Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2009 10:57 PM
           2009 51st Annual Mt. SAC Relays - 4/16/2009 to 4/18/2009            
                   "Where the World's Best Athletes Compete"                   
                       Hilmer Lodger Stadium-Walnut, CA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 301  Men Hammer Throw OD U/O
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Bradley, Eugene              Unattached              64.96mq    213-01 
  2 Rivera, Raul                 Guatemala               64.71mq    212-04 
  3 Rogan, James                 Idaho                   64.53mq    211-08 
  4 Midles, Zack                 Washington              63.81mq    209-04 
  5 Vazquez, Brian               Unattached              62.92mq    206-05 
  6 Durocher, Curtis             Unattached              62.88mq    206-03 
  7 Bogovic, Tomaz               Arizona                 61.35mq    201-03 
  8 MacArthur, Phil              Washington St.          60.50mq    198-06 
  9 Wauters, Matthew             Idaho                   59.02mq    193-08 
 -- Henderson, Trey              USC                         ND            
 -- Letterlough, Michael         Unattached                  ND            
      FOUL  54.76m  56.52m         
 -- Kraychir, Trevor             Boise State                 ND            
      53.26m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Boling, Jacob                Idaho                       ND            
 -- Tang, Pascal                 Northern Arizona            ND            
      56.79m  55.27m  59.55m           
 
Event 303  Women Hammer Throw OD U/O
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Weber, Anna                  Notre Dame              58.83mq    193-00 
      FOUL  58.83m  FOUL  57.79m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Genisauski, Melissa          VS Athletics TC         57.25mq    187-10 
      53.28m  FOUL  FOUL  57.25m  54.48m  FOUL
  3 Koplin, Kristi               Southern Utah           56.98mq    186-11 
      52.96m  FOUL  51.01m  53.06m  56.98m  55.40m
  4 McAlman, Constance           Nevada                  55.74mq    182-10 
      51.32m  46.62m  47.92m  53.43m  52.50m  55.74m
  5 Wiesmann, Grace              Fresno State            54.77mq    179-08 
      51.19m  54.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  52.62m
  6 MacCorquodale, Emma          Hawaii                  52.92mq    173-07 
      52.92m  FOUL  FOUL  50.52m  51.63m  51.22m
  7 De Leon, Rosita              Guatemala               51.96mq    170-06 
      50.10m  48.96m  49.58m  FOUL  51.96m  FOUL
  8 Morrison, Ashley             Southern Utah           51.70mq    169-07 
      47.40m  FOUL  FOUL  51.70m  50.44m  FOUL
  9 Minderler, Marissa           USC                     50.52mq    165-09 
      FOUL  49.84m  50.52m  47.82m  FOUL  50.37m
 -- Bryant, Elisa                Washington                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 305  Women Shot Put Inv U/O
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Camarena, Jillian            NYAC                    17.96mq  58-11.25 
      FOUL  17.96m  FOUL  17.94m  17.63m  17.56m
  2 Wanless, Liz                 NYAC                    17.83mq  58-06.00 
      17.62m  17.83m  17.63m  17.03m  FOUL  17.77m
  3 Carter, Michelle             Nike                    17.82mq  58-05.75 
      17.20m  17.56m  17.51m  17.27m  17.55m  17.82m
  4 Brewer, Chandra              Unattached              16.64mq  54-07.25 
      15.80m  16.30m  16.33m  16.18m  16.64m  16.04m
  5 du Toit, Simone              SMU                     16.18mq  53-01.00 
      15.32m  16.18m  15.73m  16.01m  14.95m  FOUL
  6 Howard, Megan                Arizona                 15.71mq  51-06.50 
      15.71m  FOUL  FOUL  15.53m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Lechuga, Tamara              univ. mexico            15.19mq  49-10.00 
      14.46m  15.19m  14.97m  15.12m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Lloyd, Nicole                Arizona                 15.10mq  49-06.50 
      14.85m  14.89m  14.79m  15.10m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Misiata, Alisha              UC Irvine               14.94mq  49-00.25 
      13.73m  14.71m  14.94m  14.54m  14.51m  FOUL
 10 Freeman, Taylor              Arizona                 14.66m   48-01.25 
      14.66m  FOUL  14.12m           
 11 Ackman, Sara                 South Dakota St.        13.64m   44-09.00 
      FOUL  13.64m  13.38m         
 
Event 306  Women Pole Vault Inv U/O
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Johnson, Chelsea             Hpc Elite                4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 
        P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Dragila, Stacy               Hpc Elite               J4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Janson, Lacy                 Hpc Elite                4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 
        P    P   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Statley, Bryson              USC                      4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.25 4.35 
       XO    P  XXO  XXX 
  5 Gergel, Melissa              Oregon                  J4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.25 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Duclos, Gabriella            Arizona                  4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.25 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Dockendorf, Carly            Hpc Elite                4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.25 4.35 
        P   XO    P  XXX 
  5 Saxer, Mary                  Notre Dame               4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.25 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Weygandt, Shade              Unattached              J4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.15 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Brost, Leslie                North Dakota St.        J4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.15 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Viuf, Katy                   UCLA                     4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.15 
        O  XXX 
  9 Rains, Katelin               Minn. St. Mankat        J4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.15 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Ben-Youssef, Leila           Unattached                  NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 -- Owen, Melinda                Hpc Elite                   NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 
Event 308  Men Long Jump Inv U/O
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Tobler, JaRod                Hpc Elite                8.01mq  1.1  26-03.50 
     7.98m(2.9) FOUL      7.91m(0.8) 7.84m(1.3) FOUL      8.01m(1.1)
  2 Turner, Matt                 Hpc Elite                7.90mq +0.0  25-11.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      7.90m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Frederick, Norris            Hpc Elite                7.77mq  2.2  25-06.00 
     7.38m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      7.77m(2.2)
  4 Cole, Reindell               Cal St. Northrid         7.69mq  1.7  25-02.75 
     7.58m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      7.33m(+0.0) 7.69m(1.7) FOUL     
  5 Grinnell, Ryan               Boise State              7.66mq  0.5  25-01.75 
     7.44m(1.5) FOUL      7.15m(-0.3) 7.65m(0.6) FOUL      7.66m(0.5)
  6 Flimmons, Randall            Hpc Elite                7.55mq +0.0  24-09.25 
     5.47m(2.0) FOUL      7.37m(0.8) 7.44m(-0.8) FOUL      7.55m(+0.0)
  7 Williams, Elvie              Idaho                    7.48mq  0.3  24-06.50 
     FOUL      7.41m(1.2) 7.48m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Rivera-Morales, Luis         Arizona                  7.42mq  1.0  24-04.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      7.42m(1.0)
 
Event 309  Girls Discus Throw Seeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Casanova, Madeline           Alemany                 132-05q    40.36m 
  2 Armom, Monique               San Gorgonio            126-08q    38.60m 
  3 Pentitani, Mele              St. Francis (Mou        117-03q    35.73m 
  4 Dukes, Sofia                 Southwest (El Ce        113-00q    34.44m 
  5 Lauinger, Daniel             Arroyo Grande           112-06q    34.29m 
  6 Wilson, Kristin              Ventura                 111-09q    34.06m 
  7 Ceppaglia, Angelina          Central (Fresno)        108-05q    33.04m 
  8 Johnson-McKewon, Jasmine     San Gorgonio            105-06q    32.15m 
  9 Reuff, Linda                 Chino                   105-04q    32.10m 
 10 Brittany, Brazille           Paramount               102-10     31.34m 
 11 Rhay, Mia                    Desert                   98-06     30.02m 
 12 Petus, Princess              Deer Valley              96-02     29.31m 
 13 Troxel, Sara                 Norco                    95-09     29.18m 
 14 Watson, Muffy                Redlands East Va         79-01     24.10m 
 
Event 310  Women Long Jump Inv U/O
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 McKinney, Akiba              Hpc Elite                6.75mq +0.0  22-01.75 
     6.75m(+0.0) 6.48m(1.9) 6.56m(-0.0) 6.44m(2.9) 6.37m(-1.0) 6.27m(0.6)
  2 Madison, Tianna              Hpc Elite                6.48mq  1.0  21-03.25 
     6.48m(1.0) 6.30m(1.2) 5.81m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Neeley, Mindy                BYU                      6.40mq  2.1  21-00.00 
     5.89m(0.9) 6.29m(0.9) 6.08m(+0.0) 5.60m(1.3) 6.40m(2.1) 5.93m(0.7)
  4 Abdulai, Rukayatu            Valley Royals            6.39mq  1.5  20-11.75 
     6.39m(1.5) 6.23m(2.0) 6.35m(-1.4) 6.19m(1.8) FOUL      6.22m(0.3)
  5 Okayama, Saeko               Cheetahs Int.            6.16mq  0.9  20-02.50 
     5.93m(0.9) 5.79m(+0.0) FOUL      6.16m(0.9) 5.71m(0.3) 6.14m(1.4)
  6 Menlove, Amy                 BYU                      5.88mq  0.7  19-03.50 
     5.88m(0.7) FOUL      5.77m(-0.6) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  7 Johnson, Jackie              Hpc Elite                5.84mq -0.9  19-02.00 
     FOUL      5.84m(-0.9) FOUL      4.88m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Quinley, Shevell             Arizona                  5.76mq  0.5  18-10.75 
     5.76m(0.5) 5.74m(0.5) 5.62m(0.2) FOUL(0.8) 5.75m(1.7) 5.63m(0.2)
  9 Calvin, Dominique            Cal St. Northrid         5.71mq  0.2  18-09.00 
     5.25m(0.3) 5.55m(0.3) 5.71m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Winn, Jasmine                CP Pomona                5.33m   0.4  17-06.00 
     5.33m(0.4) 5.05m(-0.2) 5.19m(-0.6)         
 
Event 312  Men Hammer Throw Inv U/O
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Charfreitag, Libor           Mizuno Track Clu        77.49mq    254-03 
      77.24m  77.49m  FOUL  FOUL  74.53m  74.63m
  2 Kruger, A.G.                 Nike                    75.05mq    246-03 
      75.05m  FOUL  FOUL  74.66m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Nerdal, Steffen              Unattached              69.82mq    229-01 
      FOUL  68.87m  69.38m  69.06m  69.82m  FOUL
  4 MacKay, Lucais               VS Athletics TC         69.54mq    228-02 
      69.54m  68.03m  68.49m  67.78m  69.47m  69.15m
  5 Welihozkiy, Nick             Pacific Bay Trac        69.34mq    227-06 
      67.16m  69.34m  67.28m  FOUL  66.97m  FOUL
  6 Woydziak, Luke               Pacific Bay             67.00mq    219-10 
      65.27m  66.86m  FOUL  67.00m  63.28m  65.63m
  7 Wardhaugh, Simon             Boise State             66.14mq    217-00 
      64.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  65.13m  66.14m
  8 Johnson, Kibwe               Hpc Elite               65.96mq    216-05 
      FOUL  64.99m  FOUL  65.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Cueto, Arnaldo               Unattached              64.77mq    212-06 
      62.39m  63.02m  62.46m  64.77m  FOUL  63.28m
 10 Bingisser, Martin            Switzerland             63.13m     207-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  57.48m  FOUL  63.13m  61.93m
 
Event 314  Men Shot Put Inv U/O
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Figures, Chris               Unattached              19.94mq  65-05.00 
      18.16m  19.17m  FOUL  FOUL  19.94m  FOUL
  2 Lloyd, Zack                  Arizona                 19.24mq  63-01.50 
      17.82m  FOUL  18.68m  FOUL  FOUL  19.24m
  3 Manz, Steve                  Unattached              19.22mq  63-00.75 
      18.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.22m
  4 Smith, Chad                  Concordia (Cal.)        18.62mq  61-01.25 
      18.14m  18.62m  18.26m  17.92m  18.33m  18.59m
  5 Gersick, Matt                Adams State             17.77mq  58-03.75 
      16.71m  FOUL  FOUL  17.15m  17.25m  17.77m
  6 Villarreal, Javier           Northern Arizona        17.58mq  57-08.25 
      FOUL  17.33m  FOUL  17.58m  17.58m  FOUL
  7 Pinkelman, Luke              Iowa State              17.41mq  57-01.50 
      16.70m  17.41m  17.37m  17.18m  17.15m  16.67m
  8 Mannucci, Eugenio            Idaho                   16.96mq  55-07.75 
      16.92m  16.85m  16.96m  16.72m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 315  Women High Jump Inv U/O
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Acuff, Amy                   Asics                    1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Howard, Chaunte              Hpc Elite               J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  1 Rifka, Romary                Mx International        J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Gordon, Sheena               Hpc Elite               J1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Patterson, Elizabeth         Arizona                 J1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Mullen, Deirdre              Nike                     1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Witteveen, Solange           Unattached               1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Leks, Viktoria               SMU                     J1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 McNamee, Kelly               Univ. of Washing         1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Sheppard, Emily              Hawaii                   1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 317  Men Discus Throw Inv U/O
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Tunks, Jason                 Unattached              62.88mq    206-03 
      FOUL  62.88m  FOUL  60.06m  61.81m  62.88m
  2 Cadee, Erik                  Netherlands             61.22mq    200-10 
      58.68m  FOUL  56.57m  58.83m  FOUL  61.22m
  3 Malone, Casey                Unattached              59.87mq    196-05 
      57.54m  FOUL  56.92m  58.11m  59.87m  59.72m
  4 Rosell, Per                  unattached              58.14mq    190-09 
      FOUL  55.72m  58.14m  FOUL  FOUL  55.74m
  5 Bowman, John                 Indiana Wesleyan        57.63mq    189-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  57.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Thurmond, Reedus             Club Northwest          56.35mq    184-10 
      56.35m  FOUL  55.24m  55.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Conwell, William             Unattached              56.15mq    184-03 
      55.85m  53.31m  54.41m  56.15m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Lamb, Matt                   Washington St.          55.83mq    183-02 
      FOUL  55.83m  54.03m  55.47m  FOUL  54.83m
  9 Lightbody, Sam               VS Athletics TC         55.12mq    180-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  53.12m  55.12m  FOUL  54.78m
 10 MacKay, Lucais               VS Athletics TC         51.74m     169-09 
      51.74m  FOUL  51.74m         
 
