Licensed to Mt. San Antonio Community College
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/15/2010 10:47 PM
              52nd Annual Mt. SAC Relays - 4/15/2010 to 4/17/2010              
                   "Where the world's best athletes compete"                   
                   Hilmer Lodge Stadium, Walnut, California                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 10000 Meter Run Olympic Dev. University/Open
=========================================================================
World Record: ! 29:31.78  1993        Junxia Wang, China                       
 Meet Record: $ 31:23.35  2004        Sabrina Mockenhaupt, Germany             
    American: @ 30:22.22  2008        Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Karina Pérez                 Mexico              35:15.55   33:30.84  
  2 Sarah Porter                 West. Washington    34:58.37   34:30.21  
  3 Violeta Rene                 Mexico              35:19.40   34:39.01  
  4 Mary Nothum                  Utah Valley         35:00.41   34:40.21  
  5 Kimi Shank                   Missouri Souther    35:42.93   34:56.57  
  6 Ellie Rastall                Colorado St.        35:30.10   35:03.50  
  7 Lauren Kleppin               Western State       35:10.19   35:07.42  
  8 Laura Carr                   Alaska Anchorage    35:41.98   35:08.51  
  9 Ruth Keino                   Alaska Anchorage    35:30.00   35:09.26  
 10 Alicia Freese                Pomona-Pitzer       36:00.03   35:13.41  
 11 Ramsey Fitzsimmons           South Dakota        35:37.59   35:20.69  
 12 Candice Chavez               ICR                 35:00.00   35:22.58  
 13 Kendra Gerk                  Colorado St.        35:30.20   35:24.47  
 14 Marie Thompson               Rice                35:05.22   35:25.10  
 15 Meghan Mason                 Minnesota           35:45.00   35:25.58  
 16 Sandra Martinez              Oregon State        34:50.00   35:27.82  
 17 Kayla Brown                  SIU-Edwardsville    35:45.00   35:42.55  
 18 Jenni Johnson                Unattached          35:20.00   35:46.36  
 19 Laura Brustolon              So. Conn. St        35:13.00   35:47.90  
 20 Lauren Smith                 Arizona             35:30.00   35:53.31  
 21 Sydney Laws                  Colorado Min        35:11.67   35:56.88  
 22 Lisa Lewis                   Unattached          35:46.86   35:57.58  
 23 Megan Jenkins                Steph F. Austin     35:10.00   35:59.56  
 24 Amy Shackleford              Steph F. Austin                36:04.12  
 25 Elise Sigg                   Wis-Milwaukee       35:20.00   36:07.70  
 26 Hannah Soza-Hodgkinson       Oregon State        35:35.00   36:13.50  
 27 Yomaira Hernandez            CSU-Fullerton                  36:17.18  
 28 Sarah Frey                   East. Washington               36:41.01  
 29 Millie Rapp                  BYU                 35:16.72   36:42.94  
 -- Marion Kandie                West. Kentucky      34:50.32        DNF  
 -- Nicole Mericle               UNAT-Rice           34:50.24        DNF  
 -- Liza Hitchner                UC Santa Barbara    34:50.00        DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run Invitational University/Open
=========================================================================
World Record: ! 29:31.78  1993        Junxia Wang, China                       
 Meet Record: $ 31:23.35  2004        Sabrina Mockenhaupt, Germany             
    American: @ 30:52.32  2002        Deena Drossin, Asics                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sarah Cummings               Princeton           33:34.56   33:55.91  
  2 Katie DiCamillo              Providence          33:55.50   33:57.10  
  3 Amy Laskowske                Minnesota           33:42.52   33:59.70  
  4 Nicole Feest                 Boulder Runn        33:52.40   34:17.26  
  5 Felicity Milton              Oklahoma State      33:00.00   34:17.71  
  6 Bridget Lyons                Georgia             34:08.00   34:34.76  
