Amber Middleton              UC Irvine              1:03.05   1 
 26 Emily Funkhouser             Boise State            1:03.60   4 
 27 Haleigh Lloyd                Comox Valley           1:04.18   4 
 28 Tajanee Simmons              Boise State            1:04.55   3 
 29 Vanice Colbert               CSU-Northridge         1:04.73   4 
 30 Christine Kustra             Lewis                  1:04.75   4 
 31 Jade Hull                    Grand Valley           1:05.01   1 
 
Event 212  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open University/Open
===================================================================
World Record: ! 46.78  1992        Kevin Young, USA                            
 Meet Record: $ 48.49  2002        Chris Rawlinson, Great Britain              
    American: @ 46.78  1992        Kevin Young, Footllocker                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Taylor Pebley                Weber State              51.89   1 
  2 Rolando Trammel              Boise State              52.58   3 
  3 Marcus Marbrey               UC Riverside             52.80   1 
  4 Kevin Palmer                 UC Irvine                53.56   3 
  5 Trevor Wightman              UC Irvine                53.79   2 
  6 Kevin Vandernotte            FIU                      54.17   2 
  7 Justin Manchester            Air Force                54.19   3 
  8 Javon May                    CSU-Fullerton            54.22   3 
  9 Michael Calhoun              Colorado Min             54.43   2 
 10 Kodai Kusano                 So. Utah                 54.64   2 
 11 Eric Suprenant               Cal Poly                 54.78   1 
 12 Sean Ferrera                 UC Riverside             54.90   1 
 13 Kelly VanArsdol              So. Utah                 55.35   2 
 14 Armon Blackwell              East. Washington         55.89   3 
 15 Anthony Belcher              No. Arizona              55.96   3 
 16 Peter Guenther               UC Riverside             56.69   3 
 17 Deleon Carter                CSU-Northridge           56.70   3 
 18 Camilo Quevedo               Guatemala                57.01   1 
 19 Steve Wakner                 East. Washington         57.01   3 
 20 Bill Lane                    South Dakota             57.82   1 
 21 Corey Gross                  South Dakota             58.08   2 
 22 Andy Loscutoff               West. Oregon           1:00.55   2 
 
Event 215  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Open University/Open
===================================================================
World Record: ! 41.37  1985        , East Germany                              
 Meet Record: $ 42.33  2004        , USA Red Team                              
    American: @ 41.47  1997        , National Team                             
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Houston Baptist  'A'                                  46.46   1 
     1) Brittane Gaines                 2) Tramisha McGrew                
     3) Joslyn Cooper                   4) Cindee Wright                  
  2 Western Washington  'A'                               46.90   2 
     1) Joana Houplin                   2) Michelle Howe                  
     3) Sarah Brownell                  4) Megan Zukowski                 
  3 UC Irvine  'A'                                        46.97   1 
     1) Natasha Wardley                 2) Sanmisola George               
     3) Breeanca Fleming                4) Vanessa Houston                
  4 South Dakota  'A'                                     47.09   2 
     1) Jenessa Filler                  2) Amber Hegge                    
     3) Alexa Duling                    4) Gabriel Williams               
  5 Wisconsin  'A'                                        47.25   1 
     1) Jordan Helgren                  2) Jameice DeCoster               
     3) Brittney Harper                 4) Alexis Beecham                 
  6 Idaho  'A'                                            47.28   2 
     1) Lindsay Goodman                 2) Karlene Hurrel                 
     3) Christie Gordon                 4) Kelly Jacka                    
  7 Grand Valley St.  'A'                                 47.55   1 
     1) Brooke Horne                    2) Candice Wheat                  
     3) Kayla Vallar                    4) Serena Black                   
  8 UTSA  'A'                                             47.82   2 
     1) Jessica Jones                   2) Nicole Washington              
     3) Amanda McGill                   4) Shavonne Armbrister            
  9 Lewis  'A'                                            48.34   2 
     1) Ashley Butler                   2) Michelle Ruff                  
     3) Kamille Ferguson                4) Kayla Murphy                   
 10 Northern Arizona  'B'                                 49.02   2 
 
Event 216  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Open University/Open
================================================================
World Record: ! 37.10  2008        , Jamaica                                   
 Meet Record: $ 37.79  1994        , Santa Monica TC                           
    American: @ 37.40  1992        , National Team                             
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 UTSA  'A'                                             40.39  
     1) Tyler Williamson                2) Edmund Yeboah                  
     3) John Matthews                   4) Nate Brunette                  
  2 Wisconsin  'A'                                        41.12  
     1) Nate Larkin                     2) James Groce                    
     3) Chas Demers                     4) Gavin Robertson                
  3 Long Beach St.  'A'                                   41.72  
  4 Western Washington  'A'                               42.07  
     1) Justin Thomsen                  2) Anthony Zackery                
     3) Shane Gruger                    4) Alex Tilley                    
  5 Northern Arizona  'A'                                 42.12  
     1) Derrick Jackson                 2) Matt Holtfrerich               
     3) Miles DiSebella                 4) Josh Heck                      
 
Event 219  Women 1500 Meter Run Open University/Open
================================================================
World Record: ! 3:50.46  1993        Yunxia Qu, China                          
 Meet Record: $ 4:08.92  1993        Maria Mutola, Mozambique                  
    American: @ 3:57.12  1983        Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laura Esther Galvan          Mexico                 4:25.20  
  2 Dana Mecke                   UTSA                   4:25.38  
  3 Ruth Senior                  New Mexico             4:26.24  
  4 Jane Larson                  Seattle Pacific        4:26.54  
  5 Kristine Eikrem-Engeset      SMU                    4:26.58  
  6 Julieta Bautista             Mexico                 4:27.63  
  7 Charlotte FfrenchO'Carro     Providence             4:27.67  
  8 Cori Moore                   Portland               4:28.32  
  9 Mary Alenbratt               SMU                    4:28.44  
 10 Ali Mann                     Nike Team Ru           4:28.66  
 11 Sarah Yingling               BYU                    4:30.12  
 12 Lois Ricardi Keller          Unattached             4:30.62  
 13 Christine Cortez             USC                    4:30.83  
 14 Aeron Arlin Genet            Unattached             4:31.21  
 15 Justine Johnson              Washington             4:31.34  
 16 Olivia Johnson               Marquette              4:31.56  
 17 Kara Lubieniecki             Chico State            4:31.99  
 18 Alexis Skarda                Mesa State             4:32.04  
 19 MichaelAnne Laurent          BYU                    4:32.06  
 20 Haley Parsons                Steph F. Austin        4:32.15  
 21 Halsey Fowler                Rice                   4:32.69  
 22 Katy Daly                    UC Riverside           4:32.96  
 23 Amanda Mergaert              Utah                   4:32.97  
 24 Pernilla Savestrand          UTSA                   4:33.64  
 25 Erica Hamik                  Nebraska               4:33.68  
 26 Jennifer Rodriquez           Long Beach St          4:33.78  
 27 Sylvia Veal                  Oregon State           4:34.17  
 28 Kayleigh Tyerman             Cal Poly               4:34.17  
 29 Abby Chesimet                Oregon State           4:34.30  
 30 Nicole Bowler                Unattached             4:34.43  
 31 Holly Hobson-Gery            Cal Coast              4:34.61  
 32 Anais Belledant              Abilene Chri           4:34.61  
 33 Lisa Marie Drury             BYU                    4:35.15  
 34 Miriam Kipng'eno             Alaska Anchorage       4:35.27  
 35 Aliese Willard               Colorado St.           4:35.50  
 36 Teegan Schoch                Idaho                  4:35.64  
 37 Hope Christie                Wis-Parkside           4:35.79  
 38 Erica Digby                  Idaho                  4:35.96  
 39 Keltie John                  Rice                   4:36.03  
 40 Courtney Zalud               Wash. State            4:36.12  
 41 Aleina Eisenhauer            Utah Valley            4:36.18  
 42 Caroline Erlingson           UT-Arlington           4:36.31  
 43 Ashley Botham                Grand Valley           4:36.76  
 44 Alicia Nelson                Adams State            4:36.93  
 45 Karla Alburez                GP Athletic Club       4:36.95  
 46 Laken Skidmore               Weber State            4:36.99  
 47 Sarah Vitug                  UC Santa Barbara       4:37.26  
 48 Caroline Austin              Wash. State            4:37.68  
 49 Shelby Pock                  UC Irvine              4:37.70  
 50 Casey McDermott              Drake                  4:37.72  
 51 Megan Beers                  Wisconsin              4:37.90  
 52 Loren Storey                 Weber State            4:37.94  
 53 Sifrash Ademe                Portland               4:38.18  
 54 Klara Bodinson               SMU                    4:38.22  
 55 Karinne Bentley              Utah Valley            4:38.65  
 56 Samantha Thompson            N.M. State             4:38.80  
 57 Steffi Minson                So. Utah               4:39.13  
 58 Chelsea Wishard              Pepperdine             4:39.39  
 59 Megan Rolland                Humboldt State         4:39.42  
 60 Hailey Knettles              Portland               4:39.51  
 61 Denali Foldager              CSU-Stanislaus         4:39.86  
 62 Nicole Campbell              West Valley TC         4:40.50  
 63 Damajeria Dubose             UC Riverside           4:41.46  
 64 Amanda Mcmahon               UT-Arlington           4:42.07  
 65 Anna Kalbrener               Idaho                  4:42.39  
 66 Kate Harline                 Seattle Pacific        4:42.62  
 67 Rubye Foldager               CSU-Stanislaus         4:43.18  
 68 Brittany Reimer              UC Riverside           4:43.20  
 69 Courtney Lightfoot           Washington             4:43.94  
 70 Morgan Mosby                 Air Force              4:44.26  
 71 Elizabeth Keaveny            Portland               4:44.29  
 72 Missy Barclay                Long Beach St          4:44.97  
 73 Christina Mose               UT-Arlington           4:45.02  
 74 Sofia Monroe                 Adams State            4:45.43  
 75 Serkadis Krohm               UC Riverside           4:45.62  
 76 Chloe Fata                   UC Irvine              4:45.90  
 77 Sophie McNeely               Western State          4:46.74  
 78 Emily Kirchhofer             Western State          4:47.05  
 79 Karlee Owens                 Arizona State          4:48.64  
 80 Meghan Lemke                 Texas A&M-CC           4:48.74  
 81 Yolanda Ugalde               Mexico                 4:49.86  
 82 Erika Snawder                West. Oregon           4:54.33  
 83 Shelly Foerster              UC Irvine              4:59.19  
 84 Maggie Newton-Neal           UC Irvine              5:01.84  
 85 Megan Fairley                Loyola Marymount       5:02.06  
 86 Lisa Davis                   Track West             5:34.56  
 -- Natanya Luther               Arkansas                   DNF  
 -- Angela Shaw                  Simon Fraser               DNF  
 
Event 220  Men 1500 Meter Run Open University/Open
================================================================
World Record: ! 3:26.00  1998        Hicham El Guerrouj, Morocco               
 Meet Record: $ 3:37.99  2009        Lee Emanuel, New Mexico                   
    American: @ 3:29.30  2005        Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brandon Rooney               Iowa State             3:45.40  
  2 Jeremy Rae                   Notre Dame             3:45.73  
  3 Jordan Carlson               Notre Dame             3:46.43  
  4 Johnathan Shawel             Notre Dame             3:46.77  
  5 Johnathan Stublaski          Oklahoma State         3:46.92  
  6 Julian Matthews              Providence             3:47.64  
  7 Drew Shields                 Wisconsin              3:47.71  
  8 Drew Soucy                   Adams State            3:48.26  
  9 Matt Maldonado               Long Beach St          3:48.27  
 10 Frank Sanders                Fresno State           3:48.40  
 11 Rob Finnerty                 Wisconsin              3:48.50  
 12 Ryan Soberanis               Washington             3:48.61  
 13 Jason Weller                 Iona                   3:48.81  
 14 Colin Hacker                 UC Irvine              3:48.82  
 15 Jory Zunich                  Iowa State             3:49.15  
 16 Kenyon Neuman                Colorado               3:49.39  
 17 Darius Terry                 No. Arizona            3:49.44  
 18 John Ricardi                 Idaho State            3:49.68  
 19 Alfred Kangogo               Alaska Anchorage       3:50.06  
 20 David Hickerson              Wash. State            3:50.10  
 21 Oscar Roberto Galindo        Mexico                 3:50.15  
 22 Daniel Lindstrom             UC Riverside           3:50.19  
 23 Kyle Custer                  Nebraska               3:50.32  
 24 Tobin Villalva               Cal Poly               3:50.49  
 25 Brandon Shirck               Cal Poly               3:50.65  
 26 Rico Loy                     Iowa State             3:50.67  
 27 Jack Hackett                 Marquette              3:50.73  
 28 Miguel Angel Patiño          Mexico                 3:50.84  
 29 John Coyle                   Weber State            3:51.02  
 30 John Mering                  Pomona-Pitzer          3:51.04  
 31 Robert Harrison              BYU                    3:51.08  
 32 Silas Kemboi                 Texas Tech             3:51.09  
 33 Aaron Batey                  Ark-Little Rock        3:51.18  
 34 Travis Fitzke                North Dakota           3:51.20  
 35 Jace Nye                     Weber State            3:51.21  
 36 Tyler Stanley                Air Force              3:51.32  
 37 Ryan Brockerville            Simon Fraser           3:51.42  
 38 Kameron Holbrook             No. Arizona            3:51.51  
 39 Albert Cardenas              UTSA                   3:51.66  
 40 Danny Neff                   Georgia                3:51.67  
 41 Matthew Biegner              Colorado               3:51.76  
 42 Russell Drummond             Colorado Min           3:51.77  
 43 Ryan Styrk                   Washington             3:52.17  
 44 Alex Smyth                   East. Washington       3:52.18  
 45 Alex Nelson                  San Francisco          3:52.37  
 46 Ozie Hood                    UT-Arlington           3:52.45  
 47 Nathan Newland               Metropolitan           3:52.70  
 48 Ben Richards                 Saginaw Valley         3:52.87  
 49 Sam Hyams                    UC Irvine              3:53.16  
 50 Daniel LaCava                Loyola Marymount       3:53.17  
 51 Juan Paredes                 UC Santa Barbara       3:53.52  
 52 Quinten Hennekam             Boise State            3:53.60  
 53 Raul Arcos                   Long Beach St          3:53.77  
 54 Derek Stone                  Saginaw Valley         3:53.93  
 55 Aman Bhatia                  UC Irvine              3:54.09  
 56 Cody Wells                   Portland               3:54.49  
 57 Eric Battles                 Fresno State           3:54.53  
 58 Rusty Parker                 UC Santa Barbara       3:54.54  
 59 Joseph Boland                Canadian Army          3:54.61  
 60 Corey Vargas                 UTSA                   3:55.19  
 61 Luc Bruchet                  British Colu           3:55.26  
 62 Kenneth Raedel               UC Santa Barbara       3:55.86  
 63 Adam McDonald                So. Utah               3:56.10  
 64 Steve Potratz                Idaho                  3:56.33  
 65 Oran Arms                    Loyola Marymount       3:56.53  
 66 Greg Innes                   Loyola Marymount       3:56.62  
 67 Dean Huffer                  Adams State            3:56.64  
 68 Clayton Graham               Cal Poly               3:56.84  
 69 Jeff Long                    West. Oregon           3:57.03  
 70 James Cameron                Washington             3:57.05  
 71 Ryan Hershner                Georgia                3:57.25  
 72 Daniel Merritt               North Dakota           3:57.41  
 73 Keir Forester                Simon Fraser           3:57.72  
 74 Jacob Goodin                 Westmont               3:57.97  
 75 Brett Valencia               UC Riverside           3:58.26  
 76 Talal Khan                   UC Riverside           3:58.49  
 77 Keegan Calmes                Adams State            3:58.52  
 78 Tyler Brady                  UC Santa Barbara       3:58.74  
 79 Paul Rottich                 Alaska Anchorage       3:58.80  
 80 Marion Body                  Saginaw Valley         3:59.34  
 81 David Williams               Portland               3:59.42  
 82 Alex Zubey                   Air Force              3:59.51  
 83 Sean King                    Pepperdine             3:59.64  
 84 Rob Gregoire                 South Dakota           4:00.19  
 85 Luis Galicia                 Humboldt State         4:00.75  
 86 Kyle Larson                  West. Oregon           4:01.21  
 87 Colin Flynn                  Pomona-Pitzer          4:03.01  
 88 Armando Lara                 Unattached             4:03.78  
 89 Todd Tolentino               Metropolitan           4:06.82  
 90 Justin Ogle                  Unattached             4:10.59  
 91 Erich Yanoschik              Loyola Marymount       4:17.86  
 92 Jesus Sanchez                CSU-LA                 4:18.26  
 93 Cesar Arevalos               CSU-LA                 4:28.86  
 94 Fredi Martinez               Unattached             4:41.66  
 -- Jordan Smith                 British Colu               DNF  
 