Event 318  Men Pole Vault Inv U/O
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Sawano, Daichi               Japan                    5.70m   18-08.25 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.60 5.70 5.80 
        P    P    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Lanaro, Giovanni             Mizuno Track Clu         5.60m   18-04.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.60 5.70 
        P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  3 Quiller, Rory                Asics                    5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.60 
        P    P    O    P  XXX 
  3 Litchfield, Paul             Pocatello Track         J5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Hollis, Mark                 Unattached              J5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Stevenson, Toby              Nike                    J5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Ryan, Jeff                   Unattached               5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50 
        P    O    P  XXX 
  7 Roth, Scott                  Washington              J5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Kim, Yoo                     Korea                   J5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50 
        P  XXO  XPP   XX 
 10 O'Conner, Jared              Washington               5.20m   17-00.75 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 
       XO    P  XXX 
 -- Mackel, Derek                Unattached                  NH            
     5.20 
      XXX 
 -- Frawley, Nick                Air Force                   NH            
     5.20 5.30 
        P  XXX 
 -- DaCunha, Brian               Unattached                  NH            
     5.20 
      XXX 
 
Event 320  Women Hammer Throw Inv U/O
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Frizell, Sultana             Canada                  71.64mq    235-00 
      71.64m  70.86m  FOUL  70.40m  67.01m  70.66m
  2 Campbell, Amber              Mjolnir Throwers        70.61mq    231-08 
      FOUL  68.39m  70.61m  FOUL  68.78m  FOUL
  3 Orban, Eva                   USC                     68.98mq    226-04 
      FOUL  65.69m  FOUL  61.92m  67.90m  68.98m
  4 Joyce, Jennifer              Canada                  67.90mq    222-09 
      65.70m  65.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  67.90m
  5 Yush, Krystal                Hpc Elite               67.78mq    222-04 
      67.52m  66.32m  66.59m  67.78m  66.72m  65.75m
  6 Smith, Loree                 NYAC                    66.86mq    219-04 
      64.87m  66.83m  66.86m  66.62m  65.41m  65.33m
  7 Ayala, Sharon                Fresno State            65.84mq    216-00 
      63.58m  63.70m  64.09m  62.66m  65.84m  FOUL
  8 Smith, Crystal               NYAC                    64.57mq    211-10 
      64.02m  64.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  61.88m
  9 Henry, Britney               Unattached              64.26mq    210-10 
      64.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Haapanen, Amy                Unattached              62.26m     204-03 
      FOUL  60.90m  62.26m         
 11 VanderVliet, Megann          Kamloops Track a        61.76m     202-07 
      FOUL  61.08m  61.76m         
 12 Wilhelm, Vanessa             Unattached              60.54m     198-07 
      60.54m  59.19m  58.97m         
 13 Popp, Shannon                VS Athletics TC         56.80m     186-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  56.80m         
 
Event 322  Women Triple Jump Inv U/O
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Welsch, Shakeema             Unattached              13.92mq  1.6  45-08.00 
     13.92m(1.6) 11.69m(0.6) FOUL      12.22m(1.4) 13.65m(1.6) 13.81m(+0.0)
  2 Lewis, Yvette                Hpc Elite               13.82mq  2.1  45-04.25 
     13.18m(0.9) 13.77m(0.5) 13.22m(1.4) 13.82m(2.1) 13.04m(0.9) 13.42m(0.3)
  3 Alexander, Ayanna            SJ Flight School        13.66mq  0.4  44-09.75 
     13.11m(-0.6) 13.24m(1.7) 13.47m(1.9) 13.39m(+0.0) 13.66m(0.4) 13.65m(-0.1)
  4 Marks, Shani                 Nike                    13.63mq  0.8  44-08.75 
     FOUL      13.63m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
  5 Thieschafer, Amanda          Unattached              13.55mq  0.6  44-05.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.04m(+0.0) FOUL      13.55m(0.6) FOUL     
  6 Ufodiama, Blessing           Unattached              13.47mq  1.9  44-02.50 
     13.28m(1.3) 13.47m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Thayem, Nelly                Unattached              13.44mq  2.2  44-01.25 
     13.32m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      13.42m(0.6) 13.44m(2.2) FOUL     
  8 Koehler, Karoline            San Diego St.           13.35mq  1.6  43-09.75 
     13.35m(1.6) 13.16m(+0.0) PASS      11.68m(-0.9) 13.05m(-0.3) 12.98m(1.1)
  9 Smith, Tonie                 Hpc Elite               13.25mq  1.3  43-05.75 
     13.25m(1.3) 13.05m(0.7) 13.01m(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) 13.10m(1.2) 13.10m(1.2)
 10 Villareal, Yesenia           univ. mexico            12.97m   1.3  42-06.75 
     12.97m(1.3) 12.83m(+0.0) 12.96m(1.5)         
 11 Robinson, Chavon             Wisconsin               12.51m  -0.3  41-00.50 
     FOUL      12.51m(-0.3) FOUL              
 12 Stafford, Cortney            VS Athletics TC         12.02m  +0.0  39-05.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.02m(+0.0)         
 
Event 323  Men High Jump Inv U/O
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Arrivey, Trent               Washington St.          J2.25m    7-04.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 2.31 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  1 Nieto, Jaime                 Nike Pack                2.25m    7-04.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 2.31 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Grinnell, Ryan               Boise State              2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Adio, Bayo                   Team Nigeria            J2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
       XP    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Dillon, Mark                 Toronto                  2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Rivera, Edgar                univ. mexico            J2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Golden, Jonathon             Csu Fullerton           J2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 
        P   XO  XXX 
  7 Martinez, Gerardo            Mx International        J2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 
        P   XO  XXX 
  7 Rouco, Jorge                 Eureka mexico            2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 
        P    O  XXX 
 
Event 325  Women Discus Throw Inv U/O
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Powell, Suzy                 Asics                   59.67mq    195-09 
      FOUL  58.60m  57.87m  FOUL  59.67m  FOUL
  2 Lewis-Smallwood, Gia         Unattached              58.64mq    192-05 
      58.64m  57.20m  FOUL  56.14m  FOUL  52.61m
  3 Pierson, Summer              Unattached              58.59mq    192-03 
      58.27m  58.59m  57.99m  57.93m  52.72m  52.70m
  4 Battle, Taiyshawna           Unattached              54.05mq    177-04 
      FOUL  51.80m  53.58m  FOUL  54.05m  52.35m
  5 Longfors, Rachel             Unattached              53.31mq    174-11 
      53.31m  FOUL  49.52m  50.15m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Pendleton, Emily             Michigan                52.72mq    172-11 
      48.17m  47.68m  50.42m  50.90m  52.72m  52.70m
  7 Mueller, Christina           SMU                     49.98mq    164-00 
      47.87m  49.02m  48.59m  48.72m  47.38m  49.98m
  8 Jadotte, Joeane              Florida Int'l           49.17mq    161-04 
      49.17m  48.78m  FOUL  FOUL  47.73m  48.93m
  9 Espinoza, Jaclyn             Notre Dame              48.38mq    158-09 
      46.73m  45.48m  45.30m  43.61m  FOUL  48.38m
 10 Gleeson, Kimberley           Unattached              46.39m     152-02 
      FOUL  46.39m  FOUL         
 11 Lloyd, Nicole                Arizona                 45.65m     149-09 
      43.92m  45.53m  45.65m         
 12 Estrada, Irais               univ. mexico            45.21m     148-04 
      43.78m  42.61m  45.21m         
 
Event 327  Men Triple Jump Inv U/O
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Roulhac, Brandon             Hpc Elite               16.97mq  1.7  55-08.25 
     16.97m(1.7) FOUL      16.75m(1.5) 16.96m(0.9) 16.49m(+0.0) 16.77m(0.1)
  2 Laine, Samyr                 SJ Flight School        16.44mq +0.0  53-11.25 
     16.44m(+0.0) FOUL      14.73m(0.6) FOUL      16.04m(+0.0) FOUL     
  3 Carter, Ronald               VS Athletics TC         16.27mq  0.9  53-04.50 
     16.27m(0.9) FOUL      15.68m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
  4 Jenkins, James               Hpc Elite               15.95mq  1.3  52-04.00 
     FOUL      15.95m(1.3) FOUL      15.39m(1.0) PASS      FOUL     
  5 Roddick, Darrell             Texas Tech              15.78mq +0.0  51-09.25 
     FOUL      15.32m(+0.0) 15.54m(0.5) 15.47m(1.2) 15.62m(0.8) 15.78m(+0.0)
  6 Smith, Jamil                 VS Athletics TC         15.61mq  1.2  51-02.75 
     15.61m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      15.47m(1.1) FOUL     
  7 Lowe, Mario                  Unattached              15.44mq -0.3  50-08.00 
     15.44m(-0.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      14.55m(+0.0)
  8 Arnos, Zacharias             Boise State             15.30mq  0.3  50-02.50 
     15.02m(0.3) FOUL      15.04m(1.1) 15.30m(0.3) FOUL      PASS     
  9 Zapata, Moreno               Washington St.          15.22mq  1.2  49-11.25 
     14.83m(1.2) 14.61m(0.2) 14.96m(0.6) FOUL(1.0) 15.22m(1.2) 15.10m(+0.0)
 10 Lyles, Carjay                Hpc Elite               14.89m   0.9  48-10.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.89m(0.9)          
 11 Felizola, Rolando            Cal St. Northrid        14.86m  +0.0  48-09.00 
     14.56m(1.2) 14.84m(1.0) 14.86m(+0.0)         
 -- Honeycutt, Josh              Emporia St.               FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Event 332  Men 1600 Sprint Medley Univ/Open U/O
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 World Class Elite                                   3:23.36  
  2 Uwi-Mona                                            3:32.32  
 
Event 333  Women 1600 Sprint Medley Univ/Open U/O
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 World Class Elite                                   1:38.77  
  2 Uwi-Mona                                            1:48.24  
 
Event 334  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Inv U/O
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.7 
  1 Lewis, Yvette                Hpc Elite                12.88  
  2 Whyte, Angela                Unattached               13.03  
  3 Clarke, Shalina              USC                      13.31  
  4 Lodree, Ashley               Brooks                   13.33  
  5 Ankton, Falesha              Univ. of Washing         13.46  
  6 Johnson, Jackie              Hpc Elite                13.48  
  7 Maxwell, Candise             UNLV                     13.68  
 
Event 335  Women 100 Meter Hurdles OD U/O
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Chaney, Jasmine              Arizona State            13.61  
  2 Rowe, Lindsay                UCLA                     13.64  
  3 Williams, Lauren             Csu Fullerton            13.67  
  4 Johnson, Briana              San Diego St.            13.74  
  5 Gordon, Christie             Unattached               13.82  
  6 Marshall, Dahlys             Arizona                  13.91  
  7 Holden, LaTisha              Arizona                  13.94  
  8 Sautebin, Vanessa            Fresno State             14.08  
  9 Quinley, Shevell             Arizona                  14.64  
 
Event 336  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Inv U/O
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.7 
  1 Wilson, Ryan                 DB Sports                13.45  
  2 Kelley, Kai                  Hudson Smith Int         13.68  
  3 Bogdanof, Tim                Unattached               13.84  
  4 Spurlock, Oscar              USC                      13.96  
  5 Iida, Masakui                Waseda                   14.05  
  6 Dittmer, Paul                Idaho                    14.13  
  7 Larkin, Nate                 Wisconsin                14.14  
  8 Anderson, Jeshua             Washington St.           14.16  
 
Event 337  Men 110 Meter Hurdles OD U/O
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Brookins, Ronald             Sacramento St.           14.00  
  2 Curry, Kellen                Air Force                14.36  
  3 Dai'Re, Val Pierre           Fresno State             14.41  
  4 Gray, DeLoyd                 Arizona                  14.50  
  5 Ames, Brendon                USC                      17.80  
 
Event 338  Men 40-50 110 Meter Hurdles Inv Master's
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.1
  1 Jett, Rod                    Unat.                    14.61  
  2 Drummond, Don                Unat.                    14.69  
  3 Ashford, David               midtown A.C              15.13  
  4 Andrade, Henry               Unat.                    15.25  
  5 Conley, Brian                Unat.                    18.48  
 -- Benoy, Rich                  Unat.                      DNF  
 -- Millet, Jerome               Unattached                  DQ  
 
Event 339  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Inv U/O
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 World Class Elite                                     39.50  
  2 Waseda                                                39.80  
  3 Team Cowan                                            39.90  
  4 Prime Techniques Steppa's                             39.96  
  5 Arizona State                                         40.25  
  6 Sacramento St.                                        41.63  
 -- Boise State                                             DNF  
 
Event 340  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Inv U/O
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 World Class Elite                                     43.98  
  2 Arizona State                                         44.17  
  3 Unlv                                                  45.86  
  4 Cal State Los Angeles                                 46.54  
  5 Sacramento St.                                        47.04  
  6 Fresno State                                          47.35  
 
Event 343  Men 400 Meter Dash Inv U/O
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gillick, David               Loughborough             45.80  
  2 Wyatt, Reggie                Unattached               46.38  
  3 Davis, James                 Phenetix Interna         46.60  
  4 Stallworth, Joel             Unattached               46.68  
  5 Venel, Teddy                 Hudson Smith Int         47.03  
  6 McCoy, Bobby                 Unattached               47.11  
  7 Comrie, Dayne                Unat.                    47.52  
  8 Kremer, Justin               Arizona State            48.90  
 
Event 344  Women 400 Meter Dash Inv U/O
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barr, Victoria               Unattached               52.92  
  2 Tanno, Asami                 Natureal Japan           53.13  
  3 Tosta, Sheena                Nike                     53.14  
  4 Benjamin, Jeavon             Arizona State            53.87  
  5 Collins, Ebony               Unattached               54.06  
  6 Schultz, Joanna              Notre Dame               54.11  
  7 Stone, Nicole                San Diego St.            55.10  
  8 Tanaka, Chisato              Fukuoka Univ             55.71  
 
Event 345  Men 400 Meter Dash OD U/O
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, David               adidas Movin Sho         46.65  
  2 Hughes, Joey                 USC                      46.89  
  3 Vadeboncoeur, Nathan         Winnipeg Optimis         47.38  
  4 Johnson, Dan                 Montana State            47.58  
  5 Caesar, Kelsey               Cerritos                 47.76  
  6 Leavy, Nick                  England                  47.92  
  7 Hughley-Duval County, Ma     Prime Techniques         48.38  
  8 Price, Jason                 USC                      48.45  
  9 Overton, Rodney              Northern Arizona         48.47  
 