  7 Sarah Callister              Weber State         34:24.36   34:37.33  
  8 Michelle Corrigan            New Mexico          34:12.31   34:38.16  
  9 Ali Kielty                   Arizona State       33:56.00   34:40.59  
 10 Mallory Van Ness             Minnesota           34:45.00   34:57.93  
 11 Miranda Walker               Arkansas            33:50.73   34:58.50  
 12 Cassandra Salazar            Loyola Marymount    34:35.00   34:59.56  
 13 Sarah Foster                 Ohio State          34:20.50   35:21.17  
 14 Bailey Kuestermeyer          UNLV                34:15.00   35:29.57  
 15 Hillary Kigar                San Francisco       34:40.00   35:38.90  
 16 Dana Morgan                  Portland            34:10.00   35:48.89  
 17 Lyndy Davis                  Portland            34:45.00   36:01.66  
 18 Ellen Birmingham             Ohio State          34:20.00   36:19.58  
 19 Zenaida Maldonado            PR National         34:38.00   36:35.04  
 -- Kayley Byrne                 William and Mary    34:20.00        DNF  
 -- Heather Zytkewicz            San Francisco       34:40.00        DNF  
 -- Cecily Lemmon-Lew            UNAT-BYU            34:32.07        DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run Open University/Open
=========================================================================
World Record: ! 29:31.78  1993        Junxia Wang, China                       
 Meet Record: $ 31:23.35  2004        Sabrina Mockenhaupt, Germany             
    American: @ 30:22.22  2008        Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kortnee Burton               No. Arizona         37:21.91   35:18.67  
  2 Ashley Quintana              Adams State         36:00.00   35:41.90  
  3 Jackie Henderson             So. Indiana         36:29.00   35:51.56  
  4 Ingrid Flores                N.M. State          36:25.00   35:53.77  
  5 Julie Shaw                   Chico State         36:07.55   35:56.84  
  6 Lauren Breihof               West. Washington    36:04.47   36:02.54  
  7 Sarah Kulczycki              Boulder Runn        36:30.00   36:07.30  
  8 Chelsea VanDeBrake           Wash. State         36:00.00   36:10.24  
  9 Sarah Heuer                  Colorado St.        37:15.00   36:10.83  
 10 Megan Petkovic               UC Santa Barbara    37:27.96   36:18.59  
 11 Shoshana Keegan              Alaska Anchorage    35:56.04   36:19.49  
 12 Kelly Wilson                 Minnesota           36:48.59   36:27.44  
 13 Shannon Rich                 Chico State         36:25.33   36:28.41  
 14 Julia Veseth                 Idaho               37:43.66   36:34.87  
 15 Sarah Whiteman               So. Indiana         36:30.00   36:35.21  
 16 Maike Holthuijzen            Idaho               37:08.11   36:37.21  
 17 Adrienne Curtis              So. Indiana         36:25.00   36:40.41  
 18 Sara Parks                   Grand Valley        36:00.00   36:42.46  
 19 Heather Bullin               Texas State         37:03.00   36:43.77  
 20 Katelan Dyson                Minnesota           36:00.00   36:48.11  
 21 Monika Korra                 SMU                 36:30.00   36:50.34  
 22 Abbie Zaspel                 Wis-Milwaukee       36:04.57   36:53.70  
 23 Alma Escobar                 SDSU                38:21.00   36:58.43  
 24 Jana Stokes                  Unattached          37:45.00   37:00.83  
 25 Heidi Ertl                   Wis-Parkside        37:38.35   37:06.65  
 26 Dina Kitayama                USC                 37:25.00   37:22.76  
 27 Loren Wynn                   BYU                 36:37.65   37:31.60  
 28 Ashlee Wall                  Wash. State         36:20.00   37:33.17  
 29 Jacquie Lutz                 Cal Baptist         37:50.00   37:35.83  
 30 Zara Lukens                  USC                 37:21.00   37:48.44  
 31 Rose Haag                    Pomona-Pitzer       37:59.57   37:49.44  
 32 Taryn Pastoor                UCLA                37:44.23   37:52.58  
 33 Kathryn Vidmar               BYU                 36:55.29   38:02.92  