Event 222  Women 400 Meter Dash Open University/Open
===================================================================
World Record: ! 47.60  1985        Marita Koch, East Germany                   
 Meet Record: $ 49.59  2000        Marion Jones, Nike                          
    American: @ 48.70  2006        Sanya Richards, Nike                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gabriela Medina              Mexico                   53.77   1 
  2 Latoya Sanderson             Ohio State               54.36   1 
  3 Karla Guadalupe Dueñas       Mexico                   54.69   1 
  4 Shawna Fermin                Wash. State              54.99   1 
  5 Christina Day                So. Utah                 55.35   1 
  6 Jasmine Cox                  CSU-Northridge           55.49   3 
  7 Ashley Tingelstad            North Dakota             55.50   2 
  8 Kayla Vallar                 Grand Valley             55.71   2  [55.702]
  9 Jameice DeCoster             Wisconsin                55.71   1  [55.706]
 10 Briony Miller                UTSA                     56.02   3 
 11 Kelsey Leonard               MSU-Mankato              56.13   3 
 12 Kelsey Williamson            UNLV                     56.17   2 
 13 Rashida McKinnon             No. Arizona              56.21   3 
 14 Magnolia Howell              Evo TC                   56.39   1 
 15 Eseroghene Omene             Excel                    56.49   3  [56.486]
 16 Brittney Harper              Wisconsin                56.49   2  [56.487]
 17 Alicia Brown                 Toronto                  56.58   5 
 18 Yozmine Modeste              UC Riverside             56.71   5 
 19 Morgan Pressley              Hou. Baptist             56.75   4 
 20 AshLee Rey                   Idaho                    56.99   4 
 21 Shavonne Armbrister          UTSA                     57.00   4 
 22 Emily Black                  North Dakota             57.41   5 
 23 Michelle Macias              UC Riverside             57.49   4 
 24 Paige Olivetti               Boise State              57.56   2 
 25 Sarah Brownell               West. Washington         57.59   5 
 26 Desirae Gonder               CSU-Northridge           57.67   4 
 27 Brittany Manuel              CSU-LA                   57.68   4 
 28 Crystal Spears               CSU-Northridge           57.72   6 
 29 Athena McBean                Toronto                  57.74   4 
 30 Lindsay Roach                UNLV                     57.77   5 
 31 Elan Hillaire                USC                      57.87   1 
 32 Holly Ledbetter              So. Utah                 57.98   5 
 33 Jennifer Johnson             UNLV                     58.01   6 
 34 Mercedes Ferguson            FIU                      58.14   3 
 35 Ashley Sveum                 South Dakota             58.37   6 
 36 Amanda Donath                Wisconsin                58.41   3 
 37 Disa Foster                  Hou. Baptist             58.47   6 
 38 Amber Washington             No. Arizona              59.56   4 
 39 Nia Anderson                 FIU                      59.85   2 
 40 Alexis Brown                 USC                    1:01.40   5 
 41 Jazzmin Owens                USC                    1:03.86   6 
 42 Caroline Lutzky              USC                    1:07.88   6 
 
Event 223  Men 400 Meter Dash Open University/Open
===================================================================
World Record: ! 43.18  1996        Michael Johnson, USA                        
 Meet Record: $ 44.45  1992        Steve Lewis, Santa Monica TC                
    American: @ 43.18  1996        Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tyler Bucholz                Wis-Milwaukee            47.09   2 
  2 Sean Williams                Spain                    47.11   1 
  3 Corey Nelson                 Nor Cal Striders         47.28   1 
  4 Rashaad Johnson              Perpetual Motion         47.44   1 
  5 Brad Wall                    East. Washington         47.57   1 
  6 Ethan Hewitt                 Alaska Anchorage         47.71   1 
  7 Luke Leischner               S.D. State               47.78   1 
  8 Scott DeYoung                USC                      47.81   2 
  9 James Groce                  Wisconsin                48.03   6 
 10 Ryan Barrett                 Wash. State              48.07   2 
 11 Bryan Adams                  UC Riverside             48.26   3 
 12 Chad Butorac                 East. Washington         48.53   4 
 13 Manuel Smith                 Air Force                48.63   5  [48.623]
 14 Matt Kaino                   West. Oregon             48.63   3  [48.629]
 15 Joel Halcro                  British Colu             48.84   3 
 16 Chris Leibrand               Lewis                    48.87   2 
 17 Paul Robertson               Boise State              48.90   2 
 18 Hans Villagran               Guatemala                49.04   2 
 19 Jonathan Kilson              Mt. SAC                  49.05   6 
 20 George Hernandez             UC Irvine                49.09   3 
 21 Spenser Eggleston            UTSA                     49.19   4 
 22 DeVaughn Shead               No. Arizona              49.22   5 
 23 Jermaine Felix               FIU                      49.26   3 
 24 Sam Lance                    MSU-Mankato              49.38   4 
 25 Reny Follett                 Wash. State              49.39   1 
 26 James McLaughlin             Alaska Anchorage         49.45   3 
 27 Cameron Gordien              Mt. SAC                  49.48   6 
 28 Jerome Rideaux               UC Riverside             49.49   6 
 29 Tony Hodges                  Cal Poly                 49.50   5 
 30 Anthony Walker               So Cal Cheetahs          49.52   1 
 31 Brian Fox                    Colorado St.             49.60   4 
 32 Dominic Jester               Unattached               49.87   3 
 33 Jeremy Feacher               FIU                      49.92   6 
 34 Xaviar Archangel             UTSA                     50.07   4 
 35 Bill Lane                    South Dakota             50.16   5 
 36 Derek Fiorini                Metropolitan             50.37   4 
 37 Matt O'Connell               West. Washington         50.42   6 
 38 Dijon Morrisette             USC                      50.79   6 
 39 Corey Mack                   IE Speed Tech            51.90   5 
 
Event 224  Women 200 Meter Dash Open University/Open
========================================================================
World Record: ! 21.34  1988        Florence Griffith Joyner, USA               
 Meet Record: $ 22.07  1983        Evelyn Ashford, Medalist TC                 
    American: @ 21.34  1988        Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Shalina Clarke               USC                      23.80   3.9  2 
  2 Elizabeth Olear              USC                      23.96   1.9  6 
  3 Cindee Wright                Hou. Baptist             23.99   3.5  3 
  4 Magnolia Howell              Evo TC                   24.05   3.9  2 
  5 Princess Joy Griffey         Wash. State              24.09   2.7  1 
  6 Chauncey David-Jacobs        UNLV                     24.10   2.7  1 
  7 Vanessa Houston              UC Irvine                24.11   3.9  2 
  8 Judith Onyepunuka            USC                      24.15   2.7  1 
  9 Nayelly Vela                 Mexico                   24.43   2.7  1 
 10 Jasmine Johnson-McKeown      Wash. State              24.47   1.9  6 
 11 Cindy Robinson               Wash. State              24.51   3.5  3 
 12 Chelsey Allen                So. Utah                 24.52   3.9  2 
 13 Sierra Brooks                CSU-Northridge           24.53   1.2  5 
 14 Shekila Wilkinson            No. Arizona              24.57   3.5  3 
 15 Emily Blok                   UNLV                     24.62   3.5  3  [24.612]
 16 Shaniqua McGinnis            Ohio State               24.62   2.7  1  [24.618]
 17 Ulrike Hartz                 Idaho                    24.65   3.5  3  [24.647]
 18 Brianna Okoro                East. Washington         24.65   1.6  4  [24.648]
 19 Karlene Hurrel               Idaho                    24.67   3.5  3 
 20 Whitney Leavitt              East. Washington         24.68   1.6  4 
 21 Kelly Jacka                  Idaho                    24.69   2.7  1 
 22 Camille Marchand             Montana State            24.73   1.6  4 
 23 Brittany Page                North Dakota             24.77   1.6  4 
 24 Kelsey Williamson            UNLV                     24.79   1.6  4 
 25 Tanesha Johnson              Colorado St.             24.82   3.9  2 
 26 Destiny Gammage              Boise State              24.83   1.6  4 
 27 Shahnel Woodley              UNLV                     24.84   2.7  1 
 28 Joslyn Cooper                Hou. Baptist             24.87   1.9  6 
 29 Lindsay Roach                UNLV                     24.94   3.5  3 
 30 Chanel Franklin              Marquette                24.97   1.2  5 
 31 Ashley Perkins               UC Riverside             24.99   3.9  2 
 32 Kiera Benson                 Colorado Min             25.01   2.7  1 
 33 Brittany Manuel              CSU-LA                   25.03   3.5  3 
 34 Alicia King                  SDSU                     25.04   1.2  5 
 35 Kayla Sanchez                Arizona State            25.11   2.7  1 
 36 Angela Jensen                Wash. State              25.14   1.9  6 
 37 Taryn Campos                 Boise State              25.14   1.9  6 
 38 Jessika Hornsby              SDSU                     25.17   1.2  5 
 39 Kayla Murphy                 Lewis                    25.21   3.5  3 
 40 Nia Anderson                 FIU                      25.29   1.6  4 
 41 Olivia Rider                 Montana State            25.48   1.6  4 
 42 Sanmisola George             UC Irvine                25.56   1.2  5 
 43 Serena Black                 Grand Valley             25.64   1.2  5 
 44 Michelle Ruff                Lewis                    25.72   1.9  6 
 -- Saraina Hedgepeth            FIU                        DNF   1.6  4 
 
Event 226  Men 200 Meter Dash Open University/Open
========================================================================
World Record: ! 19.19  2009        Usain Bolt, Jamaica                         
 Meet Record: $ 19.97  2005        Wallace Spearman, Arkansas                  
    American: @ 19.32  1996        Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Taylor Herrera               Cal Poly                 21.10   0.7  1 
  2 Allah Laryea-Akrong          Utah Valley              21.17   0.7  1 
  3 Dominic Artis                South Dakota             21.31   1.7  4 
  4 David Reid                   CSU-Northridge           21.38   0.9  6 
  5 Kevin Jackson                North Dakota             21.43   1.7  4  [21.425]
  6 Nate Brunette                UTSA                     21.43   0.7  1  [21.430]
  7 Allante Battle               Arizona State            21.44   0.7  1 
  8 Ray Miller                   Arizona State            21.49   0.7  1 
  9 Dominic McGiffert            CSU-LA                   21.51   1.3  3  [21.504]
 10 Bryan Luther                 CSU-Fullerton            21.51   1.3  2  [21.509]
 11 Bradley Ike                  CSU-Northridge           21.52   1.3  2  [21.518]
 12 Evan Taylor                  No. Colorado             21.52   1.3  3  [21.519]
 13 Marlon Murray                Wash. State              21.57   0.7  1 
 14 Gavin Robertson              Wisconsin                21.60   2.0  5 
 15 John Lamb                    Ark-Little Rock          21.61   1.3  3 
 16 Reindell Cole                CSU-Northridge           21.62   2.0  5  [21.611]
 17 Rohan Stewart                British Colu             21.62   0.7  1  [21.614]
 18 Demond Burns                 Ark-Little Rock          21.62   0.7  1  [21.620]
 19 Andrew Nathan                British Colu             21.63   1.7  4 
 20 Brett Blanshan               Wash. State              21.65   1.3  3 
 21 Victor Chin                  FIU                      21.68   1.3  3 
 22 Michael Davis                CSU-Bakersfield          21.69   1.3  3 
 23 Dennison Long                FIU                      21.72   1.3  7 
 24 Eric Capelle                 Boise State              21.87   2.0  5 
 25 Uzor Udensi                  Air Force                21.88   1.3  3 
 26 Willie Gault                 HSI Int.                 21.88   2.0  5 
 27 Bryan Adams                  UC Riverside             21.91   2.0  5 
 28 Chas Demers                  Wisconsin                21.97   1.3  3 
 29 Eric Russell                 Unattached               21.99   1.7  4 
 30 Antoine Harrison             Colorado St.             22.03   1.3  2 
 31 Sean Jackson                 USC                      22.06   0.9  6 
 32 Sam Michener                 Idaho                    22.09   1.7  4 
 33 Kevin Fashola                UC Riverside             22.18   1.3  7 
 34 Josh Heck                    No. Arizona              22.19   1.3  7 
 35 Anthony Yakovich             West. Oregon             22.21   2.0  5 
 36 Bojurie Rogers-wright        Unattached               22.24   2.0  5 
 37 Sean Ferrera                 UC Riverside             22.27   0.9  6 
 38 Ben Santos                   CSU-Northridge           22.34   1.3  7 
 39 Sulaiman Sayyid              Colorado St.             22.37   1.3  2 
 40 Marcus Marbrey               UC Riverside             22.42   1.3  7 
 41 Angel Lomeli                 Baja Califor             22.46   1.3  7 
 42 Joe Pearson                  UC Irvine                22.59   2.0  5 
 43 Matt Holtfrerich             No. Arizona              22.60   0.9  6 
 44 DeAndrae Woods               CSU-Fullerton            22.74   1.3  7 
 45 Brian Fox                    Colorado St.             22.76   1.7  4 
 
Event 227  Women 800 Meter Run Open University/Open
================================================================
World Record: ! 1:53.28  1983        Jarmila Kratochvilova, Czechoslovakia     
 Meet Record: $ 2:00.27  1992        Meredith Rainey, Nike                     
    American: @ 1:56.40  1999        Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Althea Chambers              Jamaica                2:07.49  
  2 Chanelle Caldwell            Grand Valley           2:07.68  
  3 Christine Bruins             North Dakota           2:08.01  
  4 Lucy Yates                   Utah                   2:08.45  
  5 Katie Palmer-Cox             BYU                    2:08.48  
  6 Lauren Schaffer              Idaho                  2:08.73  
  7 Kelly Langhans               Notre Dame             2:09.15  
  8 Erin Penticoff               Iowa State             2:09.24  
  9 Gabriela Medina              Mexico                 2:09.31  
 10 Abby Higgins                 Notre Dame             2:10.69  
 11 Blaire Dinsdale              Nebraska               2:10.85  
 12 Elizabeth Tremblay           Colorado               2:11.25  
 13 Sarah Verdoliva              Marquette              2:11.47  
 14 Lisa Anderberg               Seattle Pacific        2:11.76  
 15 Haley Catarius               UMass Lowell           2:12.05  
 16 Jessica Barnard              Long Beach St          2:12.69  
 17 Keltie John                  Rice                   2:13.03  
 18 Natalie Johnson              Notre Dame             2:13.10  
 19 Ines Fischer                 Iowa State             2:13.27  
 20 Josefine Koskinen            SDSU                   2:13.41  
 21 Amy Bestland                 North Dakota           2:13.48  
 22 Mary Alenbratt               SMU                    2:13.69  
 23 Julie Jarrett                Lewis                  2:14.15  
 24 Brooke Dinsdale              Nebraska               2:14.55  
 25 Tai' Hsia Canady             FIU                    2:14.74  
 26 Amy Brown                    SDSU                   2:14.90  
 27 Grace Rich                   Ark-Little Rock        2:14.93  
 28 Jessica Adams                Adams State            2:15.02  
 29 Ashley Caldwell              Ohio State             2:15.03  
 30 Rachel Webb                  Western State          2:15.27  
 31 Rachael Johnson              West. Washington       2:15.44  
 32 Kristen Sanzari              Cal Poly               2:15.46  
 33 Amber Henry                  Weber State            2:15.86  
 34 Laurel Draper                Idaho                  2:16.24  
 35 Ashley Storm                 S.D. State             2:16.36  
 36 Damajeria Dubose             UC Riverside           2:16.50  
 37 Brett Zorich                 UNLV                   2:16.95  
 38 Janelle Everetts             West. Oregon           2:17.27  
 39 Haley Nemra                  San Francisco          2:17.55  
 40 Rebecca Crain                UTSA                   2:17.63  
 41 Krista Creager               S.D. State             2:17.71  
 42 Julieta Bautista             Mexico                 2:17.81  
 43 Brittany Reimer              UC Riverside           2:17.90  
 44 Aly Drake                    San Francisco          2:18.49  
 45 Sakia Sailinuu               UC Irvine              2:18.53  
 46 Jessica Hadford              Western State          2:19.45  
 47 Natalie Newman               South Dakota           2:20.56  
 48 Katy Daly                    UC Riverside           2:22.51  
 49 Ashley Meyer                 Saginaw Valley         2:24.09  
 50 Mutsumi Takatori             Japan                  2:25.47  
 51 Natalie Lyster               MSU-Mankato            2:29.62  
 52 Lauren Beukelman             MSU-Mankato            2:31.05  
 