Event 346  Women 400 Meter Dash OD U/O
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hilliard, Tiera              Fresno State             56.31  
  2 Aiken, Alyssa                Unattached               56.94  
  3 Sullivan, Deanna             Arizona                  57.54  
 
Event 347  Women 100 Meter Dash Inv U/O
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Jeter, Carmelita             Unattached               10.96  
  2 Williams, Charonda           Arizona State            11.29  
  3 Moore, LaShauntea            Elite Athlete Ne         11.41  
  4 Roseby, Hasani               isfperformance           11.48  
  5 Kidd, Ashley                 Hpc Elite                11.51  
  6 Rodriguez, Carol             Unattached               11.54  
  7 Thomas, Kadi-Ann             Unattached               11.64  
 
Event 348  Men 100 Meter Dash Inv U/O
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edgar, Tyrone                Nike                     10.20  
  2 Williams, Rubin              Heritage Elite           10.22  
  3 Mbandjock, Martial           Asics                    10.26  
  4 Heard, Jason                 Unattached               10.33   10.323
  4 Perry, Preston               Carl Lewis TC           J10.33   10.328
  6 Berrian, Christopher         Unattached               10.36  
 
Event 349  Women 100 Meter Dash OD U/O
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Koehler, Karoline            San Diego St.            11.53  
  2 Watanabe, Mayumi             Natureal Japan           11.61  
  3 Payne, Aareon                USC                      11.67  
  4 Lodree, Ashley               Brooks                   11.70  
  4 Henderson, Brittany          Minn. St. Mankat         11.70  
  6 Lawson, Lekeisha             UNLV                     11.72  
  7 Woodley, Shahnel             UNLV                     11.90  
  8 Nash, Ronecia                UCLA                     11.98  
 
Event 350  Men 100 Meter Dash OD U/O
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.4
  1 Smith, Paul                  Isf Performance          10.43  
  2 White, Deun                  Aag Sports Acade         10.44  
  3 Eriguchi, Masashi            Waseda                   10.48  
  4 Kimura, Shintaro             Waseda                   10.51  
  5 Avery, Jerome                US Paralympic            10.53  
 
Event 351  Men 100 Meter Dash Paralympic Paralympic
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Prince, David                US Paralympic            12.09  
  2 Fields, Jerod                US Paralympic            12.16  
  3 Tibbs, Casey                 US Paralympic            12.36  
  4 Green, Roderick              US Paralympic            12.37  
  5 Clemmons, Kortney            US Paralympic            14.61  
  6 Randles, Lee                 US Paralympic            15.70  
 
Event 353  Women 800 Meter Run Inv U/O
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Saunders, Courtney           Canyon (Anaheim)       2:03.41  
  2 Bird, Tara                   Unattached             2:05.37  
  3 Vessey, Maggie               Unattached             2:05.86  
  4 Rhetta, Sherron              Unattached             2:07.52  
  5 Smith, Jessica               Simon Fraser           2:08.22  
  6 Harvey, Alisa                Riadha                 2:09.14  
Section  2  
  1 Gall, Geena                  Michigan               2:02.69  
  2 Cramer, Lacey                BYU                    2:03.01  
  3 Hermanson, Laura             North Dakota St.       2:03.21  
  4 Palmer, Katie                BYU                    2:03.26  
  5 Waits, Katie                 Reebok                 2:03.91  
  6 Howard, Julia                Valley Royals          2:04.30  
  7 Guevara, Cristina            mexico team            2:06.68  
  8 Curry, Krishna               UCLA                   2:07.55  
  9 Martinez, Brenda             UC Riverside           2:11.71  
 10 Hagans, Lauren               Unattached             2:14.47  
 
Event 354  Men 800 Meter Run Inv U/O
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Solomon, Duane               Charisma Sports        1:46.85  
  2 Shaw, Brandon                Hpc Elite              1:47.65  
  3 Mumba, Prince                Santa Monica TC        1:48.82  
  4 Asafo-Agyei, Raphael         Unattached             1:49.15  
  5 Jensen, Keith                BYU                    1:50.81  
  6 Graham, Andrew               Adams State            1:52.57  
  7 Nelson, Drew                 Nike Pack              1:53.28  
  8 Navarro, Heleodoro           Tec de Monterrey       1:53.66  
  9 Thompson, Floyd              Santa Monica TC        1:55.47  
 
Event 355  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Inv U/O
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wallace, Latasha             Hpc Elite                56.62  
  2 Perkins, Angel               Hpc Elite                56.83  
  3 Grossarth, Jennifer          Unat.                    57.72  
  4 Collins, Ebony               Unattached               59.07  
  5 Brown, Shonda                Unattached               59.89  
  6 Yoshida, Makiko              Natureal Japan         1:00.16  
 
Event 356  Women 400 Meter Hurdles OD U/O
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beesley, Meghan              Loughborough             57.65  
  2 Muhammed, Dalilah            USC                      58.47  
  3 Justine, Kinney              Loughborough             58.78  
  4 Yisrael, Naim                Florida Int'l            59.18  
  5 Jordan, Latrisha             Fresno State             59.66  
  6 Boston, Brittney             Florida Int'l          1:00.34  
  7 King, Lorraine               Washington St.         1:01.85  
 
Event 357  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Inv U/O
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boyd, Justin                 Unattached               50.32  
  2 Yoshikata, Masahira          Unattached               50.37  
  3 Williams, Sean               Unattached               51.31  
  4 Takayuki, Koike              Mizuno Track Clu         51.35  
  5 Leavitt, Barry               Washington St.           51.39  
  6 Dai'Re, Val Pierre           Fresno State             52.30  
  7 Yoshida, Kazuaki             Juntendo                 52.65  
  8 Anderson, Jeshua             Washington St.           55.53  
 
Event 358  Men 400 Meter Hurdles OD U/O
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woodward, Nathan             Loughborough             51.20  
  2 Titsworth, Chris             Arizona                  52.26  
  3 Molnar, Balazs               Notre Dame               52.32  
  4 Blow, Andy                   Basingstoke & Mi         52.44  
  5 Walker, Duane                USC                      52.45  
 -- Martin, David                Loughborough               DNF  
 
Event 359  Men 200 Meter Dash Inv U/O
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Larry, Lionel                adidas                   20.37  
  2 Chambers, Dwain              England                  20.51  
  3 Berrian, Christopher         Unattached               20.59  
  4 Williams, Rubin              Charisma Sports          20.61  
  5 Williams, Christopher        Reebok                   20.62  
  6 Steele-Reebok, Edino         Prime Techniques         20.76  
  7 Perry, Preston               Carl Lewis TC            21.05  
  8 Schnelting, Daniel           Cheetahs Int.            21.08  
  9 Moore, Carlos                Cheetahs Int.            21.10  
 
Event 360  Men 200 Meter Dash OD U/O
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.5 
  1 White, Deun                  Aag Sports Acade         20.61  
  2 Smith, Paul                  Isf Performance          20.69  
  3 Gray, Brent                  Prime Techniques         20.70  
  4 White, Damein                Cal State LA             20.87  
  5 Heard, Jason                 Unattached               21.13  
  6 Duncan, Marcus               Arizona State            21.20  
 
Event 361  Women 200 Meter Dash Inv U/O
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.8 
  1 Williams, Charonda           Arizona State            22.84  
  2 Kidd, Ashley                 Hpc Elite                23.41  
  3 Cox, Shana                   Hpc Elite                23.52  
  4 Rodriguez, Carol             Unattached               23.67  
  5 Barr, Victoria               Unattached               23.79  
  6 Oyepitan, Abi                Great Britain            23.82  
  7 Edwards, Tori                Nike                     23.94  
 
Event 362  Women 200 Meter Dash OD U/O
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Payne, Aareon                USC                      23.65  
  2 Neeley, Mindy                BYU                      23.96  
  3 Onyepunuka, Jessica          VS Athletics TC          24.00  
  4 Henderson, Brittany          Minn. St. Mankat         24.21  
  5 Jubrey, Moriah               Cal State LA             24.33  
  6 Douglas, Montell             Unattached               24.34  
  6 Roseby, Hasani               isfperformance           24.34  
  8 Nash, Ronecia                UCLA                     24.77  
  9 Alexander, Erica             USC                      24.98  
 
Event 365  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Inv U/O
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Arizona State                                       3:37.10  
  2 Washington St.                                      3:43.46  
  3 Cal State Los Angeles  'B'                          3:45.26  
  3 North Dakota St.                                    3:45.26  
  5 UC Riverside                                        3:45.64  
  6 Arizona                                             3:45.76  
 
Event 531  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Long Beach Poly                                     9:09.70  
  2 Ruyton Girls' School                                9:19.72  
  3 Torrey Pines                                        9:27.50  
  4 West Ranch                                          9:38.17  
  5 Long Beach Wilson                                   9:39.55  
  6 Redlands                                            9:42.58  
  7 William Howard Taft                                 9:54.06  
  8 Redlands East Valley                                9:54.42  
  9 St. Francis (Mountain View)                         9:56.36  
 10 Westview (San Diego)                                9:56.41  
 11 William Pete Knight                                 9:59.16  
 12 Centennial                                         10:04.08  
 13 Rancho Buena Vista                                 10:08.20  
 14 Ruyton Girls' School  'B'                          10:16.43  
 15 Upland                                             10:27.37  
 16 Long Beach Wilson  'B'                             10:36.13  
 
Event 532  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dana Hills                                          7:40.30  
  2 Upland                                              7:51.72  
  3 Torrey Pines                                        7:53.51  
  4 Loyola                                              7:57.01  
  5 Harvard Westlake                                    7:57.66  
  6 Rancho Cucamonga                                    7:58.76  
  7 Royal                                               7:59.98  
  8 Long Beach Poly                                     8:06.64  
  9 El Modena                                           8:11.63  
 10 William Howard Taft                                 8:17.35  
 11 Westlake                                            8:21.05  
 12 Servite                                             8:22.10  
 13 Centennial                                          8:22.81  
 
Event 533  Girls 1600 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Carlyle               Malborough             5:02.46  
  2 Walles, Jackie               Venice                 5:05.97  
  3 Yang, Julia                  Westview (San Di       5:06.01  
  4 Hernando, Danielle           Saugus                 5:06.55  
  5 Laurent, Michaelanne         Corona                 5:06.95  
  6 Telon, Melissa               Rancho Cucamonga       5:07.43  
  7 Guadiana, Olivia             Ventura                5:07.72  
  8 Tippets, Kelsi               Martin L. King J       5:08.63  
  9 Reyes, Jazmine               Etiwanda               5:08.72  
 10 Pearson, Erica               Newport Harbor         5:08.75  
 11 Hansen, Jenny                University City        5:09.93  
 12 Etherton, Lyndsie            Bullard                5:13.51  
 13 Schaefer, Chelsea            Etiwanda               5:13.70  
 14 Peterson, Hanna              Martin L. King J       5:23.58  
 15 Lopez, Vanessa               John A. Rowland        5:24.49  
 16 Kirk, Haley                  Long Beach Wilso       5:26.58  
 
Event 534  Boys 1600 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jarvis, Collin               Rancho Buena Vis       4:14.19  
  2 Roberson, Carl               Leduc                  4:14.32  
  3 Torres, Zack                 Cresenta Valley        4:14.51  
  4 Vilhauer, Justin             Redwood (Larkspu       4:15.35  
  5 Aquino, Ulises               William Pete Kni       4:15.60  
  6 Pons, Sam                    South Pasadena         4:18.46  
  7 De Alba, Pedro               El Rancho              4:18.93  
  8 Aquino, Uriel                William Pete Kni       4:19.83  
  9 Confer, Brendon              Servite                4:22.06  
 10 Almeida, Tyler               South Torrance         4:22.14  
 11 Jose, Lezama                 Leuzinger              4:22.86  
 12 Puentes, Bryon               Paramount              4:23.28  
 13 Jordan, Bryan                Galena                 4:29.49  
 14 Mena, Gustavo                Oxnard                 4:35.17  
 15 Nelson, Marcus               West Hills             4:37.66  
 
Event 535  Girls 3200 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Owens, Karlee                Arroyo Grande         10:48.05  
  2 Jauregui, Brianna            Saugus                10:52.35  
  3 Owen, Jennifer               West Ranch            10:57.46  
  4 Shea, Sheree                 University City       11:00.03  
  5 Mitchell, Rachel             American              11:02.22  
  6 Wilson, Courtney             Saugus                11:07.12  
  7 Houser, Kellie               Carondelet            11:11.17  
  8 Kado, Merissa                Saugus                11:12.75  
  9 Bauer, Melissa               Paraclete             11:14.64  
 10 Cooperstein, Christine       Whittier              11:15.07  
 11 Lopez, Sabrina               Sacred Heart of       11:18.53  
 12 Felix, Veronica              Whittier              11:21.63  
 13 Ratkowiak, Katarina          Yucca Valley          11:22.51  
 14 Munoz, Brittnie              Rosemead              11:26.81  
 15 Pham, Carlotta               Cresenta Valley       11:32.23  
 16 Albini, Courtney             St. Francis (Mou      12:08.00  
 
Event 536  Boys 3200 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Chris              Foothill (Bakerf       9:12.57  
  2 Wolfsmith, Lance             Sobrato                9:19.77  
  3 Ahrold, Blakey-Pooh          Dana Hills             9:19.94  
  4 Dustin, Fay                  Rim of the World       9:20.31  
  5 Herrera, Daniel              El Rancho              9:21.28  
  6 Tibaduiza, Bryan             Galena                 9:23.56  
  7 Davison, Sean                Royal                  9:27.48  
  8 Molina, Jesus                Dana Hills             9:27.73  
  9 Drogosch, Garret             Westlake               9:30.39  
 10 Price, Carl                  Long Beach Poly        9:30.89  
 11 Totten, Seth                 Golden Valley (S       9:35.52  
 12 Keslow, Jordan               Santa Monica           9:37.90  
 13 LaCambra, Anthony            Dana Hills             9:39.46  
 14 Birsinger, Peter             St. Ignatius Col       9:53.51  
 15 Phillips, Zac                Dana Hills             9:57.34  
 16 Valdes, Ryan                 Dana Hills             9:58.80  
 16 Valdes, Tyler                Dana Hills             9:58.80  
 18 Dean, Josh                   Dana Hills             9:58.97  
 19 Kostelnik, Phillip           Loyola                10:20.44  
 
