Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2009 09:56 PM
           2009 51st Annual Mt. SAC Relays - 4/16/2009 to 4/18/2009            
                   "Where the World's Best Athletes Compete"                   
                       Hilmer Lodger Stadium-Walnut, CA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 101  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Univ/Open U/O
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Keehn, Aybuke                Concordia (Cal.)      10:39.93  
  2 Tandy, Tiffany               Nevada                10:43.65  
  3 Wendt, Erica                 Idaho State           10:44.00  
  4 Bowler, Nicole               San Francisco         10:44.04  
  5 Rolland, Megan               Humboldt State        10:46.91  
  6 Sande, Breanna               Boise State           10:46.92  
  7 Clark, Molly                 Augustana (S.D.)      10:49.72  
  8 Bruton, Kendall              UC Irvine             10:51.34  
  9 Hanifan, Jinny               Peninsula Distan      10:53.14  
 10 Lyle, Sarah                  Western State         10:53.70  
 11 McVannel, Shannon            Chico State           10:56.18  
 12 Turner, Tiffany              CP Pomona             11:01.80  
 13 Palmer, Laura                Minn. St. Mankat      11:05.78  
 14 Martinez, Sadee              UCLA                  11:05.85  
 15 Morris, Brienna              Cal Poly Slo          11:12.79  
 16 Dettman, Amanda              Minn. St. Mankat      11:13.53  
 17 Smith, Samantha              Minn. St. Mankat      11:21.26  
 18 Hernandez, Liliana           Cal State LA          11:21.55  
 19 Brieno, Jessica              Chico State           11:33.66  
 20 Lotnick, Samantha            Hawaii                12:19.78  
 
Event 102  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase OD U/O
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ballinger, Mary              Southern Indiana      10:26.73  
  2 Lee-Painter, Allix           Unattached            10:30.92  
  3 Koenegstein, Juli            SE Missouri           10:34.98  
  4 Andrews, Amanda              Washington St.        10:35.28  
  5 Moen, Hannah                 Arizona               10:35.64  
  6 Thomas, Lisa                 Western State         10:36.33  
  7 Theisen, Katie               St. Thomas (Minn      10:36.39  
  8 Masciana, Juliane            Csu Fullerton         10:39.18  
  9 Groenewoud, Chantelle        Illinois              10:44.58  
 10 Holtz, Kristina              Sacramento St.        10:45.81  
 11 Tarver, Kauren               Arizona State         10:45.94  
 12 Cary, Janette                Adams State           10:46.43  
 13 Hanenburg, Emily             Colorado              10:49.54  
 14 Olson, Cassie                Weber State           10:49.81  
 15 Dressler, Tara               Caltaf                11:10.14  
 -- Houlihan, Shayla             Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Hjalmarsen, Tone             Oklahoma State             DNF  
 
Event 103  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Inv U/O
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Lindsey            Nike                   9:46.56  
  2 Kimaiyo, Irene               Riadha                10:00.12  
  3 Waite, Lennie                Rice                  10:00.30  
  4 Galaviz, Lisa                Unattached            10:06.08  
  5 Wagner, Angela               Unattached            10:06.28  
  6 Mericle, Nicole              Rice                  10:07.13  
  7 Erdelyi, Zsofia              USC                   10:08.34  
  8 Hayakari, Minori             Japan                 10:10.18  
  9 Joy, Leonora                 Unattached            10:10.84  
 10 Hyman, Mardrea               Unattached            10:11.87  
 11 June, Kara                   Unattached            10:12.46  
 12 Ferguson, Lindsey            Notre Dame            10:15.23  
 13 Williams, Dallon             Csu San Marcos        10:15.61  
 14 Coburn, Emma                 Colorado              10:16.54  
 15 Macgregor, Meredith          Valley Royals         10:17.26  
 16 Layne, Amy                   BYU                   10:20.28  
 17 Trane, Sara                  Washington St.        10:21.20  
 18 Haws, Natalie                Weber State           10:22.69  
 19 Garrahan, Shauneen           Riadha                10:24.78  
 20 Jackson, Megan               Arkansas              10:27.49  
 