Event 228  Men 800 Meter Run Open University/Open
================================================================
World Record: ! 1:41.11  1997        Wilson Kipketer, Denmark                  
 Meet Record: $ 1:44.98  2006        Khadevis Robinson, Nike                   
    American: @ 1:42.60  1985        Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aaron Evans                  Georgia                1:49.54  
  2 Ryan Martin                  UC Santa Barbara       1:50.21  
  3 Denise Mokaya                MSU-Mankato            1:51.01  
  4 Tony Filipek                 Saginaw Valley         1:51.20  
  5 John Kline                   Arizona State          1:51.36  
  6 Blaise Rewaka                Nebraska               1:51.36  
  7 Tim Rowberry                 Utah Valley            1:51.44  
  8 Tommy Brinn                  Nebraska               1:51.56  
  9 Mark Husted                  Colorado Min           1:51.76  
 10 Tommy Schmitz                Wisc. Runner           1:51.92  
 11 Elphas Sang                  Iowa State             1:51.95  
 12 Blake McDowell               Cal Poly               1:52.05  
 13 Josh Dalton                  Idaho                  1:52.17  
 14 Alex Freitas                 Long Beach St          1:52.37  
 15 Gabe Aragon                  New Mexico             1:52.38  
 16 Blake Choplin                Notre Dame             1:52.42  
 17 Nate Houle                   So. Utah               1:52.46  
 18 Drew Soucy                   Adams State            1:52.47  
 19 Ryan Steadman                New Mexico             1:52.50  
 20 Charlie Richards             Saginaw Valley         1:52.77  
 21 Tim Murphy                   UC Irvine              1:52.87  
 22 Steve Kasica                 Colorado               1:52.89  
 23 Bryan Ugochukwu              UTSA                   1:52.89  
 24 Moses Heppner                North Dakota           1:53.02  
 25 Eric Stroh                   North Dakota           1:53.04  
 26 Casey Shade                  South Dakota           1:53.09  
 27 John Dyer                    Grand Valley           1:53.09  
 28 Carl Arnold III              Metropolitan           1:53.10  
 29 Trent Ratzlaff               Unattached             1:53.12  
 30 Cameron Eckert               Notre Dame             1:53.84  
 31 Grant Duffy                  Colorado               1:53.85  
 32 Jordan Langridge             British Colu           1:53.87  
 33 Shawn Lindbom                Metropolitan           1:53.93  
 34 Ryan Hanley                  Colorado Min           1:53.93  
 35 Ryan Crisp                   Colorado Min           1:54.02  
 36 Kyle Winter                  Marquette              1:54.17  
 37 Wynton Marsalis              Pomona-Pitzer          1:54.18  
 38 Aman Bhatia                  UC Irvine              1:54.22  
 39 Cole Carveth                 Colorado Min           1:54.24  
 40 Jordan Curnutt               East. Washington       1:54.26  
 41 Michael Alexander            Iowa State             1:54.34  
 42 Jake Schneller               S.D. State             1:54.43  
 43 Nigel Hole                   British Colu           1:54.48  
 44 Aric Champagne               Cal Poly               1:55.03  
 45 Daniel Lindstrom             UC Riverside           1:55.18  
 46 Mike Schmidt                 West. Oregon           1:55.29  
 47 Pedro Bigorra                FIU                    1:55.37  
 48 Royce Orme                   So. Utah               1:55.43  
 49 Colin Hacker                 UC Irvine              1:55.50  
 50 Rico Greenhowe               Track West             1:55.57  
 51 Cameron Mitchell             UC Irvine              1:55.62  
 52 Brek Minarik                 Iowa State             1:55.66  
 53 Ryan Hershner                Georgia                1:55.74  
 54 Ryan Hankes                  CSU-Fullerton          1:55.98  
 55 Miguel Angel Andrade         UNAM-Mexico            1:55.98  
 56 Kristopher Washington        USC                    1:56.01  
 57 Travis Putnam                Colorado               1:56.02  
 58 Dan Larson                   No. Colorado           1:56.12  
 59 Nick White                   Air Force              1:56.15  
 60 Danny Neff                   Georgia                1:56.16  
 61 Reily Janson                 Pomona-Pitzer          1:56.24  
 62 Jenner Pelico                Guatemala              1:56.47  
 63 Sam Hyams                    UC Irvine              1:56.50  
 64 Michael Nicks                Run Portland           1:56.55  
 65 Alex Evans                   Paradise Valley        1:56.59  
 66 Alex Hageman                 CSU-Fullerton          1:57.37  
 67 Michael Brown                West. Oregon           1:57.62  
 68 Eric Burnett                 Unattached             1:57.75  
 69 Andreas Bezamat-Homer        USC                    1:57.87  
 70 Nick LaPlant                 Humboldt State         1:58.16  
 71 Carson O'Brien               West. Oregon           1:58.17  
 72 Alex Gasick                  Lewis                  1:58.35  
 73 Miguel Angel Patiño          Mexico                 1:58.36  
 74 Aaron Adkins                 USC                    1:58.42  
 75 Trevor Smith                 UC Irvine              1:58.84  
 76 Talal Khan                   UC Riverside           1:58.91  
 77 Brett Valencia               UC Riverside           1:59.27  
 78 Nicholas Arguelles           Humboldt State         2:01.48  
 79 Vijay Tidwell                CSU-LA                 2:01.58  
 80 Dennis Drisdom               Track West             2:03.13  
 81 Jon Collins                  Track West             2:07.01  
 82 Jesus Sanchez                CSU-LA                 2:07.15  
 83 Fredi Martinez               Unattached             2:16.35  
 
Event 229  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open University/Open
========================================================================
World Record: ! 12.21  1988        Yordanka Donkova, Bulgaria                  
 Meet Record: $ 12.63  2000        Anjanette Kirkland, Nike                    
    American: @ 12.33  2000        Gail Devers, Nike                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Janay DeLoach                Unattached               13.23   2.6  1 
  2 Christie Gordon              Idaho                    13.34   2.6  1 
  3 Nevada Sorenson              Notre Dame               13.55   2.6  1 
  4 Jessica Jones                UTSA                     13.65   1.3  3 
  5 Candice Wheat                Grand Valley             13.68   2.6  1 
  6 Egle Staisiunaite            Wisconsin                13.75   1.7  2 
  7 Tenise Brewer                Cal Poly                 13.79   1.7  2 
  8 Briana Johnson               SDSU                     13.87   2.6  1 
  9 Candise Maxwell              UNLV                     13.91   1.3  3 
 10 Megan Olivetti               Boise State              13.95   2.6  1  [13.942]
 11 Shaye Maurer                 So. Utah                 13.95   1.3  3  [13.949]
 12 Michaela North               Weber State              13.98   1.3  3 
 13 April Pate                   Nevada                   14.13   1.3  3 
 14 Lashandra Batiste            CSU-Northridge           14.15   0.7  4  [14.143]
 15 Monisha Davis                Boise State              14.15   1.7  2  [14.150]
 16 Shaquana Logan               Wash. State              14.16   1.7  5 
 17 Ambrea Brimmage              Ark-Little Rock          14.18   1.3  3 
 18 Angela Jensen                Wash. State              14.19   1.7  2 
 19 Gina Deckard                 Nevada                   14.21   1.7  2  [14.203]
 20 Amanda McGill                UTSA                     14.21   1.7  2  [14.207]
 21 Devon Wentz                  North Dakota             14.25   1.7  2 
 22 Kalyn Sheehan                Rhode Island             14.28   0.7  4 
 23 Cristina Hibbert             Nevada                   14.36   1.3  3 
 24 Christienne Linton           Ohio State               14.37   2.6  1 
 25 Samantha Henderson           Arizona State            14.38   1.7  5 
 26 Amber Middleton              UC Irvine                14.44   0.7  4  [14.431]
 27 Sarah Frey                   East. Washington         14.44   0.7  4  [14.434]
 28 Kelly Coomes                 No. Colorado             14.44   1.3  3  [14.438]
 29 Jasmine Paicely              So. Utah                 14.45   0.7  4 
 30 Jamilah St. Cyr              CSU-LA                   14.47   1.3  3 
 31 Brittnay Crabb               Wash. State              14.53   1.7  5 
 32 Michelle Howe                West. Washington         14.59   0.7  4 
 33 Christy Borders              East. Washington         14.79   1.7  5 
 34 Alexa Duling                 South Dakota             14.80   1.7  5 
 35 Kali Watkins                 Notre Dame               14.92   1.7  2 
 36 Briana Kennedy-Feldhaus      UC Riverside             15.04   0.7  4 
 37 Sarah Kawiecki               Saginaw Valley           15.19   1.7  5 
 38 Janna Vander Meulen          West. Oregon             15.30   1.7  5 
 39 Jennifer Shoate              CSU-LA                   15.45   1.7  5 
 40 Kamille Ferguson             Lewis                    15.46   1.7  5 
 41 Jenne Childs                 No. Arizona              15.47   0.7  4 
 
Event 230  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open University/Open
========================================================================
World Record: ! 12.87  2008        Dayron Robles, Cuba                         
 Meet Record: $ 13.22  1999        Larry Wade, Nike                            
    American: @ 12.90  2006        Dominique Arnold, Nike                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jonevan DiSimone             Weber State              14.22  +0.0  1 
  2 Nate Larkin                  Wisconsin                14.25   1.3  3 
  3 Jake Arnold                  ASICS                    14.26  +0.0  1 
  4 Tyler McBee                  Weber State              14.38   1.2  2 
  5 Kelby Dias                   Colorado St.             14.40   1.2  2 
  6 Adum Gross                   Wisconsin                14.45  +0.0  1 
  7 John Matthews                UTSA                     14.49  +0.0  1 
  8 Bryce Bergman                Air Force                14.52   1.3  3 
  9 Jacob Yowell                 UC Irvine                14.55  +0.0  1 
 10 Kodai Kusano                 So. Utah                 14.56   1.2  2 
 11 Michael Woodham              CSU-Northridge           14.57  +0.0  1 
 12 Temi Ogunbodede              Wisconsin                14.61  +0.0  1 
 13 Steven Warner                East. Washington         14.68   1.3  3 
 14 Kevin Palmer                 UC Irvine                14.74   1.2  2 
 15 Kevin Jackson                North Dakota             14.75  +0.0  1 
 16 Kyle Schauble                Wash. State              14.84   1.3  3 
 17 Emilio Estrada               Mt. SAC                  14.85   1.2  2 
 18 Cordell Allmond              Mt. SAC                  15.14   1.2  2 
 19 Armon Blackwell              East. Washington         15.15   1.3  3 
 20 Calvin Sullins               Saginaw Valley           15.19   1.2  2 
 21 Peter Guenther               UC Riverside             15.53   1.3  3 
 22 Andy Loscutoff               West. Oregon             15.58   1.3  3 
 
Event 233  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open University/Open
===================================================================
World Record: ! 3:15.17  1988        , Soviet Union                            
 Meet Record: $ 3:26.87  1992        , Reebok                                  
    American: @ 3:15.51  1988        , National Team                           
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Washington St.  'A'                                 3:41.75   1 
     1) Shawna Fermin                   2) Princess Joy Griffey           
     3) Brittnay Crabb                  4) Anna Layman                    
  2 UNLV  'A'                                           3:42.26   2 
     1) Emily Blok                      2) Chauncey David-Jacobs          
     3) Lindsay Roach                   4) Kelsey Williamson              
  3 Grand Valley St.  'A'                               3:42.38   1 
     1) Chanelle Caldwell               2) Kayla Vallar                   
     3) Danielle Fonseca                4) Candice Wheat                  
  4 Toronto  'A'                                        3:47.08   1 
     1) Alicia Brown                    2) Athena McBean                  
     3) Tory Merrill                    4) Sarah Wells                    
  5 Houston Baptist  'A'                                3:47.35   1 
  6 Cal St. Fullerton  'A'                              3:47.98   2 
     1) Chazz Evans                     2) Ciara Short                    
     3) Lauren Williams                 4) Krizia Apelar                  
  7 UTSA  'A'                                           3:48.23   2 
     1) Shavonne Armbrister             2) Rebecca Crain                  
     3) Briony Miller                   4) Jessica Jones                  
  8 North Dakota St.  'A'                               3:48.49   2 
     1) Brittany Page                   2) Christine Bruins               
     3) Brittany Gigstead               4) Whitney Carlson                
  9 Northern Colorado  'A'                              3:49.39   1 
     1) Ashley Foster                   2) Lauren Iseman                  
     3) Jillian Hoblitt                 4) Shaylee Robinette              
 10 Northern Arizona  'A'                               3:49.60   1 
     1) Annie Skordas                   2) Shekila Wilkinson              
     3) Jackie Shea                     4) Rashida McKinnon               
 11 Cal St. Northridge  'B'                             3:52.25   2 
     1) Jasmine Cox                     2) Vanice Colbert                 
     3) Brenna Hoffman                  4) Precious Watkins               
 12 Southern Utah  'A'                                  3:52.37   2 
     1) Holly Ledbetter                 2) Chelsey Allen                  
     3) Kylie Frandsen                  4) Christina Day                  
 13 South Dakota  'A'                                   3:54.55   2 
     1) Jenessa Filler                  2) Alexa Duling                   
     3) Ashley Sveum                    4) Emma Erickson                  
 14 Washington St.  'B'                                 3:55.70   2 
     1) Veronica Elseroad-Wall          2) Courtney Zalud                 
     3) Cindy Robinson                  4) Caroline Hedel                 
 
Event 234  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open University/Open
================================================================
World Record: ! 2:54.20  1998        , USA National Team                       
 Meet Record: $ 3:00.48  1992        , Mazda TC                                
    American: @ 2:54.20  1998        , National Team                           
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Washington St.  'A'                                 3:12.88  
     1) Greg Hornsby                    2) Jeshua Anderson                
     3) Ryan Barrett                    4) Reny Follett                   
  2 Northern Colorado  'A'                              3:13.93  
     1) Tyler Short                     2) Alex Schneider                 
     3) Dan Larson                      4) Tyler Hoerner                  
  3 Florida Int'l  'A'                                  3:14.94  
     1) Jermaine Felix                  2) Victor Chin                    
     3) Pedro Bigorra                   4) Jeremy Feacher                 
  4 UTSA  'A'                                           3:16.53  
     1) Spenser Eggleston               2) Xaviar Archangel               
     3) Canel Cole                      4) Bryan Ugochukwu                
  5 Southern Utah  'A'                                  3:17.47  
     1) Kodai Kusano                    2) Kelly VanArsdol                
     3) Dallin Tavoian                  4) Austin Hill                    
  6 Cal Poly  'A'                                       3:18.33  
     1) Eric Suprenant                  2) Tony Hodges                    
     3) Taylor Herrera                  4) Marty Affentranger             
  7 Washington St.  'B'                                 3:19.12  
     1) J Hopkins                       2) Kyle Schauble                  
     3) Dana Wells                      4) Andre Jennings                 
  8 Lewis  'A'                                          3:21.95  
     1) Pat Reaney                      2) Alex Gasick                    
     3) Robert Robinson                 4) Chris Leibrand                 
  9 Cal St. Fullerton  'A'                              3:21.98  
     1) Ryan Hankes                     2) Bryan Luther                   
     3) DeAndrae Woods                  4) Javon May                      
 
Event 236  Women 5000 Meter Run Open-A University/Open
================================================================
World Record: ! 14:16.63  2007        Meseret Defar, Ethiopia                  
 Meet Record: $ 14:44.80  2007        Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
    American: @ 14:44.80  2007        Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shalaya Kipp                 Colorado              16:29.38  
  2 Caitlin Comfort              Wisconsin             16:32.95  
  3 Allix Lee-Painter            Idaho                 16:33.43  
  4 Carolyn Ellis                CSU-Fullerton         16:33.72  
  5 Lisa Baumert                 Unattached            16:36.39  
  6 Monica Kinney                Grand Valley          16:37.00  
  7 Kristen McGlynn              Adams State           16:37.35  
  8 Amy VanAlstine               Richmond              16:38.58  
  9 Lilyanna Morejon             CSU-Northridge        16:39.16  
 10 Emma Perron                  Providence            16:40.07  
 11 Marion Kandie                West. Kentucky        16:40.44  
 12 Eileen Creutz                Grand Valley          16:40.99  
 13 Katie Williams               Ohio State            16:41.49  
 14 Kayla Evans                  Washington            16:43.01  
 15 Samantha Roecker             Providence            16:43.78  
 16 Meg Lerch                    Mountain West TC      16:43.94  
 17 Megan Maceratini             Grand Valley          16:45.91  
 18 Amy Kolin                    Grand Valley          16:46.01  
 19 Nicole Nielsen               BYU                   16:46.27  
 20 Allison Pye                  Rice                  16:46.76  
 21 Jacky Kipwambok              Azusa Pacifi          16:54.10  
 22 Natalia Kovtun               Oklahoma State        16:55.52  
 23 Julia Nowak                  Grand Valley          17:03.12  
 24 Kathryn Hague                Lewis                 17:03.86  
 25 Kaitlyn O'Sullivan           ICR                   17:11.90  
 26 Breffini Twohig              Providence            17:22.47  
 27 Shelise Walker               Utah Valley           17:25.39  
 28 Shaylee Vanderbaan           Grand Valley          17:27.28  
 29 Jennifer Macias              Oregon State          17:31.75  
 30 Samantha Learch              Arkansas              17:33.10  
 31 Mary Kate Champagne          Providence            17:35.48  
 -- Daniela Alonso               Mexico                     DNF  
 -- Nicole Braunsdorf            Drake                      DNF  
 
Event 237  Men 5000 Meter Run Open-A University/Open
================================================================
World Record: ! 12:37.35  2004        Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopia                
 Meet Record: $ 13:11.37  2007        Juan Barrios, Mexico                     
    American: @ 12:56.27  2009        Dathan Ritzenhein, Nike                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jake Edwards                 Ohio State            13:57.03  
  2 Joe Gatel                    Cal Poly              13:57.54  
  3 Tony Okello                  Santa Monica TC       14:00.17  
  4 Zeke Van Patten              Arizona State         14:00.21  
  5 Marko Cheseto                Alaska Anchorage      14:00.30  
  6 Levi Miller                  Georgetown            14:01.05  
  7 George Alex                  Paradise Valley       14:01.27  
  8 Dan Jackson                  Notre Dame            14:01.43  
  9 Andy Wacker                  Colorado              14:01.74  
 10 Julian DeRubira              UC Santa Barbara      14:03.38  
 11 Matt Bayley                  Iona                  14:04.39  
 12 Joe Bosshard                 Colorado              14:07.31  
 13 Lars Erik Malde              Portland              14:08.31  
 14 Elliot Krause                Wisconsin             14:09.10  
 15 Ben Zywicki                  Colorado Min          14:10.95  
 16 Adam Green                   Ohio State            14:15.88  
 17 Mack McLain                  Colorado Min          14:16.58  
 18 Daniel Lovell                Arizona State         14:17.57  
 19 Loren Ahonen                 Western State         14:19.28  
 20 Nick Happe                   UNAT-Arizona          14:19.61  
 21 Alden Bahr                   BYU                   14:20.30  
 22 Andrew Davidson              New Balance           14:24.65  
 23 Craig Curley                 Pima Community C      14:25.75  
 24 Brock Hagerman               New Mexico            14:27.34  
 25 Jordan Swarthout             Washington            14:27.57  
 26 Brandon Birdsong             Adams State           14:28.00  
 27 Alonso Contreras             Arizona State         14:29.17  
 28 Angus MacDonald              UMass Lowell          14:29.69  
 29 Paul Zielinski               Grand Valley          14:31.61  
 30 Dylan Hatcher                Arizona State         14:33.44  
 31 Ben Engelhardt               Arizona State         14:34.87  
 32 Iain Donnan                  Western State         14:35.68  
 33 Rick Bogatay                 Metropolitan          14:38.96  
 34 Joshua Glaab                 Strands.com           14:40.26  
 35 Moses Mpanga                 Santa Monica TC       14:50.11  
 36 Doug Smith                   UNAT-Arizona          14:57.18  
 37 John Carley                  USC                   14:58.19  
 -- Richard Yeates               Providence                 DNF  
 