Event 542  Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saugus                                             20:45.61  
  2 Ruyton Girls' School                               20:45.72  
  3 Carondelet                                         21:47.93  
  4 Cresenta Valley                                    21:53.14  
  5 Ayala                                              21:56.75  
  6 St. Lucy's                                         22:10.11  
  7 Fountain Valley                                    22:15.35  
  8 Long Beach Poly                                    22:28.67  
  9 Ruyton Girls' School  'B'                          22:34.26  
 10 Westlake                                           22:53.13  
 11 Upland                                             23:03.21  
 12 Carondelet  'B'                                    23:21.66  
 
Event 543  Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loyola                                             17:35.88  
  2 Valencia                                           17:36.62  
  3 Arcadia                                            17:36.76  
  4 Upland                                             17:42.98  
  5 Eleanor Roosevelt                                  17:43.05  
  6 Torrey Pines                                       17:45.03  
  7 University City                                    17:46.76  
  8 Royal                                              17:53.89  
  9 St. John Bosco                                     17:56.42  
 10 Saugus                                             18:03.47  
 11 Newport Harbor                                     18:15.35  
 12 William Pete Knight                                18:17.74  
 13 Ayala                                              18:18.53  
 14 Rancho Buena Vista                                 18:24.20  
 15 Martin L. King Jr. (Riverside)                     18:29.21  
 16 San Pasqual                                        18:34.42  
 17 El Rancho                                          18:35.38  
 18 Edison (Huntington Beach)                          18:35.69  
 19 Westlake                                           18:36.52  
 20 Fountain Valley                                    18:52.14  
 21 Long Beach Poly                                    18:57.74  
 
Event 620  Girls Pole Vault Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 DiPressi, Haley              Quartz Hill           10-00.00      3.04m 
  2 Giuliano, Gabbie             Stockdale              9-06.00      2.89m 
  2 Geiser, Kelsey               Harvard Westlake       9-06.00      2.89m 
  4 Hudson, Makenna              South Pasadena         8-06.00      2.59m 
  4 Hobin, Jayne                 Stockdale              8-06.00      2.59m 
  4 Monteverde, Angenae          Clovis West            8-06.00      2.59m 
  4 Schwebel, Natalie            Centennial             8-06.00      2.59m 
  8 Morrisson, Claudia           Bullard                8-00.00      2.43m 
  9 Bravo, Triscella             Upland                 7-06.00      2.28m 
 10 Rashidi, Arisa               Upland                 7-00.00      2.13m 
 
Event 630  Boys Pole Vault Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Andrew             Quartz Hill           14-00.00      4.26m 
  2 Wolhaupter, Ben              Agoura                13-06.00      4.11m 
  3 Fobuena, Johnny              Rancho Cucamonga      13-00.00      3.96m 
  3 Garcia, Kyle                 Edison (Huntingt     J13-00.00      3.96m 
  3 Argrendo, David              Upland               J13-00.00      3.96m 
  3 Brian, Glassey               Rim of the World     J13-00.00      3.96m 
  7 Turner, Kamron               Quartz Hill          J12-06.00      3.81m 
  7 Sotomayor, Henry             Loyola               J12-06.00      3.81m 
  7 Cook, Scott                  Mater Dei             12-06.00      3.81m 
 10 Kashyap, James               Glendora              12-00.00      3.65m 
 -- Nuzzo, Darren                Edison (Huntingt            NH            
 -- Mackey, Mike                 Upland                      NH            
 -- Rothaus, Trevor              Servite                     NH            
 
Event 631  Boys Triple Jump Seeded
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Larson, Sean                 Edison (Huntingt      44-05.00q +0.0    13.53m 
  2 Eastwood, Matt               South Pasadena        43-00.00q +0.0    13.10m 
  3 Usher, Darron                Eisenhower            42-05.00q +0.0    12.92m 
  4 Tobias, Andrew               Harvard Westlake      42-01.25q  0.8    12.83m 
  5 Tahiru, Yusef                Santiago (Corona      41-05.00q +0.0    12.62m 
  6 Valencia, Abel               Servite               40-11.25q +0.0    12.47m 
  7 Thomas, Larry                Diamond Ranch         40-08.00q +0.0    12.39m 
  8 Arnold, Elijiah              Upland                39-07.50q  0.3    12.07m 
 -- Hulet, Matt                  Upland                    FOUL   NWI           
 
Event 632  Girls Triple Jump Seeded
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Cassandra             Trabuco Hills         36-10.00q  1.1    11.22m 
  2 Jewett, Olympia              Culver City           36-00.00q  0.2    10.97m 
  3 Davis, Tatijana              Centennial            34-09.75q  0.4    10.61m 
  4 Rhoads, D J                  El Modena             34-05.00q  1.5    10.49m 
  5 Mohr, Kaitlin                Torrey Pines          34-03.50q +0.0    10.45m 
  6 Nordschow, Jenna             Ayala                 34-03.00q  0.3    10.43m 
  7 Curtis, Jasmine              St. Mary's Acade      34-00.00q  0.8    10.36m 
 
Event 704  Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Invite
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Long Beach Wilson                                   1:05.62  
  2 John A. Rowland                                     1:08.91  
  3 Upland                                              1:10.77  
 -- Fountain Valley                                          DQ  
 
Event 705  Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Seeded
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 William Howard Taft                                 1:05.80  
 
Event 706  Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Open
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ventura                                             1:06.27  
  2 Covina                                              1:09.55  
  3 Claremont                                           1:09.83  
 
Event 707  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Invite
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Muir                                           1:02.91  
  2 Ventura                                             1:02.94  
 -- Diamond Ranch                                            DQ  
 
Event 708  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Seeded
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Damien                                              1:04.30  
  2 Santiago (Corona)                                   1:04.52  
  3 Palo Verde                                          1:05.91  
  4 Serra (Gardena)                                     1:06.45  
 
Event 709  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Open
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 John A. Rowland                                     1:06.33  
  2 Upland                                              1:07.27  
  3 Granite Hills (Apple Valley)                        1:09.80  
 -- Loyola                                                   DQ  
Section  2  
  1 South Pasadena                                      1:05.31  
  2 Arroyo Valley                                       1:10.11  
 
Event 710  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Invite
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Serra (Gardena)                                     1:27.60  
  2 Rancho Cucamonga                                    1:27.65  
  3 Lutheran (Orange)                                   1:28.48  
  4 Cheyenne                                            1:28.80  
  5 Damien                                              1:28.98  
  6 Loyola                                              1:29.24  
  7 Dorsey                                              1:30.07  
  8 Palo Verde                                          1:31.27  
 
Event 711  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Invite
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Serra (Gardena)                                     1:38.15  
  2 St. Mary's Academy                                  1:38.31  
  3 Long Beach Wilson                                   1:39.61  
  4 Cin. Withrow                                        1:40.06  
  5 Long Beach Poly                                     1:40.89  
  6 Long Beach Millikan                                 1:43.36  
  7 Paramount                                           1:44.06  
  8 Eisenhower                                          1:44.15  
 
Event 712  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Seeded
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Long Beach Poly                                     1:30.85  
  2 Cerritos                                            1:31.42  
  3 Etiwanda                                            1:31.82  
  4 Serra (Gardena)                                     1:32.15  
  5 Monrovia                                            1:33.02  
  6 Stockdale                                           1:33.05  
  7 Los Osos                                            1:33.80  
  8 Upland                                              1:33.96  
  9 Mayfair                                             1:34.09  
 
Event 713  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Seeded
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deer Valley                                         1:41.53  
  2 Serra (Gardena)                                     1:42.86  
  3 Centennial                                          1:44.38  
  4 Harvard Westlake                                    1:44.46  
  5 Culver City                                         1:44.77  
  6 Cin. Withrow                                        1:44.93  
  7 Dorsey                                              1:46.24  
  8 Chino                                               1:47.78  
  9 Eastside                                            1:49.21  
 
Event 714  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sheldon                                             1:30.41  
  2 Servite                                             1:30.98  
  3 Fountain Valley                                     1:31.77  
  4 Ridgeview                                           1:32.39  
  5 Ventura                                             1:33.20  
  6 Canyon Springs                                      1:33.93  
  7 Bishop Amat                                         1:34.25  
  8 Las Vegas                                           1:35.73  
 -- Serra (Gardena)                                         DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Torrey Pines                                        1:29.75  
  2 Long Beach Wilson                                   1:31.05  
  3 Wilmer Carter                                       1:31.78  
  4 North Torrance                                      1:32.33  
  5 South Pasadena                                      1:33.01  
  6 San Gorgonio                                        1:33.73  
  7 Paramount                                           1:34.33  
  8 Norwalk                                             1:36.09  
  9 Baldwin Park                                        1:36.97  
 
Event 715  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 San Dimas                                           1:44.35  
  2 William Howard Taft                                 1:45.66  
  3 Centennial                                          1:46.28  
  4 Fountain Valley                                     1:46.69  
  5 Bishop Amat                                         1:48.86  
  6 Los Osos                                            1:50.41  
  7 Sir Francis Drake                                   1:50.85  
  8 Monrovia                                            1:54.58  
  9 St. Bonaventure                                     1:55.11  
Section  2  
  1 Huntington Beach                                    1:44.64  
  2 Archbishop Mitty                                    1:44.92  
  3 Torrey Pines                                        1:47.88  
  4 Lutheran (Orange)                                   1:48.67  
 
Event 716  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Invite
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Serra (Gardena)                                     3:31.29  
  2 Harvard Westlake                                    3:34.43  
  3 Torrey Pines                                        3:35.00  
  4 Birmingham                                          3:38.51  
  5 Ventura                                             3:38.73  
  6 Long Beach Wilson                                   3:50.72  
 -- Dominguez                                                DQ  
 
Event 717  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Seeded
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   3:35.31  
  2 St. John Bosco                                      3:38.40  
  3 Upland                                              3:39.40  
  4 San Marcos (Santa Barbara)                          3:40.47  
  5 Katella                                             3:42.03  
  6 West Ranch                                          3:47.73  
  7 Manual Aarts Senior                                 3:49.45  
  8 Norwalk                                             3:54.69  
 
Event 718  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Invite
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carson                                              4:05.12  
  2 Eisenhower                                          4:05.35  
  3 Culver City                                         4:12.11  
  4 Long Beach Wilson                                   4:13.36  
  5 Ventura                                             4:22.15  
  6 Harvard Westlake                                    4:31.22  
  7 Mayfield                                            4:34.42  
 
Event 719  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Seeded
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   4:17.10  
  2 Redlands                                            4:19.09  
  3 Upland                                              4:20.38  
  4 Long Beach Wilson                                   4:22.34  
  5 Cresenta Valley                                     4:24.28  
  6 Sir Francis Drake                                   4:24.34  
  7 Claremont                                           4:24.77  
  8 Long Beach Wilson  'B'                              4:32.22  
  9 Rosary                                              4:32.31  
 
Event 720  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Invite
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.8 
  1 Carter, Kori                 Claremont                13.96  
  2 Davis, Monisha               Etiwanda                 14.18  
  3 Baltimore, Ashtynn           Malborough               14.34  
  4 Weaver, Angelica             Rancho Cucamonga         14.53  
  5 Smith, Ashley                Long Beach Milli         14.62  
  6 Alexis, Mina                 St. Ignatius Col         15.26  
  7 Cox, Melia                   Long Beach Poly          15.32  
  8 Monteverde, Alyssa           Clovis West              15.49  
 
Event 721  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.2
  1 stewart, shanice             Wilmer Carter            14.45  
  2 Robertson, Ta'Janeece        Serra (Gardena)          14.75  
  3 Jackson, Taylor              Frontier                 14.77  
  4 Reaser, Allison              El Segundo               14.93  
  5 Mills, Taylar                John Muir                15.12  
  6 Buhary, Sheona               North                    15.37  
  7 Nowell, Ericka               Perris                   15.68  
  8 Hill, Pia                    William Howard T         16.29  
  9 Hollis, Paige                Hoover                   17.93  
 
Event 723  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Invite
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Garner, Thomas               Royal                    14.39  
  2 Harris, Jeremy               Dorsey                   14.43  
  3 Cabral, Jonathan             Agoura                   14.79  
  4 Johnson, D                   Bishop Amat              14.90  
  5 Hopkins, Ramsey              Torrey Pines             14.92  
  6 Porayanee, Krist             South Pasadena           14.95  
  7 Campbell, Jeffrey            Archbishop Mitty         15.09  
  8 Sanders, Jonathan            Long Beach Milli         18.10  
  9 Chambers, Brandon            Mira Mesa                26.81  
 
Event 726  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Invite
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Rancho Cucamonga                                      41.54  
  2 Los Osos                                              41.69  
  3 Serra (Gardena)                                       41.71  
  4 Crenshaw                                              42.03  
  5 Lutheran (Orange)                                     42.27  
  6 Dorsey                                                42.31  
  7 Bishop Amat                                           42.91  
  8 Palo Verde                                            43.64  
 -- Mira Mesa                                               DNF  
 
Event 727  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Invite
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Mary's Academy                                    46.12  
  2 Serra (Gardena)                                       46.19  
  3 Long Beach Poly                                       46.48  
  4 Cin. Withrow                                          47.43  
  5 Deer Valley                                           47.99  
  6 Birmingham                                            48.00  
  7 Trabuco Hills                                         48.35  
  8 Long Beach Wilson                                     48.65  
 -- Los Osos                                                DNF  
 
Event 728  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Seeded
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rio Mesa                                              42.40  
  2 John Muir                                             42.47  
  3 Torrey Pines                                          42.54  
  4 Loyola                                                42.85  
  5 Damien                                                43.19  
  6 Servite                                               43.39  
  7 Cerritos                                              44.25  
  8 Ridgeview                                             45.23  
 -- William Howard Taft                                     DNF  
 
Event 729  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Seeded
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paraclete                                             47.17  
  2 Etiwanda                                              47.54  
  3 Serra (Gardena)                                       48.02  
  4 Long Beach Poly                                       48.49  
  5 Archbishop Mitty                                      48.52  
  6 Rio Mesa                                              48.62  
  7 San Luis Obispo                                       48.65  
  8 Eleanor Roosevelt                                     49.08  
 -- Rancho Cucamonga                                         DQ  
 