 34 Samantha Espindola           San Diego           38:30.00   38:06.84  
 35 Jessica Forrester            Hawaii              37:15.00   38:11.02  
 36 Sigornie Pfefferle           South Dakota        38:09.00   38:27.03  
 37 Andrea Aguilar               CSU-Fullerton       38:33.51   38:33.27  
 38 Camila Alvarez               UC Riverside        36:50.00   38:38.82  
 39 Taylor Doll                  Friends             39:30.02   38:53.56  
 40 Zoe Meyers                   Pomona-Pitzer       40:44.64   39:02.97  
 41 Karissa Cominator            Friends             38:20.01   39:04.53  
 42 Tava Tedesco                 Hawaii              38:15.00   39:15.81  
 43 Abby Duling                  South Dakota        39:03.00   39:37.69  
 44 Ali Gress                    South Dakota        39:56.00   40:56.54  
 45 Lindsay Dunham               Friends             41:01.00   41:08.47  
 -- Danielle Hunt                Unattached          36:30.00        DNF  
 -- Ana Mendoza                  Cal Baptist         37:49.00        DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invitational University/Open
=========================================================================
World Record: ! 9:01.59  2003        Gulnara Samitova, Russia                  
 Meet Record: $ 9:39.94  2007        Korene Hinds, Jamaica                     
    American: @ 9:28.75  2007        Lisa Galaviz, Nike                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emma Coburn                  Colorado            10:06.21    9:56.29  
  2 Lennie Waite                 UNAT-Rice            9:50.48    9:56.73  
  3 Kristen Hemphill             Colorado St.        10:08.00   10:02.59  
  4 Yoshika Arai                 Japan                9:53.87   10:07.25  
  5 Fiona Crombie                Unattached           9:59.00   10:15.80  
  6 Lois Ricardi Keller          Unattached          10:14.73   10:16.50  
  7 Juliane Masciana             Unattached          10:15.96   10:18.97  
  8 Allix Lee-Painter            Idaho               10:23.61   10:19.15  
  9 Stephanie Perleberg          Wis-La Crosse       10:22.34   10:21.87  
 10 Meredith Macgregor           Valley Royals       10:06.15   10:23.43  
 11 Jayne Grebinski              Marquette           10:30.81   10:23.86  
 12 Kauren Tarver                Arizona State       10:35.00   10:26.61  
 13 Katy Andrews                 BYU                 10:28.08   10:27.00  
 14 Megan Rolland                Humboldt State      10:35.82   10:30.84  
 15 Mary Ballinger               So. Indiana         10:26.00   10:34.23  
 16 Nell Rojas                   No. Arizona         10:18.54   10:34.64  
 17 Cherise McNair               Arizona State       10:35.00   10:35.97  
 18 Rachel Lange                 BYU                 10:22.31   11:01.56  
 -- Katie Palmer-Cox             BYU                 10:23.01        DNF  
 -- Dallon Williams              Unattached          10:24.07        DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Olympic Dev. University/Open
=========================================================================
World Record: ! 9:01.59  2003        Gulnara Samitova, Russia                  
 Meet Record: $ 9:39.94  2007        Korene Hinds, Jamaica                     
    American: @ 9:12.50  2009        Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bevin Kennelly               BX 2.0              10:51.75   10:26.70  
  2 Hillory Davis                Western State       10:44.87   10:26.90  
  3 Alicia Nelson                Adams State         10:40.00   10:26.98  
  4 Katie Voigtlander            UC Santa Barbara    10:47.68   10:29.75  
  5 Klara Bodinson               SMU                 10:45.00   10:31.32  
  6 Kendra Woodson               Oklahoma State      10:47.46   10:33.17  
  7 Cassie Mitchell              Adams State         10:44.00   10:33.57  
  8 Sarah Lyle                   Western State       10:51.46   10:35.62  
  9 Karie McDonald               Grand Valley        10:54.00   10:36.22  