Event 238  Women 5000 Meter Run Open-B University/Open
================================================================
World Record: ! 14:16.63  2007        Meseret Defar, Ethiopia                  
 Meet Record: $ 14:44.80  2007        Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
    American: @ 14:44.80  2007        Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fabiola Fernandez            Club Rodolfo          16:27.00  
  2 Laura Esther Galvan          Mexico                16:30.27  
  3 Jennifer Pancoast            Nebraska              16:37.88  
  4 Crystal Reed                 UC Santa Barbara      16:43.39  
  5 Lacey Oeding                 New Mexico            16:45.58  
  6 Alphine Tuliamuk             Iowa State            16:47.08  
  7 Lauren Jimison               Azusa Pacifi          16:47.33  
  8 Renee Graham                 Azusa Pacifi          16:49.86  
  9 Courtney Schultz             N.M. State            16:52.24  
 10 Jerono Patrober              UT-Arlington          16:53.51  
 11 Michelle Guzman              Texas Tech            16:54.70  
 12 Lenore Moreno                Mt. SAC               16:54.87  
 13 Liliana Flores               Mexico                16:57.37  
 14 Rebecca Paddack              Cal Poly              16:58.74  
 15 Breanne Strenkowski          UC Santa Barbara      17:04.21  
 16 Eimear O'Brien               West. Kentucky        17:06.48  
 17 Kelcie Wiemann               UCLA                  17:06.96  
 18 Marit Tegelaar               Portland              17:08.42  
 19 Alisia Barajas               Long Beach St         17:08.88  
 20 Jhenya Nahreini              Colorado              17:11.67  
 21 Meaghan Nelson               Iowa State            17:12.80  
 22 Delyth James                 New Mexico            17:16.83  
 23 Natalie Hemphill             Portland              17:18.56  
 24 Alysha Davis                 Wyoming               17:20.74  
 25 Cassandra Ortiz              Western State         17:32.67  
 26 Brianna Smith                Arizona State         17:34.25  
 27 Kate Lydy                    Arizona State         17:36.46  
 28 Sara Sjokvist                SMU                   17:40.70  
 29 Janette Cary                 Adams State           17:41.73  
 30 Morgan Sjogren               Team BSK/Run          17:46.34  
 31 Courtney Johnson             Texas A&M-CC          17:48.97  
 32 Tara Richardson              Western State         19:31.77  
 
Event 239  Men 5000 Meter Run Open-B University/Open
================================================================
World Record: ! 12:37.35  2004        Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopia                
 Meet Record: $ 13:11.37  2007        Juan Barrios, Mexico                     
    American: @ 12:56.27  2009        Dathan Ritzenhein, Nike                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deus Rwaherus                West. Kentucky        14:05.90  
  2 Josafat Gonzalez             Mexico                14:07.94  
  3 Carl Dargitz                 Cal Poly              14:08.49  
  4 Jono Lafler                  Wash. State           14:10.54  
  5 Daniel Wallis                Colorado St.          14:11.20  
  6 Ben Murphy-Baum              Iowa State            14:12.06  
  7 Nick Szczech                 Marquette             14:13.35  
  8 Jeffry Grassmeyer            Drake                 14:14.77  
  9 Beau Rogers                  Chico State           14:16.11  
 10 Kevin Friesen                Simon Fraser          14:16.33  
 11 Bill Matthews                Georgia               14:17.17  
 12 Luis Soto                    PR National           14:23.74  
 13 Shadrack Kipchirchir         West. Kentucky        14:24.74  
 14 Misahel Yedra-Perez          Mexico                14:26.40  
 15 Erick Garcia                 Fresno State          14:30.46  
 16 Paul Zwama                   Fresno State          14:32.50  
 17 John Simons                  Wis-Milwaukee         14:32.82  
 18 Jake Matthews                Unattached            14:33.31  
 19 Anthony Tomsich              West. Washington      14:34.83  
 20 Ryan Toth                    Grand Valley          14:35.32  
 21 Kyle King                    East. Washington      14:35.46  
 22 Tim Cannon                   Chico State           14:37.32  
 23 Jon Manby                    Grand Valley          14:37.44  
 24 Matt Boughton                Arizona State         14:39.28  
 25 Tailhar Hasson               Paradise Valley       14:42.36  
 26 Rex Nelson                   UC Irvine             14:43.88  
 27 Jonathan Nelson              BYU                   14:44.77  
 28 Jesse Chettle                Boulder Runn          14:45.30  
 29 Tibor Vegh                   Unattached            14:48.03  
 30 Patrick Quinn                Unattached            14:52.48  
 31 Daniel Vartanian             Fresno State          14:54.53  
 32 Marshall Kambestad           S.D. State            14:55.48  
 33 Roosevelt Cook               Ultimate A.C.         15:06.60  
 34 Matt Estlund                 UNAT-Arizona          15:06.86  
 
Event 242  Women 5000 Meter Run Open C University/Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alejandra Silis              Mexico                17:12.84  
  2 Kellie Houser                Portland              17:15.00  
  3 Lauren Rice                  North Dakota          17:16.85  
  4 Sabrina Reeve                Unattached            17:17.81  
  5 Camille Logan                Colorado              17:21.38  
  6 Camille Schultz              N.M. State            17:24.90  
  7 Faviola Perez                Mexico                17:28.53  
  8 Ali Paul                     MSU-Mankato           17:29.44  
  9 Kathleen Moloney             USC                   17:29.99  
 10 Katherine Nielsen            UC Irvine             17:32.75  
 11 Xenia Flores                 Metropolitan          17:32.97  
 12 Liliana Hernandez            GP Athletic Club      17:33.61  
 13 Brieanna Delaney             Loyola Marymount      17:35.02  
 14 Sylvia Bedford               So. Utah              17:35.55  
 15 Amy Clawson                  Lewis                 17:38.73  
 16 Whitney Curtis               So. Utah              17:38.94  
 17 Kelsey Aune                  S.D. State            17:39.87  
 18 Madalyn Olpin                So. Utah              17:40.42  
 19 Kirsten Sly                  So. Utah              17:43.25  
 20 Paige Pattillo               Portland              17:44.46  
 21 Jaasmin Pina                 Mt. SAC               17:45.79  
 22 Cynthia Chaidez              Loyola Marymount      17:46.64  
 23 Ilea Eskildsen               Unattached            17:49.97  
 24 Michelle Dettmann            Colorado St.          17:58.44  
 25 Jerrica Maddox               No. Kentucky          17:59.00  
 26 Molly Mitchell               Portland              18:01.08  
 27 Daniela Espino               FIU                   18:01.54  
 28 Caroline Draper              Loyola Marymount      18:06.18  
 29 Kendra Christensen           BYU                   18:06.35  
 30 Carlotta Pham                UC Irvine             18:06.62  
 31 Bridget Helgerson            USC                   18:07.11  
 32 Carly Gerard                 Boise State           18:09.61  
 33 Melissa Mead                 UC Irvine             18:10.77  
 34 Lorena Banda                 CSU-LA                18:11.93  
 35 Ruth Croft                   Portland              18:16.78  
 36 Courtney Wilson              UC Irvine             18:23.53  
 37 Stephanie Larue              UC Irvine             19:11.25  
 
Event 243  Men 5000 Meter Run Open C University/Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jose carlos Raxon            Guatemala             14:19.43  
  2 James Krajsa                 MSU-Mankato           14:27.70  
  3 Barry Britt                  Idaho                 14:30.41  
  4 Hayden Hawks                 So. Utah              14:32.36  
  5 Kevin Balster                Unattached            14:36.81  
  6 Jeremy Drenckhahn            Air Force             14:38.15  
  7 Nohe Lema                    Unattached            14:41.66  
  8 Drew Harris                  No. Kentucky          14:41.80  
  9 Connor Pastoor               Loyola Marymount      14:41.81  
 10 Sean Gildea                  Unattached            14:42.16  
 11 Humberto Gonzales            Paradise Valley       14:42.32  
 12 Alec Govi                    UCLA                  14:44.35  
 13 Israel Avila                 Club Rodolfo          14:46.77  
 14 Trey Parry                   Portland              14:47.90  
 15 Nicholas Osbourne            UC Irvine             14:52.08  
 16 Bisrat Zerehaimanot          UCLA                  14:53.13  
 17 Victor Bonilla               UC Irvine             14:53.65  
 18 Brian McDonald               Loyola Marymount      14:55.53  
 19 Andrew Lesser                Colorado St.          14:56.86  
 20 Joey Nunes                   Unattached            15:02.64  
 21 Cole Reveal                  UTSA                  15:07.18  
 22 John Carrell                 CSU-Fullerton         15:10.72  
 23 Greg Beesley                 S.D. State            15:18.21  
 24 Steven Schnieders            UNAT-Arizona          15:20.68  
 25 Alan Walker                  Unattached            15:21.84  
 26 Jose Gutierrez               CSU-Fullerton         15:23.73  
 27 Brett Matejka                UC Irvine             15:28.96  
 28 Andrew Utas                  Santa Monica TC       15:34.13  
 29 Thomas Finnigan              Loyola Marymount      15:42.69  
 30 Jeremy Acosta                UC Santa Barbara      15:57.60  
 -- Alfred Kite                  Northwood U.               DNF  
 -- Bowe Ebding                  East. Washington           DNF  
 
Event 600  Men 200 Meter Dash Vis Impaired Paralympic
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Josiah Jamison               USOC-Paralympic          23.15   0.5 
  2 Markeith Price               USOC-Paralympic          23.88   0.5 
  3 Jeff Wood                    USOC-Paralympic          24.21   0.5 
  4 Andrew Pillot                USOC-Paralympic          25.17   0.5 
  5 Carlos McCormick             USOC-Paralympic          25.96   0.5 
 
Event 601  Men 200 Meter Dash Ambulatory Paralympic
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 David Prince                 USOC-Paralympic          23.91  -0.3 
  2 Blake Leeper                 USOC-Paralympic          25.63  -0.3 
  3 Rob Brown                    USOC-Paralympic          25.72  -0.3 
  4 Daniel Rizzieri              USOC-Paralympic          25.75  -0.3 
  5 Allister McQueen             Athletics Canada         25.79  -0.3 
  6 Jerrod Fields                USOC-Paralympic          25.99  -0.3 
  7 Hurie Johnson                USOC-Paralympic          26.44  -0.3 
  8 Kortney Clemons              USOC-Paralympic          30.84  -0.3 
 
Event 602  Women 800 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Karen Steen                  Club Northwest         2:20.74  
  2 Tania Fischer                The Janes              2:21.74  
  3 Kirsten Leetch               The Janes              2:30.29  
  4 Jennifer Hegarty             Club Northwest         2:38.41  
 
Event 603  Men 800 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Bogdanowicz             Strawbery Canyon       2:05.13  
  2 Bret Evans                   Unattached             2:06.97  
  3 Steven Connell               Unattached             2:07.70  
  4 Tyrus Deminter               Brooks                 2:08.99  
  5 Mark Steuer                  Unattached             2:09.75  
  6 Nolan Shaheed                So Cal TC              2:10.78  
  7 Paul Fragua                  So Cal TC              2:11.07  
  8 Robert Gates                 So Cal TC              2:12.64  
  9 Scott Bickham                Genesee Valley H       2:14.10  
 
Event 604  Men 4x800 Meter Relay Special Masters
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 So Cal Track Club  'A'                              8:12.33  
     1) Brian Dameworth                 2) Brian Sax                      
     3) Brian McCaffrey                 4) Alex Hastings                  
  2 So Cal Track Club  'B'                              8:12.93  
  3 Unattached  'A'                                     8:13.11  
     1) Jason Rhodes                    2) Brad Aagaard                   
     3) Miles Smith                     4) Scott Anderson                 
 
Event 700  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Invitational High School
================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 8:43.12  2008        , Roosevelt, MD                           
 NHSF Record: % 8:58.43  1982        , Upper Dublin, PA                        
 HS Meet Rec: * 9:06.00  2003        , Long Beach Poly                         
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harvard Westlake  'A'                               9:13.29  
     1) Cami Chapus                     2) Jennie Porter                  
     3) Bridget Golob                   4) Amy Weissenbach                
  2 Long Beach Wilson  'A'                              9:22.02  
     1) Anna Hernandez                  2) Rene Mendiola                  
     3) Breauna Thompson                4) Christina Smith                
  3 Campolindo  'A'                                     9:26.98  
     1) Emily Brennan                   2) Olivia Warren                  
     3) Grace Orders                    4) Carrie Verdon                  
  4 Colony  'A'                                         9:36.38  
     1) Xochitl Navarrete               2) Lizette Huerta                 
     3) Kayla Piiwaa                    4) Valerie Mares                  
  5 Great Oak  'A'                                      9:37.56  
     1) Alec Slamal                     2) Shannon Emery                  
     3) Carly Bauer                     4) Madison Baugh                  
  6 William Pete Knight  'A'                            9:43.56  
     1) Victoria Fluharty               2) Victoria Ortega                
     3) Jacqueline Bowman               4) Emma Ramirez                   
  7 Beverly Hills  'A'                                  9:47.81  
     1) Jessica Roberts                 2) Brianna Prince                 
     3) Lily Ting                       4) Raquel Hefflin                 
  8 Ayala  'A'                                          9:48.35  
     1) Morgan Brown                    2) Naomi Rich                     
     3) Katie Weitz                     4) Chandler Colquitt              
  9 St. Lucy's  'A'                                     9:51.16  
     1) Danica Ceballos                 2) Marissa Horton                 
     3) Mariah Reyes                    4) Elizabeth Roldan               
 10 Westview (sd)  'A'                                  9:52.65  
     1) Hiliary Hall                    2) Amanda Weber                   
     3) Kaelyn Harbison                 4) Julia Yang                     
 11 Claremont  'A'                                      9:59.10  
     1) Quinn Alkonis                   2) Bailey Sanin                   
     3) Jessica McMillen                4) Allison Spivack                
 12 Redondo Union  'B'                                 10:01.00  
     1) Anique Villegas                 2) Brenna Sopp                    
     3) Kayla Ferron                    4) Cara Ulizio                    
 13 Bonita Vista  'A'                                  10:01.55  
     1) Raelene Dearmas                 2) Sofia Garcia                   
     3) Pamela Castro                   4) Cristina Hernandez             
 14 San Marcos (sb)  'A'                               10:01.58  
     1) Marie Brashears                 2) Jenny Haden                    
     3) Annie Thwing                    4) Elysia Hodges                  
 15 Great Oak  'B'                                     10:09.88  
     1) Erin Velazquez                  2) Kim McNamee                    
     3) Nikki Burke                     4) Brittany Melvin                
 16 Mullen  'A'                                        10:15.37  
     1) Caroline Braun                  2) Brianna Majewski               
     3) Emily Rice                      4) Payton Gifford                 
 17 California (Whittier)  'A'                         10:24.41  
     1) Breann Guzman                   2) Yessica Gaytan                 
     3) Raiven Ellis                    4) Crystal Gonzales               
 18 Carondelet  'A'                                    11:14.22  
     1) Christie Baird                  2) Shelby Vaculin                 
     3) Sophie Vecchio                  4) Michaela Alamillo              
 
Event 701  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Invitational High School
================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 7:30.67  2009        , Albemarle, VA                           
 NHSF Record: % 7:33.48  2009        , Central Bucks South, PA                 
 HS Meet Rec: * 7:40.30  2009        , Dana Hills                              
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Long Beach Poly  'A'                                7:47.14  
     1) Christian Penn                  2) Veth Seng                      
     3) Colin Monaco                    4) Trevon Harris                  
  2 Redondo Union  'A'                                  7:52.77  
     1) Evan Malone                     2) Dezhan Bland                   
     3) Remington Besnoin               4) Simon Schermerhorn             
  3 Loyola  'A'                                         7:53.13  
     1) Phillip Kostelnik               2) Jeff Lords                     
     3) Andrew Medina                   4) Elias Gedyon                   
  4 Torrey Pines  'A'                                   7:56.66  
     1) Matt Carpowich                  2) Andrew Eckberg                 
     3) Trent Newquist                  4) Andrew Ward                    
  5 Eastside  'A'                                       8:05.68  
     1) Garthen Lenon                   2) Luis Flores                    
     3) steven melena                   4) Justin Weaver                  
  6 Canyon Springs   (NV)  'A'                          8:06.59  
     1) John Sneed                      2) Bricson Hicklen                
     3) David Gray                      4) Jovani Hernandez               
  7 Long Beach Wilson  'A'                              8:09.99  
     1) Justin Cooper                   2) Gustavo Plascencia             
     3) Max Muehler                     4) Kamren Robinson                
  8 California (Whittier)  'A'                          8:11.64  
     1) Michael Ellis                   2) Jon Salas                      
     3) Andrew Ramirez                  4) Jon Bazinet                    
  9 Rancho Cucamonga  'A'                               8:12.13  
     1) Luis Gutierrez                  2) Jon Deliva                     
     3) Anthony Ogunnubi                4) Kevin Svahn                    
 10 Great Oak  'A'                                      8:13.80  
     1) Jordan Storkersen               2) Brandon Messerly               
     3) Kon McClure                     4) Michael Hewitt                 
 11 Canyon (Canyon Country)  'A'                        8:18.13  
     1) Sam Willis                      2) Tommy Mc Guan                  
     3) Nate Taylor                     4) Michel Norris                  
 12 San Marcos (sb)  'A'                                8:18.27  
     1) Even Bradford                   2) Victor Sanchez                 
     3) Alex Simes                      4) Philip David                   
 13 Ventura  'A'                                        8:18.69  
     1) Douglas Petree                  2) Easton Tackett                 
     3) Johnathan Flemming              4) Kyle Salmonsen                 
 14 Mullen  'A'                                         8:20.75  
     1) Dante Testolini                 2) Weston Petty                   
     3) Will Sabin                      4) Brian Doyle                    
 15 Ayala  'A'                                          8:21.15  
     1) Justin Wright                   2) Shane Snyder                   
     3) James Firman                    4) Timothy Reed                   
 16 North  'A'                                          8:26.15  
     1) Levi Cajaio                     2) Scott Ashimine                 
     3) Michael Bybee                   4) Preston Lewis                  
 17 Harvard Westlake  'A'                               8:27.69  
     1) Chris Vanderschans              2) Kevin On                       
     3) Ben Saunders                    4) David Abergel                  
 