Event 730  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Long Beach Poly                                       42.24  
  2 Redwood (Larkspur)                                    42.86  
  3 Sheldon                                               43.04  
  4 St. John Bosco                                        43.22  
  5 Monrovia                                              43.89  
  6 Fountain Valley                                       44.33  
  7 St. Ignatius College Prep                             44.72  
  8 South Torrance                                        45.83  
 -- Long Beach Millikan                                     DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Westview (San Diego)                                  42.89  
  2 Crenshaw                                              43.46  
  3 Stockdale                                             43.59  
  4 Archbishop Mitty                                      43.68  
  5 Long Beach Wilson                                     43.75  
  6 Lakewood                                              43.88  
  7 Upland                                                44.15  
  8 Peninsula                                             44.28  
  9 Silverado                                             46.30  
Section  3  
  1 St. Bonaventure                                       42.29  
  2 San Dimas                                             42.30  
  3 Eastside                                              43.36  
  4 Agoura                                                44.11  
  5 Canyon Springs                                        44.42  
  6 San Gorgonio  'B'                                     45.17  
  7 Paramount                                             45.29  
 -- El Diamante                                             DNF  
 -- Hanford West                                            DNF  
Section  4  
  1 Wilmer Carter                                         44.13  
  2 Etiwanda                                              44.31  
  3 Serra (Gardena)                                       44.39  
  4 San Gorgonio                                          44.95  
  5 Redlands                                              45.65  
  6 Norwalk  'B'                                          45.81  
 -- Hoover                                                  DNF  
 -- Sir Francis Drake                                       DNF  
 -- William Pete Knight                                     DNF  
Section  5  
  1 Moorpark  'B'                                         42.72  
  2 John A. Rowland                                       43.80  
  3 Manual Aarts Senior  'B'                              44.69  
  4 Tracy                                                 44.74  
  5 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)                                45.07  
  6 Highland (Palmdale)                                   45.29  
  7 La Habra                                            1:15.50  
 -- Arroyo Grande                                           DNF  
Section  6  
  1 Beverly Hills                                         43.38  
  2 Eisenhower                                            43.63  
  3 North                                                 44.33  
  4 West Ranch                                            44.42  
  5 Las Vegas                                             44.63  
  6 Harvard Westlake                                      45.10  
  6 Locke                                                 45.10  
  8 La Puente  'B'                                        45.16  
 -- Palmdale                                                 DQ  
Section  7  
  1 Chaffey                                               44.13  
  2 Calabasas                                             44.51  
  3 South Pasadena  'B'                                   44.86  
  4 Santa Barbara                                         45.43  
  5 Monrovia  'B'                                         45.47  
  6 Hesperia Christian                                    45.88  
  7 Marshall Fundamental                                  45.97  
  8 Fontana                                               46.11  
Section  8  
  1 Long Beach Millikan  'B'                              43.45  
  2 William Pete Knight  'B'                              43.95  
  3 Chino                                                 44.34  
  4 Glendale                                              44.64  
  5 San Dimas  'B'                                        44.72  
  6 Arroyo Valley                                         45.36  
  7 Hoover  'B'                                           46.94  
 
Event 731  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Harvard Westlake                                      49.02  
  2 Silverado                                             49.15  
  3 Paramount                                             49.44  
  4 Eisenhower                                            49.53  
  4 Louisville                                            49.53  
  6 Dorsey                                                51.02  
  7 Cypress                                             1:17.23  
Section  2  
  1 Newbury Park                                          48.69  
  2 San Dimas                                             50.07  
  3 Upland                                                50.15  
  4 Eisenhower  'B'                                       50.42  
  4 St. Francis (Mountain View)                           50.42  
  6 Monrovia                                              51.47  
  7 Palmdale                                              56.66  
Section  3  
  1 Quartz Hill                                           48.93  
  2 Mira Mesa                                             49.73  
  3 Westview (San Diego)                                  50.02  
  4 Highland (Palmdale)                                   50.43  
  5 Redlands East Valley                                  50.55  
  6 Glendale                                              50.70  
  7 Clovis West                                           50.83  
  8 Torrey Pines                                          50.89  
  9 Fountain Valley                                       51.27  
Section  4  
  1 Rancho Cucamonga                                      50.10  
  2 Oxnard                                                50.25  
  3 Sheldon                                               50.65  
  4 Lutheran (Orange)                                     50.77  
  5 John A. Rowland                                       52.09  
  6 South Torrance                                        52.77  
 -- Baldwin Park                                             DQ   z2 violation
Section  5  
  1 American                                              50.14  
  2 Culver City                                           50.29  
  3 Chino                                                 51.28  
  4 Ventura                                               51.41  
  5 William Howard Taft                                   51.94  
  6 North Hollywood                                       53.25  
 -- Beverly Hills                                            DQ   z2 violation
Section  6  
  1 Wilmer Carter                                         49.51  
  2 El Diamante                                           50.34  
  3 Notre Dame Academy                                    50.75  
  4 Silverado  'B'                                        51.29  
  5 Arroyo Grande                                         51.95  
  6 Cabrillo (Lompoc)                                     52.90  
  7 San Gorgonio                                          53.69  
Section  7  
  1 Ontario                                               50.89  
  2 Cerritos  'B'                                         51.43  
  3 South Pasadena                                        51.99  
  4 Redwood (Larkspur)                                    52.39  
  5 West Hills  'B'                                       52.43  
  6 Stockdale                                             53.11  
  7 Claremont                                             53.45  
  8 Marshall Fundamental  'B'                             57.28  
Section  8  
  1 William Pete Knight                                   50.48  
  2 Pasadena  'B'                                         50.91  
  3 Lynwood                                               51.20  
  4 Eastside                                              51.24  
  5 Antelope Valley                                       51.46  
  6 Norwalk                                               52.10  
  7 West Ranch                                            52.18  
  8 Redlands                                              53.03  
  9 Hanford West                                          54.95  
 
Event 732  Boys 400 Meter Dash Invite
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Purvis, Isiah                Ridgeview                49.46  
  2 DeAnthony, Thomas            Crenshaw                 50.10  
  3 Mabry, Jaylan                Los Osos                 50.20  
  4 Goodall, Antuan              William Howard T         50.68  
  5 Chavers, Jacob               Chino                    51.31  
  6 Harris, Darrian              Upland                   52.28  
  7 Sauers, Matt                 St. Ignatius Col         52.47  
 
Event 733  Boys 400 Meter Dash Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conway, Terrance             Manual Aarts Sen         49.74  
  2 Brown, Terrance              Lutheran (Orange         49.86  
  3 carter, Dontay               Long Beach Milli         50.01  
  4 Dravis, Kyle                 Lutheran (Orange         50.21  
  5 Reed, Dana                   Lakewood                 50.45  
  6 Walker, Johnny               El Diamante              51.01  
  7 Tabora, Harold               Hoover                   51.36  
  8 Hambright, Dylan             Palo Verde               51.70  
  9 Cullinan, Jack               St. Ignatius Col         52.21  
 
Event 734  Boys 400 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aughton, Tres                Beverly Hills            50.90  
  2 Howard, Shaquille            Long Beach Poly          51.70  
  3 Lira, Raul                   Rosemead                 51.90  
  4 Porter, Marcelis             Carson                   52.86  
  5 Brown, Leonice               Highland (Palmda         53.06  
  6 Knowles, Jay                 John Muir                54.26  
  7 Collins, Bruce               Highland (Palmda         59.60  
 
Event 735  Girls 400 Meter Dash Invite
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw           Long Beach Poly          54.51  
  2 Jones, Vanessa               Etiwanda                 55.93  
  3 Okodogbe, Chizoba            Deer Valley              56.34  
  4 Clague, Angela               San Luis Obispo          57.22  
  5 Davis, Jessica               Highland (Palmda         58.36  
  6 Ray, Catherine               El Camino Real         1:01.90  
  7 Joseph, Jasmine              Long Beach Poly        1:02.22  
 
Event 736  Girls 400 Meter Dash Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fermin, Shawna               Silverado                56.65  
  2 Winston, Erica               Long Beach Poly          57.14  
  3 Rivers, Christen             Palmdale                 57.64  
  4 Crawford, Tyra               Fontana                  57.78  
  5 Logan, Neausha               Long Beach Poly          57.93  
  6 Webb, Dominique              St. Mary's Acade         59.39  
  7 Sivaji, Vainayaki            North Hollywood          59.59  
  8 Willis, Skyler               Cin. Withrow             59.81  
 
Event 737  Girls 400 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aldredge, Lasasha            Central (Fresno)         56.61  
  2 Branch, Calaiah              Lakewood                 57.70  
  3 Murphy, Li                   Annie Wright             58.92  
  4 Washington, Chelsey          Paraclete                58.96  
  5 Hunter, Synethia             Silverado                59.27  
  6 Woodruff, Gianna             St. Mary's Acade       1:01.52  
  7 Koppel, Samantha             Granite Hills (A       1:02.04  
  8 Miller, Shanae               Antelope Valley        1:02.25  
 
Event 738  Boys 100 Meter Dash Invite
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: +0.0
  1 Dyce, Maxwell                Moorpark                 10.51  
  2 Middlebrooks, Kyle           Fountain Valley          10.62  
  3 Dunlap, Chris                John Muir                10.87  
  4 El-Sabawi, Bassim            Torrey Pines             10.88  
  5 Harris, Justin               Upland                   10.93  
  6 Herrera, Taylor              Damien                   10.98  
  7 Price, Sheldon               Bishop Amat              11.01  
  8 Morgan, D. J.                William Howard T         11.06  
  9 Saseun, Charles              Rancho Cucamonga         11.40  
 
Event 739  Girls 100 Meter Dash Invite
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woodford, Ashley             Paraclete                11.83  
  2 Chapman, Melanise            Paraclete                11.89  
  3 Tyler, Tiarra                Western                  12.01  
  4 Robinson, Cindy              Norwalk                  12.02  
  5 Hunter, Breyonna             Serra (Gardena)          12.06  
  5 Price, Charnell              St. Mary's Acade         12.06  
  7 Davis, Shai                  Hugh McRoberts S         12.15  
  8 Puterbaugh, Jenna            Santa Fe Christi         12.19  
  9 Austin, Ashley               Beverly Hills            12.40  
 
Event 740  Boys 100 Meter Dash Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Ally, Kevin                  Cathedral                10.70  
  2 White, John                  South Torrance           10.73  
  3 Downary, Jonathan            Crenshaw                 10.83  
  4 Clay, Kaelin                 Long Beach Poly          10.88  
  5 Harris, Aaron                Long Beach Poly          10.89  
  6 Ducre, Gregory               Crenshaw                 11.16  
 
Event 741  Girls 100 Meter Dash Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Faulknor, Alexis             Serra (Gardena)          12.07  
  2 Urssery, Aijah               St. Mary's Acade         12.09  
  3 Chavanne, Raven              Newbury Park             12.27  
  4 De'Jurnett, Lor'Rena         St. Mary's Acade         12.36  
  5 Calhoun, Genesis             Cin. Withrow             12.47  
  5 Cooper, Lindsay              John Muir                12.47  
  7 Vallery, Ronisha             North                    12.65  
  8 Johnson, Tre'ana             Sheldon                  12.71  
  9 Richard, LaTangie            Centennial               12.80  
 
Event 742  Boys 100 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Henderson, Nick              Rancho                   10.86  
  2 Gregory, Davion              Cathedral                10.91  
  2 Nichols, Chris               Servite                  10.91  
  4 McFadden, Leon               St. John Bosco           10.95  
  5 Hillman, Ronnie              La Habra                 11.04  
  6 Rodgers, Jerome              John Muir                11.11  
  7 Ronald, Douglas              Unattached               11.21  
Section  2     Wind: -0.2
  1 DeAnthony, Thomas            Crenshaw                 10.81  
  2 Love, Vontrail               Hanford West             10.83  
  3 Nguyen, Jacoby               La Puente                10.90  
  4 Jordan, ,                    Unattached               11.03  
  5 McClain, Remontay            Covina                   11.06  
  6 Fishetti, Mike               Dana Hills               11.07  
 
Event 743  Girls 100 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.8
  1 Hedgepeth, Saraina           Rio Mesa                 12.10  
  2 Bolden, Kelsey               Etiwanda                 12.39  
  3 Townsend, Bernade            Rancho Cucamonga         12.78  
  4 Wright, Sadera               Paraclete                14.56  
 
Event 744  Boys 800 Meter Run Invite
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ramsey, Christopher          Glendora               1:56.05  
  2 Gedyon, Elias                Loyola                 1:56.12  
  3 Washington, Wesley           Paraclete              1:57.79  
  4 Jackson, Ryan                Peninsula              1:58.28  
  5 Gieseker, Mark               Loyola                 1:58.68  
  6 De Mello, Sam                Westlake               1:59.07  
  7 Goodheart, Austin            Glendora               2:00.31  
  8 Jordan, Bryan                Galena                 2:00.46  
  9 Tabora, Harold               Hoover                 2:00.68  
 10 Reher, Michael               St. Ignatius Col       2:01.34  
 
Event 745  Boys 800 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cardona, David               North                  1:58.84  
  2 Hall, Chris                  North                  1:59.06  
  3 Shepard, Taylor              New Roads              1:59.39  
  4 Pleitez, Chris               Lakewood               1:59.44  
  5 Eckert, Joey                 Moorpark               1:59.74  
  6 Andrews, Myles               Long Beach Poly        1:59.87  
  7 Gutierrez, Hugo              Arroyo Grande          2:00.19  
  8 Trujillo, Jaime              West Covina            2:00.96  
  9 DiGiallonardo, Falco         Valencia               2:01.03  
 10 Ronay, Patrick               Loyola                 2:01.08  
 11 Medina, Andrew               Loyola                 2:01.13  
 12 Portugal, Jc                 Etiwanda               2:01.96  
 13 Mike, Palmer                 La Mirada              2:02.28  
 14 Salcedo, Justin              Covina                 2:06.81  
 15 McKinney, Daniel             Loyola                 2:10.46  
 