 10 Cali George                  Arkansas            10:49.10   10:43.25  
 11 Sarah Muniz                  UNLV                10:57.00   10:43.42  
 12 Evelyn Ross                  Unattached          10:41.83   10:43.65  
 13 Rebecca Winchester           Grand Valley        10:48.00   10:44.97  
 14 Nicole Bowler                Unattached          10:43.93   10:45.78  
 15 Hallidie Wilt                Alaska Anchorage    10:53.23   10:48.90  
 16 Erika Mendez                 PR National         10:50.00   10:50.05  
 17 Nicole Peters                Colorado St.        10:51.51   10:50.98  
 18 Janette Cary                 Adams State         10:46.00   10:52.01  
 19 Karen Greuel                 Wisconsin           10:42.00   10:57.89  
 20 Karlye Wolff                 Wisconsin           10:50.00   10:59.05  
 21 Chloe Susset                 Abilene Chri        10:47.00   11:06.49  
 22 Dana Guglielmo               Richmond            10:53.00   11:12.19  
 23 Shannon McVannel             Unattached          10:52.26   11:13.78  
 -- Jena Winger                  Run Portland        10:42.08        DNF  
 -- Marissa Treece               Notre Dame          10:44.47        DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open University/Open
=========================================================================
World Record: ! 9:01.59  2003        Gulnara Samitova, Russia                  
 Meet Record: $ 9:50.16  2004        Carrie Messner, Asics                     
    American: @ 9:12.50  2009        Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Courtney Olsen               West. Washington    11:01.33   10:42.55  
  2 Marie Patton                 Colorado Min        11:01.10   10:42.87  
  3 Nicole Davis                 S.D. State          10:56.94   10:50.01  
  4 Yolanda Ugalde               Mexico              11:00.30   10:53.31  
  5 Andrea Jacobs                UC Santa Barbara    11:33.03   10:54.47  
  6 Halsey Fowler                Rice                11:01.26   10:56.11  
  7 Mallory Celaya               Mt. SAC             11:19.97   10:57.81  
  8 Denali Foldager              CSU-Stanislaus      10:57.00   11:03.25  
  9 Sara Graney                  Providence          10:55.10   11:03.97  
 10 Amy Jo Reuter                North Dakota        11:05.94   11:04.35  
 11 Amanda Dettman               MSU-Mankato         11:05.04   11:06.05  
 12 Whitney Patton               Unattached          10:54.00   11:08.32  
 13 Evonne Marroquin             Guatemala           11:10.38   11:22.17  
 14 Kelly Crowley                Grand Valley        11:05.00   11:25.11  
 15 Michelle Callister           BYU                 11:10.02   11:32.05  
 16 Carol Miller                 South Dakota        11:02.60   11:33.09  
 17 Jen Bremser                  Air Force           11:15.00   11:35.76  
 18 Emma Bohman                  Alaska Anchorage    11:15.63   11:36.40  
 19 Courtney Nelson              UTSA                11:54.79   11:54.67  
 20 Rachel Keylon                Hawaii              11:35.00   12:02.61  
 -- Kristin Pelzel               Marquette           11:01.68        DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run Olympic Dev. University/Open
=========================================================================
World Record: ! 26:17.53  2005        Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopia                
 Meet Record: $ 27:36.2h  1982        Gabriel Kamau, UTEP                      
    American: @ 27:13.98  2001        Meb Keflezighi, Nike                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Luis Collazo                 PR National         29:32.00   28:51.01  
  2 Israel Erick Pérez           Mexico              29:40.45   28:51.57  
  3 Deus Rwaherus                West. Kentucky      29:36.12   29:13.75  
  4 Kevin Pool                   Unattached          29:55.00   29:36.87  
  5 Jimmy Elam                   Chico State         29:45.05   29:38.21  
  6 Edwin Cruz                   Adams State         29:40.00   29:41.22  