Event 702  Girls 1600 Meter Run Invitational High School
================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 4:35.24  1982        Polly Plumer, University Irvine, CA       
 NHSF Record: % 4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, Woodbridge, CA         
 HS Meet Rec: * 4:51.40  2007        Justine Fedronic, Carlmont                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephanie Bulder             Saugus                 4:58.06  
  2 Heather Cerney               Carondelet             4:59.81  
  3 Rebecca Asplund              Martin L. Ki           5:01.44  
  4 Anna Johnson                 Great Oak              5:01.51  
  5 Melissa Telon                Rancho Cucamonga       5:03.26  
  6 Paisley Pettway              LB Millikan            5:04.75  
  7 Samantha Morabe              Great Oak              5:07.94  
  8 Katie Johnson                Great Oak              5:08.10  
  9 Lauren McIntyre              La Mirada              5:08.34  
 10 Aaren Cadieux                Trabuco Hill           5:10.57  
 11 Ryan Russ                    Mullen                 5:12.72  
 12 Janet Salazar                Paramount              5:13.35  
 13 Kelsi Tippets                Martin L. Ki           5:15.85  
 14 Chelsea Bennis               Granite Hill-AV        5:16.13  
 15 Brittnie Munoz               Rosemead               5:16.77  
 16 Vanessa Lopez                John A. Rowland        5:17.84  
 17 Morgan Lacey                 Granite Hill-AV        5:18.35  
 18 Julia Yang                   Westview-SD            5:18.71  
 
Event 703  Boys 1600 Meter Run Invitational High School
================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 3:53.43  2001        Alan Webb, South Lakes, VA                
 NHSF Record: % 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, VA         
 HS Meet Rec: * 4:11.84  2007        Brad Surh, Carlmont                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jantzen Oshier               Trabuco Hill           4:13.77  
  2 Justin Vilhauer              Redwood-V              4:14.26  
  3 Sam Pons                     So. Pasadena           4:17.63  
  4 Anthony Castro               Glendora               4:20.10  
  5 Michael Goodger              Carlsbad               4:20.32  
  6 Alfredo Rodriguez            Bonita Vista           4:20.56  
  7 Sean Graham                  Lakewood               4:20.83  
  8 Bryon Puentes                Paramount              4:21.17  
  9 Sean Grumney                 Newbury Park           4:21.50  
 10 Douglas Petree               Ventura                4:22.37  
 11 Daniel Guerrero              Redwood-V              4:22.56  
 12 Chris Sanchez                Indio                  4:22.66  
 13 Ismael Griego                Granite Hill-AV        4:24.37  
 14 Andrew Garcia                Nipomo                 4:26.34  
 15 Moises Venegas               Cathedral              4:32.25  
 16 Andrew Richardson            Carlsbad               4:33.23  
 17 Austin Mendoza               Glendora               4:34.18  
 18 steven melena                Eastside               4:49.07  
 
Event 704  Girls 3200 Meter Run Invitational High School
================================================================
 NHSF Record: %  9:48.59  1996        Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA         
 HS Meet Rec: * 10:46.57  2008        Meghan Marvin, Clovis                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jennifer Owen                West Ranch            11:01.39  
  2 Karis Frankian               Saugus                11:02.52  
  3 Merissa Kado                 Saugus                11:10.32  
  4 Emily McCarty                Saugus                11:10.66  
  5 Maggie Goodson               Newport Harbor        11:12.19  
  6 Rachel Seymour               Great Oak             11:14.97  
  7 Makenna Smith                Trabuco Hill          11:20.92  
  8 Kathleen Uyttewaal           San Luis Obi          11:21.11  
  9 Sarah Adams                  Valencia (val)        11:26.48  
 10 Jenay Jauregui               Saugus                11:30.17  
 11 Erica Recupero               Fountain Valley       11:33.02  
 12 Lauren Justus                Glendora              11:33.23  
 13 Victoria Ortega              William Pete          11:38.95  
 14 Kenzie Estes                 Riverside Poly        11:40.34  
 15 Rachel Pavey                 LB Poly               11:40.47  
 16 Sarah Orders                 Campolindo            11:42.00  
 17 Sara Mostatabi               Campolindo            11:42.33  
 18 Megan Beck                   Carondelet            11:42.99  
 19 Meilyn Weege                 Mullen                11:50.54  
 20 Johana Ceja                  Abrahram Lincoln      11:55.34  
 
Event 705  Boys 3200 Meter Run Invitational High School
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 8:41.10  2000        Dathan Ritzenheim, Rockford, MI           
 HS Meet Rec: * 9:05.43  2008        Chris Schwartz, Foothill/Bakersfield      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brent Ritschel               Trabuco Hill           9:17.91  
  2 Jordan Senko                 El Toro                9:19.83  
  3 Mohammad Charara             Buena Park             9:21.73  
  4 steven melena                Eastside               9:21.98  
  5 Paul Ross                    Claremont              9:22.64  
  6 Augustin Alva                Paramount              9:31.23  
  7 Richard Lucas                Notre Dame-SO          9:33.20  
  8 Zachary Ellis                LB Millikan            9:35.75  
  9 Ryan Herson                  Trabuco Hill           9:36.98  
 10 Castellon Anthony            Colony                 9:41.17  
 11 Dylan Laucher                Campolindo             9:43.62  
 12 Douglas Chudler              Campolindo             9:44.70  
 13 Frankie Drevdahl             Eleanor Roos           9:46.54  
 14 Kelly Hernandez              Glendora               9:48.69  
 15 Phillip Kostelnik            Loyola                 9:50.53  
 16 Cesar Vasquez                Cathedral              9:52.81  
 17 Jeff Lords                   Loyola                 9:57.49  
 18 Seamus Land                  San Luis Obi          10:00.34  
 19 Blake Guttierez              Loyola                10:14.78  
 
Event 706  Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Invitational High School
================================================================
 HS Meet Rec: * 20:41.41  2007        , Roosevelt, MD                          
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Redondo Union  'A'                                 20:03.48* 
     1) Rachel Bush                     2) Chloe Curtis                   
     3) Lyndsey Mull                    4) Laura O'Neill                  
  2 Lutheran (Orange)  'A'                             20:52.13  
     1) Ava Kent                        2) Taylor Williams                
     3) Jessica Marquardt               4) Jacquie Adams                  
  3 Long Beach Poly  'A'                               20:58.15  
     1) Arielle Stevenson               2) Tia Leake                      
     3) Rebekah Oragwu                  4) Dynasty Gammage                
  4 Campolindo  'A'                                    21:07.02  
     1) Carrie Verdon                   2) Grace Orders                   
     3) Olivia Warren                   4) Emily Brennan                  
  5 Crescenta Valley  'A'                              21:14.31  
     1) Anneke Kakebeen                 2) Cali King                      
     3) Claudia Pham                    4) Brooke Moultrie                
  6 Harvard Westlake  'A'                              21:29.77  
     1) Cami Chapus                     2) Bridget Golob                  
     3) Lily Einstein                   4) Amy Weissenbach                
  7 Chaparral  'A'                                     21:32.83  
     1) Nina Alvarado                   2) Soleil Hall                    
     3) Ashley Matsen                   4) Chrissy LaPierre               
  8 La Mirada  'A'                                     21:45.40  
     1) Celinda Manzo                   2) Lauren McIntyre                
     3) Emily De Boer                   4) Taylor Jones                   
  9 Great Oak  'A'                                     21:50.13  
     1) Allison Blake                   2) Pauline Mandel                 
     3) Taylor Maggiacomo               4) Alia Bales                     
 10 Fountain Valley  'A'                               22:00.64  
     1) Mari Mccasland                  2) Eunice Kim                     
     3) Aini Morales                    4) Carmille Garcia                
 11 Redlands  'A'                                      22:03.52  
     1) Robyn Arnold                    2) Justine Jacobs                 
     3) Megan Crowley                   4) Anna Knight                    
 12 Ventura  'A'                                       22:05.98  
     1) Emily Hooke                     2) Karla Moraza                   
     3) Hannah Kirkegaard               4) Madi Thompson                  
 13 San Luis Obispo  'A'                               22:44.36  
     1) Kathleen Uyttewaal              2) Christine Hoffmann             
     3) Meghan Arigo                    4) Leah Rife-Dupuy                
 14 Long Beach Wilson  'A'                             23:15.28  
     1) Haley Kirk                      2) Alexandra Grageda              
     3) Emily Welsch                    4) Julia Welsch                   
 
Event 707  Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Invitational High School
================================================================
 HS Meet Rec: * 17:35.88  2009        , Loyola                                 
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arcadia  'A'                                       17:37.15  
     1) Ammar Moussa                    2) Charles Johansen               
     3) Eric Garibay                    4) Sergio Gonzalez                
  2 St. John Bosco  'A'                                17:42.17  
     1) Arturo Trejo                    2) Mario Flores                   
     3) Anthony Fierros                 4) Carlos Martinez                
  3 Loyola  'A'                                        17:53.44  
     1) Andrew Verdin                   2) Andrew Bland                   
     3) Jared Jones                     4) Ned Trim                       
  4 Upland  'A'                                        17:54.90  
  5 Saugus  'A'                                        17:56.83  
     1) AJ Hebert                       2) Alex Ruther                    
     3) Robert Pion                     4) Alexander Nelson               
  6 Arcadia  'B'                                       18:03.97  
  7 Canyon (Canyon Country)  'A'                       18:04.22  
     1) Tommy Mc Guan                   2) Nate Taylor                    
     3) Michel Norris                   4) Sam Willis                     
  8 St. John Bosco  'B'                                18:09.19  
     1) Joseph Hannah                   2) Danny Martinez                 
     3) Sebastian Cruz                  4) Myles Smith                    
  9 Valencia (pla)  'A'                                18:11.09  
     1) Tayyab Khan                     2) Julio Gonzalez                 
     3) Brad Cooke                      4) Sean Krinik                    
 10 Mullen  'A'                                        18:12.60  
     1) Alek Blubaum                    2) Hondo Katz                     
     3) Russell Mott                    4) Nick Taylor                    
 11 Fountain Valley  'A'                               18:13.47  
     1) Luis Morales                    2) Arturo Diaz                    
     3) Christian Olive                 4) Jordan Millington              
 12 La Jolla Country Day  'A'                          18:14.41  
     1) Alex Fleischahhacker            2) Noah Wolfenzon                 
     3) Lee Klitzner                    4) Dennis Roth                    
 13 Westlake  'A'                                      18:16.74  
     1) Ryan Chu                        2) Sam De Mello                   
     3) Jonathan Miller                 4) Timmy Snyder                   
 14 Granite Hills (Apple Valley)  'A'                  18:18.25  
     1) Cody Jordan                     2) James Mcmanus                  
     3) Joseph Creech                   4) Robert Sager                   
 15 Great Oak  'A'                                     19:01.62  
     1) Brandon Messerly                2) Jordan Storkersen              
     3) Kon McClure                     4) Kaden Lapham                   
 16 Redondo Union  'A'                                 19:07.55  
     1) Tyler Caracoza                  2) Justin Caracoza                
     3) Alec Jolicouer                  4) Remington Besnoin              
 
Event 804  Women 1500 Meter Run Olympic Dev. University/Open
================================================================
World Record: ! 3:50.46  1993        Yunxia Qu, China                          
 Meet Record: $ 4:08.92  1993        Marie Mutola, Mozambique                  
    American: @ 3:57.12  1983        Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heidi Gregson                Iona                   4:21.37  
  2 Kristie Krueger              Georgia                4:21.70  
  3 Ashley Miller                Nebraska               4:22.01  
  4 Kailey Campbell              Washington             4:22.34  
  5 Kristen Gillespie            Arkansas               4:22.56  
  6 Kari Hardt                   Arizona State          4:22.70  
  7 Sarah Edwards                BYU                    4:24.07  
  8 Gladys Kipsang               Texas Tech             4:24.33  
  9 Stephanie Brown              Arkansas               4:24.71  
 10 Casey Masterson              Oregon State           4:25.18  
 11 Ashley Gibson                New Mexico             4:25.56  
 12 Kirsty Legg                  Butler                 4:26.21  
 13 Heather Haug                 Montana State          4:26.48  
 14 Veronica Pohl                No. Arizona            4:28.78  
 15 Lisaira Del Valle            PR National            4:29.88  
 16 Purity Biwott                Texas Tech             4:30.58  
 17 Ally Romanko                 Air Force              4:30.60  
 18 Meredith Macgregor           Valley Royals          4:31.20  
 
Event 805  Men 1500 Meter Run Olympic Dev. University/Open
================================================================
World Record: ! 3:26.00  1998        Hicham El Guerrouj, Morocco               
 Meet Record: $ 3:37.99  2009        Lee Emanuel, New Mexico                   
    American: @ 3:29.30  2005        Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel Clark                 Notre Dame             3:43.23  
  2 Andrew Graham                Utah Valley            3:43.70  
  3 Hayden McLaren               Providence             3:43.95  
  4 Michael Wickman              Chico State            3:44.03  
  5 Ross Millington              New Mexico             3:44.37  
  6 Daniel Castle                U.S. Air Force         3:44.96  
  7 Dominic Channon              Providence             3:45.09  
  8 Gilbert Limo                 Texas Tech             3:45.45  
  9 Nectaly Barbosa              Arizona State          3:46.27  
 10 Brian Weirich                BYU                    3:46.67  
 11 Mason McHenry                Arizona State          3:48.55  
 12 Matthew Elliott              Unattached             3:48.91  
 13 Sam Evans                    New Mexico             3:49.35  
 14 Chad Hall                    Unattached             3:52.24  
 
Event 806  Women 5000 Meter Run Olympic Dev. University/Open
================================================================
World Record: ! 14:16.63  2007        Meseret Defar, Ethiopia                  
 Meet Record: $ 14:44.80  2007        Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
    American: @ 14:44.80  2007        Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Banfich                 Princeton             16:00.40  
  2 Ashley Higginson             Princeton             16:02.32  
  3 Paula Whiting                Tulsa                 16:03.18  
  4 Sharla Manuele               So. Utah              16:05.67  
  5 Anayeli Navarro              Mexico                16:06.81  
  6 Semehar Tesfaye              Iowa State            16:09.31  
  7 Britany Williams             Rice                  16:11.34  
  8 Laura Thweatt                Colorado              16:11.55  
  9 Rose Tanui                   TCU                   16:13.30  
 10 Addie Bracy                  Carrboro Ath          16:16.25  
 11 Chantell Widney              Edmonton Thu          16:16.71  
 12 Hannah Moen                  Arizona               16:17.31  
 13 Kara June                    Unattached            16:19.04  
 14 Megan Meyer                  Arizona               16:21.54  
 15 Betsy Saina                  Iowa State            16:25.63  
 16 Winrose Karunde              Texas Tech            16:27.58  
 17 Alyssa Abbott                Utah                  16:29.11  
 18 Tori Tyler                   Chico State           16:29.76  
 19 Margaret Callahan            Arizona               16:37.82  
 20 Katie Bowen                  BYU                   16:43.93  
 21 Katie Clark                  Butler                16:46.24  
 22 Amanda Moreno                UC Santa Barbara      16:47.38  
 23 Kristina Vegh                Unattached            16:49.52  
 24 Lindsay Prescott             Arizona State         16:52.55  
 25 Stephanie Ganter             Steph F. Austin       16:55.49  
 26 Lauren McKillop              Butler                16:58.38  
 27 Anna Sperry                  Arizona State         17:01.71  
 28 Vanessa Ortiz                New Mexico            17:07.30  
 29 Krystal Douglas              Providence            17:12.71  
 30 Jessie Petersen              RF United             17:20.39  
 -- Allie Kieffer                Arizona State              DNF  
 -- Laura Carlyle                Oregon State               DNF  
 -- Zenaida Maldonado            PR National                DNF  
 