Event 105  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Univ/Open U/O
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hales, Brett                 Weber State            9:04.50  
  2 Nordahl, Zach                Air Force              9:08.59  
  3 Willis, Alex                 New Mexico             9:10.00  
  4 Ricks, Trevor                Weber State            9:13.23  
  5 Frey, Regan                  BYU                    9:13.35  
  6 Lewton, Forest               Azusa Pacific          9:13.50  
  7 Mason, Justin                Air Force              9:14.22  
  8 Romo, Jesus                  San Francisco          9:14.64  
  9 Garcia, Jose                 Chico State            9:21.11  
 10 Sorenson, Daniel             VS Athletics TC        9:21.30  
 11 Vollmer, Greg                South Dakota St.       9:22.67  
 12 Beniak, Travis               Augustana (S.D.)       9:23.80  
 13 Delmott, Skyler              Emporia St.            9:26.71  
 14 Crabo, Anders                Pomona-Pitzer          9:27.61  
 15 Potratz, Steve               Idaho                  9:31.27  
 16 Ramos, Martin                Csu Stanislaus         9:46.26  
 17 Black, Daniel                Augustana (S.D.)       9:46.36  
 18 Thompson, Greg               UC Irvine              9:54.38  
 19 Brosseau, Jason              Southern Illinoi       9:57.81  
 20 Burich, Andy                 UC Irvine             10:20.95  
 
Event 106  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Inv U/O
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thorne, Cory                 Louisville             8:39.19  
  2 Bor, Hillary                 Iowa State             8:43.27  
  3 Spence, Michael              Asics                  8:43.55  
  4 Kloos, Thomas                adidas Transport       8:45.52  
  5 Hughes, Matt                 Louisville             8:47.36  
  6 Nelson, Richard              BYU                    8:52.98  
  7 Nye, Jace                    Weber State            8:53.96  
  8 Olson, David                 Weber State            8:54.14  
  9 Houck, Justin                Portland               8:54.28  
 10 Ahlbeck, Sam                 Washington St.         8:54.76  
 11 Arias, Aaron                 Rodolfo Gomez CL       9:02.59  
 12 Mahipala, Keith              Stephen F. Austi       9:03.28  
 13 Powers, Mike                 VS Athletics TC        9:14.30  
 14 Brill, Eric                  Western Washingt       9:30.04  
 15 Ramirez, David               Mx International       9:47.33  
 
Event 107  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase OD U/O
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ibarra, Luis                 Nike Team Run LA       8:55.90  
  2 Ahonen, Loren                Western State          8:57.59  
  3 Weatherford, Andy            Unattached             9:00.98  
  4 Killian, John                Northern Arizona       9:01.78  
  5 Rogers, Beau                 Chico State            9:02.81  
  6 Ricardi, John                Idaho State            9:03.87  
  7 Brockerville, Ryan           Simon Fraser           9:05.19  
  8 Dinnel, Kinsey               Louisiana Tech         9:05.79  
  9 Grose, Scott                 Sacramento St.         9:06.18  
 10 Young, Robby                 Boulder Running        9:06.48  
 11 Williams, Matt               Air Force              9:14.94  
 12 Gudmundsson, Stefan          Breidablik             9:19.86  
 13 Rasmussen, Tyler             Western State          9:20.85  
 14 Edwards, Dan                 Colorado               9:23.81  
 15 Cusick, Sean                 Colorado Mines         9:37.41  
 16 Aukshunas, Tim               Unattached             9:43.57  
 