  7 Abendego Magut               Azusa Pacifi        29:47.76   29:43.49  
  8 Paul Limpf                   East. Washington    29:45.89   29:44.08  
  9 Jordan Welling               West. Washington    30:02.33   29:45.92  
 10 Bejan Abtahi                 Georgia             30:10.00   29:47.04  
 11 Pieter Gagnon                Minnesota           29:48.00   29:47.21  
 12 Patrick Cheptoek             West. Kentucky      29:40.76   29:48.75  
 13 Dustin Emerick               So. Indiana         29:57.00   29:49.16  
 14 Cesar Lam                    PR National         29:34.00   29:49.41  
 15 Philip Biwott                Harding             29:52.15   29:54.02  
 16 Art Siemers                  Boulder Runn        30:01.99   29:54.48  
 17 Tommy Betterbed              Portland            29:30.00   29:54.90  
 18 Anthony Solis                Unattached          30:05.00   29:57.06  
 19 Andrew Belus                 No. Arizona         30:00.00   29:58.31  
 20 Sean Brown                   Western State       29:45.63   29:59.04  
 21 Denides Velez                PR National         30:10.00   30:04.60  
 22 Anthony Witt                 Grand Valley        30:00.00   30:07.25  
 23 Tom Webb                     Providence          29:35.00   30:09.46  
 24 Mitch Ownbey                 Steph F. Austin     29:50.00   30:11.75  
 25 Mark Moeller                 Wash. State         30:10.00   30:18.06  
 26 Aaron Swift                  Colorado Min        30:10.47   30:18.66  
 27 Waleed Totari                UC Santa Barbara    29:54.16   30:26.81  
 28 Brent Handa                  Chico State         29:55.05   30:28.27  
 29 Nathan Knisely               Grand Valley        30:10.00   30:28.73  
 30 Tim Freriks                  No. Arizona         30:00.07   30:30.99  
 31 Julian Meyer                 Ohio State          30:11.09   30:32.06  
 32 Daniel Tapia                 Unattached          29:40.00   30:34.15  
 33 Ross Faasse                  Grand Valley        29:50.00   30:35.54  
 34 Dennis Yeats                 Steph F. Austin     30:10.00   30:39.13  
 35 Cordell Baker                Western State       30:10.57   30:39.86  
 36 Jose Melena                  UC Riverside        30:05.00   30:43.87  
 37 Brendan Devine               So. Indiana         29:58.00   31:29.44  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run Invitational University/Open
=========================================================================
World Record: ! 26:17.53  2005        Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopia                
 Meet Record: $ 27:36.2h  1982        Gabriel Kamau, UTEP                      
    American: @ 27:13.98  2001        Meb Keflezighi, Nike                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jon Grey                     William and Mary    28:30.00   28:40.33  
  2 Ahmed Osman                  No. Arizona         28:56.41   28:52.57  
  3 Jake Riley                   Stanford            28:46.00   28:54.69  
  4 Alfred Kipchumba             Portland            28:45.00   28:55.73  
  5 Brian Baker                  ICR                 29:10.00   28:56.07  
  6 Robert Cheseret              US Army             28:20.00   28:58.67  
  7 Nathan Ogden                 BYU                 28:45.29   29:12.41  
  8 Mark Fruin                   Brooks Team         28:50.00   29:14.43  
  9 Micah Tirop                  So. Alabama         28:50.00   29:18.86  
 10 Daniel Kirwa                 Harding             28:36.23   29:24.09  
 11 Kiel Uhl                     Iowa State          28:56.85   29:24.81  
 12 Matt Levassiur               Brooks              29:19.99   29:25.76  
 13 Aiman Scullion               Kent State          28:48.00   29:29.09  
 14 Dylan Wykes                  Mizuno              28:58.49   29:29.59  
 15 Tristan Mannix               Screaming Eagle     29:06.55   29:29.60  
 16 Mohamed Mohamed              So. Illinois        29:25.11   29:31.62  
 17 Mike Torchia                 Minnesota           29:15.00   29:33.54  