Event 807  Men 5000 Meter Run Olympic Dev. University/Open
================================================================
World Record: ! 12:37.35  2004        Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopia                
 Meet Record: $ 13:11.37  2007        Juan Barrios, Mexico                     
    American: @ 12:56.27  2009        Dathan Ritzenhein, Nike                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yuki Sato                    Nissin Foods          13:44.70  
  2 Richard Medina               Colorado              13:48.26  
  3 Jesús Armando Torres         Mexico                13:48.50  
  4 Andrew Bumbalough            Georgetown            13:49.00  
  5 Aldo Vega                    Colorado              13:49.56  
  6 Maverick Darling             Wisconsin             13:49.95  
  7 Matt Tebo                    Colorado              13:50.17  
  8 Craig Miller                 Wisconsin             13:50.40  
  9 Amos Sang                    Abilene Chri          13:50.77  
 10 Festus Kigen                 TCU                   13:52.06  
 11 Jimmy Grabow                 ICR                   13:52.17  
 12 Sergio Reyes                 Asics Aggies          13:52.39  
 13 Colton Tully-Doyle           Washington            13:52.40  
 14 Jacob Kirwa                  New Mexico            13:53.89  
 15 John Sullivan                Stanford              13:54.10  
 16 Luke Cragg                   Adams State           13:54.65  
 17 Landon Peacock               Wisconsin             13:54.73  
 18 Ryan Gasper                  Wisconsin             13:55.18  
 19 Mohamud Ige                  Arizona               13:55.56  
 20 Jim Walmsley                 Air Force             13:56.56  
 21 Oskar Kack                   Sweeden               13:58.57  
 22 Lewis Timmins                Tulsa                 14:01.69  
 23 Ryan McNiff                  Adams State           14:03.37  
 24 Jake Schmitt                 Washington            14:04.20  
 25 Jeff Helmer                  Arizona State         14:04.44  
 26 Ruben Sanca                  UMass Lowell          14:05.39  
 27 Matthew Williams             U.S. Air Force        14:38.00  
 
Event 906  Women 1500 Meter Run Invitational University/Open
================================================================
World Record: ! 3:50.46  1993        Yunxia Qu, China                          
 Meet Record: $ 4:08.92  1993        Maria Mutola, Mozambique                  
    American: @ 3:57.12  1983        Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katie Follett                Washington             4:10.66  
  2 Jessica Pixler               Seattle Pacific        4:11.06  
  3 Dianne Cummins               Mountain West TC       4:12.81  
  4 Julia Howard                 Valley Royals          4:12.82  
  5 Mihaela Susa                 Oklahoma State         4:13.08  
  6 Yuriko Kobayashi             Toyota Japan           4:13.88  
  7 Korene Hinds                 Jamaica                4:16.52  
  8 Alice Schmidt                Nike                   4:18.66  
  9 Nicole Bush                  New Balance            4:21.21  
 
Event 907  Men 1500 Meter Run Invitational University/Open
================================================================
World Record: ! 3:26.00  1998        Hicham El Guerrouj, Morocco               
 Meet Record: $ 3:37.99  2009        Lee Emanuel, New Mexico                   
    American: @ 3:29.30  2005        Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miles Batty                  Unattached             3:42.42  
  2 John Mickowski               U.S. ARMY              3:42.47  
  3 Kris Gauson                  Butler                 3:43.55  
  4 Jermaine Mays                Great Britain          3:43.71  
  5 Tommy Schmitz                Wisc. Runner           3:43.73  
  6 David Bishop                 New Mexico             3:43.73  
  7 Christian Smith              USATF HP               3:44.32  
  8 Daniel Lipus                 Iona                   3:44.74  
  9 Raul Botezan                 Oklahoma State         3:44.86  
 10 Darren Gauson                Unattached             3:47.21  
 
Event 908  Mixed 1 Mile Run Puma Mile University/Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott Derek                M Puma Mile              4:00.51  
  2 Liam Boylan-Pett           M Puma Mile              4:00.92  
  3 Jesien Andrew              M Puma Mile              4:02.05  
  4 Tony Jordanek              M Puma Mile              4:03.12  
  5 Paul Michel                M Puma Mile              4:03.42  
  6 Barbara Parker             W Puma Mile              4:04.79  
  7 Ian Fitzgerald             M Puma Mile              4:05.06  
  8 Samuel Dech                M Unattached             4:05.08  
  9 Mike Chavez                M Puma Mile              4:05.53  
 10 Tetlo Emmen                M Puma Mile              4:06.61  
 11 Sergio Gonzalez            M Puma Mile              4:08.77  
 12 Lennie Waite               W UNAT-Rice              4:09.17  
 13 Sean Brosnan               M Puma Mile              4:10.39  
 14 Shayla Houlihan            W Puma Mile              4:11.62  
 15 Luke Watson                M Puma Mile              4:11.83  
 16 Rose Wetzel                W Unattached             4:21.20  
 17 Victoria Martinez          W North Hollywood        4:21.84  
 18 Brianna Anderson-Greg      W Puma Mile              4:25.35  
 19 Georganne Watson           W Puma Mile              4:32.20  
 20 Holly Urban                W Puma Mile              4:34.52  
 
Event 909  Women 5000 Meter Run Invitational University/Open
================================================================
World Record: ! 14:16.63  2007        Meseret Defar, Ethiopia                  
 Meet Record: $ 14:44.80  2007        Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
    American: @ 14:44.80  2007        Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sally Kipyego                OTC Elite/NIKE        15:02.83  
  2 Molly Huddle                 SauconyJan            15:05.71  
  3 Delilah DiCrescenzo          Puma                  15:40.00  
  4 Marisol Guadalupe Romero     Mexico                15:40.75  
  5 Kazue Kojima                 Toyota Japan          15:40.95  
  6 Dulce María Rodriguez        Mexico                15:44.43  
  7 Alisha Williams              Unattached            15:45.75  
  8 Carrie Dimoff                Unattached            15:46.12  
  9 Lauren Weaver                Asics Aggies          15:47.07  
 10 Christin Wurth-Thomas        Nike                  15:50.19  
 11 Beverly Ramos                Kansas State          15:51.82  
 12 Tara Erdmann                 Loyola Marymount      15:55.64  
 13 Alex Becker                  Tulsa                 15:58.01  
 14 Caroline Karunde             Texas Tech            15:58.43  
 15 Adriana Fernandez            Club Rodolfo          15:59.40  
 16 Kim Conley                   Asics Aggies          15:59.63  
 17 Alissa McKaig                Reebok                16:01.06  
 18 Danielle Domenichelli        UC Santa Barbara      16:01.20  
 19 Meghan Burns                 William and Mary      16:07.80  
 20 Janet Jesang                 West. Kentucky        16:14.52  
 21 Meghan Armstrong             Strands Minnesot      16:15.73  
 22 Anita Campbell               Washington            16:17.85  
 23 Ava Hutchinson               Unattached            16:22.76  
 24 Lisa Egami                   Wash. State           16:30.89  
 25 Nicky Archer                 New Mexico            16:32.42  
 -- Silje Fjortoft               SMU                        DNF  
 -- Lillian Badaru               Texas Tech                 DNF  
 
Event 910  Men 5000 Meter Run Invitational University/Open
================================================================
World Record: ! 12:37.35  2004        Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopia                
 Meet Record: $ 13:11.37  2007        Juan Barrios, Mexico                     
    American: @ 12:56.27  2009        Dathan Ritzenhein, Nike                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dan Huling                   Reebok                13:24.72  
  2 Brent Vaughn                 Nike                  13:26.05  
  3 Diego Alberto Borrego        Mexico                13:27.26  
  4 Brandon Bethke               Arizona State         13:27.83  
  5 Andy Vernon                  adidas                13:28.60  
  6 Brian Medigovich             Unattached            13:29.16  
  7 Scott Bauhs                  adidas                13:29.18  
  8 Elliott Heath                Stanford              13:29.75  
  9 Yuta Takahashi               S&B TC JPN            13:31.37  
 10 Boaz Cheboiywo               Nike                  13:31.50  
 11 Lee Emanuel                  New Mexico            13:31.56  
 12 Chris Derrick                Stanford              13:31.67  
 13 Tiidrek Nurme                Estonia               13:31.87  
 14 Kyle Perry                   New Balance           13:34.86  
 15 Brian Olinger                Reebok                13:35.03  
 16 Jeremy Johnson               Brooks Team           13:35.13  
 17 Samuel Kosgei                Lamar                 13:35.75  
 18 Chris Barnicle               New Mexico            13:36.02  
 19 Kevin Chelimo                OTC                   13:37.55  
 20 Justin Tyner                 Air Force             13:37.66  
 21 John Beattie                 Tulsa                 13:42.03  
 22 John Kosgei                  Oklahoma State        13:42.17  
 23 Colby Lowe                   Oklahoma State        13:42.60  
 24 Philipp Bandi                Unattached            13:44.75  
 25 Jason Hartmann               Nike                  13:46.00  
 26 Diego Estrada                No. Arizona           13:49.35  
 27 Christopher Clark            NYAC/PUMA             13:51.21  
 28 Joe Macdonald                Butler                13:52.07  
 29 Jordan Fife                  Brooks Team           13:54.05  
 30 Reuben Mwei                  Adams State           13:54.26  
 31 Scott Smith                  UC Santa Barbara      13:56.72  
 32 Mike Sayenko                 Strands               13:57.43  
 33 Michael Skinner              Great Britain         14:04.47  
 34 Patrick Mellea               Bryn Mawr Ru          14:30.71  
 -- Sean Houseworth              U.S. Air Force             DNF  
 -- Robert Curtis                Melbourne TC               DNF  

Licensed to Mt. San Antonio Community College
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/17/2010 12:24 AM
              52nd Annual Mt. SAC Relays - 4/15/2010 to 4/17/2010              
                   "Where the world's best athletes compete"                   
                   Hilmer Lodge Stadium, Walnut, California                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 200  Men Discus Throw Open University/Open
==========================================================================
World Record: ! 243-00  1986        Jurgen Schult, East Germany                
 Meet Record: $ 227-07  1983        Ben Plucknett, SoCal Striders              
    American: @ 237-04  1981        Ben Plucknett, SoCal Striders              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan Clarke                Arizona State           55.19m     181-01 
  2 Carlos Valle                 So. Utah                54.76m     179-08 
  3 Jeffry Lachman               Unattached              54.57m     179-00 
  4 Andres Rossini               No. Arizona             53.89m     176-10 
  5 Mario Cota                   Mexico                  52.69m     172-10 
  6 Joe Bartlett                 Wash. State             52.36m     171-09 
  7 Kirby Atkins                 Ark-Little Rock         52.35m     171-09 
  8 Korben Boaz                  Cal Poly                50.41m     165-05 
  9 Rory Linder                  Wisconsin               50.22m     164-09 
 10 Cameron Carter               Colorado St.            49.47m     162-04 
 11 Christopher Adams            USC                     48.92m     160-06 
 12 Jason Slowey                 West. Oregon            48.34m     158-07 
 13 Patrick Bachmann             Colorado                48.08m     157-09 
 14 James Cole                   Air Force               47.83m     156-11 
 15 Sam Soholt                   North Dakota            47.53m     155-11 
 16 Travis Smith                 UC Riverside            47.44m     155-08 
 17 Scott Johnson                North Dakota            47.20m     154-10 
 18 Justin Cutler                Fresno State            47.09m     154-06 
 19 Dane Chobanian               Colorado                46.64m     153-00 
 20 Derek Kasselstrand           CSU-Bakersfield         46.14m     151-04 
 
Event 201  Men Hammer Throw Open University/Open
==========================================================================
World Record: ! 284-07  1986        Yuriy Syedikh, Soviet Union                
 Meet Record: $ 265-04  1986        Jud Logan, New York AC                     
    American: @ 270-09  1996        Lance Deal, New York AC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brett Suckstorf              Nebraska                62.01m     203-05 
  2 Eric Petersen                Nebraska                60.68m     199-01 
  3 Beau Whitney                 Idaho                   60.41m     198-02 
  4 Trevor Kraychir              Boise State             60.15m     197-04 
  5 Alex Nelson                  Boise State             60.15m     197-04 
  6 Tim Greene                   Fresno State            59.16m     194-01 
  7 Pat Eckerson                 Montana State           57.29m     187-11 
  8 Robert Drye                  Air Force               56.69m     186-00 
  9 Michael Hoffman              West. Washington        56.48m     185-04 
 10 Ian Lettow                   Colorado St.            55.79m     183-00 
 11 Julius Joseph                CSU-Fullerton           54.91m     180-02 
 12 Scott Johnson                North Dakota            53.78m     176-05 
 13 Logan Hollenkamp             North Dakota            52.58m     172-06 
 14 Sean Burns                   S.D. State              52.49m     172-02 
 15 Tyson Williams               Colorado St.            52.31m     171-07 
 16 Patrick Bachmann             Colorado                52.00m     170-07 
 17 Patrick Berg                 No. Colorado            51.67m     169-06 
 18 Matt Schryvers               West. Oregon            51.52m     169-00 
 19 Matt Post                    No. Arizona             51.09m     167-07 
 20 Eric Stein                   USC                     50.96m     167-02 
 21 Luis Gallardo                Unattached              50.60m     166-00 
 22 Bradley Wright               Humboldt State          49.17m     161-04 
 23 Will Harding                 CSU-Stanislaus          47.16m     154-09 
 24 Morgan Norgaard              Montana State           45.78m     150-02 
 25 Caleb Stuart                 UC Riverside            44.06m     144-07 
 26 Casey Clausen                Montana State           43.78m     143-08 
 -- Phil Steinert                UTSA                      FOUL            
 -- Verlondon Harris             CSU-LA                    FOUL            
 
Event 202  Men Pole Vault Open-B University/Open
==========================================================================
World Record: ! 20-01.75  1994        Sergey Bukbka, Ukraine                   
 Meet Record: $    19-01  2007        Giovanni Lanaro, Mexico                  
    American: @ 19-09.25  2000        Jeff Hartwig, Nike                       
    American: # 19-09.25  2008        Brad Walker, Nike                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kyle Ballew                  LA Valley Colleg         5.10m   16-08.75 
  2 Rob Simmons                  Air Force                5.00m   16-04.75 
  3 Eric Adolphus                Unattached               4.90m   16-00.75 
  3 Kyle Kaase                   UTSA                     4.90m   16-00.75 
  3 Joe Fazio                    Arizona State            4.90m   16-00.75 
  6 Kevin Jones                  Cal Poly                 4.75m   15-07.00 
  6 Jeremy Marcinko              Arizona State            4.75m   15-07.00 
  6 Andrew Sullivan              CSU-Fullerton            4.75m   15-07.00 
  6 Dorian Garcia                Tec de Monterrey         4.75m   15-07.00 
  6 Dustin Valdivia              Unattached               4.75m   15-07.00 
  6 Jordan Alviso                Mt. SAC                  4.75m   15-07.00 
 12 Andrew County                Unattached               4.60m   15-01.00 
 12 Jesse Morrow                 North Dakota             4.60m   15-01.00 
 12 Matt Masloski                MSU-Mankato              4.60m   15-01.00 
 -- Matt Todd                    Unattached                  NH            
 -- Cale Simmons                 Air Force                   NH            
 -- Ben Cogdill                  East. Washington            NH            
 
Event 203  Men Triple Jump Open University/Open
===============================================================================
World Record: ! 60-00.25  1995        Jonathan Edwards, Great Britain          
 Meet Record: $ 57-10.25  2002        Kenta Bell, Mizuno                       
    American: @ 59-04.25  1996        Kenny Harrison, Nike                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Keinan Briggs                Unattached              15.28m   1.9  50-01.75 
  2 Devon Bond                   UTSA                    15.27m  +0.0  50-01.25 
  3 Damon Dees                   Unattached              15.16m   0.2  49-09.00 
  4 Ryan Swafford                Unattached              15.07m   1.1  49-05.50 
  5 Deonte Brown                 Unattached              15.03m   1.5  49-03.75 
  6 Antonio Burnett              USC                     14.76m   1.6  48-05.25 
  7 Emanuel Jackson              Unattached              14.69m   0.7  48-02.50 
  8 Matson Hardie                West. Oregon            14.67m   2.2  48-01.75 
  9 Charles White                No. Arizona             14.56m   1.3  47-09.25 
 10 Ryan Billups                 Colorado St.            14.41m   2.0  47-03.50 
 11 Nnamdi Agwu                  Colorado St.            14.32m   1.3  46-11.75 
 12 Sean Wilson                  Wash. State             14.29m  -0.1  46-10.75 
 13 Justin Carter                UC Irvine               14.15m   1.4  46-05.25 
 14 Jeremy Egboro                Arizona State           14.15m   1.6  46-05.25 
 15 Dustin Cichosz               Montana State           13.94m   2.1  45-09.00 
 16 Jeffrey Sejour               SJ Flight Sch           13.81m  +0.0  45-03.75 
 17 Johnathan Whittaker          UTSA                    13.77m   1.8  45-02.25 
 
Event 204  Women Triple Jump Open University/Open
===============================================================================
World Record: ! 50-10.25  1995        Inessa Kravets, Ukraine                  
 Meet Record: $ 45-09.75  2000        Suzette Lee, Jamaica                     
    American: @    47-05  2004        Tiombe Hurd, Nike                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Allison Wilder               Unattached              12.95m  +0.0  42-06.00 
  2 Jasmine Pickett              Cal Poly                12.58m   0.3  41-03.25 
  3 Alitta Boyd                  USC                     12.47m   1.5  40-11.00 
  4 Stefany Cruz                 Guatemala               12.42m   1.6  40-09.00 
  5 Kristen Killoran             North Dakota            12.26m   1.4  40-02.75 
  6 LaQuita Brazil               Wisconsin               12.15m   0.5  39-10.50 
  7 Clarissa Andrews             Oklahoma State          12.13m   0.5  39-09.75 
  8 Madara Apine                 Hawaii                  12.03m   0.3  39-05.75 
  9 Madeline Leduc               UC Irvine               11.98m   0.6  39-03.75 
 10 Brittni Bruenjes             North Dakota            11.95m   0.9  39-02.50 
 11 Candace Missouri             Wash. State             11.67m   1.4  38-03.50 
 12 Ashley Perkins               UC Riverside            11.42m   0.9  37-05.75 
 13 Ashley Potter                West. Oregon            11.35m   1.6  37-03.00 
 14 Emily Warman                 West. Washington        11.24m   0.9  36-10.50 
 15 Bianca Morrison              FIU                     10.88m   2.1  35-08.50 
 -- Eleni Kafourou               Boise State               FOUL                 
 -- Tisha Ponder                 Heritage Elite            FOUL                 
 -- Lauren Reid                  UC Riverside              FOUL                 
 -- Jordan Helgren               Wisconsin                 FOUL                 
 -- Amber Anderson               No. Arizona               FOUL                 
 -- Tanesha Johnson              Colorado St.              FOUL                 
 -- Alex Evans                   SDSU                      FOUL                 
 