Event 108  Women 10000 Meter Run Inv U/O
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Catherine             Arkansas              33:37.83  
  2 Lemmon, Cecily               BYU                   33:38.24  
  3 Jorgensen, Gwen              Wisconsin             33:38.38  
  4 Robinson, Wendi              Indiana               33:40.79  
  5 Laskowske, Amy               Minnesota             33:42.52  
  6 Wade, Becky                  Rice                  33:49.45  
  7 Ramos, Beverly               Kansas State          33:51.54  
  8 DiCamillo, Katie             Unattached            33:55.50  
  9 Cummings, Sarah              Princeton             34:06.71  
 10 Jesang, Janet                Western Kentucky      34:08.18  
 11 Grinaker, Hanna              Wisconsin             34:09.04  
 12 Corrigan, Michelle           New Mexico            34:12.31  
 13 Kipwombok, Jackey            Azusa Pacific         34:26.78  
 14 Korb, Danielle               Boulder Running       34:27.81  
 15 Saylor, Lauren               Univ. of Washing      34:42.10  
 16 Bargiachi, Denise            Arkansas              34:49.56  
 17 Occhi, Amanda                Boulder Running       34:50.02  
 18 Mullenbach, Lavenna          Adams State           34:50.76  
 19 Wood, Heather                Adams State           34:54.36  
 20 Begay, Alvina                McMillanElite         34:55.45  
 21 Foster, Sarah                Ohio State            35:16.47  
 22 Wadeck, Vivien               Cal State LA          35:28.94  
 23 Walter, Rebecca              Unattached            35:37.40  
 24 Lyons, Bridget               Georgia               35:38.73  
 25 Spratford, Katie             Richmond              35:54.62  
 26 Lund, Megan                  Boulder Running       36:14.69  
 27 Chounaird, Adrienne          Boulder Running       38:06.52  
 -- Plank, McKayla               Georgia                    DNF  
 
Event 109  Men 10000 Meter Run Inv U/O
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trujillo, Carlos             Eugene Running C      28:52.26  
  2 Estrada, Diego               Northern Arizona      28:54.60  
  3 Schirmer, Jeff               Southern Illinoi      28:55.34  
  4 Osman, Ahmed                 Northern Arizona      28:56.41  
  5 Shay, Stephen                BYU                   28:56.71  
  6 Gonia, Daniel                Cal Poly Slo          28:57.28  
  7 Clark, Chris                 California (Pa.)      29:03.10  
  8 Ashkettle, Ben               Northern Arizona      29:04.78  
  9 Llano, Matt                  Unattached            29:06.65  
 10 Ealy, John                   Ohio State            29:08.33  
 11 garcia, amado                Unattached            29:11.61  
 12 Rodriguez, Cele              Strands/puma          29:12.79  
 13 Ogden, Nathan                BYU                   29:15.79  
 14 Levassiur, Matt              Unattached/Brook      29:19.99  
 15 Briney, Trent                McMillanElite         29:24.35  
 16 Gray, Joseph                 Club Northwest        29:30.32  
 17 Swier, Troy                  Cal Poly Slo          29:40.01  
 18 Bostrom, Morten              Northern Arizona      29:50.77  
 19 Limpf, Paul                  Eastern Washingt      29:56.66  
 20 Kotter, John                 BYU                   29:59.30  
 21 Buell, Michael               UC Riverside          30:03.11  
 22 Wagnew, Babey                Adams State           30:44.17  
 23 Acierno, Jose                Mx International      31:03.98  
 -- Trujillo, Esteban            Eugene Running C           DNF  
 -- Eaton, Michael               Louisville                 DNF  
 -- Kosgei, Julius               Harding                    DNF  
 
Event 111  Women 10000 Meter Run Univ/Open U/O
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Porter, Sarah                Western Washingt      34:58.37  
  2 Gomez, Violeta               mexico team           35:19.40  
  3 Breihof, Lauren              Western Washingt      36:04.47  
  4 Zaspel, Abbie                Wis.-Milwaukee        36:04.57  
  5 Gray, Alia                   Chico State           36:05.33  
  6 Wagner, Miranda              Augustana (S.D.)      36:07.16  
  7 Wiemann, Kelcie              UCLA                  36:09.63  
  8 Hague, Kathryn               Lewis                 36:12.06  
  9 Garcia, Claudia              See Jane Run          36:20.81  
 10 Lemmon, Jessica              BYU                   36:23.26  
 11 Curtis, Adrienne             Southern Indiana      36:25.11  
 12 Schumm, Adrienne             See Jane Run          36:31.44  
 13 Escobar, Alma                San Diego St.         36:40.15  
 14 Steinke, Claire              South Dakota St.      36:42.94  
 15 Anderson, Kellie             Utah                  36:44.34  
 16 Juarez, Jacqueline           UC Riverside          37:08.51  
 17 Verran, Mary                 San Francisco         37:10.69  
 18 Bullin, Heather              Texas State           37:29.66  
 19 Burger, Shawna               VS Athletics TC       37:34.68  
 20 Conley, Laura                VS Athletics TC       37:36.60  
 21 Ertl, Heidi                  Wis.-Parkside         37:38.35  
 22 Tayrien, Alexandra           Western State         37:40.48  
 23 Veseth, Julia                Idaho                 37:43.66  
 24 Anderson, Alyssa             Augustana (S.D.)      38:00.75  
 25 Devine, Addie                Northern Arizona      38:48.52  
 26 Hoese, Jenny                 Minn. St. Mankat      39:28.89  
 27 Nourmohamadian, Gina         Hawaii                40:51.46  
 -- Storage, Tara                Run Ohio                   DNF  
 