 18 Robert Scribner              Unattached          29:07.06   29:39.30  
 19 Alex Hains                   Unattached          28:55.00   29:48.45  
 20 Edwin Henshaw                Tulsa Alumni        28:50.00   29:53.82  
 21 Brandon Hebbert              BYU                 29:20.21   29:57.34  
 22 Justin Roeder                Butler              29:30.00   29:58.37  
 23 Jake Walker                  Notre Dame          28:50.71   30:05.68  
 24 Tim Quinn                    Richmond            29:15.33   30:18.15  
 -- Stephen Haas                 New Balance         28:21.10        DNF  
 -- Nate Jenkins                 Saucony             28:40.05        DNF  
 -- Guor Marial                  Iowa State          29:39.74        DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run Open University/Open
=========================================================================
World Record: ! 26:17.53  2005        Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopia                
 Meet Record: $ 27:36.2h  1982        Gabriel Kamau, UTEP                      
    American: @ 27:13.98  2001        Meb Keflezighi, Nike                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chris Reed                   West. Oregon        31:15.37   29:52.39  
  2 Jonathan Rock                Air Force           30:30.00   29:53.74  
  3 Giovani Gonzalez             Mexico              30:23.65   30:00.65  
  4 Michael Krsnak               S.D. State          30:42.31   30:02.47  
  5 Brennan Benkert              Missouri Souther    31:21.85   30:03.51  
  6 Bennett Grimes               West. Washington    30:46.15   30:05.10  
  7 Steve Genther                Saginaw Valley      30:30.00   30:06.82  
  8 Ben Orvold                   Wis-Parkside        30:22.99   30:11.88  
  9 Matt Ditzler                 Friends             30:25.00   30:12.11  
 10 Jacob Buhler                 Utah Valley         30:41.00   30:13.98  
 11 Blake Medhaug                West. Washington    32:11.00   30:14.91  
 12 Isaac Chavez                 Unattached          30:18.00   30:19.29  
 13 Brett Richardson             Georgia             30:50.00   30:21.28  
 14 Nick Ekel                    Saginaw Valley      30:40.00   30:25.01  
 15 Joey Kochlacs                Chico State         30:26.75   30:28.47  
 16 Aaron Sherf                  Paradise Valley     30:30.00   30:31.09  
 17 Marco Venancio               adidas Movin        30:38.76   30:33.50  
 18 Ganbileg Bor                 San Francisco       30:15.00   30:33.69  
 19 Andrew Sylvester             Humboldt State      31:08.84   30:42.27  
 20 Chris Burnett                Weber State         30:20.58   30:44.37  
 21 Jordan Anderson              Belmont             30:31.00   30:46.35  
 22 Nick Kelley                  Long Beach St       30:30.00   30:51.23  
 23 Austin Huff                  Humboldt State      31:00.53   30:55.32  
 24 Andrew Dixon                 So. Indiana         30:15.00   30:57.08  
 25 Cortland Seaver              Saginaw Valley      31:10.00   30:58.14  
 26 Levi Grandt                  Richmond            30:22.12   31:10.22  
 27 Barrett Tilley               UC Irvine           31:49.01   31:18.42  
 28 Jim Stitt                    UTSA                32:30.86   31:19.65  
 29 Ethan Marquardt              South Dakota        31:18.00   31:20.80  
 30 Robert Olivera               Brooks ID           30:57.00   31:21.21  
 31 Dan Neidlinger               Friends             31:15.00   31:23.79  
 32 Markus Geiger                Idaho               30:23.16   31:30.36  
 33 John O'Neill                 Colorado St.        30:50.00   31:32.34  
 34 Charlie McDonald             Portland            31:15.00   31:34.14  
 35 Patrick Jenkins              West. Kentucky      32:09.00   31:48.27  
 36 Shane Geiger                 Portland            31:00.00   31:52.07  
 37 Antonio Lopez                Adams State                    32:09.62  
 38 Emilio Perez                 Unattached          31:12.23   32:15.93  