Event 205  Women High Jump Open University/Open
==========================================================================
World Record: ! 6-10.25  1987        Stefka Kostadinova, Bulgaria              
 Meet Record: $ 6-06.75  1999        Tisha Waller, Nike                        
    American: @    6-08  1988        Louise Ritter, Mazda TC                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Whitney Sisler               Cal Poly                 1.80m    5-10.75 
  1 Holly Parent                 Wash. State              1.80m    5-10.75 
  1 Paola Saraid Fuentes         Mexico                   1.80m    5-10.75 
  4 Monika Jakutyte              Wisconsin                1.75m    5-08.75 
  5 Christine Rice               Wash. State              1.70m    5-07.00 
  5 Desirae Gonder               CSU-Northridge           1.70m    5-07.00 
  5 Kelsey Lloyd                 Texas Tech               1.70m    5-07.00 
  5 Beltran Mireya               Unattached               1.70m    5-07.00 
  5 Erynn James                  Marquette                1.70m    5-07.00 
  5 Sarah Saddleton              Hawaii                   1.70m    5-07.00 
  5 Toni Tollefson               North Dakota             1.70m    5-07.00 
  5 Samantha Balentine           Hawaii                   1.70m    5-07.00 
 13 Viktoria Leks                SMU                      1.65m    5-05.00 
 13 Samantha Henderson           Arizona State            1.65m    5-05.00 
 13 Kelly McNamee                Washington               1.65m    5-05.00 
 13 Samantha Linck               Lewis                    1.65m    5-05.00 
 17 Sonni Russell                Colorado St.             1.60m    5-03.00 
 -- Kate Flood                   Wisconsin                   NH            
 
Event 206  Women Shot Put Open University/Open
==========================================================================
World Record: !    74-03  1987        Natalya Lisokaya, Soviet Union           
 Meet Record: $ 66-10.50  1984        Claudia Losch, Germany                   
    American: @ 66-02.50  1988        Ramona Pagel, Mazda TC                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rosario Sanchez              Fresno State            15.13m   49-07.75 
  2 Arshiya Hoseyni              No. Arizona             14.75m   48-04.75 
  3 Taylor Smith                 Wisconsin               14.64m   48-00.50 
  4 Jennifer Ugochukwu           Colorado St.            14.61m   47-11.25 
  5 Kris Schaffer                Montana State           14.45m   47-05.00 
  6 Marissa Minderler            USC                     14.43m   47-04.25 
  7 Amanda Hoeppner              Wisconsin               14.43m   47-04.25 
  8 Erica Chaney                 East. Washington        14.36m   47-01.50 
  9 Alisha Misiaita              Unattached              14.28m   46-10.25 
 10 Zaquita McClanahan           UTSA                    14.06m   46-01.50 
 11 Jasmine Boyer                Wisconsin               13.52m   44-04.25 
 12 Stacia Newton                UTSA                    12.97m   42-06.75 
 13 Mari Bingham                 East. Washington        12.71m   41-08.50 
 14 Kaity Kark                   Colorado                12.51m   41-00.50 
 15 Jasmine Johnson-McKeown      Wash. State             11.82m   38-09.50 
 
Event 209  Women Discus Throw Open University/Open
==========================================================================
World Record: ! 252-00  1988        Gabriele Reinsch, East Germany             
 Meet Record: $ 221-05  1981        Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
    American: @ 222-00  2007        Suzy Powell, Asics                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cj Navarro                   Arizona State           51.24m     168-01 
  2 Irais Estrada                Mexico                  49.57m     162-07 
  3 Britani Daniels              Unattached              49.51m     162-05 
  4 TeRina Keenan                Hawaii                  49.32m     161-10 
  5 Taylor Smith                 Wisconsin               48.62m     159-06 
  6 Sara Ackman                  S.D. State              48.07m     157-08 
  7 Ashley Kenney                Wash. State             47.39m     155-06 
  8 Sunni Massop                 Wisconsin               47.29m     155-02 
  9 Kristi Koplin                So. Utah                47.08m     154-05 
 10 Michelle Schuch              S.D. State              46.35m     152-01 
 11 Careena Onosai               Hawaii                  45.57m     149-06 
 12 Paulina Flores               Veracruz                45.41m     149-00 
 13 Kaity Kark                   Colorado                45.30m     148-07 
 14 Hilary Fraser                Colorado St.            45.25m     148-05 
 15 Jennifer Ugochukwu           Colorado St.            44.65m     146-06 
 16 Lauren Guerrieri             USC                     44.57m     146-03 
 17 Jasmine Johnson-McKeown      Wash. State             44.17m     144-11 
 18 Kirstin Lee                  Montana State           43.83m     143-09 
 19 Nikki James                  UC Riverside            43.60m     143-00 
 20 Alisha Misiaita              Unattached              42.60m     139-09 
 21 Meagan Berg                  Colorado St.            42.55m     139-07 
 22 Serena Johnson               Colorado St.            40.64m     133-04 
 23 Stacia Newton                UTSA                    40.58m     133-02 
 24 Jaimee Bennett               UTSA                    40.26m     132-01 
 25 Meaghan Green                No. Colorado            39.16m     128-06 
 -- Mykael Bothum                Idaho                     FOUL            
 
Event 210  Men Pole Vault Open-A University/Open
==========================================================================
World Record: ! 20-01.75  1994        Sergey Bubka, Ukraine                    
 Meet Record: $    19-01  2007        Giovanni Lannaro, Mexico                 
    American: @ 19-09.25  2008        Brad Walker, Nike                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Derek Scott                  USC                      5.20m   17-00.75 
  2 Shawn Francis                Team Nodak               5.20m   17-00.75 
  3 Jordan Savidge               Azusa Pacifi             5.20m   17-00.75 
  4 Ryan Vu                      Washington               5.20m   17-00.75 
  4 Kevin Schipper               Notre Dame               5.20m   17-00.75 
  6 Casey Roche                  Stanford                 5.10m   16-08.75 
  7 Jake Arnold                  ASICS                    5.10m   16-08.75 
  8 Matt Schipper                Notre Dame               5.10m   16-08.75 
  9 Ryan Brown                   West. Washington         5.10m   16-08.75 
 10 Doug Dieker                  Colorado St.             5.00m   16-04.75 
 11 Chase Cooper                 Air Force                4.85m   15-11.00 
 11 Joel Nolan                   Air Force                4.85m   15-11.00 
 13 Dan Novak                    MSU-Mankato              4.85m   15-11.00 
 13 Kasey Burlingham             CSU-Stanislaus           4.85m   15-11.00 
 -- Kirk Cooper                  Colorado St.                NH            
 
Event 213  Men Long Jump Open University/Open
===============================================================================
World Record: ! 29-04.50  1991        Mike Powell, U S A                       
 Meet Record: $    28-05  1987        Carl Lewis, Santa Monica TC              
    American: @ 29-04.50  1991        Mike Powell, Footlocker                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Zacharias Arnos              Boise State              7.72m   2.3  25-04.00 
  2 Eric Quick                   Notre Dame               7.51m   1.3  24-07.75 
  3 Wade Huber                   Unattached               7.49m   2.3  24-07.00 
  4 John Harris                  Mt. SAC                  7.41m   0.9  24-03.75 
  5 Eetu Viitala                 Boise State              7.28m  +0.0  23-10.75 
  6 Waylon Randolph              Texas Tech               7.26m   2.9  23-10.00 
  7 Stephan Scott-Ellis          Wash. State              7.21m  +0.0  23-08.00 
  8 Philip Burks                 Unattached               7.16m   3.9  23-06.00 
  9 Michael Stokes               Arizona State            7.04m   1.4  23-01.25 
 10 Nathan Labbe                 Unattached               7.00m   1.4  22-11.75 
 11 Antonio Burnett              USC                      7.00m   1.3  22-11.75 
 12 Victor Dupuy                 Wisconsin                6.93m   1.0  22-09.00 
 13 Rayme Mackinson              Wisconsin                6.85m   0.5  22-05.75 
 14 Jair David Cadenas           Mexico                   6.69m   2.4  21-11.50 
 15 Rolando Trammel              Boise State              5.51m   1.5  18-01.00 
 -- Josh DeKonty                 No. Arizona               FOUL                 
 -- Damon Dees                   Unattached                FOUL                 
 
Event 214  Women Long Jump Open University/Open
===============================================================================
World Record: ! 24-08.25  1988        Galina Chistyakova, USSR                 
 Meet Record: $ 22-10.50  1984        Carol Lewis, Houston                     
    American: @    24-07  1994        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Janay DeLoach                Unattached               6.44m   2.2  21-01.50 
  2 Christabel Nettey            Arizona State            6.07m   0.5  19-11.00 
  3 Jasmine Pickett              Cal Poly                 6.03m   0.7  19-09.50 
  4 Eleni Kafourou               Boise State              5.99m   0.8  19-08.00 
  5 Tisha Ponder                 Heritage Elite           5.96m   1.4  19-06.75 
  6 Kristen Killoran             North Dakota             5.96m   1.4  19-06.75 
  7 Alitta Boyd                  USC                      5.92m   2.2  19-05.25 
  8 Chavon Robinson              Wisconsin                5.90m   2.6  19-04.25 
  9 Constance Ezugha             Arizona State            5.84m   1.7  19-02.00 
 10 Amber Anderson               No. Arizona              5.83m   0.4  19-01.50 
 11 Margaret Glover              Unattached               5.82m  +0.0  19-01.25 
 12 Samantha Henderson           Arizona State            5.79m  +0.0  19-00.00 
 13 Aide Yesenia Villareal       Mexico                   5.74m   0.9  18-10.00 
 14 Estefany Cruz                Guatemala                5.69m   0.4  18-08.00 
 15 Clarissa Andrews             Oklahoma State           5.66m   1.6  18-07.00 
 16 Lauren Reid                  UC Riverside             5.58m   0.3  18-03.75 
 17 Michaela North               Weber State              5.51m   0.7  18-01.00 
 18 Deja Edwards                 UNLV                     5.49m   1.4  18-00.25 
 19 Shene Davis                  East. Washington         5.33m   1.2  17-06.00 
 20 Brianna Okoro                East. Washington         5.18m   1.2  17-00.00 
 21 Amanda Doyle                 Adams State              5.13m   1.3  16-10.00 
 22 Ashley Butler                Lewis                    4.83m   1.2  15-10.25 
 
Event 217  Men High Jump Open University/Open
==========================================================================
World Record: ! 8-00.50  1993        Javier Sotomayor, Cuba                    
 Meet Record: $ 7-07.25  1992        Hollis Conway, Nike                       
    American: @ 7-10.25  1991        Charles Austin, Unat                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Keith Benford                UTSA                     2.15m    7-00.50 
  2 Quinn Mongoven               Wis-Milwaukee            2.10m    6-10.75 
  2 Jorge Rouco                  Baja Califor             2.10m    6-10.75 
  2 Staphon Arnold               Unattached               2.10m    6-10.75 
  2 Dyson Mortensen              Adams State              2.10m    6-10.75 
  2 Collin Taylor                Wisconsin                2.10m    6-10.75 
  7 Brandon Sheppard             Nebraska                 2.05m    6-08.75 
  7 Johnathan Whittaker          UTSA                     2.05m    6-08.75 
  7 Caston Mabin                 Colorado St.             2.05m    6-08.75 
 10 Christopher Hicks            CSU-LA                   2.00m    6-06.75 
 10 Ryan Deese                   Wash. State              2.00m    6-06.75 
 10 Jeramy Geditz                North Dakota             2.00m    6-06.75 
 -- LeRon Brown                  CSU-Fullerton               NH            
 -- Justin Bethea                Mt. SAC                     NH            
 -- Wade Nielson                 So. Utah                    NH            
 
Event 218  Men Shot Put Open University/Open
==========================================================================
World Record: ! 75-10.25  1990        Randy Barnes, USA                        
 Meet Record: $ 73-10.75  1987        John Brenner, Mazda TC                   
    American: @ 75-10.25  1990        Randy Barnes, Mazda TC                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Javier Villarreal            No. Arizona             17.62m   57-09.75 
  2 Tyson Williams               Colorado St.            17.09m   56-01.00 
  3 Eugenio Mannucci             Idaho                   17.05m   55-11.25 
  4 Scott Barnas                 Lewis                   16.96m   55-07.75 
  5 Mario Cota                   Mexico                  16.81m   55-02.00 
  6 Jake Fritz                   Wisconsin               16.70m   54-09.50 
  7 Chase Sexton                 Boise State             16.45m   53-11.75 
  8 David Howard                 East. Washington        16.29m   53-05.50 
  9 Travis Smith                 UC Riverside            16.25m   53-03.75 
 10 Joe Bartlett                 Wash. State             16.22m   53-02.75 
 11 Beau Whitney                 Idaho                   16.16m   53-00.25 
 12 Richard Garrett              UTSA                    16.13m   52-11.00 
 13 Ian Lettow                   Colorado St.            15.93m   52-03.25 
 14 Christopher Adams            USC                     15.85m   52-00.00 
 15 Todd DeJong                  MSU-Mankato             15.40m   50-06.25 
 16 Robert Drye                  Air Force               15.19m   49-10.00 
 17 Kyle Schwochow               Air Force               15.05m   49-04.50 
 18 Brody Faire                  East. Washington        14.73m   48-04.00 
 19 Mike Rainis                  So Cal TC               14.72m   48-03.50 
 20 Casey Orgon                  North Dakota            14.60m   47-11.00 
 21 James Cole                   Air Force               14.36m   47-01.50 
 22 Morgan Norgaard              Montana State           14.32m   46-11.75 
 23 Casey Clausen                Montana State           14.25m   46-09.00 
 24 Sean Herbison                Air Force               14.08m   46-02.50 
 -- Julius Joseph                CSU-Fullerton             FOUL            
 -- Verlondon Harris             CSU-LA                    FOUL            
 -- Luis Gallardo                Unattached                FOUL            
 
Event 221  Women Hammer Throw Open University/Open
==========================================================================
World Record: ! 255-09  2009        Anita Wlodarczyk, Poland                   
 Meet Record: $ 234-00  2003        Anna Norgren-Mahon, Nike                   
    American: @ 236-03  2002        Anna Norgren-Mahon, SoBe                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lauren Chambers              USC                     62.93m     206-05 
  2 Aubrey Baxter                Unattached              60.41m     198-02 
  3 Amanda Bingson               UNLV                    58.85m     193-01 
  4 Gabby Midles                 Idaho                   58.62m     192-04 
  5 Katja Vangsnes               Norway                  58.20m     190-11 
  6 Nicole Luckenbach            East. Washington        57.53m     188-09 
  7 Crystal Bourque              Rhode Island            57.38m     188-03 
  8 Marissa Minderler            USC                     57.37m     188-03 
  9 Sara Neubauer                Air Force               56.76m     186-03 
 10 Jameena Hunt                 CSU-Fullerton           56.42m     185-01 
 11 Tamara Baumann               USC                     55.85m     183-03 
 12 Kristi Koplin                So. Utah                55.57m     182-04 
 13 Emma MacCorquodale           Hawaii                  55.37m     181-08 
 14 Leah Elmshauser              Colorado St.            55.34m     181-07 
 15 Lauren Stuart                No. Arizona             54.24m     177-11 
 16 Ashley Morrison              So. Utah                54.19m     177-09 
 17 Meagan Berg                  Colorado St.            53.70m     176-02 
 18 Audrey Oswald                Unattached              53.50m     175-06 
 19 Mele Vaisima                 Boise State             53.05m     174-00 
 20 Katie Bragg                  UTSA                    52.28m     171-06 
 21 Emily Jacobsen               East. Washington        52.10m     170-11 
 22 Amanda Hoeppner              Wisconsin               51.99m     170-07 
 23 Cj Navarro                   Arizona State           51.91m     170-04 
 24 Ayla Gill                    SMU                     51.88m     170-02 
 25 Meaghan Green                No. Colorado            51.80m     169-11 
 26 Danielle Dornbusch           South Dakota            51.63m     169-05 
 27 Jenna Sliwinski              Colorado St.            51.35m     168-06 
 28 Megan McFarland              UC Riverside            50.89m     166-11 
 29 Emily Willmuth               Montana State           50.43m     165-05 
 30 Michelle Schuch              S.D. State              50.20m     164-08 
 31 Danielle Rios                UNLV                    48.52m     159-02 
 32 Rosita de leon               Guatemala               48.03m     157-07 
 33 Kjirsten Jensen              Wash. State             47.57m     156-01 
 34 LaShante Ellison             UNLV                    45.13m     148-01 
 -- J'Quyra Moncur-Blue          Fresno State              FOUL            
 