Event 747  Girls 800 Meter Run Invite
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Carlyle               Malborough             2:09.57  
  2 Drake, Alyson                Valencia               2:12.34  
  3 Pettway, Paisley             Long Beach Milli       2:13.52  
  4 Apgar, Elizabeth             Lincoln Academy        2:13.79  
  5 Gammage, Dynasty             Long Beach Poly        2:14.22  
  6 McDowell, Laura              La Sierra              2:15.51  
  7 Murphy, Li                   Annie Wright           2:15.79  
  8 Leake, Tia                   Long Beach Poly        2:16.05  
  9 Brown, Alisha                Madera South           2:18.13  
 10 Owens, Karlee                Arroyo Grande          2:18.98  
 11 Mosley, Ashley               Centennial             2:19.97  
 12 Pilecki, Jenny               Huntington Beach       2:21.44  
 13 Laurent, Michaelanne         Corona                 2:22.02  
 14 Hartwig, Erin                Flintridge Sacre       2:24.05  
 15 Wilmot-Francis, Margaret     Los Osos               2:25.14  
 16 Chapus, Cami                 Harvard Westlake       2:25.42  
 
Event 748  Girls 800 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, J'Myah                Cheyenne               2:17.95  
  2 Pahkamaa, Molly              El Diamante            2:19.19  
  3 Ervin, Lauren                Etiwanda               2:20.06  
  4 Goldman, McKenzie            Arroyo Grande          2:22.60  
  5 Tu, Angela                   Glen A. Wilson         2:22.99  
  6 Williams, Mikaylah           San Luis Obispo        2:25.00  
  7 Lynch, Tijerra               Ridgeview              2:25.45  
  8 John, Stephnie               Archbishop Mitty       2:25.61  
  9 Lopez, Vanessa               John A. Rowland        2:25.72  
 10 Sandri, Mary                 Carondelet             2:26.82  
 11 Lopez, Melissa               Glen A. Wilson         2:27.87  
 12 Ramirez, Danube              Whittier               2:30.06  
 
Event 750  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Invite
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carter, Kori                 Claremont                42.84  
  2 Nowell, Ericka               Perris                   44.37  
  3 Lawrence, Jonnique           Cin. Withrow             44.60  
  3 Jackson, Taylor              Frontier                 44.60  
  5 Thompson, Turquoise          Serra (Gardena)          45.79  
  6 Torres, Abrianna             San Luis Obispo          46.69  
  7 Austin, Ashley               Beverly Hills            47.39  
  8 Bernal, Audry                Ventura                  47.48  
 
Event 751  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Monisha               Etiwanda                 44.62  
  2 Todd, Monica                 Trabuco Hills            44.79  
  3 Harrell, Urina               Serra (Gardena)          45.50  
  4 Dixon, Cherise               Gover Cleveland          45.85  
  5 Atchley, Skye                Lutheran (Orange         46.58  
  6 Robertson, Ta'Janeece        Serra (Gardena)          47.06  
  7 Loveless, Jade               Cin. Withrow             49.74  
  8 O'Rourke, Kelly              St. Ignatius Col         50.65  
 
Event 752  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buhary, Sheona               North                    44.88  
  2 Henigan, Laurie              William Howard T         45.62  
  3 Baucham, Dawnielle           Serra (Gardena)          46.59  
  4 Mills, Taylar                John Muir                46.72  
  5 Ormsby, Raquel               Ventura                  46.91  
  6 Walker, Alexis               Pasadena                 47.77  
  7 Valadez, Terra               Upland                   49.33  
  8 Johnson, Star                Paramount                49.68  
 
Event 753  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Invite
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hill, Austin                 Eleanor Roosevel         38.72  
  2 Campbell, Jeffrey            Archbishop Mitty         38.78  
  3 Couvrey-Jacobs, Gavin        Long Beach Wilso         39.45  
  4 Moran, Karl                  Burroughs (Ridge         39.89  
  5 Paton, Robert                Loyola                   40.13  
  6 Buckley, Marcus              Diamond Ranch            40.83  
  7 Harmon, Matthew              West Ranch               41.05  
  8 Harsbarger, Tate             El Rancho                41.39  
 -- Reyes, Rogelio               Ventura                    DNF  
 
Event 754  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garner, Thomas               Royal                    39.06  
  2 Sanders, Jonathan            Long Beach Milli         39.20  
  3 Laetsch, Joseph              Peninsula                39.35  
  4 May, Javon                   Long Beach Poly          39.52  
  5 Marquis, Pickett             Paramount                39.99  
  6 Tripp, Eddie                 John Muir                40.07  
  7 Olson, Dylan                 Golden Valley (S         40.47  
  8 Robinson, David              Antelope Valley          40.64  
  9 Steward, Michael             Redwood (Larkspu         41.32  
 
Event 755  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Hopkins, Ramsey              Torrey Pines                    
 -- Evans, Eric                  Rancho Cucamonga                
 -- Johnson, D                   Bishop Amat                     
Section  1  
  2 Stephens, Jeffrey            South Pasadena         No Data  
  3 Harris, Jeremy               Dorsey                 No Data  
  4 Brosser, Fred                Silverado                40.12  
  7 Birk, Aaron                  Edison (Huntingt       No Data  
  8 Laursen, Chris               Loyola                 No Data  
 
Event 756  Girls 200 Meter Dash Invite
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.7 
  1 Davis, Jessica               Highland (Palmda         24.10  
  2 Hunter, Breyonna             Serra (Gardena)          24.74  
  3 Urssery, Aijah               St. Mary's Acade         24.84  
  4 Rivers, Christen             Palmdale                 24.87  
  5 Clague, Angela               San Luis Obispo          25.15  
 
Event 757  Boys 200 Meter Dash Invite
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.6 
  1 DeAnthony, Thomas            Crenshaw                 21.55  
  2 Sullivan, Marcus             Cheyenne                 21.63  
  3 Fishetti, Mike               Dana Hills               22.06  
  4 Herrera, Taylor              Damien                   22.08  
  5 Morgan, D. J.                William Howard T         22.14  
  6 Harris, Aaron                Western                  22.24  
  7 Usher, Darron                Eisenhower               22.77  
  8 Celestine, Depray            Tracy                    23.40  
  9 Reed, Dana                   Lakewood                 24.21  
 
Event 758  Girls 200 Meter Dash Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Chapman, Melanise            Paraclete                24.43  
  2 Davis, Shai                  Hugh McRoberts S         24.76  
  3 Puterbaugh, Jenna            Santa Fe Christi         24.98  
  4 Price, Charnell              St. Mary's Acade         25.18  
  5 Price, Kylie                 Bishop Amat              25.50  
  6 Vallery, Ronisha             North                    25.64  
  7 De'Jurnett, Lor'Rena         St. Mary's Acade         25.66  
  8 Williams, Latoya             Louisville               25.83  
  9 Clingman, Jade               Cin. Withrow             25.97  
 
Event 759  Boys 200 Meter Dash Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.5 
  1 Clay, Kaelin                 Long Beach Poly          21.97  
  2 Dravis, Kyle                 Lutheran (Orange         22.16  
  3 Mabry, Jaylan                Los Osos                 22.17  
  4 Abram, Terence               Rancho Cucamonga         22.25  
  5 Henderson, Nick              Rancho                   22.36  
  6 Richards, Unknown            Rio Mesa                 22.44  
  7 White, Kameron               Long Beach Poly          22.47  
  8 Campbell, Myles              John Muir                22.82  
  9 Craig, Ray                   Norwalk                  22.86  
 
Event 760  Girls 200 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Maya                  Serra (Gardena)          25.41  
  2 Reaser, Allison              El Segundo               25.53  
  3 Aldredge, Lasasha            Central (Fresno)         26.16  
  4 Morgan, Brittney             Beverly Hills            26.18  
 
Event 761  Boys 200 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.1
  1 Houston, Carl                Cerritos                 21.98  
  2 Ally, Kevin                  Cathedral                22.05  
  3 McClain, Remontay            Covina                   22.32  
  4 Goodall, Antuan              William Howard T         22.46  
  5 Alvarez, Omar                John A. Rowland          22.75  
  6 Williams, Scott              Riverside Christ         23.29  
 
Event 762  Boys Distance Medley Invite
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 University City                                    10:04.43  
  2 Upland                                             10:06.43  
  3 Loyola                                             10:07.67  
  4 El Rancho                                          10:10.63  
  5 North                                              10:12.98  
  6 Arcadia                                            10:14.77  
  7 Rancho Buena Vista                                 10:14.78  
  8 Cresenta Valley                                    10:31.61  
  9 Trabuco Hills                                      10:32.76  
 10 Loyola  'B'                                        10:33.90  
 11 Torrey Pines  'B'                                  10:35.12  
 12 Ayala                                              10:41.93  
 13 Torrey Pines                                       10:43.26  
 14 St. John Bosco                                     10:49.69  
 15 Centennial                                         10:52.54  
 16 Harvard Westlake                                   10:53.88  
 17 College Park                                       10:56.56  
 18 West Covina                                        11:04.89  
 19 Stockdale                                          11:20.92  
 -- Westlake                                                DNF  
 -- Whittier                                                DNF  
 -- Redondo Union                                           DNF  
 
Event 763  Girls Distance Medley Invite
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dana Hills                                         11:47.39  
  2 Torrey Pines                                       11:56.05  
  3 Long Beach Poly                                    12:04.19  
  4 Rancho                                             12:07.23  
  5 West Ranch                                         12:12.87  
  6 Arcadia                                            12:13.69  
  7 Palo Verde                                         12:19.78  
  8 Etiwanda                                           12:22.42  
  9 Redlands                                           12:36.60  
 10 Westlake                                           12:45.37  
 11 San Marcos (Santa Barbara)                         12:47.04  
 12 Cresenta Valley                                    12:55.71  
 13 Ayala                                              12:56.83  
 14 Rancho Buena Vista                                 13:01.80  
 15 Carondelet                                         13:02.23  
 16 Quartz Hill                                        13:11.64  
 
Event 766  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Invite
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deer Valley                                         3:49.00  
  2 Long Beach Poly                                     3:49.60  
  3 Etiwanda                                            3:52.55  
  4 Cin. Withrow                                        3:54.46  
  5 Serra (Gardena)                                     3:54.61  
  6 St. Mary's Academy                                  3:59.83  
  7 San Luis Obispo                                     4:00.68  
  8 Paramount                                           4:02.25  
  9 Long Beach Wilson                                   4:06.60  
 
Event 767  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Invite
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   3:16.05  
  2 Serra (Gardena)                                     3:17.31  
  3 Crenshaw                                            3:19.69  
  4 Ridgeview                                           3:20.37  
  5 William Howard Taft                                 3:23.40  
  6 Archbishop Mitty                                    3:23.42  
  7 Loyola                                              3:26.57  
  8 Long Beach Poly                                     3:26.94  
 
Event 768  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Seeded
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Long Beach Millikan                                 3:21.01  
  2 Silverado                                           3:25.73  
  3 Rio Mesa                                            3:26.72  
  4 Paramount                                           3:27.42  
  5 St. John Bosco                                      3:28.44  
  6 Servite                                             3:29.33  
  7 Lutheran (Orange)                                   3:37.02  
 -- Inglewood                                                DQ  
 
Event 769  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Seeded
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Long Beach Millikan                                 3:53.62  
  2 San Dimas                                           3:56.67  
  3 Trabuco Hills                                       3:58.22  
  4 Beverly Hills                                       4:00.23  
  5 Louisville                                          4:02.39  
  6 Long Beach Poly                                     4:03.23  
  7 Cin. Withrow                                        4:07.70  
  8 St. Bonaventure                                     4:14.82  
  9 Hanford West                                        4:25.44  
 
Event 770  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Redwood (Larkspur)                                  3:28.18  
  2 Mayfair                                             3:29.02  
  3 Canyon Springs                                      3:29.73  
  4 St. Ignatius College Prep                           3:30.24  
  5 Glendora                                            3:30.76  
  6 Ventura                                             3:31.42  
  7 Madera South                                        3:32.07  
  8 San Leandro                                         3:32.88  
  9 Arroyo Grande                                       3:34.19  
 10 Upland                                              3:36.57  
 -- Cheyenne                                                 DQ   pushed Upland off th
Section  2  
  1 South Pasadena                                      3:28.43  
  2 Newport Harbor                                      3:29.18  
  3 Stockdale                                           3:31.05  
  4 West Ranch                                          3:31.20  
  5 St. Bernard (Pdr)                                   3:33.23  
  6 Alemany  'D'                                        3:33.35  
  7 Tracy                                               3:36.81  
  8 South Torrance  'B'                                 3:37.10  
  9 Arroyo Valley                                       3:39.13  
 10 Chaffey                                             3:42.08  
Section  3  
  1 St. Bonaventure                                     3:27.55  
  2 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)                              3:29.30  
  3 Wilmer Carter                                       3:30.34  
  4 Manual Aarts Senior                                 3:30.44  
  5 Santa Barbara                                       3:30.56  
  6 Sir Francis Drake                                   3:36.93  
  7 Calabasas                                           3:38.11  
  8 Pasadena                                            3:39.65  
  9 Baldwin Park                                        3:40.91  
 10 Alain Leroy Locke                                   3:41.01  
 11 Cabrillo (Lompoc)                                   3:41.34  
 -- Quartz Hill                                              DQ   pushed Hanford
Section  4  
  1 Harvard Westlake                                    3:24.34  
  2 Palo Verde                                          3:29.06  
  3 Beverly Hills                                       3:29.85  
  4 Redondo Union                                       3:30.90  
  5 West Hills                                          3:33.62  
  6 Highland (Palmdale)                                 3:34.89  
  7 La Mirada                                           3:36.77  
  8 Fontana                                             3:37.69  
  9 San Marcos (Santa Barbara)                          3:39.01  
 10 Palmdale                                            3:42.17  
 11 Marshall Fundamental                                3:42.20  
 
Event 771  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hanford West                                        3:57.60  
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   3:58.03  
  3 Silverado                                           4:01.50  
  4 Ventura                                             4:02.58  
  5 Long Beach Wilson                                   4:03.42  
  6 Trabuco Hills                                       4:04.73  
  7 Flintridge Sacred Heart                             4:05.22  
  8 Sheldon                                             4:15.70  
Section  2  
  1 West Ranch                                          4:02.23  
  2 Highland (Palmdale)                                 4:09.55  
  3 South Pasadena                                      4:10.53  
  4 Palmdale                                            4:10.72  
  5 Mayfair                                             4:11.22  
  6 Upland                                              4:12.29  
  7 John A. Rowland                                     4:15.94  
Section  3  
  1 Lutheran (Orange)                                   4:04.30  
  2 Harvard Westlake                                    4:07.25  
  3 San Marcos (Santa Barbara)                          4:11.21  
  4 Sir Francis Drake                                   4:15.29  
  5 Pasadena                                            4:21.16  
  6 South Torrance                                      4:22.30  
  7 Arroyo Valley                                       4:22.62  
  8 St. Bernard (Pdr)                                   4:29.67  
Section  4  
  1 Palo Verde                                          4:06.51  
  2 Fontana                                             4:06.62  
  3 Palo Verde                                          4:10.42  
  4 American                                            4:12.38  
  5 Quartz Hill                                         4:13.36  
  6 Claremont                                           4:15.46  
  7 Silverado  'B'                                      4:20.46  
  8 North Hollywood                                     4:23.75  
  9 Marshall Fundamental                                5:03.11  
 