 39 Scott Olberding              Portland            31:30.00   32:31.86  
 40 Ciprian Mejia                FIU                 31:36.00   32:45.40  
 41 Mark Langworthy              Cal Baptist         33:11.00   32:50.21  
 42 Jun Reichl                   UCLA                30:30.00   33:20.80  
 -- Seamus Nally                 Team Strands        30:29.28        DNF  
 -- David Nilsson                Hogby IF            30:25.00        DNF  
 -- Patrick Mynes                Cal Baptist         31:16.00        DNF  
 -- Brendan Scanlon              Chico State         30:47.50        DNF  
 -- Alfred Kite                  Northwood U.        30:30.00        DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Olympic Dev. University/Open
=========================================================================
World Record: ! 7:53.63  2004        Saif Shaheen, Qatar                       
 Meet Record: $ 8:26.6h  1993        Marc Davis, Footlocker                    
    American: @ 8:08.82  2006        Daniel Lincoln, Nike                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rob Mullett                  Butler               8:53.50    8:48.14  
  2 Micah Chelimo                Alaska Anchorage     8:58.79    8:49.31  
  3 Brett Hales                  Weber State          8:53.99    8:49.67  
  4 Matt Cleaver                 Georgia              9:03.00    8:50.02  
  5 Josafat Gonzalez             Mexico               8:57.32    8:52.06  
  6 John Ricardi                 Idaho State          8:55.96    8:52.80  
  7 Ryan Brockerville            Simon Fraser         8:58.78    8:56.55  
  8 Sawyer Bosch                 Boise State                     8:58.76  
  9 Matt Adams                   Montana State        8:56.53    9:01.44  
 10 Matt Johnsen                 Lamar                8:57.00    9:03.73  
 11 Jason Rengo                  Unattached           8:53.78    9:04.13  
 12 Spenser Lynass               Colorado St.         9:04.94    9:04.56  
 13 Jace Nye                     Weber State          8:53.39    9:07.02  
 14 Regan Frey                   BYU                  8:55.39    9:07.03  
 15 Jared Bassett                Portland             9:00.00    9:08.54  
 16 Tim Guerin                   UMass Lowell         9:01.93    9:09.90  
 17 Jeff Nordquist               Grand Valley         9:03.00    9:10.83  
 18 Alex Willis                  New Mexico           9:03.56    9:13.84  
 19 Josh Adams                   BYU                  9:00.40    9:16.07  
 20 Jake Keyser                  Colorado St.         9:06.85    9:16.94  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invitational University/Open
=========================================================================
World Record: ! 7:53.63  2004        Saif Shaheen, Qatar                       
 Meet Record: $ 8:26.6h  1993        Marc Davis, Footlocker                    
    American: @ 8:08.82  2006        Daniel Lincoln, Nike                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hillary Bor                  Iowa State           8:35.12    8:38.05  
  2 Reuben Mwei                  Adams State          8:40.00    8:39.92  
  3 Jonathan Pierce              ASICS                8:42.00    8:41.91  
  4 Richard Nelson               BYU                  8:41.85    8:43.27  
  5 Stephen Lisgo                Butler               8:35.49    8:46.35  
  6 Loren Ahonen                 Western State        8:47.68    8:49.69  
  7 Steve Strickland             Utah State           8:42.71    8:51.34  
  8 Billy Nelson                 Nike Oregon          8:21.47    8:52.88  
  9 Tyler Emmorey                Grand Valley         8:52.00    8:56.62  
 10 Travis McKay                 Edmonton Thu         8:49.45    8:56.68  
 11 Zach Ripley                  Cornerstone                     8:58.84  
 12 Ryan Merriman                BYU                  8:51.89    8:59.17  
 13 Michael Nicks                Run Portland         8:50.00    9:01.37  