Event 225  Women Pole Vault Open-A University/Open
==========================================================================
World Record: ! 16-07.25  2009        Yelena Isinbayeva, Russia                
 Meet Record: $    14-11  2007        Shu Ying Gao/Chelsea Johnson, China/Nike 
    American: @    16-00  2007        Jenn Stuczynski, adidas                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Leslie Brost                 North Dakota             4.30m   14-01.25 
  2 Jenny Soceka                 Wisconsin                4.20m   13-09.25 
  3 Lauren Stelten               MSU-Mankato              4.10m   13-05.25 
  4 Bethany Buell                Unattached               4.00m   13-01.50 
  4 Cara Carpenter               Arizona State            4.00m   13-01.50 
  4 Nicole Kazuba                William and Mary         4.00m   13-01.50 
  7 K.C. Dahlgren                Idaho                    3.90m   12-09.50 
  8 Amanda Alley                 Texas Tech               3.80m   12-05.50 
  8 Kendall Mays                 Wash. State              3.80m   12-05.50 
 10 Kimber Shealy                Air Force                3.65m   11-11.75 
 10 Jessica Blair                Unattached               3.65m   11-11.75 
 -- Jordan Roskelley             Oregon                      NH            
 -- Brittani Bernhard            Unattached                  NH            
 
Event 235  Women Pole Vault Open-B University/Open
==========================================================================
World Record: ! 16-07.25  2009        Yelena Isinbayeva, Russia                
 Meet Record: $    14-11  2007        Shu Ying Gao/Chelsea Johnson, China/Nike 
    American: @    16-00  2007        Jenn Stuczynski, adidas                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carmelita Correa             Tec de Monterrey         3.90m   12-09.50 
  2 BreAnna Craig                Boise State              3.80m   12-05.50 
  2 Tiana Webberley              CSU-Northridge           3.80m   12-05.50 
  2 Heidi Dorling                Boise State              3.80m   12-05.50 
  2 Alison Stamos                CSU-Fullerton            3.80m   12-05.50 
  6 Logan Miller                 Washington               3.70m   12-01.50 
  6 Kelly Mudlo                  Washington               3.70m   12-01.50 
  8 Annelise Bertleson           Boise State              3.60m   11-09.75 
  8 Amy Marquardt                North Dakota             3.60m   11-09.75 
  8 Hilary Moore                 Wash. State              3.60m   11-09.75 
  8 Rachel Saunders              Colorado St.             3.60m   11-09.75 
  8 Chelsi Friese                East. Washington         3.60m   11-09.75 
 13 Whitney Kroschel             MSU-Mankato              3.45m   11-03.75 
 13 Kayla Kamaka                 Long Beach St            3.45m   11-03.75 
 -- Jami Michaud                 No. Arizona                 NH            
 -- Cecilia Villar               Mexico                      NH            
 
Event 240  Men Pole Vault Open-C University/Open
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 19-01  2007        Giovanni Lanaro, Mexico                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Austin Prince                Arizona State            5.05m   16-06.75 
  2 Taylor Slingsby              USC                      4.90m   16-00.75 
  3 Moises Gomez                 Veracruz                 4.75m   15-07.00 
  3 Kyle Fugit                   Arizona State            4.75m   15-07.00 
  3 Dusty Brown                  Mt. SAC                  4.75m   15-07.00 
  3 Ruben Viveros                Veracruz                 4.75m   15-07.00 
  3 Duggan Grant                 Arizona State            4.75m   15-07.00 
  3 Cory Kraft                   Arizona State            4.75m   15-07.00 
  9 Nolan Berg                   North Dakota             4.60m   15-01.00 
  9 Shawn McNany                 CSU-Fullerton            4.60m   15-01.00 
  9 Ryan Simioni                 CSU-Fullerton            4.60m   15-01.00 
 12 Joe Bredahl                  North Dakota             4.45m   14-07.25 
 12 Marc Pecson                  CSU-Fullerton            4.45m   14-07.25 
 
Event 241  Women Pole Vault Open-C University/Open
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 14-11  2007        Shu Ying Gao/Chelsea Johnson, China/Nike    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Melissa Peaslee              Seattle Pacific          3.80m   12-05.50 
  2 Haley Peterson               South Dakota             3.70m   12-01.50 
  3 Cecilia Durocher             Hawaii                   3.70m   12-01.50 
  4 Isadora Garcia               Veracruz                 3.60m   11-09.75 
  5 Sammantha Kouba              North Dakota             3.45m   11-03.75 
  5 Megan Hill                   CSU-Northridge           3.45m   11-03.75 
  7 Mackenzie Hall               East. Washington         3.45m   11-03.75 
  7 Susanne Hotchkin             CSU-Fullerton            3.45m   11-03.75 
  9 Jessica Christian            South Dakota             3.45m   11-03.75 
  9 Ginny English                CSU-Fullerton            3.45m   11-03.75 
 11 Peggy Ronke                  North Dakota             3.30m   10-10.00 
 11 Mallory Ramsey               Hawaii                   3.30m   10-10.00 
 11 Betsey Whisonant             South Dakota             3.30m   10-10.00 
 14 Jenna Hulion                 CSU-Northridge           3.30m   10-10.00 
 14 Lisa Stocker                 MSU-Mankato              3.30m   10-10.00 
 -- Paoloa Suarez                Veracruz                    NH            
 -- Anna Knight                  Redlands                    NH            
 -- Brittany Hamilton            CSU-Northridge              NH            
 
Event 300  Boys Discus Throw Open High School
==========================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 236-03  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO              
 NHSF Record: % 236-03  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO              
 HS Meet Rec: * 224-01  1987        Kami Keshmeri, Reno, NV                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Parent                 Santa Barbara           156-08     47.75m 
  2 Dalton Bolger                Mullen                  152-10     46.58m 
  3 Branden Owen                 Paraclete               148-10     45.36m 
  4 Malcolm Caldwell-Meeks       Harvard West            147-01     44.83m 
  5 Andreas Melgar               Lakewood                146-01     44.52m 
  6 Jesus Ramirez                La Puente               145-03     44.27m 
  7 Jayson Kovar                 Burroughs-R             143-02     43.63m 
  8 Greg Young                   Morse                   138-03     42.13m 
  9 John Cayer                   Lakewood                129-06     39.47m 
 10 Joshua Brink                 Ventura                 128-01     39.03m 
 11 Arturo Salazar               Humboldt State          126-00     38.40m 
 12 Cory Cooney                  Damien                  123-10     37.74m 
 13 Chris Trevino                St. John Bos            122-01     37.21m 
 14 Erick Bravo                  Quartz Hill             112-11     34.41m 
 
Event 303  Boys Long Jump Open High School
===============================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: !    26-10  2009        Marquis Goodwin, Rowlett, TX             
 NHSF Record: % 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare, CA             
 HS Meet Rec: * 25-00.75  1979        M.T. Lee, Taiwan                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Isaiah Charles               Canyon Sprin             6.99m   0.5  22-11.25 
  2 Cameron Woods                Walnut                   6.73m   0.2  22-01.00 
  3 Michael Lowder               Tehachapi                6.60m   1.3  21-08.00 
  4 Tim Golden                   Servite                  6.47m   1.8  21-02.75 
  5 Johnson Justin               St. John Bos             6.47m   2.2  21-02.75 
  6 Austin Mahr                  St. John Bos             6.46m   1.3  21-02.50 
  7 Malik Ransom                 Morse                    6.45m   1.4  21-02.00 
  8 Michael Thompson             San Dimas                6.30m   1.6  20-08.00 
  9 Blake Brandau                Great Oak                6.14m   1.2  20-01.75 
 10 Leo Wills                    Canyon Sprin             6.10m   1.3  20-00.25 
 11 Onyi Udeh                    Ontario                  6.10m  +0.0  20-00.25 
 12 Patrick Zurbuchen            El Modena                5.93m   2.9  19-05.50 
 -- Arthur Dyson                 Carson                    FOUL                 
 
Event 304  Girls Long Jump Open High School
===============================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: !    22-03  1976        Kathy McMillan, Hoke County, NC          
 NHSF Record: % 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Hoke County, NC          
 HS Meet Rec: * 20-03.50  2005        Sabrina Netey, Johnston Heights, CAN     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Diamara Planell              Los Altos                5.26m   1.1  17-03.25 
  2 Kemi Olanade                 Beverly Hills            5.16m  +0.0  16-11.25 
  3 Brierra Winfrey              Trabuco Hill             5.10m   0.4  16-08.75 
  3 Miesha Emery                 Quartz Hill              5.10m   2.5  16-08.75 
  5 Kierra Miller                Carson                   5.09m   1.1  16-08.50 
  6 Washington Taz               Serra-G                  4.92m   0.1  16-01.75 
  7 Christiana Ekelem            Etiwanda                 4.86m   0.7  15-11.50 
  8 Asiah Jennings               Etiwanda                 4.79m   1.3  15-08.75 
  9 Blaire Browne                Serra-G                  4.68m   1.9  15-04.25 
 10 Karryssa Fenderson           LB Wilson                4.67m   1.1  15-04.00 
 
Event 305  Girls Shot Put Open High School
==========================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX             
 NHSF Record: % 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX             
 HS Meet Rec: *    51-05  1983        Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brazille Brittany            Paramount             35-07.75     10.86m 
  2 Caitlin Byrd                 Carson                35-02.75     10.73m 
  3 Mia Ogundipe-Tillman         Peninsula             35-02.50     10.73m 
  4 Eva Isaacs                   Campolindo            35-02.50     10.73m 
  5 Shyainne Bell                Paramount             35-01.50     10.70m 
  6 Pamela Makanesi              Katella               34-11.50     10.65m 
  7 Michaelah Brown              Paramount             34-10.50     10.62m 
  8 Meagen Good                  Huntington Beach      34-10.00     10.61m 
  9 Paige Logan                  Los Altos             33-00.50     10.07m 
 10 Amy McDill                   Walnut                32-10.25     10.01m 
 11 Tu Tram Nguyen               Arcadia               31-04.00      9.55m 
 12 Katie La'Veaux               Claremont             30-08.75      9.36m 
 13 Sueanne Afualo               Paramount             30-06.00      9.29m 
 
Event 306  Girls Discus Throw Open High School
==========================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 190-03  2009        Anna Jelmini, Shafter, CA                  
 NHSF Record: % 190-03  2009        Anna Jelmini, Shafter, CA                  
 HS Meet Rec: * 171-07  2002        Billie Jo Grant, Arroyo Grande             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pamela Makanesi              Katella                 122-02     37.23m 
  2 Ashley Burchfield            San Dimas               114-04     34.84m 
  3 Jamesha Wright               Silverado               114-01     34.77m 
  4 Mia Ogundipe-Tillman         Peninsula               111-03     33.90m 
  5 Sara Bleau                   Buckeye                 111-02     33.88m 
  6 Sabrina Thomas               Monrovia                108-03     32.99m 
  7 Sueanne Afualo               Paramount               107-11     32.89m 
  8 Larisha Fields               Lakewood                 99-07     30.35m 
  9 Pasene Asuega                Fountain Valley          92-06     28.19m 
 10 Nicole D'Sousa               Carondelet               86-01     26.23m 
 
Event 307  Boys Shot Put Open High School
==========================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 81-03  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX        
 NHSF Record: % 77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX        
 HS Meet Rec: * 67-11  1998        Van Mounts, Bakersfield                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Branden Owen                 Paraclete               16.01m   52-06.50 
  2 Stevie Michaelson            Newport Harbor          15.81m   51-10.50 
  3 Trevor Lawrence              Newport Harbor          15.23m   49-11.75 
  4 Skyler Pray                  Great Oak               15.13m   49-07.75 
  5 JB Salem                     Newport Harbor          15.00m   49-02.50 
  6 Brett Olsen                  Burroughs-R             14.84m   48-08.25 
  7 Justin Corrales              Redlands                14.72m   48-03.50 
  8 Dorian dawson                St. John Bos            14.48m   47-06.25 
  9 Kyle Strawn                  Great Oak               13.75m   45-01.50 
 10 Brian Faussett               Saugus                  13.47m   44-02.50 
 11 David Lee Kitchen            Paramount               12.69m   41-07.75 
 12 Harry Lehauli                Paramount               12.67m   41-07.00 
 
Event 308  Boys Triple Jump Open High School
===============================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 54-10.25  1998        Kenny Hall, Baton Rouge Tara, LA         
 NHSF Record: % 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, John Muir, CA          
 HS Meet Rec: * 50-11.50  1982        Ken Williams, Troy                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Sanders                 Walnut                  13.99m   0.2  45-10.75 
  2 Shane Rowan                  San Marcos-SB           13.76m   0.4  45-01.75 
  3 Menz Gray                    Las Vegas               13.40m   NWI  43-11.75 
  4 Kyle McCorrmick              Ventura                 13.32m   1.5  43-08.50 
  5 Marcus Eggleston             Dorsey                  13.31m  +0.0  43-08.00 
  6 Randall Bennett              Serra-G                 13.15m  +0.0  43-01.75 
  7 Trevor Sherwood              Ventura                 13.10m   0.2  42-11.75 
  8 Johnson Justin               St. John Bos            12.96m   1.4  42-06.25 
  9 Arthur Dyson                 Carson                  12.89m   0.2  42-03.50 
 10 Aaron Hale                   Upland                  12.87m   1.8  42-02.75 
 11 Sean Nang                    So. Pasadena            12.46m  +0.0  40-10.50 
 12 Cory Sims                    Upland                  12.26m  +0.0  40-02.75 
 13 Marquis Lopez                William Pete            12.21m   0.9  40-00.75 
 14 Brandon Wu                   Arcadia                 11.98m   0.3  39-03.75 
 15 KY Dorsey                    Culver City             11.30m  +0.0  37-01.00 
 
Event 309  Girls Triple Jump Open High School
===============================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: ! 44-11.75  2009        Brittany Daniels, West/Tracy, CA         
 NHSF Record: % 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX            
 HS Meet Rec: *    40-10  1998        Paola Moncayo-Leyva, Mexico              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Karryssa Fenderson           LB Wilson               10.97m   0.7  36-00.00 
  2 Jenna Nordschow              Ayala                   10.80m   0.7  35-05.25 
  3 Ngozi Udeh                   Ontario                 10.66m  +0.0  34-11.75 
  4 Haley Miller                 Redondo Union           10.59m   0.7  34-09.00 
  5 Breane Jones                 William Pete            10.55m  +0.0  34-07.50 
  6 Tatiana Coleman              St. Mary's              10.54m  +0.0  34-07.00 
  7 Elaine Horng                 So. Pasadena            10.11m  +0.0  33-02.00 
  8 Shantelle Fall               Ontario                  9.90m  +0.0  32-05.75 
  9 Spicer Savanna               Monrovia                 9.87m   0.5  32-04.75 
 10 Maureen Ezchukwn             William Pete             9.64m   1.3  31-07.50 
 -- Jordan Thomas                St. Mary's                FOUL                 
 
Event 904  Men Javelin Throw Invitational University/Open
==========================================================================
World Record: ! 323-01  1996        Jan Zelezny, Czech Republic                
 Meet Record: $ 287-06  2005        Breaux Greer, adidas                       
    American: @ 299-06  2007        Breaux Greer, adidas                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sean Furey                   New Balance             79.31m     260-02 
  2 Juan José Méndez             Mexico                  76.50m     251-00 
  3 Curtis Moss                  British Colu            70.43m     231-01 
  4 Pontus Thomee                Boise State             69.06m     226-07 
  5 Arix Borjas                  Unattached              67.41m     221-02 
  6 Adam Burke                   US Army WCAP            66.63m     218-07 
  7 Conner Van Fossen            Air Force               63.19m     207-04 
  8 Cooper Thompson              USC                     62.60m     205-04 
  9 Rob Dehn                     Wisconsin               61.17m     200-08 
 10 Cody Olsen                   Utah Valley             61.09m     200-05 
 11 Andrew Kolodinski            Westmont                60.51m     198-06 
 12 Aaron Mettler                East. Washington        60.33m     197-11 
 13 Jake Arnold                  ASICS                   58.63m     192-04 
 14 Brent Lagace                 Westmont                58.42m     191-08 
 15 Andy White                   British Colu            58.14m     190-09 
 16 Kevin Fasing                 Colorado                56.74m     186-02 
 17 Jacob Aronson                USC                     54.67m     179-04 
 18 Steven Blum                  Unattached              52.30m     171-07 
 19 Julian Gonzales              Unattached              46.88m     153-10 
 
Event 905  Women Javelin Throw Invitational University/Open
==========================================================================
World Record: ! 237-02  2008        Barbora Spotakova, Czech Republic          
 Meet Record: $ 188-04  2002        Kim Kreiner, Nike                          
    American: @ 210-07  2007        Kim Kreiner, Nike                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kimberley Hamilton           Second Sole             52.19m     171-03 
  2 Liz Gleadle                  British Colu            52.14m     171-01 
  3 Courtney Kirkwood            Wash. State             51.42m     168-08 
  4 Katie Coronado               Unattached              51.01m     167-04 
  5 Kristine Busa                USC                     50.65m     166-02 
  6 Alex Shaw                    Long Beach St           50.27m     164-11 
  7 Randi Hicks                  Long Beach St           49.34m     161-10 
  8 Emily Tyrrell                Montana State           48.99m     160-09 
  9 Betzabet Menendez            Mexico                  47.37m     155-05 
 10 Dana Pounds                  USATF HP                46.74m     153-04 
 11 Lisa Brown                   Unattached              46.01m     150-11 
 12 Ulrike Hartz                 Idaho                   45.48m     149-02 
 13 Sasa Kampic                  Boise State             45.27m     148-06 
 14 Katie Weber                  Air Force               44.72m     146-09 
 15 Michelle Coombs              East. Washington        43.92m     144-01 
 16 McKell Camp                  Utah Valley             43.81m     143-09 
 17 Karen Guravska               Hawaii                  43.70m     143-04 
 18 Brittany Aanstad             Seattle Pacific         42.42m     139-02 
 19 Monika Gruszecki             West. Washington        42.25m     138-07 
 20 Jacki Stoddard               So. Utah                41.97m     137-08 
 21 Lena Suek                    Montana State           41.34m     135-07 
 22 Amber Madril                 So. Utah                39.88m     130-10