Event 772  Girls Shot Put Seeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ecsedy, Alex                 Saugus                37-03.50q    11.36m 
      35-02.25  35-05.75  35-03.50  35-05  37-01  37-03.50
  2 Howard, Brittany             Eisenhower            36-10.00q    11.22m 
      34-02  34-05  35-00.75  35-08.50  36-10  35-09
  3 Noel, Saibra                 Paraclete             36-08.00q    11.17m 
      36-05.25  35-06  FOUL  35-11.25  36-08  32-05
  3 Dukes, Sofia                 Southwest (El Ce      36-08.00q    11.17m 
      34-02  FOUL  FOUL  36-08  32-04.50  FOUL
  5 Moraga, Zuri                 North                 36-05.75q    11.11m 
      35-00.75  35-00.25  FOUL  32-03  35-05  36-05.75
  6 Rhay, Mia                    Desert                35-07.00q    10.84m 
      33-03.50  35-00.50  35-07  31-03.75  35-04.25  35-06.50
  7 Braucher, Kayley             West Ranch            35-04.50q    10.78m 
      FOUL  31-08  35-04.50  33-10.25  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Stephenson, Samantha         Saugus                33-10.50q    10.32m 
      33-09.50  33-10.50  31-05.50  30-04.25  32-01.25  29-05.75
  9 Jackson, Brittany            Cheyenne              33-03.75q    10.15m 
      30-03.75  28-08  33-03  32-08.25  33-03.75  32-09.50
 10 Murphy, Kyleah               Yucca Valley          29-09.50      9.08m 
      FOUL  FOUL  29-09.50         
 
Event 773  Boys Discus Throw Seeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Daou, Joe                    Santa Monica            164-02q    50.03m 
      FOUL  144-00  FOUL  158-00  159-11  164-02
  2 Thomas, Chaz                 Palo Verde              157-01q    47.87m 
      152-10  154-01  157-01  FOUL  140-11  143-10
  3 Merkley, Craig               Los Osos                151-08q    46.22m 
      FOUL  151-08  146-02  146-02  138-09  FOUL
  4 Duterte, Laurence            Archbishop Mitty        151-01q    46.05m 
      144-00  138-01  140-00  151-01  FOUL  141-11
  5 Heneggler, Dan               West Torrance           146-10q    44.75m 
      140-04  FOUL  132-11  144-08  138-09  146-10
  6 Kula, Brandon                Newport Harbor          144-09q    44.11m 
      133-07  134-01  144-09  138-04  FOUL  FOUL
  7 aviles, jose                 La Jolla Senior         142-06q    43.43m 
      136-03  136-02  141-11  142-06  140-06  FOUL
  8 Mc Clure, Joshua             Royal                   142-02q    43.33m 
      FOUL  140-08  142-02  FOUL  134-02  FOUL
  9 Lopez, Miguel                Esperanza               138-01q    42.08m 
      134-11  136-07  128-10  138-01  135-03  135-10
 10 Lehauli, Lawrence            Paramount               136-06     41.60m 
      136-06  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Sollitto, Jon                Edison (Huntingt        133-06     40.69m 
      FOUL  133-06  125-10         
 12 Brown, Ma'a                  Paramount               133-00     40.53m 
      FOUL  FOUL  133-00         
 13 Pappas, Nik                  Arroyo Grande           132-01     40.25m 
      FOUL  FOUL  132-01         
 14 Cox, James                   Redwood (Larkspu        130-08     39.82m 
      FOUL  130-08  FOUL         
 15 Miller, Mason                Esperanza               128-06     39.16m 
      FOUL  128-06  122-11         
 16 Caldwell-Meeks, Malcolm      Harvard Westlake        124-11     38.07m 
      FOUL  124-11  FOUL         
 17 Endler, Matt                 Clovis West             124-08     37.99m 
      FOUL  113-11  124-08          
 
Event 774  Boys Long Jump Seeded
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Manesseh              Rancho Cucamonga      21-02.00q -1.7     6.45m 
     18-04(-1.1) 20-06(-0.6) 19-01(-1.1) 20-10(-1.0) 19-11(-1.6) 21-02(-1.7)
  2 Garner, Thomas               Royal                 20-04.00q -1.7     6.19m 
     19-08(-1.1) 20-04(-1.7) 20-01(-1.8) 19-09(-1.6) FOUL      19-11(-1.9)
  3 Usher, Darron                Eisenhower            20-02.00q -0.5     6.14m 
     19-07(-1.2) 19-05(-1.4) 20-02(-0.5) 20-02(-1.2) FOUL(-2.2) 20-02(+0.0)
  4 Franklin, David              Antelope Valley       20-00.00q -1.1     6.09m 
     17-03(-1.7) 20-00(-1.1) 20-00(-2.1) 19-04(+0.0) 19-05(+0.0) 14-10(+0.0)
  5 White, John                  South Torrance        19-11.00q -0.5     6.07m 
     19-08(+0.0) 19-11(-0.5) 19-07(-1.7) 19-03(-1.1) 18-09(+0.0) 19-10(-1.0)
  5 Wong, Michael                Glen A. Wilson        19-11.00q -1.9     6.07m 
     18-10(-1.1) 18-08(-0.2) 18-10(-1.4) 19-11(-1.9) 18-07(-1.9) 18-11(-1.1)
  7 Newton, Desmond              Ontario               19-07.00q -1.6     5.96m 
     17-08(-1.6) 1.75(0.2) 19-03(-1.6) 19-06(-1.9) 19-07(-1.6) 19-05(-1.0)
  8 Edwards, Shannon             Ridgeview             18-11.00q -1.3     5.76m 
     15-08(+0.0) 17-04(-1.2) 18-11(-1.3) 15-10(-2.4) 18-01(-0.5) 17-11(+0.0)
  9 Huss, Isaiah                 Lutheran (Orange      18-10.00q -1.1     5.74m 
     18-02(-1.1) 18-10(-1.1) PASS              
 10 Thomas, Fernando             West Covina           16-11.00  -0.7     5.15m 
     16-11(-0.7) 16-01(0.3) FOUL(-2.1)         
 
Event 775  Girls Long Jump Seeded
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 stewart, shanice             Wilmer Carter         18-06.00q -1.8     5.63m 
  2 Jarmon, Jalesha              Cin. Withrow          17-07.25q +0.0     5.36m 
  3 Smith, Jennica               Upland                16-09.00q -1.9     5.10m 
  4 Pollard, Daniela             Glendale              16-06.25q +0.0     5.03m 
  5 Barnum, Sarah                St. Lucy's            16-03.50q -0.4     4.96m 
  6 Pace, Shalini                South Pasadena        15-10.75q -1.0     4.84m 
  7 Bruggemon, Chaylene          Long Beach Wilso      15-10.00q -1.5     4.82m 
  8 Hopkins, Jerrika             Lynwood               15-06.50q -0.6     4.73m 
 
Event 776  Boys High Jump Seeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kirkwood, Bennie             San Marcos (Sant       6-04.00      1.93m 
  2 Wells, Terrence              Desert                J6-02.00      1.87m 
  2 Glasnow, Ted                 Hart                   6-02.00      1.87m 
  2 Calvert, Ramond              Buckeye               J6-02.00      1.87m 
  5 Rosales, Chris               Covina                J6-00.00      1.82m 
  5 Short, Cole                  Torrey Pines           6-00.00      1.82m 
 -- Smith, Chris                 John A. Rowland             NH            
 -- Thompson, Rashard            Stockdale                   NH            
 
Event 777  Girls High Jump Seeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Monteverde, Alyssa           Clovis West            5-06.00      1.67m 
  2 Walker, Alexis               Pasadena               5-04.00      1.62m 
  3 McDaniel, Hannah             San Marcos (Sant       5-02.00      1.57m 
  3 Vernacchia, Cara             San Luis Obispo        5-02.00      1.57m 
  3 Johonnot, Karli              Centennial             5-02.00      1.57m 
  3 Wildenthaler, Julia          Torrey Pines           5-02.00      1.57m 
  3 Gutherie, Taylor             Redwood (Larkspu       5-02.00      1.57m 
  3 Larson, Chelsea              Lutheran (Orange       5-02.00      1.57m 
  9 Williams, Sheyanne           Los Osos               5-00.00      1.52m 
  9 Allen, Maddie                San Luis Obispo        5-00.00      1.52m 
 11 Alford, Santana              Littlerock             4-10.00      1.47m 
 -- Tedrow, Alison               St. Joseph Acade            NH            
 
Event 778  Girls Pole Vault Invite
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Koressel, Allison            Huntington Beach      12-02.00      3.70m 
  2 Arthur, Brooke               Mater Dei            J11-08.00      3.55m 
  2 Ross, Kortney                Westview (San Di      11-08.00      3.55m 
  4 Graham, Lauren               Quartz Hill           11-02.00      3.40m 
  5 Roberts, Madeline            Mater Dei             10-08.00      3.25m 
  5 Loschiavo, Amy               Huntington Beach     J10-08.00      3.25m 
  7 Fabbri, Siara                Newport Harbor       J10-02.00      3.09m 
  7 Brown, Daire                 Long Beach Wilso      10-02.00      3.09m 
  7 Larson, Nicole               Upland               J10-02.00      3.09m 
 10 Johnson, Kate                Mater Dei              9-08.00      2.94m 
 -- Kashka, Emily                Corona                      NH            
 
Event 779  Boys Shot Put Seeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Daou, Joe                    Santa Monica          50-05.00q    15.36m 
  2 sims, steven                 Eastside              49-11.00q    15.21m 
  3 Rosales, Ryan                Ventura               49-07.50q    15.12m 
  4 Mc Clure, Joshua             Royal                 48-03.25q    14.71m 
  5 Hannan, Michael              Norco                 47-10.50q    14.59m 
  6 Merkley, Craig               Los Osos              47-07.75q    14.52m 
  7 Harrell, Jason               Serra (Gardena)       47-01.25q    14.35m 
  8 Lehauli, Lawrence            Paramount             47-01.00q    14.35m 
  9 Neighbors, Mike              Agoura                46-10.50q    14.28m 
 10 Hobbs, Corey                 Esperanza             45-10.25     13.97m 
 11 Brown, Ma'a                  Paramount             45-04.25     13.82m 
 
Event 780  Girls Discus Throw Invite
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Collatz, Alex                Stockdale               158-03q    48.23m 
      FOUL  158-03  155-05  148-08  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Shepard, Brooke              Arroyo Grande           137-09q    41.98m 
      132-05  130-03  129-03  124-04  137-09  136-07
  3 Kovar, Kayla                 Burroughs (Ridge        129-09q    39.54m 
      127-08  126-09  129-09  124-07  127-05  FOUL
  4 Burrell, Jasmine             North                   126-02q    38.45m 
      108-04  126-02  126-00  FOUL  111-05  103-00
  5 Wagner, Kelsey               Arroyo Grande           122-11q    37.46m 
      FOUL  122-05  FOUL  115-06  122-11  FOUL
  6 Casanova, Madeline           Alemany                 121-06q    37.03m 
      FOUL  87-09  115-11  FOUL  FOUL  121-06
  7 Morgan, Alexandra            Ventura                 119-07q    36.44m 
      114-11  FOUL  118-09  118-06  119-07  FOUL
  8 Devaney, Vivian              San Luis Obispo         112-01q    34.16m 
      FOUL  112-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  104-01
  9 Evans, Elexa                 West Hills              109-00q    33.22m 
      109-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Makanesi, Luseane            Katella                  98-00     29.87m 
      FOUL  98-00  FOUL         
 
Event 780  Girls Discus Throw Invite
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Collatz, Alex                Stockdale               158-03     48.23m 
  2 Shepard, Brooke              Arroyo Grande           137-09     41.98m 
  3 Kovar, Kayla                 Burroughs (Ridge        129-09     39.54m 
  4 Burrell, Jasmine             North                   126-02     38.45m 
  5 Wagner, Kelsey               Arroyo Grande           122-11     37.46m 
  6 Casanova, Madeline           Alemany                 121-06     37.03m 
  7 Morgan, Alexandra            Ventura                 119-07     36.44m 
  8 Devaney, Vivian              San Luis Obispo         112-01     34.16m 
  9 Evans, Elexa                 West Hills              109-00     33.22m 
 