Event 112  Men 10000 Meter Run Univ/Open U/O
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chesto, Mark                 Alaska Anchorage      29:08.28  
  2 Batres, Mark                 Team Run LA           29:25.30  
  3 Polley, Drew                 Washington St.        29:26.46  
  4 Livingston, Brian            Nike Team Run LA      29:31.25  
  5 Boivin, Patrick              adidas Transport      29:32.34  
  6 Jensen, Bryant               Weber State           29:38.98  
  7 Abednego, Mugat              Azusa Pacific         29:47.76  
  8 Zwama, Paul                  Fresno State          29:54.94  
  9 Zazueta, Victor              Arizona               29:55.91  
 10 Mannix, Tristan              Southern Indiana      29:56.06  
 11 Emerick, Dustin              Southern Indiana      29:57.41  
 12 Zywicki, Ben                 Colorado Mines        29:58.98  
 13 Campanelli, Joe              Toronto               30:00.36  
 14 Tyhurst, Micah               International Ci      30:00.42  
 15 Welling, Jordan              Western Washingt      30:02.33  
 16 Elam, Jimmy                  Chico State           30:03.85  
 17 Fox, Levi                    Ohio State            30:04.83  
 18 Burck, Eric                  Concordia (Ore.)      30:06.25  
 19 McLeod, Tim                  Indiana               30:10.01  
 20 Williams, Taylor             Ohio State            30:10.88  
 21 Ramirez, Ruben               Nike Team Run LA      30:15.63  
 22 Brown, Sean                  Western State         30:16.54  
 23 Quinn, Tim                   Richmond              30:21.05  
 24 Tolentino, Todd              Metropolitan St.      30:23.83  
 25 Siemers, Art                 Boulder Running       30:24.72  
 26 Boardman, Tom                Butler                30:25.74  
 27 Balcao, Scott                Air Force             30:28.13  
 28 Cowles, Parker               Air Force             30:31.19  
 29 Grandt, Levi                 Richmond              30:39.21  
 30 Venancio, Marco              adidas Movin Sho      30:44.19  
 31 Riak, John                   St. Martin's          30:44.74  
 32 Jackson, Jeff                The Masters           30:46.97  
 33 Price, Josiah                St. Martin's          30:51.36  
 34 Roeder, Justin               Butler                30:51.97  
 35 Abdalla, Mohamed             UCLA                  30:52.27  
 36 Robles, Norberto             Unattached            30:54.30  
 37 Rock, Jonathan               Air Force             30:56.08  
 38 Olivera, Bobby               Cal St. Northrid      30:57.65  
 39 Karcher, Brandon             SE Missouri           30:58.32  
 40 Van Santen, Kyle             St. Martin's          31:06.75  
 41 Olson, Torrey                Pomona-Pitzer         31:09.02  
 42 Perez, Emilio                Unattached            31:12.23  
 43 Orvold, Ben                  Wis.-Parkside         31:21.08  
 44 Hacker, Rikki                KC Smoke TC           31:28.50  
 45 Handa, Brent                 Csu Fullerton         31:29.63  
 46 Schuler, Zach                Louisiana Tech        31:32.15  
 47 Scanlon, Brendan             Chico State           32:05.15  
 48 Grace, Jeremy                San Francisco         32:07.59  
 49 Racine, Matt                 Idaho                 32:26.39  
 -- Harris, Drew                 Northern Kentuck           DNF  
 -- Patananan, Justin            Nike Team Run LA           DNF  
 -- Melena, Jose                 UC Riverside               DNF  
 -- Kern, Artur                  Harding                    DNF  
 -- Hernandez, Hector            Mx International           DNF  
 -- Lumpkin, Jason               SE Missouri                DNF