 14 Christian Thompson           Colorado             8:49.39    9:03.04  
 15 Luis Ibarra                  Nike Run LA          8:55.00    9:03.83  
 16 John Coyle                   Weber State          8:51.50    9:09.43  
 17 Scott Dahlberg               Boulder Runn         8:51.53    9:20.84  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open University/Open
=========================================================================
World Record: ! 7:53.63  2004        Saif Shaheen, Qatar                       
 Meet Record: $ 8:26.6h  1993        Marc Davis, Footlocker                    
    American: @ 8:08.82  2006        Daniel Lincoln, Nike                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ryan Haebe                   Unattached           9:38.00    9:07.1h  
  2 Brian Gillis                 Pomona-Pitzer        9:16.66    9:11.6h  
  3 Aric VanHalen                Colorado             9:15.00    9:12.7h  
  4 Steve Potratz                Idaho                9:20.55    9:20.8h  
  5 Steven DeCastro              Long Beach St        9:27.40    9:21.6h  
  6 Cameron Clayton              Colorado             9:30.00    9:24.9h  
  7 Dallas Eborn                 So. Utah             9:24.65    9:26.0h  
  8 Brandon Chiuminetta          UTSA                 9:16.17    9:27.3h  
  9 Alex Brekke                  Idaho                9:55.35    9:29.3h  
 10 Erik Aardal                  UC Santa Barbara     9:24.81    9:29.9h  
 11 Garrett Wilson               Unattached           9:25.00    9:30.7h  
 12 Ryan Del Grosso              Air Force            9:30.00    9:38.9h  
 13 Will Marquardt               San Francisco        9:19.00    9:42.8h  
 14 Sean Fitzsimmons             South Dakota         9:45.30    9:44.8h  
 15 Jacob Ainsworth              Long Beach St        9:21.21    9:47.4h  
 16 Brennen Halliday             UC Irvine            9:40.86    9:48.1h  
 17 John Peate                   Unattached           9:47.31    9:57.9h  
 18 Rory Mahony                  UC Irvine            9:48.57   10:20.6h  
 -- Sergio Rodriguez             Cal Baptist          9:35.00        DNF  
 -- Andy Burich                  UC Irvine            9:34.77        DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open University/Open
=========================================================================
World Record: ! 7:53.63  2004        Saif Shaheen, Qatar                       
 Meet Record: $ 8:26.6h  1993        Marc Davis, Footlocker                    
    American: @ 8:08.82  2006        Daniel Lincoln, Nike                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trac Norris                  Utah Valley          9:13.24    8:58.71  
  2 Glen Watts                   Western State        9:12.41    8:59.77  
  3 Peter Bolgert                Marquette            9:11.22    9:01.04  
  4 David Flynn                  Western State        9:10.76    9:01.57  
  5 Tyler Rasmussen              Western State        9:07.52    9:01.81  
  6 Adam Saloom                  Steph F. Austin      9:08.00    9:05.27  
  7 Leif Anderson                Cal Poly             9:08.89    9:05.37  
  8 Blake Johnson                Marquette            9:08.84    9:08.63  
  9 Anders Crabo                 Pomona-Pitzer        9:14.64    9:09.03  
 10 Dan Liechty                  Runners Roost        9:09.00    9:11.79  
 11 Taylor Monaghan              Oklahoma State       9:14.53    9:13.76  
 12 Nathan Huerta                Cal Poly             9:07.62    9:15.72  
 13 Zach Nordahl                 Air Force            9:08.00    9:17.70  
 14 Alex Green                   Cornerstone          9:08.00    9:17.84  
 15 Kevin Sandall                So. Utah             9:07.64    9:18.49  
 16 Tyler Curtis                 Colorado Min         9:11.45    9:22.75  
 17 Aaron Denner                 Grand Valley         9:14.00    9:25.57  
 18 Jordan Fairley               Chico State          9:11.36    9:28.78  
 -- Mike Power                   ICR                  9:14.00        DNF