Event 781  Boys Triple Jump Invite
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Suleman, Hammed              Deer Valley           50-04.00   1.1    15.34m 
     FOUL      47-11(1.0) PASS      50-04(1.1) PASS      PASS     
  2 Verdugo Fiol, Isaac          Est. Tec y cient      46-08.00  +0.0    14.22m 
     45-03(-0.2) 46-08(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      46-02(1.4)
  3 Hunter, Patrick              Paramount             46-07.00  -0.6    14.19m 
     46-07(-0.6) FOUL      45-08(0.8) 45-02(+0.0) 45-06(0.1) 45-01(+0.0)
  4 Gwacham, Obum                Ayala                 46-05.00   0.4    14.14m 
     FOUL      44-04(0.6) 46-05(0.4) 44-09(1.5) PASS      PASS     
  5 Coles, Idarre                Redwood (Larkspu      45-02.00   1.4    13.76m 
     44-06(+0.0) 45-02(1.4) PASS      FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  6 Wilson, Marques              Tulare Union          44-07.00  -1.2    13.58m 
     44-07(-1.2) 4-00(1.2) 43-07(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
  7 Haynes, Calvin               Tulare Union          43-04.00  -1.0    13.20m 
     43-04(-1.0) 42-09(0.7) 43-03(+0.0) 41-01(0.9) FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Bonilla, Edward              La Puente             43-01.00   1.2    13.13m 
     41-06(+0.0) 43-01(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      42-11(0.5) 41-01(+0.0)
  9 Valencia, Immanuel           Servite               41-07.00   0.6    12.67m 
     FOUL      40-04(1.1) 41-07(0.6) FOUL      40-06(1.1) FOUL     
 10 Hodge, Sidney                Palo Verde            39-02.00   0.6    11.93m 
     FOUL      FOUL      39-02(0.6)         
 -- Etuk, Abraham                Loyola                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Event 782  Girls Triple Jump Invite
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jarmon, Jalesha              Cin. Withrow          38-05.25   0.4    11.71m 
     37-10.50(2.2) FOUL      37-06.75(0.6) FOUL      FOUL      38-05.25(0.4)
  2 Cutler, Shereese             St. Mary's Acade      37-08.00   0.2    11.48m 
     FOUL      FOUL      36-06.50(0.6) 36-02(0.3) FOUL      37-08(0.2)
  2 Keltner, Melissa             Chino                 37-08.00   0.9    11.48m 
     FOUL      35-04.50(0.5) 37-02.50(1.2) 36-02(0.2) FOUL      37-08(0.9)
  4 Hudson, Olivia               Long Beach Wilso      37-07.50   1.1    11.46m 
     35-10.25(0.5) 36-04.25(0.3) FOUL      37-00(-0.7) FOUL      37-07.50(1.1)
  5 Espinoza, Fabrina            Long Beach Wilso      37-01.00   1.6    11.30m 
     FOUL      FOUL      37-01(1.6) FOUL      35-09.25(0.4) 35-08(1.0)
  6 Bent-Mikail, Rukayah         St. Mary's Acade      36-09.00   0.6    11.20m 
     35-04.25(-0.1) FOUL      36-09(0.6) FOUL      36-06(1.1) 36-06.50(0.2)
  7 Pollard, Daniela             Glendale              35-10.50   0.2    10.93m 
     34-02(+0.0) 34-03.25(0.8) 34-07.50(1.4) FOUL      34-04.50(1.3) 35-10.50(0.2)
 
Event 783  Boys Discus Throw Invite
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Swarbrick, Daniel            Saugus                  176-05q    53.77m 
  2 Wright, Nathan               Archbishop Mitty        172-02q    52.47m 
  3 Pendleton, Jake              Esperanza               170-03q    51.89m 
  4 Field, Austin                Arroyo Grande           169-08q    51.71m 
  5 Whiteside, Cecil             Newport Harbor          162-01q    49.40m 
  6 Rosales, Ryan                Ventura                 160-01q    48.79m 
  7 Paea, Jordan                 Ventura                 159-01q    48.48m 
  8 Daou, Joe                    Santa Monica            156-01q    47.57m 
  9 Regan, Tyler                 Royal                   133-00q    40.53m 
 
Event 783  Boys Discus Throw Invite
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Swarbrick, Daniel            Saugus                  176-05     53.77m 
  2 Wright, Nathan               Archbishop Mitty        172-02     52.47m 
  3 Pendleton, Jake              Esperanza               170-03     51.89m 
  4 Field, Austin                Arroyo Grande           169-08     51.71m 
  5 Whiteside, Cecil             Newport Harbor          162-01     49.40m 
  6 Rosales, Ryan                Ventura                 160-01     48.79m 
  7 Paea, Jordan                 Ventura                 159-01     48.48m 
  8 Daou, Joe                    Santa Monica            156-01     47.57m 
  9 Regan, Tyler                 Royal                   133-00     40.53m 
 
Event 784  Boys High Jump Invite
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sharpe, Jules                Oaks Chrsitian         6-10.00q     2.08m 
  2 Gwacham, Obum                Ayala                  6-08.00q     2.03m 
  3 Beal, Miles                  St. John Bosco        J6-06.00q     1.98m 
  3 Coles, Idarre                Redwood (Larkspu      J6-06.00q     1.98m 
  3 Wilson, Marques              Tulare Union          J6-06.00q     1.98m 
  3 Sparks, Jonathan             La Canada              6-06.00q     1.98m 
  7 Kirkwood, Bennie             San Marcos (Sant      J6-02.00q     1.87m 
  7 Kinard, Davieron             Long Beach Poly       J6-02.00q     1.87m 
  7 Villaba, Max                 Quartz Hill            6-02.00q     1.87m 
 -- Haag, Mitch                  Upland                      NH            
 -- Jonhson, Moriah              Crenshaw                    NH            
 
Event 784  Boys High Jump Invite
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Sharpe, Jules                Oaks Chrsitian         6-10.00      2.08m 
  2 Gwacham, Obum                Ayala                  6-08.00      2.03m 
  3 Beal, Miles                  St. John Bosco        J6-06.00      1.98m 
  3 Coles, Idarre                Redwood (Larkspu      J6-06.00      1.98m 
  3 Wilson, Marques              Tulare Union          J6-06.00      1.98m 
  3 Sparks, Jonathan             La Canada              6-06.00      1.98m 
  7 Kirkwood, Bennie             San Marcos (Sant      J6-02.00      1.87m 
  7 Kinard, Davieron             Long Beach Poly       J6-02.00      1.87m 
  7 Villaba, Max                 Quartz Hill            6-02.00      1.87m 
 
Event 785  Girls High Jump Invite
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Ashley                Long Beach Milli      J5-08.00q     1.72m 
  1 Richmond, Tara               Long Beach Poly        5-08.00q     1.72m 
  3 Johnson, Adrienne            Carondelet             5-06.00q     1.67m 
  3 Henry, Ashley                Rancho Cucamonga      J5-06.00q     1.67m 
  3 Giebelhaus, Annie            Lutheran (Orange      J5-06.00q     1.67m 
  3 Hall, Alyssa                 Cin. Withrow          J5-06.00q     1.67m 
  7 Gibson, Marriah              Paraclete             J5-04.00q     1.62m 
  7 Willis, Skyler               Cin. Withrow           5-04.00q     1.62m 
  9 Hall, Jasmine                Valencia              J5-02.00      1.57m 
  9 Dalton, Alexus               Long Beach Poly        5-02.00q     1.57m 
 
Event 785  Girls High Jump Invite
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Smith, Ashley                Long Beach Milli      J5-08.00      1.72m 
  1 Richmond, Tara               Long Beach Poly        5-08.00      1.72m 
  3 Johnson, Adrienne            Carondelet             5-06.00      1.67m 
  3 Henry, Ashley                Rancho Cucamonga      J5-06.00      1.67m 
  3 Giebelhaus, Annie            Lutheran (Orange      J5-06.00      1.67m 
  3 Hall, Alyssa                 Cin. Withrow          J5-06.00      1.67m 
  7 Gibson, Marriah              Paraclete             J5-04.00      1.62m 
  7 Willis, Skyler               Cin. Withrow           5-04.00      1.62m 
  9 Dalton, Alexus               Long Beach Poly        5-02.00      1.57m 
 
Event 786  Boys Pole Vault Seeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Barr, Evan                   Loyola                14-06.00      4.41m 
  2 Miler, Kevin                 Fountain Valley      J14-00.00      4.26m 
  2 Fox, Dillon                  La Costa Canyon      J14-00.00      4.26m 
  2 Sarehkanii, kevin            WALN                  14-00.00      4.26m 
  2 VanBergh, Max                Newport Harbor       J14-00.00      4.26m 
  6 Jordan, Holkey               Cerritos             J13-06.00      4.11m 
  6 Tashima, Tyler               Long Beach Wilso     J13-06.00      4.11m 
  6 Hately, Everett              Loyola               J13-06.00      4.11m 
  6 Butcher, Grayson             El Diamante           13-06.00      4.11m 
 10 Janca, Brandon               Edison (Huntingt      13-00.00      3.96m 
 10 Maddux, Brett                St. Bonaventure       13-00.00      3.96m 
 10 Gunny, Alex                  Loyola                13-00.00      3.96m 
 10 Fletcher, Andrew             Quartz Hill          J13-00.00      3.96m 
 14 van Dieren, Cameron          Servite               12-06.00      3.81m 
 14 Wilcoxsen, Chris             Long Beach Milli      12-06.00      3.81m 
 16 Fox, Justin                  La Costa Canyon       12-00.00      3.65m 
 -- Sakioka, Mark                Newport Harbor              NH            
 
Event 788  Girls Pole Vault Seeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Weiss, Thea                  Granite Hills (A      11-00.00      3.35m 
  1 Hearne, Siera                Paraclete            J11-00.00      3.35m 
  3 Murphy, Rachel               Arroyo Grande         10-06.00      3.20m 
  4 Harper, Claire               Mater Dei            J10-00.00      3.04m 
  4 Bernhard, Taylor             West Covina           10-00.00      3.04m 
  4 Krugman, Allison             Newport Harbor        10-00.00      3.04m 
  4 Morrisson, Rebekah           Bullard              J10-00.00      3.04m 
  4 Clarke, Elena                San Luis Obispo       10-00.00      3.04m 
  4 Johonnot, Karli              Centennial            10-00.00      3.04m 
 10 Hing, Samantha               Long Beach Wilso      J9-06.00      2.89m 
 10 Lively, Ashley               Centennial             9-06.00      2.89m 
 10 Curfman, Twanya              Newport Harbor        J9-06.00      2.89m 
 -- Ly, Palkin                   Long Beach Wilso            NH            
 
Event 789  Boys Long Jump Invite
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Suleman, Hammed              Deer Valley           23-07.25   2.8     7.19m 
  2 Kinard, Davieron             Long Beach Poly       23-01.00   2.0     7.03m 
  3 Price, Sheldon               Bishop Amat           22-06.00   1.1     6.85m 
  4 Byrd, John                   Arlington             22-00.25   2.0     6.71m 
  5 Lewis, Manesseh              Rancho Cucamonga      22-00.00   2.1     6.70m 
  6 Ringo, Brock                 Torrey Pines          21-09.00   1.8     6.62m 
  7 Baynard, Josh                Calabasas             21-04.50   0.6     6.51m 
  8 Behan, Kevin                 West Torrance         20-09.50   NWI     6.33m 
  9 Hightower, Lee               Loyola                20-08.25   2.1     6.30m 
 
Event 790  Boys Shot Put Invite
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Swarbrick, Daniel            Saugus                58-09.25q    17.91m 
      55-04.75  56-10.75  FOUL  54-04.50  58-09.25  56-05
  2 Graf, Kevin                  Agoura                58-00.00q    17.67m 
      55-07.75  FOUL  54-06.50  FOUL  58-00  57-07
  3 Field, Austin                Arroyo Grande         57-09.50q    17.61m 
      54-04  FOUL  56-08.75  57-04.25  57-09.50  FOUL
  4 aviles, jose                 La Jolla Senior       54-11.50q    16.75m 
      49-04.50  FOUL  FOUL  47-04  51-08  54-11.50
  5 Whiteside, Cecil             Newport Harbor        53-03.00q    16.23m 
      49-02.50  FOUL  50-10  53-02  53-03  52-01
  6 Osunwa, Paul                 Bishop Amat           52-04.50q    15.96m 
      45-04.50  52-04.50  50-02  49-00  47-03  50-07
  7 Andrews, Ryan                Newport Harbor        52-03.00q    15.92m 
      FOUL  46-03  52-03  48-08  FOUL  48-07
  8 Paea, Jordan                 Ventura               51-11.00q    15.82m 
      47-07.75  FOUL  50-00.50  51-10.25  FOUL  51-11
  9 Hanna, John                  Torrey Pines          49-06.25q    15.09m 
      FOUL  49-06.25  FOUL  49-01.50  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Wright, Nathan               Archbishop Mitty      48-04.00     14.73m 
      45-10  47-00.50  48-04         
 11 Corrales, Justin             Redlands              47-06.75     14.49m 
      47-06.75  44-00.50  47-03.50         
 
Event 791  Girls Long Jump Invite
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Baltimore, Ashtynn           Malborough            18-08.00   1.4     5.68m 
  1 stewart, shanice             Wilmer Carter         18-08.00   0.3     5.68m 
  3 Espinoza, Fabrina            Long Beach Wilso      18-02.75   0.6     5.55m 
  4 Price, Kylie                 Bishop Amat           17-08.75   1.7     5.40m 
  5 Hudson, Olivia               Long Beach Wilso      17-06.25   2.9     5.34m 
  6 Torres, Abrianna             San Luis Obispo       17-06.00   1.2     5.33m 
  7 Bridges, Jackae              Mater Dei (Sd)        17-02.75   1.4     5.25m 
  8 Cutler, Shereese             St. Mary's Acade      17-00.50   1.2     5.19m 
  9 Reaser, Allison              El Segundo            16-09.50  -0.1     5.11m 
 10 Todd, Monica                 Trabuco Hills         16-07.50   0.9     5.06m 
 
Event 792  Boys Pole Vault Invite
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Woepse, Michael              Mater Dei             16-00.00      4.87m 
  2 Cunnington, Cody             Sir Francis Drak      15-06.00      4.72m 
  3 Cooper, Matt                 Mater Dei            J14-06.00      4.41m 
  3 McRoberts, Garrett           Mater Dei            J14-06.00      4.41m 
  3 Savage, Cameron              Upland               J14-06.00      4.41m 
  3 Wilson, Reese                Redwood (Larkspu     J14-06.00      4.41m 
  3 Tran, Jeff                   Fountain Valley      J14-06.00      4.41m 
  3 ballew, kyle                 El Camino Real        14-06.00      4.41m 
  3 Rosser, Clint                Loyola               J14-06.00      4.41m 
 10 Gaglardi, Caleb              Clovis West           14-00.00      4.26m 
 11 McGrath, Jeremy              La Jolla Senior       13-06.00      4.11m 
 11 Simms, Eric                  Servite              J13-06.00      4.11m 
 
Event 793  Girls Shot Put Invite
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Burrell, Jasmine             North                 41-08.50     12.71m 
  2 Makanesi, Luseane            Katella               39-09.00     12.11m 
  3 Haydel, Sydney               Harvard Westlake      39-07.75     12.08m 
  4 Brown, Courtney              El Modena             39-01.75     11.93m 
  5 Janay, Tillett               Birmingham            39-01.50     11.92m 
  6 Casanova, Madeline           Alemany               38-07.00     11.76m 
  6 Ecsedy, Alex                 Saugus                38-07.00     11.76m 
  8 Cervantes, Alex              Oxnard                38-05.00     11.70m 
  9 Wilson, Kristin              Ventura               38-03.00     11.65m 
 10 Shepard, Brooke              Arroyo Grande         37-10.00     11.53m 
 11 Brown, Jenae                 Cheyenne              37-03.00     11.35m